elliotugn's picture
From elliotugn rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Test4pass 000-918 braindumps exam 

Test4pass 000-918 braindumps exam

 

 
 
Views:  118
Published:  May 09, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

From: anon-110560
Views: 286 Comments: 0
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides
 
See all 
 
More from this user
test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 523
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 345
Comments: 0

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 401
Comments: 0

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 435
Comments: 0

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 339
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 418
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Exam Title : : IBM 000-918 System Administration for IBM Informix Dynamic Server V11 Version : Demo http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 2: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Top 3 Customers in Test4passs - Best IT certifications Team     HOT Certifications On Test4pass Cisco Certifications CCNA CCDA CCNP CCDP CCVP CCSP CCIP CCIE     CCDE Data Center Sales Expert Microsoft Certifications MCP MCSE MCITP MCTS MCSE2003 MCSE2003 Messaging MCPD MCSD.NET MCDST TS Exchange Server2007 MCSE2003 Security Microsoft Business Solutions IBM Certifications Certified Administrator DB2 Certified Systems Expert Solutions Expert System Administator Certified Advanced Technical Expert Certified Advanced System Administrator Certified Associate Developer Tivoli Software Lotus Certification WebSphere Cognos 8 BI CompTIA Certifications A+ Server+ CDIA+ CTT+ e-Biz+ CompTIA HTI+ i-NET+ Linux+ Network+ Project+ RFID+ Security+ PDI+ Convergence+  
Slide 3: Test4pass 1. Click the Exhibit button. Expert In IT Certification Exams Given the sqexplain output in the exhibit, which SQL statement will make the est_rows column accurate? exhibit Missing A. update statistics high for table B. update statistics high for systables C. update statistics high for table orders D. update statistics high for table customer Answer: A 2. Which two protocols are used on a Linux platform for IPC connections? (Choose two.) A. fast fiber B. shared memory C. stream pipe D. named pipe E. local loopback Answer: BC 3. Click the Exhibit button. exhibit Missing In the exhibit, how does an IDS database administrator or programmer ensure that only committed data will be seen and that no locking errors will occur? A. Change user 1 isolation level to dirty read. B. Change user 2 isolation level to dirty read. C. Change user 1 isolation level to committed read last committed. D. Change user 2 isolation level to committed read last committed. Answer: D 4. You detected excessive memory usage that might be caused by a memory leak in the application. Which two commands would be useful in this scenario? (Choose two.) A. onstat -u B. onstat -g sql -r 120 C. onstat -g ses -r 60 D. onstat -g mgm E. onstat -g mem Answer: CE 5. A user wants to save SQL explain output to the file: /tmp/myexplain.out. Which syntax should be used? A. set explain on file to /tmp/myexplain.out B. set explain on file /tmp/myexplain.out http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 4: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams C. set explain file /tmp/myexplain.out D. set explain file to /tmp/myexplain.out Answer: D 6. Which type of backup and restore (BAR) utility would be suited for restoring a single table from a level 0 backup to a specific point in time? A. onbar B. ontape C. archecker D. onarchive Answer: C 7. When determining the physical log size, what should you consider? A. RTO_SERVER_RESTART configuration parameter B. DYNAMIC_LOGS configuration parameter C. PHYSBUFF configuration parameter D. LOGFILES configuration parameter Answer: A 8. Given the following message log information: 15:56:29 Physical Recovery Started at Page (1:1210). 15:56:29 Physical Recovery Complete: 147 Pages Examined, 10 Pages Restored. 15:56:29 Logical Recovery Started. 15:56:29 10 recovery worker threads will be started. 15:56:32 Logical Recovery has reached the transaction cleanup phase. 15:56:32 Logical Recovery Complete. 5 Committed, 2 Rolled Back, 0 Open, 0 Bad Locks What would be the reason for the difference in 'Pages Examined' and 'Pages Restored' during physical recovery? A. The database server might physically log a page image multiple times between checkpoints. B. The physical recovery restores only the first logged page image. C. It is an expected behavior. D. The physical log size is too large. Answer: A 9. An IDS server has its LRU_MIN_DIRTY set to 1 and its LRU_MAX_DIRTY set to 2. Occasionally the checkpoint blocks user transactions from doing updates to the database for too long. How should the database administrator correct this situation? A. Set onconfig parameter AUTO_CKPT to 1 and follow any advice in online.log. http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 5: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams B. Increase the number of page cleaners (i.e. flushers). C. Increase the buffer pool size. D. Set the onconfig parameter RTO_SERVER_RESTART to "on". Answer: A 10. Which two statements are true for an hierarchical routing topology when setting up SQLHOSTS server group? (Choose two.) A. Root and nonroot servers only need to maintain their leaf node server groups. B. Root and nonroot servers must each maintain all server groups within the enterprise. C. Enterprise Replication will transmit exactly the SQLHOSTS information, there is no need to maintain them. D. Each leaf server must have SQLHOSTS information only for itself and its parent. E. SQLHOSTS entries for nodes that do not directly connect are not required. Answer: BD 11. Which memory area is used for log records for smart objects? A. virtual portion of shared memory B. logical log buffers C. /tmp D. DBSPACETEMP Answer: B 12. Given the following 'onstat -g arc' information: IBM Informix Dynamic Server Version 11.10.FC1 -- On-Line -- Up 45:18:13 -- 38912 Kbytes num DBSpace Q Size Q Len Buffer partnum size scanner Dbspaces - Archive Status name rootdbs 1 number level date 0 02/11/2007.22:01 43 1 2 dbs1 2 0 1 2 02/14/2007.22:01 66 02/16/2007.22:01 75 02/14/2007.22:01 43 02/14/2007.22:01 66 02/16/2007.22:01 75 log log-position 0x5338c 0x1b2e8 0x1d2e8 0x5338c 0x1b2e8 0x1d2e8 On February 16, 2007, at 1:00 PM, a chunk in dbspace bs1 encountered hardware failure. Which method will restore all of the data, to the point of failure, to a replacement disk drive? A. a level 0 and 2 restore followed by a logical log restore B. a level 0 and 1 restore only C. a level 0 and 1 restore followed by a logical log restore http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 6: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams D. a level 0, 1, and 2 restore followed by a logical log restore Answer: C 13. Which two parameters influence the total size of the resident portion of shared memory? (Choose two.) A. RESIDENT B. BUFFERS C. LOCKS D. SHMBASE E. PHYSBUFF Answer: CE 14. What will the setting "SQLTRACE level=LOW,ntraces=2000,size=2,mode=global" within the Informix onconfig file record? A. statement statistics, statement text, and list of table names B. statement text, host variables, and statement iterators C. statement statistics, statement text, and statement iterators D. statement text, statement iterators, and database name Answer: C 15. A database administrator uses the following onconfig parameters: TAPEDEV = /foo/resdev How will this affect ontape backup? A. ontape will use the directory /foo/resdev if it exists for storage space backup. B. ontape will use the definitions for TAPEBLK from the file /foo/resdev. C. ontape will write an informational message to the file /foo/resdev. D. ontape will use the definitions for TAPESIZE from the file /foo/resdev. Answer: A 16. Which command would be used to monitor disk activity per chunk? A. onstat -g iog B. onstat -d C. onstat -g iof D. onstat -F Answer: C 17. An Informix database server has been configured with the following parameters: BAR_MAX_BACKUP BAR_NB_XPORT_COUNT 4 BAR_XFER_BUF_SIZE 10 5 How many data buffers will be created during an onbar parallel backup attempt? http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 7: Test4pass A. 50 B. 20 C. 40 D. 25 Answer: B Expert In IT Certification Exams 18. Both standard and temporary dbspaces are listed in the DBSPACETEMP configuration parameter or environment variable. Which rule applies? A. Sort, backup, implicit, and non-logging explicit temporary tables are created in temporary dbspaces if adequate space exists. B. Backup, implicit, and non-logging explicit temporary tables are created in temporary dbspaces if adequate space exists. Sort temporary tables are specified by the PSORT_DBTEMP environment variable. C. Sort, backup, implicit, and non-logging explicit temporary tables are created in all available dbspaces if adequate space exists. D. Explicit temporary tables created without the WITH NO LOG option are created in the root dbspace. Answer: A 19. The table called "state" has lock mode set to row within an unbuffered logged database. The onconfig file has USELASTCOMMITTED 'COMMITTED READ' set. One user session has run the following: begin work; select * from state where code = "AK"; update state set sname = "ALASKA" where code = "AK"; The results from the SQL select statement run by user one was: AK Alaska Session two runs the following (session one is still connected): set isolation to dirty read; select * from state where code = "AK"; What will session two see when they run the above SQL statements? A. AK and Alaska B. AK and ALASKA C. Error code 244 and isam 107. D. The session waits until user one is finished processing. Answer: B 20. You are receiving an error when trying to drop a chunk that you think is empty. Which command will show you if any object is still allocating part of the chunk? A. oncheck -pe B. onstat -d http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 8: Test4pass C. oncheck -cD D. oncheck -cc Answer: A Expert In IT Certification Exams http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 9: Contact Test4pass We are proud of our high-quality customer service, which serves you around the clock 24/7. To get your problem resolved instantly, live support Read Our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) We have gathered the most frequently asked questions for you. Please read our list of FAQs. Contact us by Live Messenger Sales: Test4pass(at)hotmail.com You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed below Please allow up to 24 hours for us to respond • MSN: Test4pass@hotmail.com http://www.Test4pass.com help you 100% pass your IT certifications Exams on the first try

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location