sapte93's picture
From sapte93 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

TestKing Microsoft 70-634 Latest Exam Questions free download 



TestKing Microsoft 70-634 Latest Exam Questions free download

 

 
 
Tags:  microsoft  questions  70634  exams  training  server 
Views:  610
Downloads:  4
Published:  January 01, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
No related plicks found
 
More from this user
Research Statement (July 2007) Ulrike Malmendier, University ...

Research Statement (July 2007) Ulrike Malmendier, University ...

From: sapte93
Views: 227
Comments: 0

Learning Classifier Systems  for Class Imbalance  Problems

Learning Classifier Systems for Class Imbalance Problems

From: sapte93
Views: 908
Comments: 0

Language Policy In Taiwan

Language Policy In Taiwan

From: sapte93
Views: 1953
Comments: 1

Mpc0804 Web

Mpc0804 Web

From: sapte93
Views: 4144
Comments: 0

Green Coffee Bean Extract Specification

Green Coffee Bean Extract Specification

From: sapte93
Views: 1958
Comments: 0

L3 2005 ar

L3 2005 ar

From: sapte93
Views: 3240
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Vendor: Microsoft Exam: 70-634 Version: Demo TestKing.org - #1 in IT Testing & Certification Tools
Slide 2: Testking.org is the product of over six years of dedicated hard work and certification achievements. Having learned the hard way to learn IT Exam material and developing excellent tools for achieving, not an easy way, but a smart way to achieve certification success in any field. Developed for Administrators and Engineers by Administrators and Engineers in the daily grind. Fellow technology gurus have pulled together to make the single best location online to find your practice exams and to study for your next test, whether it be Microsoft, Cisco, Oracle, HP, IBM or any other industry standard technology. Our success is built on the success of those who have gone before you. Testking.org continued success is the result of phenomenal word-of-mouth and friendly referrals. It is our famous study guides and prep labs that will grab your attention - but all roads lead to the Testking.org practice exams and Questions and Answers - the ultimate training resource. Testking.org is built on the core knowledge from our technical training staff and through community and the natural infrastructure of social networking. Questions or comments? Contact our customer support today. support@testking.org To get the latest version please visit our Website: http://www.testking.org TestKing.org - #1 in IT Testing & Certification Tools
Slide 3: 1. You need to resolve the issue with the PMO view. What should you do? A. Rebuild the OLAP cube. B. Create a Project Center view. C. Assign the view to the PMO category. D. Modify permissions on the PMO group. Answer: C 2. You need to manage access to resources and projects for departmental managers. What should you do? A. Configure the RBS based on location. Add resources to the Enterprise Resource Pool. Assign resources to groups, and add groups to categories. Set permissions on groups and categories as appropriate. B. Configure the RBS field based on departments. Add resources to the Enterprise Resource Pool. Assign the resources to groups, and groups to categories. Set permissions on groups and categories as appropriate. C. Configure the RBS field based on departments. Add resources to the Enterprise Resource Pool. Assign the resources to groups, and groups to categories. Set permissions on the user accounts only, not on the categories. D. Configure an enterprise custom field called Departments. Add resources to the Enterprise Resource Pool. Assign the resources to groups, and groups to categories. Set permissions on users and categories as appropriate. Answer: B 3. You have just completed a project. You need to meet management’s requirement for historical reporting. What should you do? A. Delete the project from the server. B. Back up the project to the archive database. C. Save the project as a file to your hard drive and delete the project from the server. D. Create a custom field for status and assign a value of Complete to the project. Filter these projects from all Project Center views.
Slide 4: Answer: D 4. You are the project manager of the coffee maker project. You need to reverse the error made by the internal resource. What should you do first? A. In Project Web Access, use Task Updates. Select Task B, start the preview of the project, and then reject the task. B. In Project Web Access, use Task Updates. Select all tasks other than Task B and accept all updates. C. In Microsoft Office Project Professional 2007, change the Baseline Start for Task B. D. In Microsoft Office Project Professional 2007, delete the Actual Work for Task B. Answer: A 5. You need to create a view that will indicate whether project managers are fulfilling the requirements for updating their projects. Which view should you create? A. A view that displays a status date greater than today’s date. B. A view that displays unfinished work prior to the status date. C. A view that displays all unstarted tasks that start after the status date. D. A Resource Usage view that displays only actual work prior to the status date. Answer: B 6. You need to resolve Matt Hink’s issue of data discrepancy in Microsoft Office Project Web Access views. What should you do? A. Publish all projects. B. Rebuild the OLAP cube. C. Cancel all jobs in the queue. D. Check in all enterprise projects. Answer: B 7. You need to meet the project workspace requirements.
Slide 5: What should you do? A. Create a site column named Project Phase and add it to each major list and to the Project Documents library. B. Create a column named Project Phase in the Project Documents library. C. Create a folder named Project Phase in the Project Documents library. D. Create a folder for each project phase in the Project Documents library. Answer: A 8. You need to solve the European corporate office’s resource scheduling problem. What should you do? A. Add all U.K. holidays to the enterprise Standard calendar. B. In Project Web Access, add all U.K. holidays to each project calendar. C. Create an enterprise project calendar for the U.K. projects that contains all U.K. holidays. D. Create an enterprise resource calendar that contains all U.K. holidays, and assign this calendar to all U.K. resources. Answer: D 9. You need to address the need for an enterprise framework for varying project types. What should you do? A. Create a project plan template for each project type, and save these to Microsoft Office Project Server 2007. B. Create a master project that includes one project of each type, and save it to Microsoft Office Project Server 2007. C. Open a project plan that includes best practices, and save this as a new project plan to Microsoft Office Project Server 2007. D. Create a project plan template for each project type, and save the templates to Microsoft Office Project Professional 2007 on all project managers’ computers. Answer: A 10. You need to create the acquisition template.
Slide 6: What should you do? A. Save the San Francisco acquisition project plan locally on your hard drive as an .mpt file. B. Launch all new projects by opening the existing San Francisco acquisition project plan and saving it with a new name. C. Create a project plan containing actual work, resource assignments, and baselines and then save it as an enterprise project template. D. Create a project plan based on tasks, time estimates, and dependencies outlined in the San Francisco project plan and then save it as an enterprise project template. Answer: D 11. You need to support Dan Jump’s notification requirements. What should you do? A. Configure an alert for when team members update tasks. B. Configure an alert for when a team member’s tasks are one day overdue. C. Configure an alert for one day before tasks assigned to team members are due. D. Configure an alert for when tasks assigned to team members have been in progress for one day but have no actual work. Answer: D 12. You need to respond to management’s schedule request for the Package Infrastructure project. You have identified affected tasks and available resources. What should you do next? A. Assign resources to effort driven tasks. B. Assign resources to fixed duration tasks at 80% units. C. Assign resources to fixed duration tasks at 10% units. D. Assign resources to fixed duration tasks at 20% units. Answer: A 13. A bike helmet design task scheduled for the month of March will take 40 hours to complete. You need to assign an existing member of the helmet design team to this task.
Slide 7: What should you do? A. Propose Brenda Diaz as a resource, and use 25% units and fixed work for the assignment. B. Propose Brenda Diaz as a resource, and use 200% units and fixed work for the assignment. C. View the availability of each resource on Anna Misiec’s team. Select the resource with greatest availability. Use 100% units and a fixed duration of 4 weeks. D. View the assignments of each resource on Anna Misiec’s team. Select the resource with fewest assignments for the defined time period. Use 100% units and fixed work for task. Answer: A 14. You need to demonstrate the method Brian Groth can use to efficiently generate his weekly reports. What should you do? A. In Microsoft Office Project Web Access, use the Resource Center to view the availability of all resources. B. In Microsoft Office Project Web Access, use the Resource Center to view the assignments of all resources. C. In Microsoft Office Project Professional 2007, open an existing project, select the summary table of the Resource Sheet view, and print the report. D. In Microsoft Office Project Web Access, use the Status Reports section to request from Chen’s team a weekly status report that contains sections for assigned work and proposed assignments. Answer: A 15. You are a member of the PMO. You need to support the steering committee’s reporting requirement. What should you do? A. Create a Project Center view that displays the project priority and the project work. B. Create a Resource Assignments view so that program managers can view resource availability from the Resource Center. C. Create a Data Analysis view that compares resource demand and capacity across projects by priority and by project. D. Create a Project Detail view based on the project assignments, so that program managers can view project work by resource. Answer: C

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location