ceny's picture
From ceny rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Download Killtest 646-223 Practice Questions 

Killtest provides the latest Cisco 646-223 exam study guides for the examinees to prepare the exam well. Try Killtest 646-223 exam material now.

 

 
 
Tags:  646-223  practice  questions 
Views:  35
Published:  February 07, 2012
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
Passguide 646-223

Passguide 646-223

From: passguides
Views: 205 Comments: 0

 
Download Free Exambible 646-223 pdf rapidshare Dumps

Download Free Exambible 646-223 pdf rapidshare Dumps

From: fixsite
Views: 228 Comments: 0
Exambible 646-223 pdf
 
Download Free Exambible 646-223 pdf rapidshare Dumps

Download Free Exambible 646-223 pdf rapidshare Dumps

From: daibm
Views: 346 Comments: 0
Exambible 646-223 pdf
 
Android questions and answers

Android questions and answers

From: Anishrushi
Views: 8 Comments: 0
Here you can view the some of the sample questions on android taken from the http://skillgun.com , skillgun is a power full site to learn and practice. It will truly helpful with its 1000’s of sample questions.
 
PTCB Exam | PTCB Syllabus | PTCB exam questions | PTCB questions | PTCB practice test

PTCB Exam | PTCB Syllabus | PTCB exam questions | PTCB questions | PTCB practice test

From: jonymark112233
Views: 29 Comments: 0
This site was created for pharmacy technicians wishing to pass the PTCB Exam. Included are 40 free sample PTCB Exam questions and PTCB test preparation tips.

 
See all 
 
More from this user
Killtest 1Z0-207 Exam Actual Questions

Killtest 1Z0-207 Exam Actual Questions

From: ceny
Views: 65
Comments: 0

Exampdf IBM 000-N04 Actual Questions

Exampdf IBM 000-N04 Actual Questions

From: ceny
Views: 126
Comments: 0

Killtest 650-195 Exam Questions

Killtest 650-195 Exam Questions

From: ceny
Views: 66
Comments: 0

Actual 1Z0-501 Exam Questions Download

Actual 1Z0-501 Exam Questions Download

From: ceny
Views: 29
Comments: 0

Real 642-447 Exam Material

Real 642-447 Exam Material

From: ceny
Views: 127
Comments: 0

Killtest 640-822 Exam Braindumps

Killtest 640-822 Exam Braindumps

From: ceny
Views: 83
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: At Killtest, people can get all the required exam information of IT certification test for them to get certified easily. Killtest provides many pop certification, such as IBM, Oracle, HP, and so on. A lot of new exams are available at Killtest, such as 650-302, 646-206, 650-663, and so on.
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : 646-223 Title : Unified Communications Express AM Version : Demo 1/5
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1.An account manager is meeting with a customer who is interested in a Cisco IP Communications solution. The customer needs to support a variety of analog devices, voice mail, auto attendant, and 200 users. Which solution should the account manager discuss with this customer? A.A full Cisco CallManager solution B.A full Cisco CallManager solution with Cisco Unity C.Cisco CallManager Express D.Cisco CallManager Express with Cisco Unity Express Answer: D 2.One of your potential customers has concerns about choosing a Cisco IP Communications solution because, according to the competition, IP telephony solutions cost more than they are worth. Which strategy would be most appropriate to defuse this concern.? A.Unlike traditional office environments where voice and data are separate, Cisco IP Communications supports the idea of a converged network where the telephony and IP components are integrated. B.An IP-enabled PBX inevitably reaches a point called the golden phone, at which an addition requires more than just a phone. In fact, it requires a card to support the phone, and possibly a new shelf of a cabinet to house the card. These upgrades end up being very costly and offer the customer no flexibility to implement nonproprietary solutions in the future. C.With low operating and capital costs, a Cisco IP Communications deployment will pay for itself in 18 months on average and will provide an average annual savings per user of US$334. The drivers of the ROI are determined by the unique network circumstances of the customer, such as the speed of migration, the remaining life on the PBX, and the extent of the data upgrade. D.Cisco IP Communications solutions are based on tested and verified designs that ensure rapid ROI. Cisco or its IP telephony specialized channel partners can also customize these solutions to meet business demands and realize cost savings resulting from existing equipment or applications. Answer: C 3.Organizations that embrace Cisco IP Communications solutions are able to interoperate with existing TDM systems and applications, as well as support which two traditional telephony networking standards? (Choose two.) A.QSIG B.BGP C.SIP D.TDM E.DPNSS Answer: AE 4.The IT manager from a prospective client organization explains that their network is overloaded. The network has been in use since 2002 with minimal upgrades, and is composed of several different devices from different vendors. E-mail is slow, the voice-mail system is outdated, and employee productivity and responsiveness are suffering. Given this scenario, which business driver is most appropriate to sell a Cisco IP Communications solution? A.Reduce operating costs B.Increase revenue generation 2/5
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. C.Facilitate future expansion D.reduce the number of employees Answer: A 5.You require an easy-to-use, web-enabled tool to demonstrate to a prospective customer the benefits of a converged network in terms of productivity enhancements and real estate savings. Which tool should you use? A.Cisco ROI analysis B.Cisco CNIC C.business case from the industry of the prospect D.customized hurdle rate analysis Answer: B 6.An account manager is meeting with a service provider that has installed Cisco CallManager Express at a large number of its subscriber sites. The customer wants to maintain and troubleshoot Cisco CallManager Express remotely. Which Cisco CallManager Express feature makes this possible? A.CiscoWorks VPN/Security Management Solution B.Cisco Network Analysis Module C.command-line interface D.CiscoWorks IP Telephony Environment Monitor Answer: C 7.Which two baseline discovery questions would be most appropriate to ask an IT manager? (Choose two.) A.In how many locations do you have Cisco routers deployed? B.Would installing Cisco IP Communications Express with other business systems reduce the complexity of your IP infrastructure? C.How many platforms do you intend to use for call processing and voice mail? D.Do you anticipate growth in the number of employees over the next few years? Answer: AC 8.A potential customer has several global offices, including one in North America, two in France, and one in Germany. This prospect is investigating cost-effective voice mail and auto attendant, and has asked for your recommendation. What application would best meet the needs of the customer? A.Cisco Unity Express B.Cisco Unity C.customized XML applications D.Cisco CallManager Answer: A 9.How does a converged solution work? A.Voice traffic is carried over a circuit-switched network, and data traffic is carried on an IP network B.Voice, video, and data are integrated onto a single IP network. C.The network is comprised of proprietary time-division multiplexing hardware and circuits. 3/5
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. D.The LAN is used for data traffic, and the WAN is used to integrate voice and video traffic Answer: B 10.You work as the network administrator at . has several global offices, including one in Britain, two in North America, and three in Asia. The company needs to investigate cost-effective voice mail and auto attendant, and has asked for your recommendation. What application would best meet the requirements of the company? A.Cisco Unity Express B.Customized XML applications C.Cisco Unified Communications Manager D.Cisco Unified CallConnector Mobility Answer: A 11.You work as a systems administrator at . Your company is planning to choose a Cisco Unified Communications solution because IP telephony solutions seems not be worth the cost. Which statement would be the best annotation to this concern? A.Cisco Unified Communications supports the idea of a converged network in which telephony and IP components are integrated, while the traditional office environments in which voice and data are separate. B.Cisco or its IP telephony specialized channel partners can customize these solutions to meet business demands and realize cost savings resulting from existing equipment or applications, while Cisco Unified Communications solutions are based on tested and verified designs that ensure rapid ROI. C.With low operating and capital costs, a Cisco Unified Communications deployment will pay for itself in 18 months on average, and will provide an average annual savings per user of US$334. The drivers of the ROI are determined by the unique network circumstances of the customer, such as the speed of migration, the remaining life on the PBX, and the extent of the data upgrade. D.An IP-enabled PBX inevitably reaches a point called the golden phone, at which an addition requires more than just a phone, but requires a card to support the phone, and possibly a new shelf of a cabinet to house the card. These upgrades end up being costly and offer the customer no flexibility to implement nonproprietary solutions in the future. Answer: C 12.You are the senior desktop administrator for . You are required to choose a phone that supports many speed dials and is reachable via multiple lines. Which Cisco Unified IP phone solution would be the best choice? A.Cisco Unified IP Phone 7906G B.Cisco Unified IP Phone 7931G C.Cisco Unified IP Phone 7945G D.Cisco Unified IP Phone 7971G Answer: A 13.An account manager is meeting with a service provider customer planning to upgrade each of its managed routers with a Cisco Unity Express Network Module from the Cisco Unity Express Advanced Integration Module. Because this customer manages hundreds of routers at dispersed locations, the customer is concerned about labor costs in upgrading their routers. What should be your response to this 4/5
Slide 6: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. concern? A.Cisco can send a technician to perform the upgrade at each site. B.Cisco will ship the modules to the subscriber locations, and the subscriber can easily install them. C.The subscriber should contact the closest Cisco sales office and bring in each router for installation. D.Cisco will ship the modules to the service provider, and the service provider must install each module at each subscriber location. Answer: B 14.You work as the network administrator at . And the company is thinking about whether to purchase licenses for Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express. The typical branch site has 50 analog devices (phones, fax machines, door openers, and so on) and keeps 100 IP phones for salespeople. Will Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express support the number of analog phones and IP phones described, and what is the maximum possible number of analog phones and IP phones? A.No. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express only supports up to 88 analog devices and 24 IP phones. B.No. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express does not support analog devices, but does support 24 IP phones. C.Yes. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express supports up to 88 analog devices and 240 IP phones. D.Yes. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express supports up to 50 analog devices and 240 IP phones. Answer: C 15.Which product was designed for small offices, supports 240 phones as a fully integrated feature of the Cisco access router, and uses Cisco IP phones, Cisco Catalyst switches with inline power and QoS, and router-based gateways to the PSTN? A.Cisco CallManager option B.Cisco CallManager Express C.Cisco Unity option D.Cisco Unity Express Answer: B 5/5

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location