joman's picture
From joman rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Testpassport SY0-301 test questions 

Testpassport offer the latest SY0-301 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.

 

 
 
Views:  84
Published:  December 20, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
Testpassport 000-565 test questions

Testpassport 000-565 test questions

From: joman
Views: 221 Comments: 0
Testpassport offer the latest 000-565 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more pr (more)

 
Testpassport E20-597 test questions

Testpassport E20-597 test questions

From: joman
Views: 223 Comments: 0
Testpassport offer the latest E20-597 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more pr (more)

 
Testpassport EX0-113 exam real Q&As

Testpassport EX0-113 exam real Q&As

From: joman
Views: 291 Comments: 0
Testpassport offer the latest EX0-113 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more pr (more)

 
Testpassport HP3-C11 test questions

Testpassport HP3-C11 test questions

From: joman
Views: 75 Comments: 0
Testpassport offer the latest HP3-C11 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more pr (more)

 
Testpassport HP2-T13 study training

Testpassport HP2-T13 study training

From: testpassport
Views: 251 Comments: 0
testpassport test questions are the latest material which has been prepared by the professional IT workers, the HP Certification I Certification Program helps the IT industry establish a standard of competence in key entry-level and professional job (more)

 
IBM 000-M240 real questions

IBM 000-M240 real questions

From: felton
Views: 67 Comments: 0
IBM 000-M240 real questions
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Testpassport real LOT-981 exam demo

Testpassport real LOT-981 exam demo

From: joman
Views: 530
Comments: 0

Testpassport E20-340 test questions

Testpassport E20-340 test questions

From: joman
Views: 394
Comments: 0

Passcert real XK0-002 exam Q&As

Passcert real XK0-002 exam Q&As

From: joman
Views: 611
Comments: 0

Testpassport real LOT-980 exam demo

Testpassport real LOT-980 exam demo

From: joman
Views: 577
Comments: 0

passcert ST0-47W 100% pass material

passcert ST0-47W 100% pass material

From: joman
Views: 747
Comments: 0

Testpassport RH302 test questions

Testpassport RH302 test questions

From: joman
Views: 343
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Testpassport is the best choice for all your IT exam preparation. Before you buy these exams from us, we can offer you some free demos of each products. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy. The followings are some latest and hottest exams in testpassport now, such as the N10-005 exam, 000-281 exam, 000-564 exam, 000-565 exam,000-M233 exam,000-M237 exam and so on. Welcome to testpassport.com now, then get more benefits from there.
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : SY0-301 Title : Security+ Certification Exam 2011 version Version : DEMO 1/5
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1.Matt, a security technician, is using TFTP. Which of the following port numbers is used for TFTP? A.22 B.69 C.80 D.3389 Answer:B 2.Which of the following systems implements a secure key distribution system that relies on hardcopy keys intended for individual sessions? A.Blowfish B.PGP/GPG C.One-time pads D.PKI Answer:C 3.Which of the following devices would Jane, a security administrator, typically use at the enclave boundary to inspect, block, and re-route network traffic for security purposes? A.Load balancers B.Protocol analyzers C.Firewalls D.Spam filter Answer:B 4.Which of the following would an administrator apply to mobile devices to BEST ensure the confidentiality of data? A. Screen locks B. Device encryption C. Remote sanitization D. Antivirus software Answer: B 5.Which of the following PKI implementation element is responsible for verifying the authenticity of certificate contents? A. CRL B. Key escrow C. Recovery agent D. CA Answer: D 6.After completing a forensic image of a hard drive, which of the following can Jane, a security technician, 2/5
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. use to confirm data integrity? A.Chain of custody B.Image compression C.AES256 encryption D.SHA512 hash Answer:D 7.In which of the following locations would a forensic analyst look to find a hooked process? A.BIOS B.Slack space C.RAM D.Rootkit Answer:C 8.Which of the following reduces the likelihood of a single point of failure when a server fails? A.Clustering B.Virtualization C.RAID D.Cold site Answer:A 9.Which of the following can Matt, a security administrator, use to provide integrity verification when storing data? A.Encryption B.Hashing C.PKI D.ACL Answer:B 10.Which of the following is an example of implementing security using the least privilege principle? A.Confidentiality B.Availability C.Integrity D.Non-repudiation Answer:A 11.The decision to build a redundant datacenter MOST likely came from which of the following? A.Application performance monitoring B.Utilities cost analysis 3/5
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. C.Business impact analysis D.Security procedures review Answer:C 12.Which of the following passwords have the MOST similar key space? (Select TWO). A.AnDwWe9 B.check123 C.Mypassword!2~ D.C0mPTIA E.5938472938193859392 Answer:AD 13.Jane, the company's Chief Information Officer (CIO), contacts the security administrator about an email asking for money in order to receive the key that would decrypt the source code that the attacker encrypted. Which of the following malware types is this MOST likely to be in this situation? A.Worm B.Virus C.Spyware D.Ransomware Answer:D 14.Matt, a security engineer, working at a public CA is implementing and installing a new CRL. Where should he logically place the server? A.On a wireless network B.Inside the DMZ C.On an non-routable network D.On a secure internal network Answer:B 15.Which of the following BEST describes an attack whereby unsolicited messages are sent to nearby mobile devices? A.Smurf attack B.Bluejacking C.Bluesnarfing D.War driving Answer:B 16.Which of the following network ACL entries BEST represents the concept of implicit deny? A.Deny UDP any 4/5
Slide 6: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. B.Deny TCP any C.Deny ANY any D.Deny FTP any Answer:C 17.Which of the following protocols assists in identifying Pete, a user, by the generation of a key, to establish a secure session for command line administration of a computer? A.SFTP B.FTP C.SSH D.DNS Answer:C 18.The decision to build a redundant datacenter MOST likely came from which of the following? A.Application performance monitoring B.Utilities cost analysis C.Business impact analysis D.Security procedures review Answer:C 19.Sara and Pete are unauthorized system attackers that may be able to remotely destroy critical equipment in a datacenter if they gain control over which of the following systems? A.Physical access control B.Video surveillance C.HVAC D.Packet sniffer Answer:C 20.A targeted email attack sent to the company's Chief Executive Officer (CEO) is known as which of the following? A.Whaling B.Bluesnarfing C.Vishing D.Dumpster diving Answer:A 5/5
Slide 7: 1. Follow our site updates on Twitter 2. Join us on Facebook Thank you for reading exam demo. Should you have any queries or require any further information, please do not hesitate to contact us. Sales: sales@testpassport.com Support: support@testpassport.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location