carolsmith62's picture
From carolsmith62 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

HP0-S18 Practice Tests & Exams 



CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of HP0-S18 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the HP0-S18 exam helps you to be prepared for the HP0-S18 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence.We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the HP0-S18 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with CertMagic HP0-S18 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  HP0-S18 Exams  HP0-S18 Certification  HP0-S18 Training  HP0-S18 Practice Exams  HP0-S18 Tests  HP0-S18 Exam Materials  HP0-S18 download 
Views:  231
Downloads:  2
Published:  November 19, 2009
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2641 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2807 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
1T6-511 Exam

1T6-511 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 477 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 1T6-511 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 1T6-511 exam helps you to be prepared for the 1T6-511 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1349
Comments: 0

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1468
Comments: 0

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1011
Comments: 0

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1060
Comments: 0

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1014
Comments: 0

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1339
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: HP0-S18 Infrastructure Monitoring using HP SiteScope v9 Exam: HP0-S18 Demo Edition CERT MAGIC 1 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 2: HP0-S18 QUESTION: 1 Which type of disk drives are supported in an MSA2000fc? A. FC drives B. dual-port SAS drives C. FATA drives D. SCSI drives Answer: B QUESTION: 2 What is a feature of the HP Proactive 24 Service? A. fixed time call-to-repair B. 2-hour response time for software issues C. education services D. remote monitoring, analysis, and management Answer: B QUESTION: 3 What features are included in both HP Support Plus and HP Support Plus 24? (Select two.) A. extended business hours coverage B. annual OS patch analysis C. escalation management D. Fix Time/Call-to-Repair E. remote monitoring, analysis, and management Answer: A,C QUESTION: 4 Which memory protection technology can detect 2-bit errors in a single byte and correct single-bit errors? A. Automatic Parity Checking B. Battery Backed Write Cache C. Error Checking and Correcting D. Error Detecting and Correction 2 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 3: HP0-S18 Answer: C QUESTION: 5 What is the benefit of SAS connectors? A. SAS drives can be daisy-chained during configuration. B. SAS connectors enable additional diagnostic features. C. SAS uses the same electrical and physical interfaces as SATA. D. SAS host controllers recognize SCSI protocols. Answer: C QUESTION: 6 What is the advantage of the iSCSI technology? A. has no distance limitation B. uses same data transmission protocol as Fibre Channel C. provides support for ESCON protocol D. is better than Fibre Channel technology for large database transfers and very large input/output operations Answer: A QUESTION: 7 Which technology enables Fibre Channel to communicate between SAN facilities over IP networks? A. point-to-point Fibre Channel B. extended Fibre Channel C. storage tunneling D. long distance macro bending Answer: C QUESTION: 8 Which ProLiant series servers are described as simple and affordable 2-processor, rack mount servers deployable for networking, file-and-print, and shared Internet access? A. 100 series B. 200 series C. 300 series D. 500 series 3 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 4: HP0-S18 Answer: A QUESTION: 9 What are components of Insight Control Environment (ICE) for ML/DL servers? (Select three.) A. HP Automatic Server Recovery B. HP ProLiant Essentials Virtual Machine Management Pack C. HP ProLiant Essentials Rapid Deployment Pack D. HP Integrity Virtual Machine License E. HP iLO Advanced Pack Answer: B,C,E QUESTION: 10 Which diagnostic tools are specific to ProLiant 100 Series? (Select two.) A. Watchdog Timer B. Automatic Server Recovery C. Insight Diagnostics D. Integrated Management Log E. Server Board Management Controller (BMC) Answer: A,E 4 http://www.certmagic.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location