carolsmith62's picture
From carolsmith62 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

HP0-S01 Practice Tests & Exams 

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of HP0-S01 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the HP0-S01 exam helps you to be prepared for the HP0-S01 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence.We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the HP0-S01 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with CertMagic HP0-S01 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  HP0-S01 Exams  HP0-S01 Certification  HP0-S01 Training  HP0-S01 Practice Exams  HP0-S01 Tests  HP0-S01 Exam Materials  HP0-S01 download 
Views:  275
Published:  November 19, 2009
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2641 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2807 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
1T6-511 Exam

1T6-511 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 477 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 1T6-511 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 1T6-511 exam helps you to be prepared for the 1T6-511 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1349
Comments: 0

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1468
Comments: 0

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1011
Comments: 0

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1060
Comments: 0

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1014
Comments: 0

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1339
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: HP0-S01 HP AssetCenter v5.x Software Exam Exam: HP0-S01 Demo Edition CERT MAGIC 1 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 2: HP0-S01 QUESTION: 1 What four modules exist within AssetCenter? Select FOUR. A. Portfolio Module B. Request Module C. Identity Module D. Discovery Module E. Procurement Module F. Financials Module G. Contract Module Answer: A, E, F, G QUESTION: 2 What two tests must be completed before deployment of the AssetCenter application into a production environment? Select TWO. A. Performance tests B. Consistency tests C. No tests are required D. Functional tests Answer: A, D QUESTION: 3 Which three technologies are used within AssetCenter? Select THREE. A. RDBMS B. JavaScript C. AQL D. Cypress Basic E. XML F. C++ Answer: A, C, D QUESTION: 4 What three IT Asset Management best practices are incorporated within AssetCenter? Select THREE. A. Network Management B. Service Management C. Contract Management 2 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 3: HP0-S01 D. Identity Management E. Asset Tracking F. Procurement Management Answer: C, E, F QUESTION: 5 What four common data tables exist within the Portfolio module? Select FOUR. A. Locations B. Employees and departments C. Contracts D. Expense lines E. Models F. Natures Answer: A, B, E, F QUESTION: 6 Which report software provides out-of-the-box AssetCenter reports? A. Actuate B. Crystal Decisions C. Crystal Reports D. Cognos Answer: C QUESTION: 7 Which activities or utilities are provided to help control costs within the enterprise? A. Ability to manage ITSM activities within the enterprise B. Ability to manage the database C. Ability to manage software license compliance and entitlement D. Ability to manage an enterprise IT topology Answer: C QUESTION: 8 AssetCenter enables your organization to _______. Select THREE. A. Define, optimize, and track specific business processes of an organization B. Effectively manage documents within the enterprise C. Secure and protect your employee identitiesSecure and protect your employee? identities 3 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 4: HP0-S01 D. Manage an enterprise portfolio, which includes assets, contracts, inventory, and business data important for achieving the business objective of an organization E. Empower employees to make educated business decisions Answer: A, D, E QUESTION: 9 What are three types of filters that AssetCenter offers to enable the user to display their selected data? Select THREE. A. Query filter B. High-pass filter C. Universal filter D. Standard filter E. Linear filter F. Simple filter Answer: A, D, F QUESTION: 10 When can the Archival function of AssetCenter be enabled? A. Only before creating the database B. Only after creating the database C. Both before and after creating the database D. There is no Archival function Answer: C QUESTION: 11 What messaging protocol is used when receiving messages in AssetCenter? A. SMTP B. AM C. MAPI D. VIM Answer: B QUESTION: 12 When graphically viewing statistics on a list, link or field, which two statements are true? Select TWO. 4 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 5: HP0-S01 A. Statistics are limited to the first ten values in AssetCenter. All others are grouped in Other Values category. B. There are no limits to the number of values that can be displayed graphically when viewing statistics. C. If you double-click on one of the columns in the graphic, a new window will open allowing you to filter the corresponding records. D. If you double-click anywhere in the graphic, a new window opens giving you the option to change how the graphic is displayed. Answer: A, C QUESTION: 13 Query records are used in AssetCenter to ________? Select TWO. A. define views B. execute scripts C. create filters on record lists D. restrict access to the database E. establish connections to other databases Answer: A, C QUESTION: 14 User passwords can be stored _______? A. directly in AssetCenter, via NT Security, or via an external LDAP directory B. directly in AssetCenter, via the backend RDBMS, or via NT Security C. directly in AssetCenter only D. directly in AssetCenter or via an external LDAP directory Answer: A QUESTION: 15 Where in the Client is a table description string displayed? Select TWO. A. in the List View B. in the FullName field C. in the title bar of the screen D. in the Options screen E. in drop-down lists that enable you to select linked records Answer: C, E QUESTION: 16 What two types of workflow activities require user intervention? Select TWO. 5 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 6: HP0-S01 A. Activity templates B. Automatic-action type activities C. Question type activities D. Test/ Script type activities E. User-action type activities Answer: C, E QUESTION: 17 An AssetCenter Server module will be automatically executed only if _______? Select THREE. A. At least one user is logged into AssetCenter B. The module is enabled C. The module's schedule defines when to activate D. The administrator selects the module from the Action->Activate menu and clicks OK E. The module has a schedule attached to it F. There are no other modules defined on that system Answer: B, C, E QUESTION: 18 AssetCenter Server may be launched _______? Select THREE. A. from a command line/DOS prompt B. from the Administration menu in the AssetCenter client C. manually D. from AssetCenter Database Administrator E. by creating a service and launching automatically F. from AssetCenter Export Answer: A, C, E QUESTION: 19 To obtain maximum column size when viewing a list, press _______. A. CTRL+F5 B. F5 C. CTRL+F3 D. F9 Answer: D QUESTION: 20 6 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 7: HP0-S01 The evolutionary approach to Asset Management contains which three areas? Select THREE. A. Asset Tracking B. Catalog Tracking C. Expense Control D. Data Integrity Control E. Process Automation Answer: A, C, E 7 http://www.certmagic.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location