bettyallen's picture
From bettyallen rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

920-118 Study material 

Troytec.com is a place where you can find various types of 920-118 exam certifications preparation material. Troytec’s full range of study material for the 920-118 exam helps you to be prepared for the 920-118 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence.We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the 920-118 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with Troytec 920-118 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  920-118 Exams  920-118 Certification  920-118 Training  920-118 Practice Exams  920-118 Tests  920-118 Exam Materials  920-118 download 
Views:  187
Published:  March 10, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2642 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2808 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
1T6-511 Exam

1T6-511 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 477 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 1T6-511 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 1T6-511 exam helps you to be prepared for the 1T6-511 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
TB0-107 Study material

TB0-107 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1716
Comments: 0

199-01 Study material

199-01 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1049
Comments: 0

9A0-062 Study material

9A0-062 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 795
Comments: 0

000-089Study material

000-089Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 712
Comments: 0

310-091 Study material

310-091 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 893
Comments: 0

1T6-540 Study material

1T6-540 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 782
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: 920-118 NNCSS-Symposium Call Center TAPVAgent Installation & Maintenance Exam: 920-118 Demo Edition © 2007- 2008 Test Killer, LTD All Rights Reserved http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com 1
Slide 2: 920-118 QUESTION: 1 A field engineer is installing Symposium TAPI Service Provider 2.3 for Meridian 1. For this product, where must the license server and security device be located in the network? A. Local to the TAPI server and is only available to license TAPI Server. B. Only the Security device attached to the local parallel port is needed. C. Local to the TAPI server but available on the network to license other products. D. Anywhere on the network where the server is a member of the same domain as the TAPI Server. Answer: C QUESTION: 2 A field engineer is configuring the HOST TABLE for TAPI Service Provider 2.3. Which is the correct "Host Port" number for a direct connect configuration? A. B. C. D. 3000 4000 5000 8888 Answer: D QUESTION: 3 When installing Sybase for Symposium Agent 2.3, an output file can be generated for each SQL script executed. Where on the hard disk should the field engineer look to check the output file to ensure that all scripts are executed successfully? A. B. C. D. C:\Nortel\Server\NNDBCfg C:\Nortel\Server\ScriptCfg C:\Nortel\Sybase\NNDBCfg C:\Nortel\Sybase\ScriptCfg Answer: A QUESTION: 4 A customer has requested that Symposium Agent 2.3 be installed on an existing server on site. On what server should the field engineer install Symposium Agent? A. Symposium TAPI Server B. Symposium Call Center Server C. Symposium Express Call Center Server http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com 3
Slide 3: 920-118 D. Customers database application server Answer: A QUESTION: 5 When selecting a server for Symposium Agent 2.3, what is the minimum processor speed of the server? A. B. C. D. Pentium 4 1.2 GHz Pentium III 1 GHz Pentium II 400 MHz Pentium 200 MHz with MMX Answer: C QUESTION: 6 A customer is installing TAPI 2.3 in a Direct Connect Configuration. What is the minimum PBX release required to accomplish this installation? A. B. C. D. 23.30 24.00 25.15 25.30 Answer: A QUESTION: 7 A customer has decided that Symposium Call Center Server 4.0 and a Symposium TAPI Service Provider, that will utilize the MLSM service, is to be installed in their Call Center environment. Applying this environment to the TAPI Server 2.3, how many network cards need to be installed in the TAPI Server to support this network layout? A. B. C. D. One network card with connectivity to the ELAN. One network card with connectivity to the CLAN. One 2 port Network card pointing to the Clan and ELAN. Two network cards with connectivity to both the CLAN and ELAN. Answer: B QUESTION: 8 After installing Symposium Agent, the field engineer finds that event and call logging http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com 4
Slide 4: 920-118 information is not available. Which services was not set to start automatically after the server was installed? A. B. C. D. All Sybase Services Telephony Service and Nortel SA Watchdog Service Telephony Service and Nortel SA Call Monitor Service Nortel SA Call Monitor Service and Nortel SA Watchdog Service Answer: D QUESTION: 9 When a field engineer is installing Symposium Agent 2.3 on a Windows NT 4.0 or Windows 2000 client, the field engineer must: A. B. C. D. Be logged on to the PC as the user Be logged on to the PC as the local administrator Be logged on as the Symposium Agent administrator Be logged on to the PC as the network administrator Answer: B QUESTION: 10 A field engineer is installing Symposium Agent 2.3 on a Windows NT 4.0 server. Prior to the Symposium Agent installation, what system prerequisite must the field engineer verify? A. B. C. D. VGA or SVGA Display is selected Server is attached to the switch Windows NT Option Pack 4.0 is installed Network Administrator User ID and password is installed Answer: C QUESTION: 11 TAPI Service Provider 2.3 has resident logging capabilities. Within the logging application, the field engineer can create and edit logging styles to capture selected items. Which of the following Log Styles cannot be edited or deleted? A. B. C. D. 0&1 1&2 1&3 2&5 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com 5
Slide 5: 920-118 Answer: A QUESTION: 12 The MTS Administration Utility copies the packages to which directory? A. B. C. D. Nortel SASWDIST Symposium Agent Depending on the directory the user specified Answer: B QUESTION: 13 A customer will be implementing TAPI 2.3 and has purchased the Meridian Link option. The server has been named NTTAPI and the Domain Name is NORTEL. In addition to this, Domain user "Tapi_Admin" has been created on the NORTEL Domain for use with the TAPI Server. What user ID should the field engineer log on with to install the TAPI application? A. B. C. D. NTTAPI\Guest NORTEL\Tapi_Admin NORTEL\Administrator NTTAPI\Administrator Answer: D QUESTION: 14 Part of uninstalling Symposium Agent from the server, is to remove the virtual directories from the Internet Information Server. To perform this function the field engineer must: A. B. C. D. Drag Delete.txt and drop it onto NNMTS.EXE Drag Delete.txt and drop it onto Nniiscfg.EXE Drag Delete.txt and drop it onto NNSAUN.EXE Drag Delete.txt and drop it onto NNDBCFE.EXE Answer: B QUESTION: 15 A customer wants to increase the number of users on their TAPI server as part of the new upgrade they ordered. How can that be handled? 6 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 6: 920-118 A. Nothing has to be done; the application will support the additional concurrent users. B. A new license file for FlexLM needs to be ordered for the new version of TAPI and the increased number of users. C. A new license file for FlexLM needs to be ordered for the original version of TAPI to accommodate the increased number of users. D. The original license file for FlexLM needs to be hand edited using notepad or some other text editor to reflect the new version of TAPI and the increased number of users. Answer: B QUESTION: 16 Prior to applying an upgrade to a TAPI server which back-up procedure should a field technician perform? A. Stop the Telephony service, which stops the ACD proxy service, copy the m1spdb.mdb file to another directory (or with a tape drive device) and then continue with the upgrade. B. Stop the ACD proxy service, which stops the Telephony service, copy the m1spdb.mdb file to another directory (or with a tape drive device) and then continue with the upgrade. C. Stop the Logger application, which stops the TCMAPP application, copy the FLEXLM file to another directory (or with a tape drive device) and then continue with the upgrade. D. Stop the FLEXLM application, which stops the TCMAPP application, copy the TAPISRV file to another directory (or with a tape drive device) and then continue with the upgrade. Answer: A QUESTION: 17 A field engineer is required to perform a database upgrade for Symposium Agent 2.3. A database backup is required to ensure that there is no loss of data. Which type of backup should be completed before performing the upgrade? A. B. C. D. Sybase Backup Network Drive Backup Operating System Backup TAPI Server Application Backup Answer: A QUESTION: 18 When uninstalling Symposium Agent Client, the field engineer must first remove which program? 7 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 7: 920-118 A. B. C. D. NNLogin TCMAPP NNLaunch TCMSetup Answer: A QUESTION: 19 What is the correct database backup procedure for Symposium Agent (SA) 2.3? A. From the SA Administration web page navigate click server, database maintenance, and select backup. B. From the SA Administration web page navigate click server, database maintenance, and select purge. C. From the SA Administration web page navigate click server, database maintenance, and select dump. D. From the SA Administration web page navigate click server, database maintenance, and select copy. to the database maintenance page to the database maintenance page to the database maintenance page to the database maintenance page Answer: C QUESTION: 20 A field engineer is preparing to install a TAPI PEP. What services need to be shut down before initiating the installation? A. B. C. D. Telephony Service and ACDProxy It is not necessary to shut down services TAPI Service Provider and Telephony Service TAPI Service Provider, Telephony Service, and ACDProxy Answer: A 8 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location