FreeQuestions's picture
From FreeQuestions rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

FREE MB3-462 Questions 


Searching for MB3-462 Free Practice Questions. The Microsoft MB3-462 Free practice questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers MB3-462 Practice Exam Test Questions. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers detailed MB3-462 practice questions that are compiled by Certification Experts, Certified Computer Trainers, Technical Coworkers and Senior Industry Professionals in today’s prospering companies and data centers all whom have a solid, verified and certified background in their respective field. Go to www.Pass-Guaranteed.com to download the full product! Still not convinced? Feel free to try our exam sample and see for yourself that Pass-Guaranteed.com offers the most comprehensive MB3-462 exam available on the market today!

 

 
 
Tags:  exam MB3-462  MB3-462 download  free MB3-462  Microsoft MB3-462  MB3-462 rapidshare  MB3-462 training  MB3-462 questions  latest MB3-462  MB3-462 dumps  MB3-462 pdf  MB3-462 exams  MB3-462 test  MB3-462 practice  MB3-462 exam questions  MB3-462 study  MB3 
Views:  114
Published:  July 13, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
MB3-533 Practice Exam Test Questions

MB3-533 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 116 Comments: 0

Searching for MB3-533 Practice Exam Test Questions. The Microsoft MB3-533 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offer (more)

 
MB3-462 Practice Exam Test Questions

MB3-462 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 132 Comments: 0
Searching for MB3-462 Practice Exam Test Questions. The Microsoft MB3-462 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers MB3-462 Practice Exam Te (more)

 
MB3-529 Practice Exam Test Questions

MB3-529 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 129 Comments: 0
Searching for MB3-529 Practice Exam Test Questions. The Microsoft MB3-529 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers MB3-529 Practice Exam Te (more)

 
MB5-845 Practice Exam Test Questions

MB5-845 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 375 Comments: 0
Searching for MB5-845 Practice Exam Test Questions. The Microsoft MB5-845 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers MB5-845 Practice Exam Te (more)

 
BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Questions

BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 861 Comments: 0
Searching for BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Questions. The ISEB BH0-004 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Qu (more)

 
HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions

HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 553 Comments: 0
Searching for HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions. The HP HP0-M15 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Ques (more)

 
000-640 Practice Exam Test Questions

000-640 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 551 Comments: 0
Searching for 000-640 Practice Exam Test Questions. The IBM 000-640 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers 000-640 Practice Exam Test Que (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
FREE 1Y0-A09 Questions

FREE 1Y0-A09 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 540
Comments: 0

FREE E22-211 Questions

FREE E22-211 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 466
Comments: 0

FREE 70-680 Questions

FREE 70-680 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 994
Comments: 0

FREE E20-582 Questions

FREE E20-582 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 447
Comments: 0

FREE 642-241 Questions

FREE 642-241 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 374
Comments: 0

FREE 9A0-056 Questions

FREE 9A0-056 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 381
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: MB3-462 – GP 9.0 Integration Manager VBA FREE MB3-462 Questions Made Available By Pass-Guaranteed.com FREE MB3-462 Questions For The Latest MB3-462 Questions: Visit: MB3-462
Slide 2: QUESTION: 1 What two sets of tables contain the Import Definitions? (Select TWO that apply.) A. SY50000.idx and SY50000.dat B. SY50100.idx and SY50100.dat C. SY60000.idx and SY60000.dat D. SY50001.idx and SY50001.dat Answer: A, B QUESTION: 2 On a General Ledger Account integration, which of the following is acceptable for the Account Category field? A. The name associated with the Account Category, case insensitive, e.g. cash. B. The number associated with the Account Category in the GL00102, e.g. 15. C. The name associated with the Account Category, case sensitive, e.g. Cash. D. The name or number associated with the Account Category Answer: C QUESTION: 3 Which of the following is an available Storage Type for the Integration Log? (Select TWO that apply.) A. File B. Database C. Spreadsheet D. XML Answer: A, B QUESTION: 4 Which of the following Master records can be updated with the Great Plains Standard Adapter? Choose the 3 that apply. A. Fixed Allocation Accounts B. Unit Accounts C. Item Resource Planning Maintenance D. Customers Answer: A, B, D QUESTION: 5 A Payables Transaction integration has been created. It is based on one source file that includes debit and credit distributions. When run, only one distribution account is integrated. What should be checked to resolve this problem? (Select THREE that apply.) For The Latest MB3-462 Questions: Visit: MB3-462
Slide 3: A. Two source queries are required: One for transaction information and one for distribution information. B. The transaction information source query must be sorted by the same field used in the query relationship. C. The relationship between the source queries needs to be pointing from the transaction(header) source query to the distribution(detail) source query. D. In the Destination Mapping, click on the Entries collection and then the Options tab. Check to make sure the Source column is referencing detail source query and not the header source query. Answer: A, C, D QUESTION: 6 With the XML Source Adapter, after you select the XML data file you wish to import from, the Source Settings window appears. The Source Settings window contains which of the following settings? (Select THREE that apply.) A. The File path B. Filter C. Use Filter D. Password Answer: A, B, C QUESTION: 7 A Payables Transaction integration has been created. It is based on one source file that includes debit and credit distributions. When run, only one distribution account is integrated. What should be checked to resolve this problem? (Select THREE that apply.) A. Two source queries are required: One for transaction information and one for distribution information. B. The transaction information source query must be sorted by the same field used in the query relationship. C. The relationship between the source queries needs to be pointing from the transaction(header) source query to the distribution(detail) source query. D. In the Destination Mapping, click on the Entries collection and then the Options tab. Check to make sure the Source column is referencing detail source query and not the header source query. Answer: A, C, D For The Latest MB3-462 Questions: Visit: MB3-462
Slide 4: QUESTION: 8 Which of the following destinations are available with the Great Plains Standard Adapter? (Select TWO that apply.) A. Bank Reconcile B. Purchase Order Transaction C. Invoicing Transaction D. Unit Accounts Answer: A, D QUESTION: 9 Cash Receipts are being integrated and applied to Invoices. When looking at the Apply Sales Document window, nothing is applied. What should be checked to resolve this? (Select THREE that apply.) A. The invoices (or debit documents) must be unposted, and saved to batches. B. In the Destination Mapping, click on the Cash Apply collection and then the Options tab. Check to make sure the Rule column is marked to Use Source Recordset. C. The invoices (or debit documents) must be posted D. The invoices (or debit documents) must be sitting in the RM Open table Answer: B, C, D QUESTION: 10 Which of the following Master records can be updated with the Great Plains Standard Adapter? (Select THREE that apply.) A. Fixed Allocation Accounts B. Unit Accounts C. Item Resource Planning Maintenance D. Customers Answer: A, B, D For The Latest MB3-462 Questions: Visit: MB3-462
Slide 5: For The Complete Exam MB3-462 in PDF Format and Testing Engine Format with self assessment and score reporting features! Go To: http://www.Pass-Guaranteed.com/MB3-462.htm http://www.Pass-Guaranteed.com Pass-Guaranteed.com offers leading edge practice exam questions for vendors such as: Cisco, Microsoft, Oracle, CompTIA, Exin, VMware, Adobe, HP, IBM, Check Point, Citrix, HP, ISC, Juniper, Lotus, Nortel, Sun and many more other vendors. Pass-Guaranteed or Your Money Back! Click Here to speak to a Pass-Guaranteed.com Customer Service Representative Regarding the MB3-462 Exam. For The Latest MB3-462 Questions: Visit: MB3-462

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location