ccna4's picture
From ccna4 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Testinside 000-152 

 

 
 
Views:  80
Published:  January 06, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
70-284

70-284

From: Fallons
Views: 183 Comments: 0

 
70-219

70-219

From: testinside
Views: 269 Comments: 0
70-219 Exam
Designing a Microsoft Windows 2000 Directory Services Infrastructure
Exam Number/Code : 70-219
Exam Name : Designing a Microsoft Windows 2000 Directory Services I (more)

 
the lastest testinside ST0 050 dumps pdf in wholetestinside.com

the lastest testinside ST0 050 dumps pdf in wholetestinside.com

From: wholetestinside
Views: 317 Comments: 0
the lastest testinside ST0 050 dumps pdf in wholetestinside.com
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Testinside 000-834

Testinside 000-834

From: ccna4
Views: 688
Comments: 0

Testinside HP0-S26

Testinside HP0-S26

From: ccna4
Views: 517
Comments: 0

Testinside JN0-202

Testinside JN0-202

From: ccna4
Views: 489
Comments: 0

Testinside 642-902

Testinside 642-902

From: ccna4
Views: 1087
Comments: 0

Testinside 1Y0-A06

Testinside 1Y0-A06

From: ccna4
Views: 517
Comments: 0

Testinside HP0-345

Testinside HP0-345

From: ccna4
Views: 470
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Exam Title : : IBM 000-152 System x Technical Principles V10 Version : Demo
Slide 2: 1. A customer who is reducing their technical staff has requested an Intel server proposal from various vendors. Which of the following is most relevant to this proposal? A. Systems Management. B. Grid Computing C. Advanced Energy Manager (AEM) D. Remote KVM Answer: A 2. A customer has asked you to investigate their current x86 server environment to determine if they can achieve a reduction in power and rack consumption. They plan to implement VMware and local shared storage. Which of the following consolidation proposals meets these needs? A. BladeCenter S B. BladeCenter H C. BladeCenter E D. BladeCenter HT Answer: A 3. A customer currently has a large group of older 1U servers. Each dedicated to a unique application. Quick provisioning of the servers is important to the customer. Which of the following approaches addresses this situation? A. Virtualization B. Replace each server with energy efficient servers C. Upgrade in place to improve performance D. Implement BladeCenter Answer: A 4. A toy manufacturing customer wants to run Microsoft SQL Server. Which category is applicable for such a solution? A. E-mail
Slide 3: B. Database C. Network Infrastructure D. Systems Management Answer: B 5. A manufacturing customer wants a consolidation solution that provides scale-out capability and the highest processor density per rack unit. Which of the following solutions meets the customer requirements? A. x3650 M3 with Microsoft Virtual Server B. BladeCenter JS43 with VMware C. x3850 X5 with VMware D. BladeCenter HS22V with VMware Answer: D 6. Which of the following is used in an IBM BladeCenter to provide cooling? A. Fans for each blade B. Chilled Water C. Blowers D. Freon Answer: A 7. A customer server has the maximum local storage installed. The customer plans to share this new storage with other servers. Which of the following provides that server additional storage? A. Add External Storage via EXP3000 B. Replace current storage with more dense drives C. Add External Storage via SAN D. Add storage expansion blade Answer: C
Slide 4: 8. Which of the following Blade servers offer hot swap internal hard drives? A. HS21 B. HS22 C. HS22V D. HX5 Answer: B 9. A banking customer is confused about RAID protection. Which of the following are characteristics of RAID-6? A. Double drive failure in an array and extremely high data fault tolerance B. Double drive failure in an array and more total storage capacity than RAID-5 C. Extremely high data fault tolerance and higher performance than RAID-5 D. Higher performance than RAID-5 and more total storage capacity than RAID-5 Answer: C 10. A small business customer is interested in Blades and require some shared storage. They only expect to have 3-4 blades, but storage wise they expect to require 4TB RAID 1+0. They also require FlashCopy and Remote Mirroring. Which of the following will be an issue? A. FlashCopy is not supported on the DS3000 B. Remote mirroring is supported on the DS3000 C. FlashCopy is supported on the BladeCenter S RAIDed SAS Switch Modules D. FlashCopy is not supported on BladeCenter S RAIDed SAS Switch Modules Answer: D

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location