ccna4's picture
From ccna4 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Testinside VCP-410 

 

 
 
Views:  153
Published:  December 25, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
70-284

70-284

From: Fallons
Views: 177 Comments: 0

 
70-219

70-219

From: testinside
Views: 269 Comments: 0
70-219 Exam
Designing a Microsoft Windows 2000 Directory Services Infrastructure
Exam Number/Code : 70-219
Exam Name : Designing a Microsoft Windows 2000 Directory Services I (more)

 
the lastest testinside ST0 050 dumps pdf in wholetestinside.com

the lastest testinside ST0 050 dumps pdf in wholetestinside.com

From: wholetestinside
Views: 312 Comments: 0
the lastest testinside ST0 050 dumps pdf in wholetestinside.com
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Testinside 000-834

Testinside 000-834

From: ccna4
Views: 686
Comments: 0

Testinside HP0-S26

Testinside HP0-S26

From: ccna4
Views: 517
Comments: 0

Testinside JN0-202

Testinside JN0-202

From: ccna4
Views: 489
Comments: 0

Testinside 642-902

Testinside 642-902

From: ccna4
Views: 1081
Comments: 0

Testinside 1Y0-A06

Testinside 1Y0-A06

From: ccna4
Views: 517
Comments: 0

Testinside HP0-345

Testinside HP0-345

From: ccna4
Views: 470
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: TestInside VMWare VCP-410 VMWare Certification Certification VCP-410 VMWare Certification VMWare VMware Certified Professional on VI4 Practice Exam: VCP-410 Exams Exam Number/Code: VCP-410 Exam Name: VMware Certified Professional on VI4 Questions and Answers: 300 Q&As ( VMWare Certification ) "VMware Certified Professional on VI4", also known as VCP-410 exam, is a VMWare certification.With the complete collection of questions and answers, TestInside has assembled to take you through 300 Q&As to your VCP-410 Exam preparation. In the VCP-410 exam resources, you will cover every field and category in VMWare Certification helping to ready you for your successful VMWare Certification. Quality and Value for the VCP-410 Exam TestInside Practice Exams for VMWare VMWare Certification Certification VCP-410 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development. E x a m : VCP-410 TestInside provide the professional Q&A. 1. We offer free update service for three month. After you purchase our product, we will offer free update in time for three month. 2. High quality and Value for the VCP-410 Exam. VCP-410 simulation test questions, including the examination question and the answer, complete by our senior IT lecturers and the VMWare Certification product experts, included the current newest VCP-410 examination questions. 3. 100% Guarantee to Pass Your VMWare Certification exam and get your VMWare Certification Certification. If you do not pass the VMWare Certification VCP-410 exam (VMware Certified Professional on VI4) on your first attempt using our TestInside testing engine and pdf file, we will give you a FULL REFUND of your purchasing fee. use TestInside VCP-410 Q&A ensure you pass the exam at your first try. TestInside professional provide VMWare Certification VCP-410 the newest Q&A, completely covers VCP-410 test original topic. With our complete VMWare Certification resources, you will minimize your VMWare Certification cost and be ready to pass your VCP-410 tests on Your First Try, 100% Money Back Guarantee included! VMWare VCP-410 Test belongs to one of the VMWare Certification certified test, if needs to obtain the VMWare Certification certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the VMWare Certification certified topic, in there, you will see all related VMWare Certification certified subject of examination. TestInside Testing Engine Features Comprehensive questions and answers about VCP-410 exam VCP-410 exam questions accompanied by exhibits Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost 100% correct VCP-410 exam questions updated on regular basis
Slide 2: Same type as the certification exams, VCP-410 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs). Tested by multiple times before publishing Try free VCP-410 exam demo before you decide to buy it in Test-Inside.com. Note:This pdf demo do not include the question's picture. Exam : VMware VCP-410 Title : VMware Certified Professional on VI4 1. An ESX Administrator plans to install additional supported components on the ESX Server that would increase the memory requirements for the Service Console. Which ESX Server partition would also need to be increased during installation as a result? A. / B. vmfs3 C. swap D. /boot Answer: C 2. The vSphere 4 Host Update Utility provides a graphical user interface for (Choose Two): A. performing a host compatibility check B. upgrading standalone ESX/ESXi hosts C. upgrading ESX hosts in DRS/HA clusters D. keeping guest operating systems patched Answer: AB 3. Before you upgrade an ESX host: A. back up /proc, /mnt, /tmp, custom scripts and all VMFS datastores B. back up /home, /etc/init.d and /boot C. back up /etc/passwd, /etc/groups, /etc/shadow, /etc/gshadow, custom scripts and local VMFS D. back up /var/logs, /usr, /bin and the dmesg output Answer: C 4. Once vCenter 4.x has been installed, a License Server is required in which of the following instances? A. A License Server is always required B. To support ESXi 4.x Hosts C. To support ESX 3.5 Hosts D. A License Server is no longer required Answer: C 5. Before you upgrade an ESXi host: A. update the ESXi restore CD with the current ESXi image B. save the current ESXi image to another ESXi server C. copy the embedded ESXi image to a USB flash drive D. save the ESXi configuration using vicfg-cfgbackp s from the vCLI Answer: D 6. Which of the following tasks can be selected from the home page of an ESX Server (Choose Three)? A. Download VMware vCenter Server B. Browse Objects Managed by this Host C. Browse Virtual Machines in this Host's inventory D. Browse Datastores in this Host's inventory E. Download VMware Web Access Client
Slide 3: Answer: ABD 7. vCenter Update Manager is capable of upgrading which of the following (Choose Three): A. vCenter B. Service Console C. Virtual Machine Hardware D. vSphere Client E. VMware Tools Answer: BCE 8. Which of the following partitions is specific to ESXi 4.0? A. usr B. vmkcore C. scratch D. swap Answer: C 9. Securing an ESX service console is important because: A. Service Console actions can affect all VMs on an ESX host B. Service Console permissions are applied to users when logging in to a host via vCenter C. VMs run in the service console D. VMs depend on the patch level of the service console Answer: A 10. Which of the following are true regarding the ESX Service Console file system structure (Choose Two)? A. separate mount points are created for /tmp, /var/log and swap by default B. running out of space on /var/log can cause vSphere Client connectivity disruptions C. running out of space on / can cause vSphere Client connectivity disruptions D. separate mount points are created for /var/log and swap by default Answer: CD 11. The vSphere 4 Host Update Utility upgrades the (Choose Two): A. VMkernel B. virtual machine hardware C. VMFS datastores D. service console if present Answer: AD 12. ESX Service Console patches should be applied (Choose Two): A. as instructed by VMware authorized technical support personnel B. when an issue is identified C. as Red Hat makes patches available D. as VMware makes patches available Answer: AD 13. The vSphere 4 Update Manager upgrades (Choose Three): A. virtual machine Tools B. VMFS datastores C. virtual machine hardware D. vSphere Client E. vCenter Answer: ABC
Slide 4: 14. When installing ESX 4.0, where is the Service Console file system located? A. In a virtual disk on a local VMFS datastore B. In a virtual disk on a local or shared VMFS datastore C. On a local physical disk or on a mapped SAN LUN D. On a local physical disk Answer: A 15. An administrator is installing ESX 4.0 on a physical server. Which of the following components would need to be modified or replaced to support a successful installation? A. 4 Intel PRO 1000 Network Adapters B. 2 LSI Logic LSI7202XP-LC Fibre Channel HBAs C. 2 AMD Opteron CPUs D. 4GB RAM Answer: B 16. The ESX 4.x Service Console Virtual Disk can be located on (Choose Two): A. a VMFS datastore on software iSCSI attached storage B. a VMFS datastore on non-shared FC attached storage C. an NFS datastore D. a VMFS datastore on locally attached storage Answer: BD 17. What are the minimum vSphere Small Business and Medium/Enterprise Editions that include VMware Data Recovery (Choose Two)? A. vSphere Essentials Plus B. vSphere Standard C. vSphere Advanced D. vSphere Essentials Answer: AC 18. Additional licensing is required once the number of cores per CPU reaches which of the following? A. 16 or more cores B. 12 or more cores C. 8 or more cores D. 6 or more cores Answer: C 19. Before you upgrade an ESX/ESXi host (Choose Three): A. verify current hardware is supported per the vSphere Systems Compatibility Guide B. compare the md5sum of the downloaded file to the value on the VMware download website C. schedule a maintenance window for 32-bit hardware D. run the vSphere 4 Pre-Upgrade Script from the command line E. run the VMware CPU Identification Utility Answer: ABE 20. The following ESX versions are supported for direct upgrading to vSphere 4 (Choose Two): A. ESX 2.1 B. ESX 2.5.5 C. ESX/ESXi 3.5 D. ESX 3.0.0, 3.0.1, 3.0.2 Answer: CD 21. The default swap partition size for ESX 4.0 is which of the following?
Slide 5: A. 800MB B. 1.6GB C. 544MB D. 600MB Answer: D 22. Which vSphere Editions include VMware Data Recovery (Choose Two)? A. vSphere Essentials Plus or higher B. vSphere Advanced or higher C. vSphere Standard or higher D. vSphere Essentials or higher Answer: AB 23. After upgrading an ESX host to vSphere 4, which of the following three actions should be taken (Choose Three) A. restore files to the service console B. boot into Troubleshooting Mode for proper operation C. configure licensing D. verify virtual machine operation E. connect the host to vCenter if managed Answer: CDE 24. Creating which of the following optional partitions would change the default partition size for /? A. /tmp B. /home C. /var/log D. /usr Answer: D 25. The ESX Service Console file system structure should (Choose Two): A. provide separate mount points for /tmp, /var/log and /home B. avoid filling / C. avoid filling /home D. provide separate mount points for /tmp, /var/log, /home and /etc Answer: AB 26. Which of the following features is not a part of the vSphere Advanced Edition? A. VMware Storage VMotion B. VMware VMotion C. VMware Data Recovery D. VMware Fault Tolerance Answer: A 27. Which of the following functions cannot be performed remotely and must be performed from the ESXi Direct Console (Choose Three)? A. Configure DNS Settings B. Restart Management Agents C. Test the Management Network D. Restore a Standard Switch E. Configure a Static IP Address Answer: BCD 28. In order to upgrade to vSphere 4, an ESX host must have a /boot partition of at least: A. 150 MB
Slide 6: B. 200 MB C. 100 MB D. 50 MB Answer: C 29. ESX Service Console patches should be applied (Choose Two): A. in accordance with VMware Security Advisories B. when notified on the VMware Security Blog C. when advised by VMware authorized technical support personnel D. in accordance with VMware and RedHat Security Advisories Answer: AC 30. What is the maximum number of cores that can be used with Standard licensing? A. 8 B. 16 C. 12 D. 6 Answer: D More VCP-410 Information Related VCP-410 Exams VCP-410 VCP-310 VCP-101 VMware Certified Professional on VI4 VMware Certified Professional on VI3 Infrastructure with ESX Server and VirtualCenter Other VMWare Exams VCP-410 VCP-101 VCP-310

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location