bettyallen's picture
From bettyallen rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

E20-090 Study material 

Troytec.com is a place where you can find various types of E20-090 exam certifications preparation material. Troytec’s full range of study material for the E20-090 exam helps you to be prepared for the E20-090 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence. We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the E20-090 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with Troytec E20-090 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  E20-090 Exams  E20-090 Certification  E20-090 Training  E20-090 Practice Exams  E20-090 Tests  E20-090 Exam Materials  E20-090 download 
Views:  84
Published:  March 09, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2808 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2642 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
1T6-511 Exam

1T6-511 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 477 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 1T6-511 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 1T6-511 exam helps you to be prepared for the 1T6-511 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
TB0-107 Study material

TB0-107 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1716
Comments: 0

199-01 Study material

199-01 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1049
Comments: 0

9A0-062 Study material

9A0-062 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 795
Comments: 0

000-089Study material

000-089Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 712
Comments: 0

310-091 Study material

310-091 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 893
Comments: 0

1T6-540 Study material

1T6-540 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 782
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: E20-090 Technology Foundations - Storage Management Exam: E20-090 Demo Edition © 2008 - 2009 Test Killer, LTD All Rights Reserved 1 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 2: E20-090 QUESTION: 1 In which of the following formats is data on a Centera stored? A. Volumes B. Files C. LUNs D. BLOB Answer: D QUESTION: 2 Which two of the following TimeFinder solutions allow a replica to be made available to the backup host immediately after the activation of the replication session? (Choose two.) A. TimeFinder/Snap Clone B. TimeFinder/Snap C. TimeFinder/Mirror D. TimeFinder/Mirror Clone Answer: B,D QUESTION: 3 Which of the following statements is true? A. SRDF/Automated Replication provides a copy on the Target (R2) device, that will be a few seconds to a few minutes behind the Source B. SRDF/Automated Replication provides a copy on the Target (R2) device, up to the last committed transaction C. SRDF/Automated Replication provides a copy of the data on the Target (R2) device, which will be several minutes to hours behind the Source D. SRDF/Automated Replication provides a copy on the Target (R2) device, which will be at most one write behind for each Source (R1) device Answer: C QUESTION: 4 2 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 3: E20-090 Which of the following SRDF modes of operation allows dependent write consistency to be guaranteed on Target (R2) volumes through the use of delta sets, write folding and continuous checkpoints? A. Semi-Synchronous B. Adaptive Copy (Disk or Write Pending) C. SRDF/Asynchronous D. Synchronous Answer: C QUESTION: 5 Which of the following views in the ControlCenter Console provides a single graphical view of the whole environment, including consolidated alerts and threshold charts? A. Topology B. Relationship C. Visual Storage D. Performance E. At A Glance Answer: E QUESTION: 6 For which of the following data types is NAS used? A. File level B. Object content C. Fixed content D. Block level Answer: A QUESTION: 7 Which of the following Symmetrix object is presented to hosts as storage? 3 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 4: E20-090 A. Hyper Volume Extensions B. Symmetrix Physical Drives C. Dynamic Spares D. Symmetrix Logical Volumes Answer: D QUESTION: 8 Which of the following statements is true? A. Concurrent SRDF has the capability of dynamically defining relationships between SRDF Source (R1) and Target (R2) devices B. With concurrent SRDF, a single SRDF Source device (R1) can be simultaneously paired with two SRDF Target devices (R2) C. Concurrent SRDF has the ability to use both RAF processors for Fibre Channel host connections D. Concurrent SRDF enables SRDF between Symmetrix systems using Fibre Channel switches Answer: B QUESTION: 9 What is the purpose of the TimeFinder/SRDF Manager in ControlCenter? A. It automatically allocates storage device to hosts B. It converts device types between standard and BCV C. It reports key historical performance data D. It splits and establishes with standard and Business Continuance Volume (BCV) devices Answer: D QUESTION: 10 What is the purpose of the At A Glance Task Bar in ControlCenter? 4 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 5: E20-090 A. Monitoring B. ECC Administration C. Storage Allocation D. Data Protection Answer: A QUESTION: 11 Which of the following is monitored by the ControlCenter Host agent? A. Brocade switch B. CLARiiON C. Windows 2000 disk D. Legato Networker E. SQL Server Answer: C QUESTION: 12 When is the Port Bypass Card used on a Symmetrix DMX? A. When the Channel Director fails B. When the Power Supply fails C. When the Global Cache Memory fails D. When the Disk Director fails Answer: D QUESTION: 13 Which two of the following storage connectivity types are associated with Block level data? A. CAS B. SAN C. NAS D. DAS 5 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 6: E20-090 Answer: B,D QUESTION: 14 Which of the following statements best describes a Fan-out Ratio for a SAN attached array? A. The maximum number of HBA and storage ports that can be contained in a zone on a switch B. The qualified maximum number of storage ports that can be attached to an initiator port in a SAN C. The qualified maximum number of initiators that can access a single Target port through a SAN D. The qualified maximum number of storage ports that can be direct attached to a HBA port in a SAN Answer: C QUESTION: 15 Which of the following represents Parity RAID in a Symmetrix? A. Difference data (results of XOR calculation) passed between drives by Das B. Mirror of Symmetrix Logical Volume maintained in separate Symmetrix frame C. Mirrored Striped Volumes D. Two Mirrors of one Symmetrix Logical Volume located on a separate physical drive Answer: A QUESTION: 16 Which of the following statements is true? What is a benefit of? A. The SRDF/Automated Replication solution provides a copy of the data on the Target (R2) device, which will be several minutes to hours behind the Source B. The SRDF/Automated Replication solution provides a copy on the Target (R2) device, which will be at most one write behind for each Source (R1) device C. The SRDF/Automated Replication solution provides a copy on the Target (R2) device, up to the last committed transaction 6 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 7: E20-090 D. The SRDF/Automated Replication solution provides a copy on the Target (R2) device, that will be a few seconds to a few minutes behind the Source Answer: A QUESTION: 17 What is the purpose of the ControlCenter Console? A. It retrieves data B. It stores data for objects C. It collects data for each type of object D. It allows environment management Answer: D QUESTION: 18 In the first step of a read cache miss operation on a Symmetrix, the host sends a read request. What is the next step? A. The Disk Director retrieves data B. The Channel Director sends data to the host C. The Channel Director checks the track table D. The Disk Director sends data to the host Answer: C QUESTION: 19 Which of the following access levels is given to a host on a Source (R1) volume when the SRDF pair is in a Synchronized state? A. Read/Write B. Not ready C. Write disabled D. Read-only Answer: A http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com 7
Slide 8: E20-090 QUESTION: 20 Which two of the following statements best describe Celerra soft quota implementation? (Choose two.) A. Restricts on the number of disk blocks/bytes a user can use B. Users who exceed their soft quota limit are not allowed write access to the filesystem C. Users who exceed their soft quota limit are still allowed write access to the filesystem D. Restricts on the number of filesystems that can be mounted by a client Answer: A,C 8 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location