bettyallen's picture
From bettyallen rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

646-361 Study material 

Troytec.com is a place where you can find various types of 646-361 exam certifications preparation material. Troytec’s full range of study material for the 646-361 exam helps you to be prepared for the 646-361 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence.We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the 646-361 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with Troytec 646-361 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  646-361 Exams  646-361 Certification  646-361 Training  646-361 Practice Exams  646-361 Tests  646-361 Exam Materials  646-361 download 
Views:  198
Published:  March 09, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2807 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2641 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
1T6-511 Exam

1T6-511 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 477 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 1T6-511 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 1T6-511 exam helps you to be prepared for the 1T6-511 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
TB0-107 Study material

TB0-107 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1716
Comments: 0

199-01 Study material

199-01 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1033
Comments: 0

9A0-062 Study material

9A0-062 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 789
Comments: 0

000-089Study material

000-089Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 712
Comments: 0

310-091 Study material

310-091 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 887
Comments: 0

1T6-540 Study material

1T6-540 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 782
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: 646-361 Foundation Express for Account Managers (FOUNDAM) Exam: 646-361 Demo Edition © 2005- 2006 Test Killer, LTD All Rights Reserved http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com 1
Slide 2: 646-361 QUESTION 1 Because of the systems-level approach, Cisco security can defend against widespread attacks from hackers and viruses. What describes the Cisco network security strategy? A. Cisco Trust Agent B. Cisco Self-Defending Network C. Cisco Secure Access Control D. Cisco Network Admission Control Answer: B QUESTION 2 Which resource would an account manager use to create, place, or manage orders for Cisco products and services? A. Cisco interface and module tools B. Cisco direct-access links C. Cisco.com D. Cisco network management tools Answer: C QUESTION 3 What would be able to handle IP telephony and e-business applications concurrently? A. Cisco Catalyst switches B. Cisco SOHO routers C. Cisco 7000 Series WAN edge routers D. Cisco Integrated Services Routers Answer: D QUESTION 4 What best explains why the banking industry is ready to take advantage of an integrated network infrastructure? A. Many banks are still connecting via dial-up. B. Many banks need to consolidate departments and resources. C. Many banks find themselves with an obsolete branch infrastructure. D. Many banks need back-office process streamlining. Answer: C QUESTION 5 Rather than using point products, the intelligent network is implemented to securely http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com 2
Slide 3: 646-361 extend the capabilities of networks by using which type of approach? A. PPDIOO model B. structured approach C. classifications approach D. systems-level approach Answer: D QUESTION 6 The Cisco Catalyst 4500 Series of switches supports which two features? (Choose two.) A. Enhanced Multilayer Software Image B. connectivity to multiple types of WAN connections C. Cisco IP Telephony CallManager D. routing at Layer 3 of the OSI model E. integrated PoE distribution Answer: D,E QUESTION 7 What best describes the features of the Cisco 850 Series routers? A. integrates data, security, and wireless B. integrates data, security, wireless, and application optimization C. integrates voice, data, security, wireless, and application optimization D. integrates data and wireless Answer: A QUESTION 8 What are three benefits of having a security policy in place? (Choose three.) A. reduced risk B. reduced downtime and failure C. mitigated security threats D. improved operational efficiency E. high availability F. increased services benefits Answer: A,B,C QUESTION 9 All of the following Cisco Catalyst switches fit in the access area. Which switch is stackable, addressing growing network needs by allowing for the connection of multiple units? http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com 3
Slide 4: 646-361 A. Cisco Express Catalyst 500 Series switches B. Cisco Catalyst 2900 Series switches C. Cisco Catalyst 3560 switches D. Cisco Catalyst 3700 Series switches E. Cisco Catalyst 4500 Series switches F. Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series switches Answer: D QUESTION 10 What are sometimes referred to as NICs and are installed in user devices so that the device can connect to the network wirelessly? A. bridges B. access points C. routers D. client adapters Answer: D QUESTION 11 Technology is making healthcare organizations mobile, putting the information where doctors and staff need it. An integrated network will enable medical providers to deploy which two applications? (Choose two.) A. workforce management applications B. PACS applications C. EMR applications D. wireless awareness applications Answer: A,B QUESTION 12 When a business suffers a security breach, there can be serious ramifications. What is one of the immediate impacts that the business can suffer because of a security breach? A. loss of retail sales B. loss of customer faith C. disruption of business operations D. inability to deliver products or services Answer: C QUESTION 13 Whether an organization is a small or midsize business, an enterprise, or a service http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com 4
Slide 5: 646-361 provider, there are certain key issues that are shared throughout the business environment. Which two choices best describe key customer security concerns? (Choose two.) A. increasing response time B. interacting with suppliers C. improving operational efficiency D. reducing complexity Answer: A,D QUESTION 14 From small businesses to large-scale enterprises, which two best describe how the Cisco Unified Wireless Network reduces overall operational expenses? (Choose two.) A. extends network QoS throughout the network B. simplifies management of central or remotely located access points C. ensures implementation of the most recent security protocols D. streamlines wireless LAN management E. extends features for optical traffic network services Answer: B,D QUESTION 15 IP communications, wireless, and security work best as an integrated system within the network infrastructure. Which two statements best describe the benefits of an intelligent, integrated network? (Choose two.) A. An intelligent, integrated network will make the top of the network infrastructure more efficient. B. An intelligent, integrated network will adapt to new technology without adding complexity. C. An intelligent, integrated network will add an application-level approach. D. An intelligent, integrated network will help to manage the escalating costs of systems. Answer: B,D QUESTION 16 Which type of software would the Cisco Catalyst 2950 Series switches use to deliver intelligent services to networks that require additional security, advanced QoS, and high availability? A. Enhanced Image B. Standard Image C. Cisco IOS software D. Enhanced Multilayer Software Image http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com 5
Slide 6: 646-361 Answer: A QUESTION 17 Cisco.com offers account managers which three resources? (Choose three.) A. customer issue narratives B. learning and events information C. archiving resources D. competitive portal E. ordering information F. products and solutions information Answer: B,E,F QUESTION 18 What allows for a higher level of systems management capability that reduces the risk of change as well as management and administrative costs? A. policy control B. active participation C. systems-level approach D. application and service optimization Answer: A QUESTION 19 Which type of security will allow businesses to focus on achieving business goals? A. point-product security B. endpoint security C. network infrastructure security D. secure access and threat defense Answer: C QUESTION 20 Why should account managers take advantage of PEC? A. to gain certification from the Cisco Networking Academy Program B. to obtain dates, locations, and registration details for training, seminars, events, and certifications C. to obtain a higher level of certification D. to access training and available course information that will assist them in selling and supporting Cisco products and solutions Answer: D 6 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location