bettyallen's picture
From bettyallen rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

650-180 Study material 

Troytec.com is a place where you can find various types of 650-180 exam certifications preparation material. Troytec’s full range of study material for the 650-180 exam helps you to be prepared for the 650-180 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence.We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the 650-180 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with Troytec 650-180 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  650-180 Exams  650-180 Certification  650-180 Training  650-180 Practice Exams  650-180 Tests  650-180 Exam Materials  650-180 download 
Views:  174
Downloads:  2
Published:  March 10, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2807 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2641 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
1T6-511 Exam

1T6-511 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 477 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 1T6-511 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 1T6-511 exam helps you to be prepared for the 1T6-511 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
TB0-107 Study material

TB0-107 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1716
Comments: 0

199-01 Study material

199-01 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1033
Comments: 0

9A0-062 Study material

9A0-062 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 789
Comments: 0

000-089Study material

000-089Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 712
Comments: 0

310-091 Study material

310-091 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 887
Comments: 0

1T6-540 Study material

1T6-540 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 782
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: 650-180 SMB Solutions for Engineers Exam: 650-180 Demo Edition © 2008 - 2009 Test Killer, LTD All Rights Reserved 1 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 2: 650-180 Section 1: Sec One (1 to 1) Details: NSS QUESTION: 1 What is a primary feature of the Cisco (Linksys) Small Business NSS platform that differentiates it from other NAS systems? Select exactly 1 answer(s) from the following: A. the OS resides on the chassis B. a disk-based encryption mechanism C. the option for RAID 10 D. one terabyte storage capacity per drive Answer: A Section 2: Sec Two (2 to 12) Details: Voice QUESTION: 2 Which three of the following are protocols associated with a voice network? (Choose three.) A. SCCP B. RTP C. FXS D. FXO E. TFTP F. PoE Answer: A ,B, E QUESTION: 3 Which statement correctly describes the keyswitch model of deployment for call processing? A. All IP Phones in the system have a single unique extension number. B. All IP Phones are able to answer any incoming PSTN call on any line. C. PSTN calls are routed through a receptionist or automated attendant. Answer: B QUESTION: 4 What are three attributes of the SIP protocol? (Choose three.) 2 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 3: 650-180 A. assigns text-based device addresses B. sends requests to network gateways C. offers an alternative to Q.931 D. sessions are initiated by end devices E. works in conjunction with H.245 F. provides a secure communication path Answer: A,B,D QUESTION: 5 What advantage does integrated messaging have over standard voice-mail systems? A. provides a toolbar to see the status of coworkers B. provides text versions of your voice-mail messages C. eliminates the need for a live operator to answer the phone D. forwards voice-mail messages to your email at .wav files Answer: D QUESTION: 6 Which two benefits does Cisco Unified CallConnector provide to customer communication? (Choose two.) A. Connect feature in Communications Manager Express B. status of coworkers before placing a call C. IM contacts imported to an IP Phone D. click-to-dial access only for WebEx meetings E. Screen Pops for incoming calls Answer: B, E QUESTION: 7 Which dial plan scenario may require PSTN trunks for outbound calls? Select exactly 1 answer(s) from the following: A. A subset of the employees, the auto attendant or receptionist, and the voice-mail system have direct inward dial numbers, and the remaining employees do not have direct inward dial numbers. B. All the employees, the auto attendant or receptionist, and the voice-mail system have direct inward dial numbers using digital interfaces. C. All the employees, the auto attendant or receptionist, and the voice-mail system have direct inward dial numbers using analog trunks. 3 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 4: 650-180 Answer: B QUESTION: 8 Which configuration works well when the client prefers to use a traditional approach to a phone system? A. the SPA3000 telephone adapters with an FXO gateway B. SPA9000 Service Model with PSTN Service only plus SPA400 C. SPA9000 Service Model with simultaneous VoIP and PSTN services D. SPA9000 Service Model with VoIP Only service Answer: B QUESTION: 9 Which Cisco support service product targets customers with up to 48 users on a network where voice communication is mission-critical to business operation? A. Cisco SMARTnet for SBCS B. Cisco Technical Assistance Center C. Cisco Smart Care Service D. Cisco Smart Foundation Service E. SMARTnet Partner Service Answer: A QUESTION: 10 The station shelf in a traditional telephony environment is replaced by what in an IP telephony deployment? Select exactly 1 answer(s) from the following: A. the auto-attendant application B. a TDM trunk shelf C. a voice-enabled gateway one to ten IP phones D. a Layer 2 switch E. a call control server Answer: D QUESTION: 11 A voice gateway is able to convert signal from a TDM to IP voice environment. What is an example of a TDM protocol being converted to an IP voice protocol? Select exactly 1 answer(s) from the following: 4 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 5: 650-180 A. CAS to Q.931 B. H.323 to SIP C. SIP to CAS D. Q.931 to H.323 Answer: D QUESTION: 12 The out-of-band management port on the ASA 5510 has what one attribute? Select exactly 1 answer(s) from the following: A. It can be used as a 10/100 switch port B. It can route network traffic. C. It functions at serial line speed. D. It is the only ASA console port. Answer: B Section 3: Sec Three (13 to 20) Details: Hardware QUESTION: 13 In a new Cisco UC520 installation, when must IP routing be configured? A. When analog PSTN trunks are used. B. When the service provider assigns dynamic IP information. C. When the service provider assigns static IP information. D. When digital PSTN trunks are used. Answer: C QUESTION: 14 Which three products reside on the UC500 platform? (Choose three.) A. Cisco Unified CallConnector B. Cisco Unified Contact Center C. Cisco IOS Firewall D. Cisco IOS E. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express F. Cisco Unity Express 5 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 6: 650-180 Answer: C, E, F QUESTION: 15 What are three attributes associated with the CE500 platform? (Choose three.) Select exactly 3 answer(s) from the following: A. Power over Ethernet B. multiprotocol switching C. 48 to 72 ports D. GUI device manager E. distribution switching F. Smartport advisor Answer: A, D, F QUESTION: 16 In the Cisco Mobility Express product line, what attribute exists ONLY on the UC520 model? Select exactly 1 answer(s) from the following: A. use of 802.11i signaling B. comes with bundled CCA Management software C. ability to function without an external controller D. use of WPA2 security Answer: D QUESTION: 17 SDM, modular upgrades, 1500 VPN tunnels, and sixty-four (64) 10/100 Mbps PoE switch ports are components in what platform? Select exactly 1 answer(s) from the following: A. ASA 5510 B. ISR 2800 C. Catalyst 500 D. Catalyst 3750 E. ASA 5550 F. ISR 1800 Answer: B QUESTION: 18 What are two ways to test the LAN connectivity on the Cisco CE520? (Choose two.) Select exactly 2 answer(s) from the following: 6 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 7: 650-180 A. Ping the IP address of the Cisco-Distribution VLAN from the Cisco UC520 console. B. Ping the IP address of the Cisco-Voice VLAN from a device attached to the Cisco CE520 C. Ping default gateway from the Cisco CE520. D. Ping the IP address of the Cisco-Data VLAN from a device attached to the Cisco CE520 E. Ping default gateway from the Cisco UC520. F. Ping the IP address of the Cisco-Data Access VLAN from the Cisco UC520 console. Answer: A,B QUESTION: 19 Choose the two statements that apply to a typical SPA9000 Voice System setup in a SOHO or small business. (Choose two.) Select exactly 2 answer(s) from the following: A. Analog phones can be connected via the available analog phone ports. B. Connection to the PSTN can be provided using the POTS gateway. C. The base SPA9000 system allows for up to sixteen (16) IP phones to place or receive calls. D. The expanded SPA9000 system provides support for up to twenty (20) IP phones. E. A fax machine can be used by connecting to one of four (4) available analog phone ports. Answer: A, C QUESTION: 20 What three features are found in the Cisco 521 AP? (Choose three.) Select exactly 3 answer(s) from the following: A. ideal for voice and video B. management through CCA C. simultaneous air monitoring and traffic delivery D. two 10/100 Ethernet ports E. zero touch management F. configuration of eight SSIDs/VLAN Answer: B, C, E 7 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location