elliotugn's picture
From elliotugn rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Test4pass 000-806 braindumps exam 

Test4pass 000-806 braindumps exam

 

 
 
Views:  83
Published:  May 09, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

From: anon-110560
Views: 286 Comments: 0
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides
 
See all 
 
More from this user
test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 523
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 345
Comments: 0

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 405
Comments: 0

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 437
Comments: 0

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 339
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 420
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Exam Title : : IBM 000-806 IBM Test806, IBM WebSphere Ap Svr Ntwk Deploy V6.1 Adv Admn Version : Demo http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 2: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Top 3 Customers in Test4passs - Best IT certifications Team     HOT Certifications On Test4pass Cisco Certifications CCNA CCDA CCNP CCDP CCVP CCSP CCIP CCIE     CCDE Data Center Sales Expert Microsoft Certifications MCP MCSE MCITP MCTS MCSE2003 MCSE2003 Messaging MCPD MCSD.NET MCDST TS Exchange Server2007 MCSE2003 Security Microsoft Business Solutions IBM Certifications Certified Administrator DB2 Certified Systems Expert Solutions Expert System Administator Certified Advanced Technical Expert Certified Advanced System Administrator Certified Associate Developer Tivoli Software Lotus Certification WebSphere Cognos 8 BI CompTIA Certifications A+ Server+ CDIA+ CTT+ e-Biz+ CompTIA HTI+ i-NET+ Linux+ Network+ Project+ RFID+ Security+ PDI+ Convergence+  
Slide 3: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 1. Which statement is true about designing highly available infrastructures based on WebSphere Application Server ND V6.1 clusters? A. A stand-alone server topology provides the greatest amount of process isolation and therefore is the most effective building block in combination with other stand-alone servers for building a highly resilient cluster based infrastructure. B. A horizontal scaling topology provides the greatest opportunity to implement efficient use of single machine processing power so that should there be a failover in that environment, there will be sufficient capacity available for the remaining nodes to pick up the workload from the failed node. C. A vertical scaling topology provides the greatest opportunity to implement efficient use of machine processing power so that should there be failover in that environment, there is sufficient capacity available for the remaining cluster members to pick up the workload from the failed cluster member. D. A horizontal scaling topology provides the greatest amount of process isolation and therefore is the most effective building block in combination with other stand-alone servers for building a highly resilient cluster based infrastructure. Answer: C 2. An administrator is configuring a cluster bus destination on a cluster with five members on five different physical machines. The administrator will configure two messaging engines which may be run on any of the five cluster members. What is the simplest configuration for the messaging engines' data stores that still ensures proper fail over? A. A file-based data store in the config directory that is kept in sync on all cluster members by the deployment manager B. A single remote database accessible by all cluster members with one schema to be shared by the messaging engines C. A single remote database accessible by all cluster members with two schemas D. Two remote databases accessible by all cluster members Answer: C 3. A WebSphere Application Server ND V6.1 administrator has been asked to set up cache replication for an application. The application team wants to make sure it does not loose any cache data that is generated. What would make losing cache data least likely to happen? A. Full group replication B. Enable disk offload C. Push only D. Flush to disk Answer: B http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 4: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 4. A WebSphere Application Server ND V6.1 administrator recently added a new cluster member. When the administrator checked the status of the servers in the cluster, they noticed the cluster showing a state of partially started. What does that mean? A. All cluster members are running, but the node agents have not been started. B. At least one of the cluster members is running. C. The cluster was not started by the deployment manager. D. The cluster was created, however the servers were never stopped then restarted cleanly. Answer: B 5. To improve scalability of a cluster bus member, an administrator proposes adding messaging engines to the cluster. Which valid concern cannot be resolved through configuration? A. Multiple messaging engines starting on the same cluster member; a review of available resources on the cluster members must be conducted to determine if this can be tolerated B. Duplicate messages may actually decrease the scalability of the application; the application developers must be consulted to determine the performance impact C. Message order not being preserved; the application developers must be consulted to determine whether or not this will cause application errors D. Additional load on the deployment manager as it directs messages to the partitioned destinations; a review of available resources on the deployment manager must be conducted to determine if this can be tolerated Answer: C 6. The lexically lowest named server in a cell, server A, is an application server that happens to be started and stopped frequently. An administrator is planning to greatly increase the number of application servers and clusters in the cell. The administrator will also be adding a large number of destinations to the default messaging provider. Which action should the administrator take to prevent any scaling problems when adding the servers and destinations? A. Create a cluster of several application servers using server A as a template B. Add server A to a replication domain to replicate session information C. Configure the DefaultCoreGroup's preferred coordinator servers to prefer servers other than server A D. Move any default messaging provider messaging engines and destinations from server A to other servers in the cell Answer: C 7. Which statement most accurately states considerations that need to be taken when configuring a Web server farm that fronts a cluster of WebSphere application servers for the purpose of evenly distributing workload? A. A server weight value of less than one notifies the plugin that this application server must continue to http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 5: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams receive an equal share of the new incoming requests. B. The number of Web servers in the configuration must be exactly identical to the maximum number of cluster members that can ever be active and receiving incoming requests at one time. C. When all server weights have been set to an equal value in the plugin configuration file, the weighting of the round robin approach for workload load distribution is effectively turned off. D. When the number of active Web servers in the configuration exceeds the number of application servers that are accepting incoming traffic, the excess Web servers will be placed in standby mode to conserve resources. Answer: C 8. An application with EJBs is deployed on a cluster. The workload for the application has increased. To keep up with the increased workload, the administrator has added more application servers to the cluster. However, this has resulted in some cluster members being overloaded and others being idle. Which exception to the WLM routing policy might be causing this problem? A. Preferred servers that are set servers in the cluster's replication domain B. Transaction Affinity caused by the application's runtime behavior C. The Preferred Server Only property is enabled in the cluster's coregroup D. Session affinity caused by the application's runtime behavior Answer: B 9. What is one action that must be taken to allow the administrative console application to be accessed via the Web server? A. Change admin_host virtual host group to include Web server port 80 (default) B. Open port 80 on the firewall C. Stop and restart the node agent D. Change the deployment manager master configuration file and force the updates to all nodes Answer: A 10. When enabling failover for Stateful Session Beans (SFSBs), the WebSphere EJB container will set the activation policy to activate at transaction boundary for: A. all EJBs in the EJB container. B. all Servlets, JSPs and EJBs. C. all stateless session beans. D. all SFSB. Answer: D 11. Where is the file-based repository that is built into WebSphere stored? A. <WAS_HOME>\profiles\<profileName>\config\cells\<cellName>\bultinFileRegistry.xml B. <WAS_HOME>\profiles\<profileName>\config\cells\<cellName>\fileRegistry.props http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 6: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams C. <WAS_HOME>\profiles\<profileName>\config\cells\<cellName>\fileRegistry.properties D. <WAS_HOME>\profiles\<profileName>\config\cells\<cellName>\fileRegistry.xml Answer: D 12. Which list is the most accurate description of the duties and benefits provided by a WebSphere Application Server ND V6.1 Trust Association Interceptor (TAI) module? A. Extract the user's credential information from the request validate user authorizations eliminate additional user authentication calls B. Validate the trust of the perimeter authentication service extract user credentials eliminate additional user authentication calls C. Extract the user's credential information from the request validate trust relationship with perimeter authentication service eliminate additional user authorization calls D. Validate the trust of the perimeter authentication service validate user authorizations eliminate additional user authentication calls Answer: B 13. WebSphere administrative security is just enabled when suddenly, several of the deployed Java client applications fail with "security exceptions". Which configuration file should be investigated first? A. sas.server.props B. sas.client.props C. wsjass_client.conf D. ws-security.xml Answer: B 14. Which list of activities most accurately describes the duties that must be performed by the perimeter authentication service as a part of interfacing with its corresponding Trust Association Interceptor (TAI) module in targeted WebSphere Application Servers ND V6.1? A. Perform user authentication, establish a trust relationship with the WebSphere application server(s) and verify user role authorization(s) B. Verify user role authorization(s), perform user authentication, establish a trust relationship with the WebSphere application server(s) and extract user credential information from the requests C. Perform user authentication, establish a trust relationship with the WebSphere application server(s) and insert user credential information into HTTP requests D. Verify user role authorization(s), perform user authentication and insert user credential information into http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 7: Test4pass HTTP requests Answer: C Expert In IT Certification Exams 15. What is the default base entry value for the built-in, file-based repository for the federated repository? A. o=WIMFileBasedRealm B. o=defaultWIMFileBasedRealm C. o=defaultWIMFileBasedRepository D. o=defaultWIMFileBaseEntry Answer: B 16. A WebSphere Application Server ND V6.1 environment is installed and configured but no fixes are applied. The environment consists of multiple nodes, application servers as well as several Web servers. SSL is used to secure communication between the Web servers and the application servers. "Dynamically update the run time when SSL configuration changes occur" setting is enabled. The The environment functions correctly for about 10 months. Then, the Web server plugins lose the ability to communicate with the application servers. What should the senior administrator suspect is most likely to be causing the problem. A. No one has registered the product and the trial license has expired after 300 days. B. The SSL Certificate Expiration Monitor has updated the application servers' SSL certificates, but the new certificates have not been propagated to the plugins. C. Due to the lack of fix applications, known bugs have caused the application servers' configuration directories to be corrupted. D. The plugin has not been updated with fixes to handle the change in daylight savings time and this has caused communication with the application servers to fail. Answer: B 17. Refer to the exhibit. Which security delegation method is NOT supported in WebSphere Application Server ND V6.1 under any circumstances? A. Switch to default WebSphere internal identity credentials http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 8: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams B. Switch to some other specified identity's credentials C. Switch to server1's credentials D. Keep the client credentials Answer: A 18. An administrator is creating a plan for securing communication with a WebSphere Application Server ND V6.1. The plan consists of using SSL and making client certificate authentication mandatory. Which security concerns, as they relate to communication with the application server, have not been addressed by the plan? A. Authentication B. Data integrity C. Data confidentiality D. Authorization Answer: D 19. What can be configured in the Application Server Toolkit (AST) to create an enhanced EAR file? A. Datasources, JVM arguments and shared libraries B. Datasources, JAAS authentication and JVM arguments C. Class loader policies, JVM arguments and JAAS authentication D. Datasources, class loader policies and shared libraries Answer: D 20. A junior administrator wants to configure a JDBC datasource for an application that will run on a cluster. The cluster members run on several different operating systems. What should a senior administrator instruct the junior administrator to do when creating the most manageable working configuration? A. Configure a single JDBC provider at the cluster level and a datasource for each member at the server level B. Configure a single JDBC provider at the cluster level using WebSphere variables. Configure the WebSphere variables at the node level for each cluster member then configure a single datasource at the cluster level C. Configure a single JDBC provider at the cluster level, configure WebSphere variables at the server level for each cluster member and configure a single datasource at the cluster level using the WebSphere variables D. Configure a JDBC provider and a datasource at the server level for each cluster member Answer: B http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 9: Contact Test4pass We are proud of our high-quality customer service, which serves you around the clock 24/7. To get your problem resolved instantly, live support Read Our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) We have gathered the most frequently asked questions for you. Please read our list of FAQs. Contact us by Live Messenger Sales: Test4pass(at)hotmail.com You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed below Please allow up to 24 hours for us to respond • MSN: Test4pass@hotmail.com http://www.Test4pass.com help you 100% pass your IT certifications Exams on the first try

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location