bettyallen's picture
From bettyallen rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

646-228 Study material 

Troytec.com is a place where you can find various types of 646-228 exam certifications preparation material. Troytec’s full range of study material for the 646-228 exam helps you to be prepared for the 646-228 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence.We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the 646-228 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with Troytec 646-228 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  646-228 Exams  646-228 Certification  646-228 Training  646-228 Practice Exams  646-228 Tests  646-228 Exam Materials  646-228 download 
Views:  155
Published:  March 09, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2808 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2645 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
1T6-511 Exam

1T6-511 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 477 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 1T6-511 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 1T6-511 exam helps you to be prepared for the 1T6-511 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
TB0-107 Study material

TB0-107 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1716
Comments: 0

199-01 Study material

199-01 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1049
Comments: 0

9A0-062 Study material

9A0-062 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 795
Comments: 0

000-089Study material

000-089Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 712
Comments: 0

310-091 Study material

310-091 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 893
Comments: 0

1T6-540 Study material

1T6-540 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 782
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: 646-228 Lifecycle Services Advanced IP Communications(LSAIPC) Exam: 646-228 Demo Edition © 2007- 2008 Test Killer, LTD All Rights Reserved http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com 1
Slide 2: 646-228 QUESTION: 1 The staff training template is one of the templates and/or tools identified as essential for the informal advanced training for administration and operations activity during the implement phase. What is the other resource that is used to accomplish this activity? A. B. C. D. E. Lessons Learned template IPC Project Plan Phone Deployment Kit System Requirements Validation Report As Built Documentation Answer: E QUESTION: 2 Which template is used to define the specifics of a flash or phased implementation strategy? A. B. C. D. E. F. Business Requirements Document Network Implementation Plan High Level Design IPC Project Plan Optimization Report Installation Guide Answer: B QUESTION: 3 In the optimize phase, the call processing assessment activity contains the establish call volume baselining task. Which template or tool documents the call volumes? A. B. C. D. E. Bridge Traffic Analyzer Microsoft Performance and Event Monitor Operational Assessment Checklist Continuous Improvement Plan CDR Analysis and Reporting Tool Answer: E QUESTION: 4 Which two are phases of a project life cycle? (Choose two.) 2 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 3: 646-228 A. B. C. D. E. Plan Business Requirements Definition Network Readiness Assessment Operational Readiness Assessment Design Answer: A, E QUESTION: 5 Drop Answer: QUESTION: 6 Within the prepare phase, which two tasks are required to begin the prepare for 3 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 4: 646-228 business requirements workshop activity? (Choose two.) A. B. C. D. E. F. Document User-Level Functionality Requirements Document Vertical Business Initiatives Requirements Identify key stakeholders for the Business Requirements Development Workshop Conduct a Solution Value Assessment Send Invitations Document Corporate Business Initiatives Requirements Answer: C, E QUESTION: 7 During the plan phase, which template is used during the assess and document infrastructure requirements for the proposed solution task? A. B. C. D. E. Site Requirements Specification Document IPC Project Plan Staging Plan Vertical Industry Snapshots Operational Assessment Checklist Answer: A QUESTION: 8 A good change management process incorporates consistent processes for any planned network change. What should be included in the change management process? A. B. C. D. Create the low-level design and solution design specifics. Monitor announcements of upgrades and new releases. Conduct detailed design business requirements gap analysis. Finalize end user training strategy. Answer: B QUESTION: 9 A customer requires Cisco CallManager and Cisco MeetingPlace to accomplish business and technology goals. Which two activities must be conducted during the System Design Workshop? (Choose two.) A. Design Network Management and Operations Infrastructure B. Design Agent and Supervisor Desktop Configurations http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com 4
Slide 5: 646-228 C. Design Rich Media System D. Design Call Control System E. Design Messaging System Answer: C, D QUESTION: 10 In the design phase, which task is conducted during the host physical design workshop activity? A. B. C. D. E. Finalize Legacy Integration including Legacy Voice, Data and Active Directory Develop Quality of Service Specifications Design Dial Plan Architecture and Emergency Call Routing Define Message Store Options and Sizing Identify Network Management Design Objectives Answer: B QUESTION: 11 Within the implement phase, which activity is associated with the define project visibility progress reports and procedures task? A. B. C. D. E. Develop Communications Plan Informal Basic Training Internal Kickoff Meeting Informal Advanced Training for Admin and Operations Staff Develop Escalation Plan Answer: A QUESTION: 12 Which two tasks are performed during the technical strategy meeting within the prepare phase? (Choose two.) A. Document Logical-Level Functionality Requirements B. Document Security Requirements for Overall System and Contact Center C. Document System-Level Functionality Requirements D. Provide Audience with a Vision of IPC Current and Future Capabilities E. Build Preliminary Logical Network Topology Map F. Map Defined Business Requirements to the Customer's Current and Future Technology Projects 5 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 6: 646-228 Answer: B, F QUESTION: 13 During which phase should you be assisting your customer in identifying postimplementation systems improvements, as well as introducing opportunities for selling additional services to your customer? A. B. C. D. E. F. Prepare Plan Design Implement Operate Optimize Answer: F QUESTION: 14 Drop 6 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 7: 646-228 Answer: QUESTION: 15 Assisting the customer in developing a process to manage the system in ongoing operations mode, including system administration and backup, asset management, and scheduled maintenance, is critical. Which four tasks apply to the operate phase? (Choose four.) A. B. C. D. E. F. Administration and Backup System Components Network Installation Asset Management Performing Routine Maintenance Managing System Problems Business and Technology Assessments Answer: A, C, D, E QUESTION: 16 During system acceptance testing, which template is used to capture the network elements to be tested and the tests that will be completed after solution http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com 7
Slide 8: 646-228 implementation? A. B. C. D. E. IPCC Enterprise Configuration Checklist Technical Requirements Document High Level Design Network Ready for Use Bridge Traffic Analyzer Answer: D QUESTION: 17 It is important to help the customer establish an optimization process to identify areas for improvement under the optimization guidelines. What are two guideline best practices? (Choose two.) A. B. C. D. backup rollback process output site preparation Answer: A, B QUESTION: 18 The planning workshop and internal kickoff meeting is an interactive session to clarify high-level requirements, set expectations, and define the project environment through activities. Which three activities are performed during the planning workshop? (Choose three.) A. Designate project management office (PMO) and governance framework and structure. B. Consolidate proposal content. C. Determine resource requirements and the organization's readiness for change. D. Review account history. E. Development of strategies for training and for network monitoring and support. F. Final acceptance from Cisco Technical Assistance Center (TAC). Answer: A, C, E QUESTION: 19 In the plan phase, which two tasks are associated with the conduct operational assessment activity? (Choose two.) 8 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 9: 646-228 A. Document Systems, Processes, Flow-through, Tools, People, Skills and Best Practices B. Obtain and Review Operational Procedures and Policies C. Document Plan to Remediate Operational Issues D. Conduct Operations Personnel and Stakeholders Interviews E. Identify Operations Personnel and Stakeholders for Interviews F. Identify Gaps Between Existing and Best Practices Answer: A, D QUESTION: 20 In the operate phase, which three templates and/or tools are used in the tasks to accomplish the activity, monitoring an IPC system? (Choose three.) A. B. C. D. E. F. Supplier Management Reports Applications Development Document Operations, Administration and Management (OAM) Tool Network Implementation Plan Network Management System (NMS) Console Remote Operational Support Answer: C, E, F 9 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location