elliotugn's picture
From elliotugn rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Test4pass 117-304 braindumps exam 

Test4pass 117-304 braindumps exam

 

 
 
Views:  57
Published:  April 25, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

From: anon-110560
Views: 288 Comments: 0
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides
 
See all 
 
More from this user
test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 523
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 351
Comments: 0

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 405
Comments: 0

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 450
Comments: 0

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 339
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 420
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1:       Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Exam Title : : LPI 117-304 LPI Level 3 Exam 304 Version : Demo http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 2: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Top 3 Customers in Test4passs - Best IT certifications Team     HOT Certifications On Test4pass Cisco Certifications CCNA CCDA CCNP CCDP CCVP CCSP CCIP CCIE     CCDE Data Center Sales Expert Microsoft Certifications MCP MCSE MCITP MCTS MCSE2003 MCSE2003 Messaging MCPD MCSD.NET MCDST TS Exchange Server2007 MCSE2003 Security Microsoft Business Solutions IBM Certifications Certified Administrator DB2 Certified Systems Expert Solutions Expert System Administator Certified Advanced Technical Expert Certified Advanced System Administrator Certified Associate Developer Tivoli Software Lotus Certification WebSphere Cognos 8 BI CompTIA Certifications A+ Server+ CDIA+ CTT+ e-Biz+ CompTIA HTI+ i-NET+ Linux+ Network+ Project+ RFID+ Security+ PDI+ Convergence+  
Slide 3:       Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 1. Which one of the following statements is true about the live migration feature of Xen? A. It requires that the source and destination hosts have access, with same rights, to the device that exports the virtual machine file system. B. It is used to migrate the file system of virtual machines between two hosts on the same network segment, ensuring data integrity during the migration process. C. It is recommended that the virtual machines be restarted after migration to ensure that network settings will be updated. D. It requires that the virtual machines are turned off to ensure that data stored in the RAM of the virtual machine will not be lost during the migration. E. It is used to convert physical servers into virtual machines without having to stop the physical servers. Answer: A 2. Using Linux Virtual Server (LVS) provides which of the following features? (Select TWO correct answers) A. Balancing load across real servers B. Taking over for fenced nodes C. Stopping services on other nodes when one node has a stopped service D. Checking and maintaining the integrity of services on real servers E. Starting and stopping virtual machines as needed Answer: A,D, 3. What actions are permitted by a hypervisor? (Select THREE correct answers) A. A hypervisor may install a Guest OS. B. A hypervisor may perform privileged tasks on behalf of the Guest OS. C. A hypervisor may shape traffic on the bridged network devices for the Guest OS. D. A hypervisor may directly manipulate memory. E. A hypervisor may execute privileged CPU instructions. Answer: B,D,E, 4. DRBD is equivalent to a networked version of what RAID level? A. 0 http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 4:       B. 1 C. 2 D. 5 Answer: B Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 5. Which of the following are common uses of virtualization? (Select TWO correct answers) A. Operating System virtualization B. User virtualization C. Identification virtualization D. Authentication virtualization E. Storage virtualization Answer: AE 6. Which of the following statements are true when comparing full virtualization and paravirtualization in Xen? (Select THREE correct answers) A. Paravirtualization demands changes to operating systems designed to be installed directly on the hardware when using those operating systems as guests. B. It is possible to use, without changes, operating systems designed to be installed directly on the hardware when using it as guest in full virtualization. C. The number of virtual CPUs can be configured only in the full virtualization mode. D. Paravirtualization depends on special CPU features like IntelVT or AMDV. E. The virtual network resources are available for both types of virtualization. Answer: A,B,E, 7. Why does this virtual machine NOT boot? kvm drive file=sd A. img,if=scsi m 128 A. KVM cannot be started on the command line. B. The boot=on parameter is missing in the drive definition. C. KVM does not use the drive option; it uses hda instead. http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 5:       Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams D. It is missing a cdrom Answer: B 8. How many virtual CPUs can KVM support in SMP guests? A. 32 B. 8 C. 2 D. 16 E. 4 Answer: D 9. Which one of the following is NOT a required component for running an OCFS2 file system resource in a Pacemaker environment? A. A clone resource for the OCFS2 file system B. quorum C. dlm D. clvm E. o2cb Answer: D 10. Which one of the following statements about STONITH is NOT true? A. You can use hardware devices such as HP ILO or Dell DRAC management boards for STONITH. B. Resources will migrate only after a STONITH operation has been issued successfully. C. It is recommended to use STONITH to increase the integrity of the cluster. D. Null STONITH is a good solution if you have guaranteed the integrity of the file systems used in your cluster in another way. E. When setting up SSHSTONITH, you should use a dedicated communications link for the STONITH traffic in the cluster. Answer: E http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 6:       Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 11. Which of the following are Pacemaker components? (Select TWO correct answers) A. ccmd B. crmd C. heartbeat D. pengine E. keepalived Answer: BD http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 7: Contact Test4pass We are proud of our high-quality customer service, which serves you around the clock 24/7. To get your problem resolved instantly, live support Read Our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) We have gathered the most frequently asked questions for you. Please read our list of FAQs. Contact us by Live Messenger Sales: Test4pass(at)hotmail.com You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed below Please allow up to 24 hours for us to respond • MSN: Test4pass@hotmail.com http://www.Test4pass.com help you 100% pass your IT certifications Exams on the first try

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location