FreeQuestions's picture
From FreeQuestions rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

FREE 70-504(VB) Questions 


Searching for 70-504(VB) Free Practice Questions. The Microsoft 70-504(VB) Free practice questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers 70-504(VB) Practice Exam Test Questions. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers detailed 70-504(VB) practice questions that are compiled by Certification Experts, Certified Computer Trainers, Technical Coworkers and Senior Industry Professionals in today’s prospering companies and data centers all whom have a solid, verified and certified background in their respective field. Go to www.Pass-Guaranteed.com to download the full product! Still not convinced? Feel free to try our exam sample and see for yourself that Pass-Guaranteed.com offers the most comprehensive 70-504(VB) exam available on the market today!

 

 
 
Tags:  exam 70-504(VB)  70-504(VB) download  free 70-504(VB)  Microsoft 70-504(VB)  70-504(VB) rapidshare  70-504(VB) training  70-504(VB) questions  latest 70-504(VB)  70-504(VB) dumps  70-504(VB) pdf  70-504(VB) exams  70-504(VB) test  70-504(VB) practice  70- 
Views:  146
Published:  July 04, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
MB5-845 Practice Exam Test Questions

MB5-845 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 375 Comments: 0
Searching for MB5-845 Practice Exam Test Questions. The Microsoft MB5-845 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers MB5-845 Practice Exam Te (more)

 
BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Questions

BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 861 Comments: 0
Searching for BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Questions. The ISEB BH0-004 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Qu (more)

 
000-640 Practice Exam Test Questions

000-640 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 551 Comments: 0
Searching for 000-640 Practice Exam Test Questions. The IBM 000-640 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers 000-640 Practice Exam Test Que (more)

 
HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions

HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 553 Comments: 0
Searching for HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions. The HP HP0-M15 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Ques (more)

 
000-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions

000-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 499 Comments: 0
Searching for 000-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions. The IBM 000-M15 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers 000-M15 Practice Exam Test Que (more)

 
000-M05 Practice Exam Test Questions

000-M05 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 87 Comments: 0

Searching for 000-M05 Practice Exam Test Questions. The IBM 000-M05 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers 000- (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
FREE 1Y0-A09 Questions

FREE 1Y0-A09 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 540
Comments: 0

FREE E22-211 Questions

FREE E22-211 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 466
Comments: 0

FREE 70-680 Questions

FREE 70-680 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 994
Comments: 0

FREE E20-582 Questions

FREE E20-582 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 447
Comments: 0

FREE 642-241 Questions

FREE 642-241 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 374
Comments: 0

FREE 9A0-056 Questions

FREE 9A0-056 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 381
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: 70-504(VB) – TS: MS.NET Frmewk 3.5, Workflow Foundation App Dev FREE 70-504(VB) Questions Made Available By Pass-Guaranteed.com FREE 70-504(VB) Questions For The Latest 70-504(VB) Questions: Visit: 70-504(VB)
Slide 2: QUESTION: 1 You create a Windows Workflow Foundation application by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. The application contains a workflow named AdmitWorkflow in the namespace Hospital.Patient. The application uses strong-named assemblies. You plan to create an administrative application to monitor the workflow database. The administrative application must return a list of idle AdmitWorkflow workflows. You need to correctly configure the SqlTrackingQueryOptions class. Which code segment should you use? A. Dim options As New SqlTrackingQueryOptions()options.WorkflowStatus = WorkflowStatus.Runningoptions.WorkflowType = _ Type.GetType("Hospital.Patient.AdmitWorkflow") B. Dim options As New SqlTrackingQueryOptions()options.WorkflowStatus = WorkflowStatus.Suspendedoptions.WorkflowType = _ Type.GetType("Hospital.Patient.AdmitWorkflow") C. Dim options As New SqlTrackingQueryOptions()options.WorkflowStatus = WorkflowStatus.Runningoptions.WorkflowType = _ Type.GetType("Hospital.Patient.AdmitWorkflow," + _ " Hospital.Patient, Version=1.0.0.0, Culture=neutral," + _ " PublicKeyToken=0123456789ABCDEF") D. Dim options As New SqlTrackingQueryOptions()options.WorkflowStatus = WorkflowStatus.Suspendedoptions.WorkflowType = _ Type.GetType("Hospital.Patient.AdmitWorkflow," + _ " Hospital.Patient, Version=1.0.0.0, Culture=neutral," + _ " PublicKeyToken=0123456789ABCDEF") Answer: C QUESTION: 2 You are creating a Windows Workflow Foundation application by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. You need to ensure that the application records event tracking information in the Windows Event Log. What should you do? A. Derive one custom class each from the TrackingService class and the TrackingChannel class. Return the custom class derived from the GetTrackingChannel method of the TrackingChannel class. Write the tracking information to the Windows Event Log in the Send method. B. Derive one custom class each from the TrackingService class and the TrackingChannel class. Return the custom class derived from the GetTrackingChannel method of the TrackingChannel class. Write the tracking information to the Windows Event Log in the GetProfile method. C. Derive one custom class each from the TrackingService class and the TrackingProfile class. Return the custom class derived from the TrackingProfile from the GetProfile method. Write the tracking information to the Windows Event Log in the constructor of the custom class derived from the TrackingProfile class. D. Derive one custom class each from the TrackingChannel class and the TrackingProfile class. Create an instance of the custom derived TrackingProfile class in the Send method. Write the For The Latest 70-504(VB) Questions: Visit: 70-504(VB)
Slide 3: tracking information to the Windows Event Log in the constructor of the custom class derived from the TrackingProfile class. Answer: A QUESTION: 3 You are creating a Windows Workflow Foundation application by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. The application uses a state machineCbased workflow that takes 10 to 15 days to complete. The workflow will be persisted when idle. The workflow communicates with a custom class that implements the IWorkflowAction interface. The interface contains events that the workflow will handle. The events require a custom EventArgs class. You need to implement the WorkflowActionEventArgs class. Which code segment should you use? A. Public Class WorkflowActionEventArgs Inherits EventArgs Public InstanceId As Guid Public Action As String Public Sub New(ByVal instanceId As Guid, ByVal action As String) Me.InstanceId = instanceId Me.Action = action End SubEnd Class B. <Serializable()> _Public Class WorkflowActionEventArgs Inherits EventArgs Public InstanceId As Guid Public Action As String Public Sub New(ByVal instanceId As Guid, ByVal action As String) Me.InstanceId = instanceId Me.Action = action End SubEnd Class C. Public Class WorkflowActionEventArgs Inherits ExternalDataEventArgs Public Action As String Public Sub New(ByVal instanceId As Guid, ByVal action As String) MyBase.New(instanceId) Me.Action = action End SubEnd Class D. <Serializable()> _Public Class WorkflowActionEventArgs Inherits ExternalDataEventArgs Public Action As String Public Sub New(ByVal instanceId As Guid, ByVal action As String) MyBase.New(instanceId) Me.Action = action End SubEnd Class Answer: D QUESTION: 4 You create a Windows Workflow Foundation application by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. The workflow design is as shown in the following exhibit. (Exhibit.) For The Latest 70-504(VB) Questions: Visit: 70-504(VB)
Slide 4: You need to add an activity before the throwActivity1 activity. You also need to ensure that the added activity allows the throwActivity1 activity to throw an exception only if the Approved event is not received in four hours. What should you do? A. Add a DelayActivity activity and set the TimeoutDuration property to four hours. B. Add a CodeActivity activity. In the CodeActivity activity, call the Thread.Sleep method. Pass a time span of four hours to the Thread.Sleep method. C. Add a CodeActivity activity. In the CodeActivity activity, instantiate a Timer class. Set the Interval property of the Timer class to four hours. Handle the Elapsed event and check if the event has been raised. For The Latest 70-504(VB) Questions: Visit: 70-504(VB)
Slide 5: D. Add a WhileActivity activity. In the WhileActivity activity, add a SuspendActivity activity. In the Condition property of the WhileActivity activity, create a code condition and attach a delegate to the Approved event in the workflow. Answer: A QUESTION: 5 You use a built-in tracking service to track specific workflow parameters. You need to check whether the workflow parameters have been stored in the tracking database. What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of a solution. Choose two.) A. Display the contents of the WorkflowInstance table of the tracking database. B. Include the SqlTrackingQuery class in a code segment to retrieve tracked workflows and SqlTrackingWorkflowInstance class to inspect them. C. Use the ActivityTrackingLocation class to determine if the value has been set to a database. D. Display the contents of the TrackingDataItem table of the tracking database. Answer: B, D QUESTION: 6 You create a Windows Workflow Foundation application by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. The application contains a state workflow. You write the following code segment. Dim amount As Integer = 10 Dim runtime As New WorkflowRuntime() Dim instance As WorkflowInstance = _ runtime.CreateWorkflow(GetType(DynamicUpdateWorkflow)) instance.Start() Dim smwi As New StateMachineWorkflowInstance(runtime, _ instance.InstanceId) A dependency property named Status is defined in this workflow. The value of a variable named amount is used to set the state of the workflow. You need to ensure that the host application changes the state of the workflow on the basis of the value of the amount variable. What are the two possible code segments that you can use to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.) A. If amount >= 1000 Then smwi.SetState("HighValueState")Else smwi.SetState("LowValueState")End If For The Latest 70-504(VB) Questions: Visit: 70-504(VB)
Slide 6: B. If amount >= 1000 Then smwi.StateMachineWorkflow.SetValue _ (DynamicUpdateWorkflow.StatusProperty, "HighValueState")Else smwi.StateMachineWorkflow.SetValue _ (DynamicUpdateWorkflow.StatusProperty, "LowValueState")End If C. If amount >= 1000 Then instance.GetWorkflowDefinition().SetValue (DynamicUpdateWorkflow.StatusProperty, "HighValueState")Else instance.GetWorkflowDefinition().SetValue (DynamicUpdateWorkflow.StatusProperty, "LowValueState")End If D. If amount >= 1000 Then Dim high As StateActivity = _ CType(smwi.StateMachineWorkflow.Activities("HighValueState"), _ StateActivity) smwi.SetState(high)Else Dim low As StateActivity = _ CType(smwi.StateMachineWorkflow.Activities("LowValueState"), _ StateActivity) smwi.SetState(low)End If Answer: A, D QUESTION: 7 You create a Windows Workflow Foundation application by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. The application uses a sequential workflow as shown in the following exhibit. (Exhibit.) For The Latest 70-504(VB) Questions: Visit: 70-504(VB)
Slide 7: The workflow implements an if condition as shown in the following exhibit. (Exhibit.) For The Latest 70-504(VB) Questions: Visit: 70-504(VB)
Slide 8: A new business policy requires the application to check if the amount is less than 15,000 instead of the current default. You write the following code segment in the host application. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) 01 Dim newAmount As Int32 = 15000 02 Dim workflowchanges As _ 03 New WorkflowChanges(instance.GetWorkflowDefinition()) 04 Dim transient As CompositeActivity = _ 05 workflowchanges.TransientWorkflow 06 Dim ruleDefinitions As RuleDefinitions = CType( _ 07 transient.GetValue(ruleDefinitions. _ 08 RuleDefinitionsProperty), RuleDefinitions) 09 Dim conditions As RuleConditionCollection = _ 10 ruleDefinitions.Conditions 11 12 TryCast(condition1.Expression, _ 13 CodeBinaryOperatorExpression).Right = _ 14 New CodePrimitiveExpression(newAmount) 15 instance.ApplyWorkflowChanges(workflowchanges) You need to build a host application that modifies the condition according to the business requirement in workflow instances that are currently executing. Which code segment should you insert at line 11? A. Dim condition1 As RuleExpressionCondition = _ CType(conditions("Check"), RuleExpressionCondition) B. Dim condition1 As RuleExpressionCondition = _ CType(conditions("ifElseBranch1"), _ RuleExpressionCondition) For The Latest 70-504(VB) Questions: Visit: 70-504(VB)
Slide 9: C. Dim condition1 As RuleExpressionCondition = _ CType(conditions("ifElseBranch2"), _ RuleExpressionCondition) D. Dim condition1 As RuleExpressionCondition = _ CType(conditions("Declarative Rule Condition"), _ RuleExpressionCondition) Answer: A QUESTION: 8 You create a Windows Workflow Foundation application by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. You plan to add a workflow to implement an order processing logic. When the host initiates the order processing logic, it raises an event named StartProcessing. You need to configure the local communication interface to enable the workflow to handle the event. Which code segment should you use? A. Public Interface IContract Event StartProcessing As EventHandler(Of ExternalDataEventArgs)End Interface B. Public Class Contract Inherits ExternalDataExchangeService Private Event StartProcessing As EventHandler(Of _ ExternalDataEventArgs)End Class C. <ExternalDataExchange()> _ Public Interface IContract Event StartProcessing As EventHandler(Of EventArgs)End Interface D. <ExternalDataExchange()> _ Public Interface IContract Event StartProcessing As EventHandler(Of ExternalDataEventArgs)End Interface Answer: D QUESTION: 9 You create a Windows Workflow Foundation application by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. The workflow uses a TransactionScopeActivity activity. When you run the workflow, a runtime exception is thrown. You need to add a workflow runtime service to make the workflow functional. Which runtime service should you use? A. SqlTrackingService B. SqlWorkflowPersistenceService C. ManualWorkflowSchedulerService D. SharedConnectionWorkflowBatchService Answer: B QUESTION: 10 You create a Windows Workflow Foundation application by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. The application has a workflow with two properties named OrderAmount and Discount. The workflow has two rules named SmallDiscount and BigDiscount. For The Latest 70-504(VB) Questions: Visit: 70-504(VB)
Slide 10: The SmallDiscount rule has the following properties: Expression = "IF this.OrderAmount > 1000 THEN this.Discount = 5" Priority = 0 Reevaluation = "Always" The BigDiscount rule has the following properties: Expression = "IF this.OrderAmount > 2000 THEN this.Discount = 10" Priority = 0 Reevaluation = "Always" You need to ensure that when the OrderAmount property has a value greater than 2000, the Discount property is set to 10. What should you do? A. Set the Priority property of BigDiscount to 1. B. Set the Priority property of SmallDiscount to 1. C. Set the Reevaluation property of BigDiscount to Never. D. Set the Reevaluation property of SmallDiscount to Never. Answer: B For The Complete Exam 70-504(VB) in PDF Format and Testing Engine Format with self assessment and score reporting features! Go To: http://www.Pass-Guaranteed.com/70-504(VB).htm http://www.Pass-Guaranteed.com For The Latest 70-504(VB) Questions: Visit: 70-504(VB)
Slide 11: Pass-Guaranteed.com offers leading edge practice exam questions for vendors such as: Cisco, Microsoft, Oracle, CompTIA, Exin, VMware, Adobe, HP, IBM, Check Point, Citrix, HP, ISC, Juniper, Lotus, Nortel, Sun and many more other vendors. Pass-Guaranteed or Your Money Back! Click Here to speak to a Pass-Guaranteed.com Customer Service Representative Regarding the 70-504(VB) Exam. For The Latest 70-504(VB) Questions: Visit: 70-504(VB)

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location