FreeQuestions's picture
From FreeQuestions rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

FREE E20-097 Questions 

Searching for E20-097 Free Practice Questions. The EMC E20-097 Free practice questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers E20-097 Practice Exam Test Questions. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers detailed E20-097 practice questions that are compiled by Certification Experts, Certified Computer Trainers, Technical Coworkers and Senior Industry Professionals in today’s prospering companies and data centers all whom have a solid, verified and certified background in their respective field. Go to www.Pass-Guaranteed.com to download the full product! Still not convinced? Feel free to try our exam sample and see for yourself that Pass-Guaranteed.com offers the most comprehensive E20-097 exam available on the market today!

 

 
 
Tags:  exam E20-097  E20-097 download  free E20-097  EMC E20-097  E20-097 rapidshare  E20-097 training  E20-097 questions  latest E20-097  E20-097 dumps  E20-097 pdf  E20-097 exams  E20-097 test  E20-097 practice  E20-097 exam questions  E20-097 study  E20-097 e 
Views:  118
Published:  July 06, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
testkiller, test killer, testkiller.me, MCSE, CCNA, A+, Oracle, brain dumps, online certification te

testkiller, test killer, testkiller.me, MCSE, CCNA, A+, Oracle, brain dumps, online certification te

From: shahid_anw
Views: 818 Comments: 0
Hi,

My name shahid, Im network administer passed mcse exams by Microsoft, CCNA and CCNP by Cisco. Now I'm prepairing Exams DBA by Oracle.I found testkiller website for passing certification exams wi (more)

 
HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions

HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 553 Comments: 0
Searching for HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions. The HP HP0-M15 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Ques (more)

 
000-640 Practice Exam Test Questions

000-640 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 551 Comments: 0
Searching for 000-640 Practice Exam Test Questions. The IBM 000-640 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers 000-640 Practice Exam Test Que (more)

 
000-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions

000-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 499 Comments: 0
Searching for 000-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions. The IBM 000-M15 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers 000-M15 Practice Exam Test Que (more)

 
000-807 Practice Exam Test Questions

000-807 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 231 Comments: 0
Searching for 000-807 Practice Exam Test Questions. The IBM 000-807 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers 000-807 Practice Exam Test Que (more)

 
E22-310 Practice Exam Test Questions

E22-310 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 185 Comments: 0

Searching for E22-310 Practice Exam Test Questions. The EMC E22-310 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers E22- (more)

 
000-M24 Practice Exam Test Questions

000-M24 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 145 Comments: 0
Searching for 000-M24 Practice Exam Test Questions. The IBM 000-M24 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers 000-M24 Practice Exam Test Que (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
FREE 1Y0-A09 Questions

FREE 1Y0-A09 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 540
Comments: 0

FREE E22-211 Questions

FREE E22-211 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 466
Comments: 0

FREE 70-680 Questions

FREE 70-680 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 994
Comments: 0

FREE E20-582 Questions

FREE E20-582 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 449
Comments: 0

FREE 642-241 Questions

FREE 642-241 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 374
Comments: 0

FREE 9A0-056 Questions

FREE 9A0-056 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 381
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: E20-097 - EMC Technology FoundationsBackup and Recovery FREE E20-097 Questions Made Available By Pass-Guaranteed.com FREE E20-097 Questions For The Latest E20-097 Questions: Visit: E20-097
Slide 2: QUESTION: 1 What is a benefit of using a NetWorker module? A. Allows backing up of a database while it is being used B. Generates tape drive utilization reports C. Organizes data on the backup media for fast recovery D. Performs automatic compression Answer: A QUESTION: 2 What is a correct statement about Virtual DataMovers [VDMs]? A. VDMs are CIFS aliases of the default CIFS server B. VDMs are CIFS server clones of the default CIFS server C. VDMs are isolated CIFS servers with their own environments D. VDMs share the same CIFS environment configuration as the default CIFS server Answer: C QUESTION: 3 Which operating systems are supported in Replication Manager?: A. Windows 2000, Windows 2003, Solaris, RedHat Linux, AS400 B. Windows 2000, Windows 2003, Solaris, RedHat/SUSE Linux, HP-UX, AIX C. Windows 2000, Windows 2003, Solaris, RedHat/SUSE Linux, HP-UX, AIX, AS400 D. Windows 2000, Windows 2003, Windows XP Answer: B QUESTION: 4 Backup data flows from a disk in host C to the tape library attached via fibre channel. Which type of backup is this? For The Latest E20-097 Questions: Visit: E20-097
Slide 3: A. Direct-attached B. LAN C. Remote D. SAN Answer: D QUESTION: 5 A file system contains seven 1 gigabyte files. Each day of the week, a different file changes. Which backup strategy will minimize the overall time that it takes to do a recovery of the file system on Friday? A. Full backup on Saturday and incremental backups on all other days B. Full backup on Saturday and Tuesday, incremental backups on all other days C. Full backup on Saturday, cumulative backup on Wednesday and incremental backups on all other days D. Full backup on Saturday, cumulative backups on all other days Answer: D QUESTION: 6 How many NetWorker ClientPak licenses are required in the data zone displayed in the exhibit? For The Latest E20-097 Questions: Visit: E20-097
Slide 4: A. 1 B. 2 C. 4 D. 5 Answer: B QUESTION: 7 Full backups of a file server are performed daily over a LAN but are causing network degradation. 33 percent of the server's data changes each day, and it is always different files that change. Which set of backup levels will achieve the largest reduction in backup data during a period of one month? A. A monthly full backup followed by daily differentials B. A monthly full backup followed by daily incrementals C. A weekly full backup followed by daily differentials D. A weekly full backup followed by daily incrementals Answer: B QUESTION: 8 Which level of backup is performed during a NetWorker consolidated backup? For The Latest E20-097 Questions: Visit: E20-097
Slide 5: A. 1 B. 9 C. Full D. Incremental Answer: A QUESTION: 9 What are the key components of the Replication Manager Server? A. Client Control Daemon, Database agent, Storage Services B. Replication Manager Daemon, Policy Engine, Replication Manager database C. Server Agent, Policy Agent, Replication Manager database D. Storage Services, Policy Agent, Replication Manager database Answer: B QUESTION: 10 Which NetWorker feature is illustrated in the exhibit? Click on the exhibit button below. For The Latest E20-097 Questions: Visit: E20-097
Slide 6: A. Multiplexing B. Open Tape Format C. Remote device support D. Save set consolidation Answer: A QUESTION: 11 What is the order of steps during a snapshot operation performed by a NetWorker Module? A. Freeze application, flush buffers, take snapshot, and thaw application B. Freeze application, take snapshot, thaw application, flush buffers C. Shut down application, flush buffers, take snapshot, and thaw application D. Shut down application, tape snapshot, flush buffers, thaw application Answer: A QUESTION: 12 What do VLANs allow administrators to do? A. To increase broadcast traffic B. To limit traffic to specific elements of a network C. To open traffic to all elements of the network D. To reduce broadcast traffic Answer: B QUESTION: 13 A file system contains seven 1 gigabyte files. Each day of the week, a different file changes. For The Latest E20-097 Questions: Visit: E20-097
Slide 7: Which backup strategy will minimize the overall time that it takes to do a recovery of the file system on Friday? A. Full backup on Saturday and incremental backups on all other days B. Full backup on Saturday and Tuesday, incremental backups on all other days C. Full backup on Saturday, cumulative backup on Wednesday and incremental backups on all other days D. Full backup on Saturday, cumulative backups on all other days Answer: D For The Complete Exam E20-097 in PDF Format and Testing Engine Format with self assessment and score reporting features! Go To: http://www.Pass-Guaranteed.com/E20-097.htm http://www.Pass-Guaranteed.com Pass-Guaranteed.com offers leading edge practice exam questions for vendors such as: Cisco, Microsoft, Oracle, CompTIA, Exin, VMware, For The Latest E20-097 Questions: Visit: E20-097
Slide 8: Adobe, HP, IBM, Check Point, Citrix, HP, ISC, Juniper, Lotus, Nortel, Sun and many more other vendors. Pass-Guaranteed or Your Money Back! Click Here to speak to a Pass-Guaranteed.com Customer Service Representative Regarding the E20-097 Exam. For The Latest E20-097 Questions: Visit: E20-097

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location