ourexamdll's picture
From ourexamdll rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Ourexam HP0-755 practice test 

 

 
 
Tags:  HP0-755  practice  test 
Views:  222
Published:  April 02, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
Gmat Practice Test

Gmat Practice Test

From: Gmatcard
Views: 60 Comments: 0
We provide the world best Gmat Practice Test Online. We are the group of professionals who are dedicated to the Free Gmat Practice Test. Our Identity is our hard work.
 
Gmat Practice Test Free

Gmat Practice Test Free

From: Gmatcard
Views: 78 Comments: 0
We provide the world best Gmat Practice Test Online. We are the group of professionals who are dedicated to the Free Gmat Practice Test. Our Identity is our hard work.
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Ourexam HP0-081 PDF free share

Ourexam HP0-081 PDF free share

From: ourexamdll
Views: 408
Comments: 0

Ourexam HP certification HP2-896 exam

Ourexam HP certification HP2-896 exam

From: ourexamdll
Views: 324
Comments: 0

Ourexam HP2-037 study guide

Ourexam HP2-037 study guide

From: ourexamdll
Views: 831
Comments: 0

Ourexam 642-982 exam

Ourexam 642-982 exam

From: ourexamdll
Views: 305
Comments: 0

Ourexam LOT-711 study guide

Ourexam LOT-711 study guide

From: ourexamdll
Views: 319
Comments: 0

 
See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: o urexam
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : HP0-755 Title : HP OpenView Operations II (7.x) UNIX Version : DEMO 1/4
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1.In an MC/Service Guard installation, which directories are located on the share drive? A. /opt/OV/bin B. /opt/Oracle C. /var/opt/OV/share and /etc/opt/OV/share D. /etc/opt/OV Answer: C 2.You have distributed a followthesun template to twenty managed nodes, and now decide that two of these nodes need unique templates. What should you do? A. Create node specific templates for those two nodes and distribute templates to the two managed nodes. B. Remove all templates from the respmgrs directory and distribute templates with the Force option checked to the two managed nodes. C. Log onto the two managed nodes and update the template from their distribution trees. D. Perform a template distribution to the two managed nodes with the templates option unchecked Answer: A 3.Assume that the manager-to-manager configuration has been completed. Choose the three statements that are TRUE regarding Message Forwarding. A. Message Forwarding is done automatically by the initiating management server. B. The message can be forwarded to multiple managers. C. The message status updates are propagated to the management servers which hold a copy of the message. D. Messages can be forwarded to managed nodes. Answer: A, B, C 4.The embedded performance component collects several metrics on the managed node and stores the data on the managed node. After ________weeks the first week of data is overwritten. A. 2 B. 3 C. 5 Answer: C 5.To determine a managed node's primary manager in a backup server flexible management environment: A. the management server is added to the snmp destination list on the managed node. B. the IP address of the management server is held in the file 2/4
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. /var/opt/OV/share/conf/mgrconf. C. the hostname of the management server is held in the file /var/opt/OV/conf/OpC/primmgr. D. the managed node responds to any OVO management server which establishes heartbeat polling. Answer: C 6.Escalation of messages: A. occurs at management server level; the managed nodes continue to send messages to their primary managers. B. causes the original message to be acknowledged in the active browser of the operator who escalated it, so that it is only displayed on the escalated station. C. permits the operator to select an alternative management server to display the escalated message. D. allows messages from managed nodes to be sent by the managed node to a specified secondary manager. Answer: A 7.Which one of the following statements about individual messages is true? A. When message forwarding is enabled, the managed node will send multiple copies of configured messages to each responsible manager. B. Managed nodes can send the same message with the same GUID to each responsible manager listed in its' flexible management template. C. A message sent from a managed node has a unique ID number (GUID), and only a single instance of this message will be sent out from the agent. D. When a message is escalated to another management server, a second message with a new GUID is sent from the managed node to the escalation manager/ Answer: C 8.A template is needed for the configuration of the service hours/scheduled outages. This template is ____________. A. an XML file on the agent describing which action must be taken at the current time B. located in /etc/opt/OV/share/conf/OpC/mgmt_sv/respmgrs/outage on the management server C. an OVO template type, that will be distributed to the agents D. a binary file on the management server located in /etc/opt/OV/share Answer: B 9.The message manager must reread the configuration template for the outages if the system administrator or an external application has changed that file. A command line tool, _________, is available to start the (re-)configure request. 3/4
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. A. opccfgout -update B. opccfgout - refresh C. opcconfig -update D. opcforwm -refresh Answer: A 10.You have a backup OpenView Operations management server and you wish to replicate the OVO database configuration from your production system. The commands you will execute are ____. A. opccfgdwn, opcmgrdist, opccfgupld B. opccfgdwn, opccfgupld C. opctmplexport opctmplimport D. export data from oracle database into a file and reload it Answer: A 4/4

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location