pass4sureofficial's picture
From pass4sureofficial rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

190-612 Notes Domino 6/ 6.5 Developing Web Applications 

190-612 Notes Domino 6/ 6.5 Developing Web Applications Test Training

Company website : http://www.pass4sureofficial.com

190-612 info link : http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/exams.asp?examcode=190-612

190-612 download link : http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/samples/190-612.zip

190-612 PDF link : http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/pdf/bycode/190-612.pdf

 

 
 
Tags:  Notes Domino 6/ 6.5 Developing Web Applications  Lotus 190-612 
Views:  109
Published:  March 05, 2012
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
000-850

000-850

From: checkpoint
Views: 29 Comments: 0

 
ILUG2008 Notes Domino the Road Ahead

ILUG2008 Notes Domino the Road Ahead

From: jblaya97
Views: 273 Comments: 0
ILUG2008 Notes Domino the Road Ahead
 
Prepking 000-850 Dumps

Prepking 000-850 Dumps

From: thorndike
Views: 172 Comments: 0
000-850,000-850 exam,000-850 exam questions,000-850 dumps
 
Testinside 190-848

Testinside 190-848

From: ccna4
Views: 222 Comments: 0

 
Testinside 190-848

Testinside 190-848

From: ccna4
Views: 194 Comments: 0

 
Pass4Sure IBM 000-855

Pass4Sure IBM 000-855

From: pass-4-sure
Views: 218 Comments: 0
i5 iSeries Domino Technical Solutions V5R3 download from http://www.pass-sure.com is best for IT students.IBM 000-855 exam training gives you a deep insight of the i5 iSeries Domino Technical Solutions V5R3 questions and answers that actually will g (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
Power Systems with POWER7 & AIX Sales - v1

Power Systems with POWER7 & AIX Sales - v1

From: pass4sureofficial
Views: 1753
Comments: 0

Customizing Portal Solutions with Microsoft® SharePoint® Products and Technologies

Customizing Portal Solutions with Microsoft® SharePoint® Products and Technologies

From: pass4sureofficial
Views: 1461
Comments: 0

Check Point Certified Security Principles Associate (CCSPA)

Check Point Certified Security Principles Associate (CCSPA)

From: pass4sureofficial
Views: 1272
Comments: 0

CSE RSA enVision Essentials (new update)

CSE RSA enVision Essentials (new update)

From: pass4sureofficial
Views: 1112
Comments: 0

Solomon 6.5 Financials

Solomon 6.5 Financials

From: pass4sureofficial
Views: 1056
Comments: 0

9L0-004 Apple Desktop Service

9L0-004 Apple Desktop Service

From: pass4sureofficial
Views: 538
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: http://www.pass4sureOfficial.com 190-612 Lotus Notes Domino 6/ 6.5 Developing Web Applications Visit: http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/exams.asp?examcode=190-612 Pass4sureofficial.com is a reputable IT certification examination guide, study guides and audio exam provider, we not only ensure that you pass your 190-612 exam in first attempt, but also you can get a high score to acquire Lotus certification. If you use pass4sureofficial 190-612 Certification questions and answers, you will experience actual 190-612 exam questions/answers. We know exactly what is needed and have all the exam preparation material required to pass the exam. Our Lotus exam prep covers over 95% of the questions and answers that may be appeared in your 190-612 exam. Every point from pass4sure 190-612 PDF, 190-612 review will help you take Lotus 190-612 exam much easier and become Lotus certified. All the Questions/Answers are taken from real exams. Here's what you can expect from the Pass4sureOfficial Lotus 190-612 course: * Up-to-Date Lotus 190-612 questions taken from the real exam. * 100% correct Lotus 190-612 answers you simply can't find in other 190-612 courses. * All of our tests are easy to download. Your file will be saved as a 190-612 PDF. * Lotus 190-612 brain dump free content featuring the real 190-612 test questions. Lotus 190-612 certification exam is of core importance both in your Professional life and Lotus certification path. With Lotus certification you can get a good job easily in the market and get on your path for success. Professionals who passed Lotus 190-612 exam training are an absolute favorite in the industry. You will pass Lotus 190-612 certification test and career opportunities will be open for you.
Slide 2: 190-612 QUESTION 1: PJ created a Web form action that was defined to "include action in Action menu". When PJ views the form in a browser, she does not see the action in the action bar. What does PJ need to do fix the problem? A. Change the action definition to "Hide action from Notes 4.6 or later". B. Change the Action bar properties to Display Using Java Applet" for WEB ACCESS. C. Change the action definition to "Include action in button bar" not"include action in action menu." D. Change the action properties to make it a "Public Action" and then change the action bar definition to "include public action". Answer: C QUESTION 2: Which one of the following programming languages or language combinations can be used for building an agent that retrieves data from non-Domino servers over the internet? A. Java B. JavaScript C. LotusScript D. LotusScript in combination with C programming language Answer: A QUESTION 3: When creating a Frameset with two vertical frames, Drew would like the links in the left frame to activate elements in the right frame. How should he do this? A. Add a suffix to each link "target=_right." B. Set the "Default target for link in frame" property to "Right". C. Nothing with a two-frame frameset links default to the other frame. D. Set the "Default target for links in frame" property to the name given to the frame on the right. Answer: D QUESTION 4: Pete has created an agent in his Web application. Which one of the following should he do to make sure that the agent only has the authority of the authenticated user?
Slide 3: 190-612 A. Select "Run agents as web user" in the database properties. B. Select "Run as web user" on the Security tab of the agent properties. C. Select "Run as web user" in the design properties of the agent. D. Enter web User in the "Run on behalf of" field on the Security tab of the agent properties. Answer: B QUESTION 5: Web users who use Robert's Domino application are able to submit formatted text using Web forms. Which one of the following did Robert enable to allow this? A. Display a text field as an editor applet. B. Display a rich text field as an editor applet. C. Display a text field within an HTML text area. D. Display a rich text field within an HTML text area. Answer: B QUESTION 6: Maria chose Native OS style (Use native control) for a Numbers field. When she looked at her application through a Web browser, the field did not display the way she expected. Why is this happening? A. She forgot to select the Dynamic option. B. Native OS style is ignored in Web application. C. Native OS style is supported for text fields only. D. Native OS style is supported for editable fields only. Answer: B QUESTION 7: When the Print statement is used in a Web-based agent, such as a WebQuerySave agent, what does it do? A. The Print statement is ignored in Web-based agents. B. Output from all Print statements is sent to the server log. C. Output from all print statements is sent to the browser for display. D. Output from all print statements is sent to the browser's status bar. Answer: C
Slide 4: 190-612 QUESTION 8: There are two Domino JSP tag libraries. Both comply to the JSP 1.1 and Java Servlet 2.2 specifications developed by Sun Microsystems. What are the filenames for these tag libraries? A. domtags.tld and domutil.tld B. domtags.xld and domutil.xld C. domino.tld and dominoutil.tld D. domtags.uri and domutil/uri Answer: A QUESTION 9: Troy would like to include some JavaScript functions on a form for a Web application. Which one of the following is a valid way of doing this Domino? A. Use the JS Header object B. Load the JavaScript on the WebQueryOpen event. C. Specify an external JavaScript file in the form properties dialog box. D. Include a reference to the JavaScript function names in the Window Title. Answer: A QUESTION 10: After developing java agents for some time, Jerald has accumulated a series of classes he would like to use several times in a new application. Jerald would like to avoid duplication of code in his new application. What can Jerald do to include his classes in the new application? A. Create a Java Library as a new script library. B. Store class files as file resources and include them in new agents. C. Compile the classes outside Domino and import them separately for each agent. D. Identify the classes that will be re-used, import them into a single agent, and reference the agent for all processing. Answer: A QUESTION 11: Bill has a LotusScript agent named"VideoSales" that will process the sales data for all documents created with the Video form in his Web application. He would like to have his Web users launch the agent via their Web browser. How can he do this?
Slide 5: 190-612 A. Set the WebQuerySave event on the video form to run the "VideoSales"agent. B. Create a view action in the Videos view and use the @RunMacro function to launch the agent. C. Create a view action in the Videos view and use the @ToolsRunAgent function to launch the agent. D. Create a view action in the Videos view and use the @Command([RunAgent]) function to call the agent. Answer: A QUESTION 12: Billy has created a $$ViewTemplateDefault from in his Domino application to control the default display of views in Web browsers. Which one of the following can Billy do to display his Videos view in a different format from other views? A. Create a $$ViewTemplate for Videos page in his application. B. Create a $$ViewTemplate for Videos VIEW in his application. C. Create a $$ViewTemplate for Videos from in his application. D. Add computed subforms each view in the $$ViewTemplateDefault form. Answer: A QUESTION 13: Nina is creating an agent that will be run as a WebQueryOpen agent on her Web form. What agent target does she select on her agent properties to make sure her agent runs? A. None B. All Selected Documents C. All New and Modified Documents D. All Documents in the Database Answer: A QUESTION 14: Melissa has created a default outline in her application. She would like to display certain outline entries to web users. How can she do this? A. Use hide-when formulas on the page where the outline is embedded. B. Create a separate outline for web users. C. Select or deselect the "Hide entry from Web Users" checkbox on the Outline entry properties box. D. Surround outline entries with HTML tags to enable them to be seen by Web users, by
Slide 6: 190-612 default, they are not. Answer: C QUESTION 15: Keiko wants to protect the HTML and graphics fiels used in her Web site application. Which one of the following will accomplish this? A. Enforcing ECLs B. Enforcing consistent ACLs C. Creating File Protection documents D. Setting file protection access lists in the Server document. Answer: C QUESTION 16: Claire has inserted three layers on her Video form. She would like to make sure that one layer remains on top of the other layers. How can Claire do this? A. Set the Z-index value to 0 in the layer property box. B. Set the Top value to 0 on the layer property box. C. Set the layer position property to 0 in the layer tree dialog box. D. Click and drag the layer on top of the other layer in the form. Answer: A QUESTION 17: Voktor has created a database to store keyword values for a Web application. He would like to grant public user access to a specific view, but nothing else, in the database. How could he accomplish this? A. Set the $PublicAccess flag in the first column of the view. B. Set the $AnonymousAccess flag in the view's design properties. C. Allow public access to user in the database ACL. And set the "Available to Public Access Users" checkbox in the view properties. D. Secure all design elements including the view, and pass in a user name and password using JavaScript when opening the view. Answer: C QUESTION 18: Jane wants to ensure that an application written for Notes client will the same way
Slide 7: Pass4SureOfficial.com Lifetime Membership Features; Pass4SureOfficial Lifetime Membership Package includes over 2500 Exams. All exams Questions and Answers are included in package. All Audio Guides are included free in package. All Study Guides are included free in package. Lifetime login access. Unlimited download, no account expiry, no hidden charges, just one time $99 payment. Free updates for Lifetime. Free Download Access to All new exams added in future. Accurate answers with explanations (If applicable). Verified answers researched by industry experts. Study Material updated on regular basis. Questions, Answers and Study Guides are downloadable in PDF format. Audio Exams are downloadable in MP3 format. No authorization code required to open exam. Portable anywhere. 100% success Guarantee. Fast, helpful support 24x7. View list of All exams (Q&A) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/allexams.asp View list of All Study Guides (SG) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/study-guides.asp View list of All Audio Exams (AE) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/audio-exams.asp Download All Exams Samples http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/samples.asp To purchase $99 Lifetime Full Access Membership click here http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/purchase.asp 3COM ADOBE APC Apple BEA BICSI CheckPoint Cisco Citrix CIW CompTIA ComputerAssociates CWNP DELL ECCouncil EMC Enterasys ExamExpress Exin ExtremeNetworks Filemaker Fortinet Foundry Fujitsu GuidanceSoftware HDI Hitachi HP Huawei Hyperion IBM IISFA Intel ISACA ISC2 ISEB ISM Juniper Legato Lotus LPI McAfee McData Microsoft Mile2 NetworkAppliance Network-General Nokia Nortel Novell OMG Oracle PMI Polycom RedHat Sair SASInstitute SCP See-Beyond SNIA Sun Sybase Symantec TeraData TIA Tibco TruSecure Veritas Vmware

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location