bettyallen's picture
From bettyallen rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

E20-540 Study material 

Troytec.com is a place where you can find various types of E20-540 exam certifications preparation material. Troytec’s full range of study material for the E20-540 exam helps you to be prepared for the E20-540 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence. We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the E20-540 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with Troytec E20-540 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  E20-540 Exams  E20-540 Certification  E20-540 Training  E20-540 Practice Exams  E20-540 Tests  E20-540 Exam Materials  E20-540 download 
Views:  158
Published:  March 09, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2807 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2641 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
1T6-511 Exam

1T6-511 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 477 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 1T6-511 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 1T6-511 exam helps you to be prepared for the 1T6-511 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
TB0-107 Study material

TB0-107 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1716
Comments: 0

199-01 Study material

199-01 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1040
Comments: 0

9A0-062 Study material

9A0-062 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 789
Comments: 0

000-089Study material

000-089Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 712
Comments: 0

310-091 Study material

310-091 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 887
Comments: 0

1T6-540 Study material

1T6-540 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 782
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: E20-540 Networked Storage-NAS Specialist Exam Exam: E20-540 Demo Edition © 2006 - 2007 Test Killer, LTD All Rights Reserved http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com 1
Slide 2: E20-540 QUESTION: 1 What is a benefit of using ATA storage in NAS environment? A. Low performance storage for OLTP applications B. High performance storage for OLTP applications C. High volume storage for high performance environment D. High volume storage for low performance environments Answer: D QUESTION: 2 Which command is used to verify anti-virus functionality at the Data Mover? A. server_av B. server_setup C. server_viruschk D. server_antivirus Answer: C QUESTION: 3 Celerra quotas are turned off. How does that affect the existing user and group quota information? A. it will be lost B. is maintained C. will still be active D. becomes unavailable Answer: B QUESTION: 4 Which is used for centralized user and group management in a UNIX environment? A. NIS B. UFS C. UDP 2 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 3: E20-540 D. NTLM Answer: A QUESTION: 5 Which network component isolates network segments? A. ISL B. STP C. VLAN D. LACP Answer: C QUESTION: 6 Which two [2] methods allow access to the hidden ".ckpt" directory created by SnapSure? A. Enter the entire path into Start > Run > \\server_x\SnapSure\ckpt B. Browse to the .ckpt directory using Windows Explorer C. Append .ckpt to the path shown when mapping a network drive. D. Type the entire path directly into the Address bar in Windows Explorer Answer: A, D QUESTION: 7 An NS700G is being installed which will be connected to both Symmetrix and CLARiiON storage. Based on best practices, where should the Celerra Control Volumes be placed? A. CLARiiON B. Symmetrix C. Control Station D. Either the Symmetrix or CLARiiON Answer: B QUESTION: 8 What is a new SnapSure feature in NAS 5.2? A. Out of order deletion of Checkpoints 3 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 4: E20-540 B. Multiple checkpoints of a single filesystem C. Checkpoint restore with a single command D. Uses a bitmap to track the location of changed data Answer: A QUESTION: 9 An unprotected disk containing Oracle binaries fails. What action needs to be taken when the database resides on Celerra? A. None B. Restart the Oracle DB C. Reinstall the entire Oracle package D. Initiate a Data Mover failback and restart the Oracle DB Answer: C QUESTION: 10 Which SRDF mode does a TimeFinder/FS Near Copy implementation use? A. Near copy B. Synchronous C. Adaptive copy D. Asynchronous Answer: B QUESTION: 11 Click the Exhibit button.Which three [3] shares are visible on \\fenway? 4 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 5: E20-540 A. share1 B. share2 C. share3 D. share4 Answer: A, B, D QUESTION: 12 Which assigns the Fibre Channel WWN? A. Name server B. Operating system C. System Administrator 5 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 6: E20-540 D. Hardware manufacturer Answer: D QUESTION: 13 Click the Task button. Match the component to its slot in a Celerra CNS cabinet. Answer: Pending. Please put your suggestions to terry@troytec.com QUESTION: 14 What is a benefit of Celerra Data Migration Service (CDMS)? A. Minimal service disruption B. Manual migration of all old data C. Automatic data defragmentation D. Automatic restoration of multi-protocol permissions Answer: A QUESTION: 15 Which Data Mover failover policy tries to recover the primary Data Mover before activating the standby? 6 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 7: E20-540 A. Fast B. Auto C. Retry D. Manual Answer: C QUESTION: 16 What is the difference between the Celerra CNS-14 and the CFS-14? A. CNS-14 does not have a keyboard or monitor B. The CNS-14 does not have a keyboard or monitor C. CFS-14 has one Control Station, CNS-14 has two D. CNS-14 has a keyboard and monitor on the outside of the front door, CFS-14 has the key board and monitor on the inside of the front door Answer: A QUESTION: 17 Which procedure configures Windows users' home directories on a Celerra CIFS server? A. Configure the homedir file with the path for each domain user Enable the home directory option on the Data Mover Export the appropriate path as the share name HOME Edit the profile of each users account. B. Configure the homedir file with the path for each domain user Enable the home directory option on the Data Mover Create a directory in the correct location for each user Edit the profile of each existing user's account. C. Configure the homedir file with the path for each domain Export the path as the share name HOME Enable the home directory option on the Data Mover Edit the profile of each users account using the %user% variable D. Configure the homedir file with the path for each domain Enable the home directory option on the Data Mover Create a directory in the correct location for each user Edit the profile of each users account using the %user% variable 7 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 8: E20-540 Answer: B QUESTION: 18 Which boot selection and configuration file is used to install NAS 5.2 on a CFS-14 with minimal user intervention? A. <P>boot selection: B. <P>boot selection: C. <P>boot selection: D. <P>boot selection: install configuration file: eth2.cfg</P> <P> </P> kickstart configuration file: ksnas.cfg </P> <P> </P> serialinstall configuration file: ksnas.cfg</P> <P> </P> serialkickstart configuration file: eth2.cfg</P> <P> </P> Answer: B QUESTION: 19 How is a CIFS share made visible through only a single CIFS server and its aliases? A. Add the shares to the CIFS server after its creation B. Specify the -netbios option during the export process C. Specify the -compname option during the export process D. Specify the share name(s) when creating the CIFS server Answer: B QUESTION: 20 Which command is used to create a new user on the Data Mover for FTP? A. nas_user B. nas_newuser C. server_user D. server_ftpuser Answer: C 8 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location