FreeQuestions's picture
From FreeQuestions rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

FREE HP0-276 Questions 

Searching for HP0-276 Free Practice Questions. The HP HP0-276 Free practice questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers HP0-276 Practice Exam Test Questions. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers detailed HP0-276 practice questions that are compiled by Certification Experts, Certified Computer Trainers, Technical Coworkers and Senior Industry Professionals in today’s prospering companies and data centers all whom have a solid, verified and certified background in their respective field. Go to www.Pass-Guaranteed.com to download the full product! Still not convinced? Feel free to try our exam sample and see for yourself that Pass-Guaranteed.com offers the most comprehensive HP0-276 exam available on the market today!

 

 
 
Tags:  exam HP0-276  HP0-276 download  free HP0-276  HP HP0-276  HP0-276 rapidshare  HP0-276 training  HP0-276 questions  latest HP0-276  HP0-276 dumps  HP0-276 pdf  HP0-276 exams  HP0-276 test  HP0-276 practice  HP0-276 exam questions  HP0-276 study  HP0-276 ex 
Views:  205
Published:  July 12, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
HP0-D03 Practice Exam Test Questions

HP0-D03 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 181 Comments: 0

Searching for HP0-D03 Practice Exam Test Questions. The HP HP0-D03 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers HP0-D (more)

 
HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions

HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 553 Comments: 0
Searching for HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions. The HP HP0-M15 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Ques (more)

 
HP0-J10 Practice Exam Test Questions

HP0-J10 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 203 Comments: 0
Searching for HP0-J10 Practice Exam Test Questions. The HP HP0-J10 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers HP0-J10 Practice Exam Test Ques (more)

 
HP0-D04 Practice Exam Test Questions

HP0-D04 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 183 Comments: 0

Searching for HP0-D04 Practice Exam Test Questions. The HP HP0-D04 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers HP0-D (more)

 
HP0-S16 Practice Exam Test Questions

HP0-S16 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 137 Comments: 0
Searching for HP0-S16 Practice Exam Test Questions. The HP HP0-S16 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers HP0-S16 Practice Exam Test Ques (more)

 
HP0-S24 Practice Exam Test Questions

HP0-S24 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 69 Comments: 0
Searching for HP0-S24 Practice Exam Test Questions. The HP HP0-S24 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers HP0-S24 Practice Exam Test Ques (more)

 
Actual HP HP3-C28 exam dumps

Actual HP HP3-C28 exam dumps

From: Broderick
Views: 161 Comments: 0
Killtest HP3-C28 exam dumps are highly experienced in the field of exam braindumps and study notes as our team is continuously working for the more accomplished HP3-C28 exam guide and test questions. In all HP HP3-C28 exam dumps, which not only cont (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
FREE 1Y0-A09 Questions

FREE 1Y0-A09 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 540
Comments: 0

FREE E22-211 Questions

FREE E22-211 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 466
Comments: 0

FREE 70-680 Questions

FREE 70-680 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 994
Comments: 0

FREE E20-582 Questions

FREE E20-582 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 447
Comments: 0

FREE 642-241 Questions

FREE 642-241 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 374
Comments: 0

FREE 9A0-056 Questions

FREE 9A0-056 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 381
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: HP0-276 - OpenVMS Security Administration FREE HP0-276 Questions Made Available By Pass-Guaranteed.com FREE HP0-276 Questions For The Latest HP0-276 Questions: Visit: HP0-276
Slide 2: QUESTION: 1 User PHILBY, UIC [SIS,PHILBY], holds rights identifiers LONDON and CAMBRIDGE and executes the command TYPE *.* in a directory containing the following files. Which file will cause auditing messages to be sent to the security operator consoles? A. SOVIET.DAT [SIS,MACLEAN] (RWED,RWED,RE,) (ALARM=SECURITY,ACCESS=READ+FAILURE) (IDENTIFIER=OXFORD,ACCESS=READ) (IDENTIFIER=HARVARD,ACCESS=NONE) B. AMERICAN.DAT [CIA,BURGESS](RWED,RWED,,) (IDENTIFIER=LONDON,ACCESS=NONE) (IDENTIFIER=CAMBRIDGE,ACCESS=READ) (AUDIT=SECURITY,ACCESS=READ+SUCCESS) C. BRITISH.DAT [CIA,BLUNT] (RWED,RWED,,) (ALARM=SECURITY,ACCESS=READ+SUCCESS) (IDENTIFIER=CAMBRIDGE,ACCESS=READ) (IDENTIFIER=LONDON,ACCESS=NONE) D. GERMAN.DAT [SYSTEM] (RWED,RWED,RE,) (AUDIT=SECURITY,ACCESS=READ+FAILURE) (IDENTIFIER=OXFORD,ACCESS=NONE) (DEFAULT_PROTECTION,ACCESS=READ) Answer: C QUESTION: 2 What are three OpenVMS protected object classes? (Select THREE.) A. user B. XFC cache C. global section D. event flag cluster E. logical name table Answer: C, D, E QUESTION: 3 Which two objects are accessible to processes with specific authorized privileges enabled? (Select TWO.) A. queues are read/write accessible to processes with OPER privilege B. VMSMAIL and Internet mail are read/write accessible to users with NETMBX privilege C. the user authorization file is read/write accessible to processes with WORLD privilege D. system logical name tables are read/write accessible to processes with SYSNAM privilege E. page and swap file contents are read/write accessible to processes with PSWAPM privilege For The Latest HP0-276 Questions: Visit: HP0-276
Slide 3: Answer: A, D QUESTION: 4 Encrypted file transfers between systems provide better data integrity and confidentiality than "in the clear" transfers. What two areas need to be considered prior to implementing such a solution? Select two. A. unavailability of encrypted network transfer utilities B. system performance impact of encrypted transfers C. only private lines may be used to connect sender and receiver D. security issues associated with key distribution and management E. sender and receiver always have to run the same operating system Answer: B, D QUESTION: 5 A routine visit to investigate a report of poor network performance at a remote site indicates the network router has been replaced by a combined router/wireless access point. No one will admit to installing the access point, and it was left operating in default configuration. What should be the response to this situation? Select three. A. the person responsible for hardware change should be identified, and they should be reminded of Security Policy B. the original hardware configuration should be restored C. assume the performance problem is due to new consumer-class router/AP, and document for future reference D. wait for the formal submission of a configuration control change request E. treat this as a security breach with potential unauthorized network access Answer: A, B, E QUESTION: 6 What are two ways an OpenVMS system manager can safely allow operational staff (with less privileges) to perform privileged or security-sensitive operations (such as backup, disk cleanup, etc)? (Select TWO.) A. system manager purchases 3rd-party job scheduling package B. operations staff use the system console to perform tasks when required C. system manager creates a captive privileged account with a menu for required tasks D. operations staff use OPER privilege to release pre-submitted batch jobs when required E. system manager informs operations staff of relevant privileged usernames and passwords For The Latest HP0-276 Questions: Visit: HP0-276
Slide 4: Answer: C, D QUESTION: 7 User PHILBY, UIC [SIS,PHILBY], holds rights identifiers LONDON and CAMBRIDGE and executes the command TYPE *.* in a directory containing the following files. Which file will cause auditing messages to be sent to the security operator consoles? A. SOVIET.DAT [SIS,MACLEAN] (RWED,RWED,RE,) (ALARM=SECURITY,ACCESS=READ+FAILURE) (IDENTIFIER=OXFORD,ACCESS=READ) (IDENTIFIER=HARVARD,ACCESS=NONE) B. AMERICAN.DAT [CIA,BURGESS](RWED,RWED,,) (IDENTIFIER=LONDON,ACCESS=NONE) (IDENTIFIER=CAMBRIDGE,ACCESS=READ) (AUDIT=SECURITY,ACCESS=READ+SUCCESS) C. BRITISH.DAT [CIA,BLUNT] (RWED,RWED,,) (ALARM=SECURITY,ACCESS=READ+SUCCESS) (IDENTIFIER=CAMBRIDGE,ACCESS=READ) (IDENTIFIER=LONDON,ACCESS=NONE) D. GERMAN.DAT [SYSTEM] (RWED,RWED,RE,) (AUDIT=SECURITY,ACCESS=READ+FAILURE) (IDENTIFIER=OXFORD,ACCESS=NONE) (DEFAULT_PROTECTION,ACCESS=READ) Answer: C QUESTION: 8 Why could OpenVMS Mail be considered a security risk? A. Buffer overflows caused by out of specification message attachments may allow arbitrary code to be executed without prompting the recipient. B. OpenVMS Mail allows unprivileged unauthenticated (but potentially traceable) remote users to test for valid usernames. C. OpenVMS Mail allows unprivileged unauthenticated remote users to see who is actively logged on. D. DCL command procedures embedded in a mail message will be automatically executed during user login unless the system manager defines the system logical name MAIL$DCL_DISABLE to TRUE. Answer: B For The Latest HP0-276 Questions: Visit: HP0-276
Slide 5: QUESTION: 9 A routine visit to investigate a report of poor network performance at a remote site indicates the network router has been replaced by a combined router/wireless access point. No one will admit to installing the access point, and it was left operating in default configuration. What should be the response to this situation? Select three. A. the person responsible for hardware change should be identified, and they should be reminded of Security Policy B. the original hardware configuration should be restored C. assume the performance problem is due to new consumer-class router/AP, and document for future reference D. wait for the formal submission of a configuration control change request E. treat this as a security breach with potential unauthorized network access Answer: A, B, E QUESTION: 10 User PHILBY, UIC [SIS,PHILBY], holds rights identifiers LONDON and CAMBRIDGE. Given the following files security profiles, which files will PHILBY be able to read? (Select TWO.) A. SOVIET.DAT [SIS,MACLEAN] (RWED,RWED,RE,) (IDENTIFIER=OXFORD,ACCESS=READ) (IDENTIFIER=HARVARD,ACCESS=NONE) B. AMERICAN.DAT [CIA,BURGESS] (RWED,RWED,,) (IDENTIFIER=LONDON,ACCESS=NONE) (IDENTIFIER=CAMBRIDGE,ACCESS=READ) C. BRITISH.DAT [CIA,BLUNT] (RWED,RWED,,) (IDENTIFIER=CAMBRIDGE,ACCESS=READ) (IDENTIFIER=LONDON,ACCESS=NONE) D. FRENCH.DAT [SIS,GREENE] (RWED,RWED,RE,RE) (IDENTIFIER=CAMBRIDGE,ACCESS=NONE) (IDENTIFIER=LONDON,ACCESS=NONE) E. GERMAN.DAT [SYSTEM] (RWED,RWED,RE,) (IDENTIFIER=OXFORD,ACCESS=NONE) (DEFAULT_PROTECTION,ACCESS=READ) Answer: A, C For The Latest HP0-276 Questions: Visit: HP0-276
Slide 6: For The Complete Exam HP0-276 in PDF Format and Testing Engine Format with self assessment and score reporting features! Go To: http://www.Pass-Guaranteed.com/HP0-276.htm http://www.Pass-Guaranteed.com Pass-Guaranteed.com offers leading edge practice exam questions for vendors such as: Cisco, Microsoft, Oracle, CompTIA, Exin, VMware, Adobe, HP, IBM, Check Point, Citrix, HP, ISC, Juniper, Lotus, Nortel, Sun and many more other vendors. Pass-Guaranteed or Your Money Back! Click Here to speak to a Pass-Guaranteed.com Customer Service Representative Regarding the HP0-276 Exam. For The Latest HP0-276 Questions: Visit: HP0-276
Slide 7: For The Latest HP0-276 Questions: Visit: HP0-276

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location