Richard2011's picture
From Richard2011 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Free Download 1D0-437 Exam Questions 

Actual 1D0-437 questions and answers are available at Exampdf for the examinees to prepare the exam well and get the certification with no time.

 

 
 
Tags:  1D0-437  exam  questions 
Views:  21
Published:  February 17, 2012
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
Test1pass 1D0-437 Learning Materials

Test1pass 1D0-437 Learning Materials

From: dfgbfhgf
Views: 187 Comments: 0
1D0-437 questions and answers,1D0-437,1D0-437 exam,free 1D0-437 example,Test1pass 1D0-437 braindumps

 
testkiller, test killer, testkiller.me, MCSE, CCNA, A+, Oracle, brain dumps, online certification te

testkiller, test killer, testkiller.me, MCSE, CCNA, A+, Oracle, brain dumps, online certification te

From: shahid_anw
Views: 814 Comments: 0
Hi,

My name shahid, Im network administer passed mcse exams by Microsoft, CCNA and CCNP by Cisco. Now I'm prepairing Exams DBA by Oracle.I found testkiller website for passing certification exams wi (more)

 
PTCB Exam | PTCB Syllabus | PTCB exam questions | PTCB questions | PTCB practice test

PTCB Exam | PTCB Syllabus | PTCB exam questions | PTCB questions | PTCB practice test

From: jonymark112233
Views: 29 Comments: 0
This site was created for pharmacy technicians wishing to pass the PTCB Exam. Included are 40 free sample PTCB Exam questions and PTCB test preparation tips.

 
640 802 exam-a-demo-q&a

640 802 exam-a-demo-q&a

From: cishaw
Views: 1186 Comments: 0
640 802 exam-a-demo-q&a
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Download Exampdf BCP-810 Practice Questions

Download Exampdf BCP-810 Practice Questions

From: Richard2011
Views: 199
Comments: 0

Download Exampdf HP3-031 Exam Questions

Download Exampdf HP3-031 Exam Questions

From: Richard2011
Views: 280
Comments: 0

Exampdf CompTIA Security+ SY0-201 Exam Questions

Exampdf CompTIA Security+ SY0-201 Exam Questions

From: Richard2011
Views: 635
Comments: 0

Exampdf BCP-223 Exam Questions Share

Exampdf BCP-223 Exam Questions Share

From: Richard2011
Views: 581
Comments: 0

Exampdf IBM 000-034 Study Guides

Exampdf IBM 000-034 Study Guides

From: Richard2011
Views: 588
Comments: 0

Exampdf 1Z0-007 Training Materials Share

Exampdf 1Z0-007 Training Materials Share

From: Richard2011
Views: 410
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Many new exams are available at Exampdf.com, such as 1Z0-144, 00M-646, 000-M224, and so on. With Exampdf real Q&As of any IT certification exam, all the examinees can clear the exams easily. Take charge of your time now.
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : 1D0-437 Title : CIW PERL FUNDAMENTALS Version : DEMO 1/8
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1. Consider the following statement: $buffer = a string; Also consider that a file named test.txt contains the following line of text:One line of test text.What is the output of the following lines of code? $file = "test.txt"; open (OUT, "<$file") || (die "cannot open $file: $!"); read(OUT, $buffer, 15, 4); print $buffer; A. a strOne line of test B. a stOne line of tes C. a strOne line of tes D. a stOne line of test Answer: B 2. Consider the following lines of code: @array1 = ("apples", "oranges", "pears", "plums"); foreach (@array1) {print "$_\n"};What is the result of these lines of code? A. applesorangespearsplums B. apples oranges pears plums C. apples D. apples oranges pears plums Answer: D 3. Consider the following program code: %hash = (small => 8oz, medium => 16oz, large => 32oz); @keys = sort(keys(%hash)); for ($i = 0; $i < 3; $i++) { print($hash{$keys[$i]}\n); } What is the result of executing this program code? A. The code will fail at line 1 because a hash cannot contain both numeric and string data. B. The code will execute without error but will output nothing. C. The code will output the following: 32oz 16oz 8oz D. The code will output the following: large mediumsmall Answer: C 4. Which statement will print the capital attribute of the $kansas object? A. print ("capital"=>$kansas); B. print {$kansas}=>(capital); 2/8
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. C. print (capital)<={$kansas}; D. print $kansas->{"capital"}; Answer: D 5. Consider the following program code:@array = (10, Masami, 10..13, Niklas); for ($i = 1; $i < $#array; $i++) { print($array[$i] ); } What is the result of executing this program code? A. The code will output the following: Masami 10 11 12 13 B. The code will output the following: 10 Masami 10 11 12 13 C. The code will output the following: 10 Masami 11 12 13 Niklas D. The code will output the following: Masami 10 11 12 13 Niklas Answer:A 6. Consider the following program code:$x = 10;LOOP: while ($x < 15) { print ($x ); if ($x >= 14 && $x <= 20) { $x += 2; redo LOOP; } else { $x++; } What is the result of executing this program code? A. The code will output the following: 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 1819 B. The code will output the following: 10 11 12 13 14 16 18 2022 C. The code will output the following: 10 11 12 13 14 16 18 20 D. The code will output the following: 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 1718 19 20 Answer: B 7. Assuming $a = 2, which of the following evaluates as false? A. "False" B. $a C. $a < 0 3/8
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. D. 1 Answer: C 8. Consider the following program code:$y = 1;$x = 2;$z = 3;do{ print ($y ); } while ($y eq 2); do { print ($x ); } until ($x eq 2); print ($z ); What is the result of executing this program code? A. The code will output the following: 1 2 3 B. The code will output the following: C. The code will output the following: 2 3 D. The code will output the following: 3 2 1 Answer:A 9. Running your Perl scripts with a d switch will perform which task? A. Invoke the Perl debugger B. Send standard error to a file C. Disable breakpoints D. Display a stack trace Answer:A 10. Which line of code represents the correct syntax to establish a reference to a database handle? A. $dbh = DBI::connect("dbi:mysql:myPhoneBook"); B. $dbh = DBD:->connect("dbi::mysql::myPhoneBook"); C. $dbh = DBD::connect("mysql:dbi:myPhoneBook"); D. $dbh = DBI->connect("dbi:mysql:myPhoneBook"); Answer: D 11. Consider the following program code: $val = 5;if ($val++ == 6) { print("True "); } else { print("False "); } if ($val++ == 6) { 4/8
Slide 6: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. print("True "); } else { print("False "); } What is the output of this code? A. False False B. False True C. True False D. True True Answer: B 12. Consider the following program code: %employees = ("Lucy", "Accounting", "Armando", "Finance", "Adrienne", "Marketing"); delete($employees{"Lucy"}); Which of the following lines of code has the same effect as the preceding code? A. %employees = ("Adrienne", "Marketing"); B. %employees = ("Lucy", "Accounting"); C. %employees = ("Lucy", "Accounting", "Armando", "Finance"); D. %employees = ("Armando", "Finance", "Adrienne", "Marketing"); Answer: D 13. Consider that a file named test.txt contains this line of text:One line of test text.What is the output of the following lines of code? $file = "test.txt"; open (OUT, "<$file") || (die "cannot open $file: $!"); seek(OUT, 15, 0); read(OUT, $buffer, 5); print $buffer . "\n"; print tell(OUT); A. t text 20 B. t tex 19 C. t text 19 D. t tex 20 Answer: D 14. Consider the program code in the attached exhibit. What is the result of executing this program code? 5/8
Slide 7: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. A. The code will output the following: 20 100 Apple Grapefruit Orange B. The code will output the following: Apple Grapefruit Orange 20 100 C. The code will output the following: 100 20 Apple Grapefruit Orange D. The code will output the following: Orange Grapefruit Apple 100 20 Answer: B 15. Consider the following code: %chars = ("a", "100", "b", "90", "c", "80"); Which one of the following choices will reverse the key/value pairing of the code? A. reverse(%chars); B. %chars = reverse(%chars); C. reverse(%chars) = %chars; D. invert(%chars); Answer: B 16. Consider the following program code: $x = 0;$y = 5;do{ print ($x $y ); } while (++$x < 5 && ++$y < 10);print ($x $y );What is the result of executing this program code? A. The code will output the following: 1 62 7 3 84 85 10 6 11 B. The code will output the following: 0 5 1 6 2 7 3 8 4 9 4 9 6/8
Slide 8: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. C. The code will output the following: 0 5 1 6 2 7 3 8 4 9 5 10 D. The code will output the following: 0 5 1 6 2 7 3 8 4 9 5 9 Answer: D 17. Which one of the following choices uses the correct syntax for a valid array assignment? A. @cities = Akron, Memphis, Ogden, Phoenix; B. @cities =~ ("Akron, Memphis"); C. @cities =~ (Akron, Memphis, Ogden, Phoenix); D. @cities = ("Akron"); Answer: D 18. Consider the following program code: $x = 150;$y = "250"; if (($x + 100) == $y) { print("1 "); } if ("250" == $y) { print("2 "); } if ("250" eq $y) { print("3 "); } if ($x lt $y) { print("4 "); } if ($x ge $y) { print("5 "); } What is the result of executing this program code? A. The code will output the following: 1 2 3 4 B. The code will output the following: 1 3 4 C. The code will output the following: 1 3 5 D. The code will output the following: 1 2 3 4 5 Answer:A 19. Consider the following code block:BEGIN {print ("Jan ");} BEGIN {print ("Feb ");} END {print ("Mar ");} END {print ("Apr ");} Print ("May "); What is the result of this code block? A. Jan Feb May Apr Mar B. Jan Feb Mar Apr May C. Mar Apr May Jan Feb D. May Jan Feb Mar Apr Answer:A 20. Consider the following program code: @stack = (10, 10..25); push(@stack, yellow); shift(@stack);push(@stack, white);print shift(@stack);What is the result of executing this program code? 7/8
Slide 9: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. A. The code will fail at line 3 because shift requires two arguments. B. The code will output the following: 11 C. The code will output the following: 10 D. The code will output the following: white Answer: C 8/8
Slide 10: This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com. The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only. This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location