elliotugn's picture
From elliotugn rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Test4pass 1Z0-231 braindumps exam 

Test4pass 1Z0-231 braindumps exam

 

 
 
Views:  49
Published:  May 14, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

From: anon-110560
Views: 286 Comments: 0
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides
 
See all 
 
More from this user
test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 523
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 345
Comments: 0

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 405
Comments: 0

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 437
Comments: 0

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 339
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 420
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Exam Title : : Oracle 1Z0-231 Oracle Implement Workflow 11i/2.6 Version : Demo http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 2: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Top 3 Customers in Test4passs - Best IT certifications Team     HOT Certifications On Test4pass Cisco Certifications CCNA CCDA CCNP CCDP CCVP CCSP CCIP CCIE     CCDE Data Center Sales Expert Microsoft Certifications MCP MCSE MCITP MCTS MCSE2003 MCSE2003 Messaging MCPD MCSD.NET MCDST TS Exchange Server2007 MCSE2003 Security Microsoft Business Solutions IBM Certifications Certified Administrator DB2 Certified Systems Expert Solutions Expert System Administator Certified Advanced Technical Expert Certified Advanced System Administrator Certified Associate Developer Tivoli Software Lotus Certification WebSphere Cognos 8 BI CompTIA Certifications A+ Server+ CDIA+ CTT+ e-Biz+ CompTIA HTI+ i-NET+ Linux+ Network+ Project+ RFID+ Security+ PDI+ Convergence+  
Slide 3: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 1. Which correctly describes the tiers of the Oracle Workflow architecture? A. Oracle Database tier and Application server tier only B. Oracle Database tier, Application server tier, and End-user client tier only C. Oracle Database tier, Application server tier, and Development client tier only D. Oracle Database tier, Application server tier, Development client tier, and End-user client tier Answer: D 2. Which two agent listeners are meant for Oracle eBusiness Suite only? (Choose two.) A. Workflow Error B. Workflow Deferred C. Workflow Java Error D. Workflow Java Deferred E. Workflow Inbound Notification F. Workflow Deferred Notification Answer: CD 3. Under which four conditions can you create transitions, if the source activity in a workflow diagram has an associated result type? (Choose four.) A. regardless of the result returned, labeled as <Any> B. when the activity times out, labeled as <Timeout> C. when the activity does not return a result, labeled as <No Match> D. when a result returned is not covered by other transitions, labeled as <Default> E. when a specific result is returned by the activity, labeled with the result display name F. when the activity run simultaneously with 1 or more other activities, labeled as <Parallel> Answer: ABDE 4. You are maintaining subscriptions in an Oracle database. Which property of that subscription allows you to update it? A. Phase B. Status C. Source Type D. Rule Function E. Customization Level Answer: E 5. You have been tasked with creating Business Events for an E-Business Suite workflow project. What would you use to create your Business Events? A. Oracle Workflow Builder B. Oracle Workflow Definition Loader http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 4: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams C. Oracle Business Event Definition Loader D. Workflow Administrator Web page in E-Business Suite Answer: D 6. Which two statements are true about a Work Item with "Open" Notification? (Choose two.) A. The Work Item is not eligible for Purge. B. The Work Item is eligible for a Permanent purge. C. The Work Item is eligible for a Temporary purge. D. The Work Item is not complete because it still has "Open" Notification. E. The Work Item is eligible for both Temporary and Permanent purge. Answer: AD 7. What is true about a background engine? (Choose two.) A. It is a server-side PL/SQL procedure. B. When executing a PL/SQL function activity, it will automatically ping (cache) the PL/SQL code. C. It executes deferred activities in decreasing order of their Cost property value (activities with higher cost value are processed first). D. It would fail if another background engine process is started to handle the same type of activities within the same item type. E. During its single invocation, it processes activities that were stuck, deferred or timed out when the background engine was started. Answer: AE 8. Which two are functions of Oracle Workflow Directory Service? (Choose two.) A. manage workflow notifications B. provide information about roles C. store performer and roles relationships D. manage workflow session connection Answer: BC 9. Which option best describes the features of the Personal Worklist page, as compared with Advanced Worklist? A. provides an overview of notifications B. provides the capability to administer notifications C. provides the most detailed options for searching workflow D. provides the most detailed options for searching workflow, and provides the capability to administer notifications Answer: C 10. The WF_PARAMETER_LIST_T datatype can include up to a maximum of _____ parameter name http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 5: Test4pass and value pairs. A. 99 B. 100 C. 101 D. 999 E. 1000 Answer: B Expert In IT Certification Exams 11. John, a junior workflow developer, has approached you for advice on a workflow process that he is defining. He is unclear about the implications of selecting the Runnable checkbox while defining the Process Activity. What advice would you offer? A. Runnable allows the workflow engine to compile the process. B. Runnable allows the process to be included as a stand-alone subprocess. C. Runnable allows the workflow engine to check its status during process execution. D. Runnable allows the workflow engine to define this as a top-level process and initiate it. Answer: D 12. Which three types of integration does the Business Event System support? (Choose three.) A. point-to-point B. parent/child messaging C. messaging hub system D. distributed applications messaging E. simple object access protocol (SOAP) messaging Answer: ACD 13. You are creating a workflow. Which four activities can you perform using Oracle Workflow Builder's navigation tree? (Choose four.) A. define functions B. define notifications C. define lookup codes D. control workflow processes E. upload and download data stores F. define processes and subprocesses Answer: ABCF 14. What is the functionality of the "Allow modifications of customized objects" check box in the Oracle Workflow Builder dialog box that is displayed from the Help menu? (Choose two.) A. Having check box selected is equivalent to Workflow Definitions Loader Upgrade mode. B. Having check box deselected is equivalent to Workflow Definitions Loader Upload mode. http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 6: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams C. If the check box is not selected, you can save your edits only to protected objects that you have access to change, and cannot overwrite previously customized objects. D. If the check box is selected, you overwrite any protected objects that you have the ability (access) to modify, and also any previously customized objects. Answer: CD 15. You completed your workflow definition. You want to save a copy of the definition to the file system for source control purposes. How does Oracle Workflow Builder save that file? A. as a flat file B. as a BPEL-compiled definition C. as an XML file with an associated document type definition (DTD) D. as an XML file without an associated document type definition (DTD) Answer: A 16. When defining a function activity, what is true about the Result Type? (Choose two.) A. Result Type is optional. B. Result Type is mandatory. C. Result Type can be changed after it is assigned to the function activity. D. Result Type should belong to the same item type as the function activity. Answer: AC 17. You completed your Java procedure for your external Java function activity, and you now want to deploy this to your server. What would you do to deploy the Java procedure? A. take the Java sources (.java) files and include them in your $APPL_TOP B. take the Java sources (.java) files and include them in your CLASSPATH C. take the Java classes (.class) files and include them in your $APPL_TOP D. take the Java classes (.class) files and include them in your CLASSPATH Answer: D 18. When a workflow application is integrated with Oracle Internet Directory, you must not create ad hoc users in the workflow local tables. What is the correct explanation for this restriction? A. to avoid discrepancies in user information B. to avoid compromising the records in the WF_USERS view C. to ensure that WF_ENGINE.CONTEXT_USER returns a reliable value D. to ensure that users and positions in Oracle HR match workflow users Answer: A 19. Which three actions are allowed in event details? (Choose three.) A. Send B. Raise http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 7: Test4pass C. Delete D. Receive E. Acknowledge Answer: ABD Expert In IT Certification Exams 20. Message attributes must be associated with _____. (Choose all that apply.) A. a message B. a notification C. a response D. an activity node Answer: A http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 8: Contact Test4pass We are proud of our high-quality customer service, which serves you around the clock 24/7. To get your problem resolved instantly, live support Read Our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) We have gathered the most frequently asked questions for you. Please read our list of FAQs. Contact us by Live Messenger Sales: Test4pass(at)hotmail.com You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed below Please allow up to 24 hours for us to respond • MSN: Test4pass@hotmail.com http://www.Test4pass.com help you 100% pass your IT certifications Exams on the first try

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location