bettyallen's picture
From bettyallen rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

E20-617 Study material 

Troytec.com is a place where you can find various types of E20-617 exam certifications preparation material. Troytec’s full range of study material for the E20-617 exam helps you to be prepared for the E20-617 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence.We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the E20-617 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with Troytec E20-617 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  E20-617 Exams  E20-617 Certification  E20-617 Training  E20-617 Practice Exams  E20-617 Tests  E20-617 Exam Materials  E20-617 download 
Views:  157
Published:  March 09, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2641 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2807 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
1T6-511 Exam

1T6-511 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 477 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 1T6-511 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 1T6-511 exam helps you to be prepared for the 1T6-511 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
TB0-107 Study material

TB0-107 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1716
Comments: 0

199-01 Study material

199-01 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1040
Comments: 0

9A0-062 Study material

9A0-062 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 789
Comments: 0

000-089Study material

000-089Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 712
Comments: 0

310-091 Study material

310-091 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 887
Comments: 0

1T6-540 Study material

1T6-540 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 782
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: E20-617 DMX Migration Exam Exam: E20-617 Demo Edition © 2007- 2008 Test Killer, LTD All Rights Reserved http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com 1
Slide 2: E20-617 Question: 1 How is vault integrity verified? A. B. C. D. Customer data management software Run inlines manually once a day as a PM Checks are performed every 500 millisecond thru a script EMC ControlCenter does it automatically and informs the customer if the vault is ok Answer: C Question: 2 Where are volume flags for SRDF devices set? A. B. C. D. Disk Map Director Edit Volume Edit Volume Request Answer: C Question: 3 Click the Exhibit button. Which directors are connected to DR-1? 2 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 3: E20-617 A. B. C. D. Directors 1 and 16 Directors 2 and 15 Directors 5 and 12 Directors 6 and 11 Answer: A Question: 4 Which bit is set on the Edit Directors page for FA link speed Auto Negotiate? A. B. C. D. ARB EAN VCM SC3 3 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 4: E20-617 Answer: B Question: 5 What is the maximum number of drives that can be configured on a DMX3 direct connect drive loop? A. B. C. D. 4 9 15 18 Answer: C Question: 6 What changes during a block move in SymmWin 5670+? A. B. C. D. Attributes Addresses Symmetrix volume numbers Physical location on the disk Answer: C Question: 7 A DMX3 ships with 960 physical drives. How many drive bays are needed? A. B. C. D. 2 4 8 16 Answer: B Question: 8 After adding bay 2, what needs to be done for the Symmetrix DMX3 to recognize the drives? A. Set LCC to reflect proper bay B. Upgrade LCC card to the new version 4 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 5: E20-617 C. Configure thru the impl init screen in symmwin D. Nothing; the LCC card will discover new drives automatically Answer: A Question: 9 Where are the larger size cache boards in the memory board slots of a DMX3 located? A. B. C. D. Larger size cards go on the left Larger sizes always go to the right Larger size cards go in the middle There is no restriction on where the boards are located Answer: B Question: 10 How many copies of global memory reside on the vault drives? A. B. C. D. 1 2 4 6 Answer: B Question: 11 What is the maximum time allowed for a single vault in a DMX3? A. B. C. D. 3 minutes 5 minutes 8 minutes 10 minutes Answer: B Question: 12 Which component supplies power to a DAE power supply? A. PDP B. PDU C. PLIM 5 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 6: E20-617 D. SPS Answer: D Question: 13 Click the Exhibit button. Where is the DAE highlighted in red physically located? A. B. C. D. A B C D Answer: B Question: 14 What does mirrored cache protect? A. Only reads B. Only update writes 6 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 7: E20-617 C. All reads and writes D. Only partial sector reads Answer: C Question: 15 What condition will cause the DMX 3 to vault? A. B. C. D. Fan module goes out Memory Failure in slot 10 Front end cards brought offline Battery time less than 5 minutes Answer: D Question: 16 Which SPSs are connected to XCM0 in a configuration with 8 power supplies? A. B. C. D. 1A, 2A, 3A 1B, 2B, 3B 1B, 2B, 3B, 4B 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A Answer: D Question: 17 When using a dual-directional configuration in which way does each SRDF group send data? A. B. C. D. both directions over shared links both directions over multiple links one direction over one set of links both directions over dedicated links Answer: C Question: 18 Where is "striped CKD" set to configure CKD metavolumes? A. Edit Volumes B. Edit Directors 7 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 8: E20-617 C. Volumes Map D. Volume Requests Answer: D Question: 19 What is the number of vault drive slices for a 2-storage bay, fully configured storage system? A. B. C. D. 16 32 64 128 Answer: D Question: 20 Which feature provides performance enhancements for mirrored memory? A. B. C. D. Striping Solutions Enabler Load Balancing Aggressive Stripping Answer: C 8 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location