elliotugn's picture
From elliotugn rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Test4pass 000-911 braindumps exam 

Test4pass 000-911 braindumps exam

 

 
 
Views:  62
Published:  May 09, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

From: anon-110560
Views: 286 Comments: 0
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides
 
See all 
 
More from this user
test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 523
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 345
Comments: 0

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 401
Comments: 0

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 435
Comments: 0

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 339
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 418
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Exam Title : : IBM 000-911 Informix-online Dynamic Server System Adminsitration Version : Demo http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 2: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Top 3 Customers in Test4passs - Best IT certifications Team     HOT Certifications On Test4pass Cisco Certifications CCNA CCDA CCNP CCDP CCVP CCSP CCIP CCIE     CCDE Data Center Sales Expert Microsoft Certifications MCP MCSE MCITP MCTS MCSE2003 MCSE2003 Messaging MCPD MCSD.NET MCDST TS Exchange Server2007 MCSE2003 Security Microsoft Business Solutions IBM Certifications Certified Administrator DB2 Certified Systems Expert Solutions Expert System Administator Certified Advanced Technical Expert Certified Advanced System Administrator Certified Associate Developer Tivoli Software Lotus Certification WebSphere Cognos 8 BI CompTIA Certifications A+ Server+ CDIA+ CTT+ e-Biz+ CompTIA HTI+ i-NET+ Linux+ Network+ Project+ RFID+ Security+ PDI+ Convergence+  
Slide 3: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 1. What is the purpose of checkpoint? A. to verify that all transactions have completed B. to synchronize pages on disk with pages in memory C. to inform the server if a session has committed a transaction D. to validate that the database server processes are still running Answer: B 2. Which portion of OnLine shared memory holds information about the thread stack? A. resident B. virtual C. message D. page Answer: B 3. Where is an image of a page logged before it is changed? A. in the physical log B. in the logical log C. in the reserved pages D. in the session pool Answer: A 4. Where are table spaces (tblspaces) created? A. in dbspaces B. in pages C. in extents D. in chunks Answer: A 5. What is a tblspace a collection of? A. chunks B. dbspaces C. blobspaces D. extents Answer: D 6. Which is NOT defined as a portion of OnLine shared memory? A. resident B. virtual C. logical D. message http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 4: Test4pass Answer: C Expert In IT Certification Exams 7. Given the settings in the exhibit, how many entries should be added to the /etc/services file? A. 0 B. 1 C. 2 D. 3 Answer: B 8. Who must have the ONCONFIG environment variable set? A. all clients accessing the OnLine system B. all local clients accessing the OnLine system C. all remote clients accessing the OnLine system D. all administrators who are tuning or initializing the OnLine system Answer: D 9. What should the INFORMIXDIR environment variable be set to? A. the full path of the Informix binaries B. the full path where INFORMIX-OnLine Dynamic Server is installed C. the full path of the sqlhost file D. the full path to the database chunks Answer: B 10. What does a session launch to achieve parallel processing in a multi-processor system? A. multiple processes B. multiple threads C. multiple sessions D. multiple virtual processors Answer: B 11. If kernel AIO is NOT used, database I/O occurs on which virtual process class or classes? A. AIO B. CPU C. ADT D. Both CPU and AIO http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 5: Test4pass Answer: A 12. What is a virtual processor? Expert In IT Certification Exams A. a hardware processor used by OnLine B. a database server process C. a lightweight thread D. a set of hardware processors that run one UNIX process Answer: B 13. Which mechanisms can the client use to connect to the server? (Choose three.) A. shared memory B. sockets C. TLI D. listen queues E. RPC F. DCE Answer: ABC 14. When a client is connecting to OnLine using TCP/IP, which column in the sqlhosts file is used to look up the IP address of the server machine? A. dbservername B. servicename C. hostname D. nettype Answer: C 15. Which configuration parameters must directly correspond with an entry in the sqlhosts file? (Choose two.) A. INFORMIXSERVER B. DBSERVERNAME C. DBSERVERALIASES D. SESSIONS Answer: BC 16. What does the SHMMAX kernel parameter define? A. the maximum number of semaphores B. the maximum number of shared memory segments C. the maximum size of a single shared memory segment D. the maximum number of shared resources Answer: C http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 6: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 17. Which are OnLine configuration parameters? (Choose two.) A. SEMMNS B. SHMSEG C. SHMTOTAL D. SHMADD Answer: CD 18. Which UNIX kernel parameter, if set too low, could cause an error if another shared memory segment is added? A. SHMMNI B. SEMMNI C. SEMMSL D. SHMORE Answer: A 19. What is DBSPACETEMP? (Choose two.) A. an environment variable B. a configuration parameter C. a kernel parameter D. a shell parameter Answer: AB 20. When first initializing an OnLine system, which utility can be used to set the value of OnLine configuration parameters? A. oninit B. onspaces C. onmonitor D. onmode Answer: C http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 7: Contact Test4pass We are proud of our high-quality customer service, which serves you around the clock 24/7. To get your problem resolved instantly, live support Read Our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) We have gathered the most frequently asked questions for you. Please read our list of FAQs. Contact us by Live Messenger Sales: Test4pass(at)hotmail.com You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed below Please allow up to 24 hours for us to respond • MSN: Test4pass@hotmail.com http://www.Test4pass.com help you 100% pass your IT certifications Exams on the first try

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location