bettyallen's picture
From bettyallen rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

GB0-360 Study material 

Troytec.com is a place where you can find various types of GB0-360 exam certifications preparation material. Troytec’s full range of study material for the GB0-360 exam helps you to be prepared for the GB0-360 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence. We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the GB0-360 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with Troytec GB0-360 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  GB0-360 Exams  GB0-360 Certification  GB0-360 Training  GB0-360 Practice Exams  GB0-360 Tests  GB0-360 Exam Materials  GB0-360 download 
Views:  127
Published:  March 10, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2641 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2807 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
1T6-511 Exam

1T6-511 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 477 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 1T6-511 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 1T6-511 exam helps you to be prepared for the 1T6-511 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
TB0-107 Study material

TB0-107 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1716
Comments: 0

199-01 Study material

199-01 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1033
Comments: 0

9A0-062 Study material

9A0-062 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 789
Comments: 0

000-089Study material

000-089Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 712
Comments: 0

310-091 Study material

310-091 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 887
Comments: 0

1T6-540 Study material

1T6-540 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 782
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: GB0-360 Designing Enterprise-level Networks Exam: GB0-360 Demo Edition © 2007- 2008 Test Killer, LTD All Rights Reserved http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com 1
Slide 2: GB0-360 QUESTION: 1 Suppose that a central station connects to a frame relay network via a serial line. Five virtual circuits have been defined to communicate with 5 remote stations respectively. Now the remote station can not receive the route update packet, which by examination is caused by split horizon. What do you suggest to resolve this problem? ( ) A. B. C. D. E. Specify static routes Enable sub-interfaces Disable the split horizon Filter the route Modify the metric Answer: A, B, C QUESTION: 2 On a Quidway router running OSPF, the cost for a link with a default bandwidth 100Kbps will be () A. B. C. D. 100 1000 10000 20000 Answer: B QUESTION: 3 Which of the following should be considered during your requirement collection for mainframe computer? ( ) A. B. C. D. Backups Security Usage rate Database Answer: Pending. Please put your suggestions to terry@troytec.com 2 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 3: GB0-360 QUESTION: 4 Which of the following are suitable for working in the core layer of a large network? ( ) A. B. C. D. Quidway NetEngine 80 Quidway R2630 Quidway R4001 Quidway NetEngine 16E Answer: A, D QUESTION: 5 Which of the following will affect the scalability of the network? ( ) A. B. C. D. Personnel changes Requirement for remote office Requirement for mobile office Service changes Answer: Pending. Please put your suggestions to terry@troytec.com QUESTION: 6 Which are the advantage of the hierarchical network design model? ( ) A. B. C. D. Easy to extend Easy for diagnosis and troubleshooting Easy for management Cost saving Answer: Pending. Please put your suggestions to terry@troytec.com QUESTION: 7 Which of the following can provide power supply redundancy? ( ) 3 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 4: GB0-360 A. B. C. D. Quidway AR18-12 Quidway AR28-80 Quidway AR18-20 Quidway NetEngine16 Answer: D QUESTION: 8 The related design documents must accompany with the network solution, such as solution proposal. ( ) A. True B. False Answer: A QUESTION: 9 Quidway AR18 series routers are meant for ( ). A. B. C. D. Core layer Access layer Convergence layer All layers Answer: B QUESTION: 10 You should make a analysis according to the information collected for the network design. Which of the following should among your consideration for the network with data, voice and video transmission? ( ) A. B. C. D. Network scale Reliability Real-time WAN connection type to be adopted 4 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 5: GB0-360 Answer: Pending. Please put your suggestions to terry@troytec.com QUESTION: 11 Which of the following descriptions of the route is false? A. When multiple routes to the same destination are found in a routing table, adopt the longest match algorithm. B. VLSM, CIDR and the routing summary technology enable a simpler router configuration. C. One route entry may include multiple network segments by adopting the CIDR technology. D. The scale of the routing table is reduced by adopting the CIDR and the routing summary technology. Answer: B QUESTION: 12 Under which of the following circumstances can the priority of the routing protocol be changed? ( ) A. B. C. D. When the variable length subnet mask(VLSM) is used. When transiting from a routing protocol to another routing protocol When the CIDR technology is adopted When a certain routing policy is implemented Answer: B, D QUESTION: 13 Which of the following items can guarantee the network security? ( ) A. B. C. D. E. Access control list (ACL) NAT technology Routing protocol authentication. PAP/CHAP authentication IPSec encryption 5 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 6: GB0-360 Answer: Pending. Please put your suggestions to terry@troytec.com QUESTION: 14 Which of the following descriptions of the private IP address reserved by IANA is false? ( ) A. The reserved private IP address range is: 10.0.0.0~10.255.255.255, 172.16.0.0~172.31.255.255, 192.168.0.0~192.168.255.255 B. The private IP address should be translated to be the public IP address to realize the Internet communication, and the NAT technology, agent service and VPN packet encapsulation technology can be adopted for this. C. The reserved private IP address range is: 10.0.0.0~10.255.255.255, 172.128.0.0~172.128.255.255, 192.128.0.0~192.128.255.255 D. The private IP address can save the cost and ensure the extensibility of the network. E. The private IP address can save the IP address resource Answer: C QUESTION: 15 Which of the following descriptions of the BGP routing protocol are true? ( ) A. BGP only calculates the routing increment and is insensitive to the network topology and scale. In a large-scale network, it has a faster convergence speed than OSPF. B. BGP suppresses the inter-domain routing oscillation by the means of the routing attenuation to restrict the routing change in one domain. And the convergence suppression time can be modified. C. BGP which does not search the routing itself only transmits the routing searched by IGP. D. BGP is a distance vector routing protocol Answer: B, C, D QUESTION: 16 Which of the following technologies can be adopted by BGP4 to aggregate multiple Class C routes into one route? ( ) A. EBGP B. VLSM 6 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 7: GB0-360 C. IBGP D. CIDR Answer: D QUESTION: 17 Which of the following items can be used to select the path of the network layer? ( ) A. B. C. D. Routed protocol Routing protocol STP(Spanning tree protocol) Frame relay protocol Answer: B QUESTION: 18 Which of the following descriptions of the advantages of the CallBack technology are true? ( ) A. It can save the charge (when the charge rates in the two directions are different) B. It can change the bill charger C. It can combine the charge bill D. Most importantly, the main function of the CallBack technology is to communicate only with the predefined users Answer: Pending. Please put your suggestions to terry@troytec.com QUESTION: 19 Which of the following descriptions of the security of the leased line access method are true? ( ) A. As a traditional access mode, the leased line transmits data in the transparent channel mode in the physical layer. The semi-permanent connection is performed between two points by the line providers, so the line is of high security. B. The secure access control and the authentication interworking are considered for this access method. C. Encryption can be adopted in the leased line for a higher security 7 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 8: GB0-360 D. All the above descriptions are false Answer: A, B, C QUESTION: 20 Which of the following items describe the functions of NAT (Network address translation) ? ( ) A. It can map the source address+port of the packet sent out by the interior users to be the address+port of an interface. B. Combining with dial-control-center, it enables users in the LAN to be online easily through a router. C. It may provide the services of WEB, FTP, SMTP and TELNET to the outside. The server put in the interior network not only guarantees the security but also facilitate the server maintenance. D. It may hide the physical address of the interior network and enable the exterior network to get only its logical address. Answer: A, B, C 8 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location