exam1passzy's picture
From exam1passzy rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Exam1pass free dumps 642-481 exam braindumps 

642-481 exam,Cisco APE for Validating Knowledge 642-481 braindumps training materials - exam1pass

 

 
 
Tags:  642-481 exam  dumps  study guides  trainning materials  questions and answers 
Views:  216
Downloads:  1
Published:  July 13, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
Exam1pass free dumps BH0-006 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps BH0-006 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 573 Comments: 0
BH0-006 exam,ISEB ISEB Certification BH0-006 braindumps training materials - exam1pass
 
Exam1pass freedumps 000-m47exambraindum ps

Exam1pass freedumps 000-m47exambraindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 183 Comments: 0
000-M47 exam,IBM Lotus Certification 000-M47 braindumps training materials - exam1pass
 
Exam1pass free dumps 000-m47 exambraindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 000-m47 exambraindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 188 Comments: 0
000-M47 exam,IBM Lotus Certification 000-M47 braindumps training materials - exam1pass
 
Exam1pass free dumps 642-359 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 642-359 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 235 Comments: 0
642-359 exam,Cisco Storage Networking 642-359 braindumps training materials - exam1pass
 
Exam1pass free dumps 000-935 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 000-935 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 241 Comments: 0
000-935 exam,IBM IBM certifications I 000-935 braindumps training materials - exam1pass
 
Exam1pass free dumps 642-542 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 642-542 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 204 Comments: 0
642-542 exam,Cisco CCSP 642-542 braindumps training materials - exam1pass
 
Exam1pass free dumps 642-551 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 642-551 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 213 Comments: 0
642-551 exam,Cisco CCSP 642-551 braindumps training materials - exam1pass
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Exam1pass free dumps 70-235 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 70-235 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 560
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps BH0-006 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps BH0-006 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 573
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps MB5-845 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps MB5-845 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 556
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps GB0-540 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps GB0-540 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 632
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps 646-590 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 646-590 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 458
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps 70-228 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 70-228 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 485
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Exam1pass Easiest way to pass IT exams Exam Title : : Cisco 642-481 Cisco® Rich Media Communications(CRMC®) Version : Demo Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 2: Exam1pass Easiest way to pass IT exams 1.Bob's Bicycles recently implemented a H.323 videoconferencing solution, and wishes to conduct videoconferences with the main supplier over the extranet using the existing four-digit numbering plan at each company. Due to overlapping dial plans, the called digits must be manipulated to allow the video calls to be completed. Which solution can support this? A. H.323 proxy B. gatekeeper C. directory gatekeeper D. IP-to-IP gateway Answer: D 2. Which device allows a H.323 video endpoint to establish a conference with a videoconferencing system that is connected to the PSTN? A. H.225 gateway B. H.320 gateway C. H.323 proxy D. HD gateway Answer: B 3. How is a H.323 MCU defined in Cisco CallManager so that H.323 endpoints can communicate with endpoints that are controlled by Cisco CallManager? A. as a H.320 gateway B. as a H.323 gateway C. as a gatekeeper-controlled H.225 trunk D. as a gatekeeper-controlled intercluster trunk Answer: C 4. A customer wants to simultaneously support H.323 conferences with an aggregate of 20 active participants, and SCCP videoconferences with an aggregate of 30 active participants. All video sessions will use voice-activated switching. Which device should be deployed to support this? A. Cisco IPVC 3511 Multipoint Control Unit Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 3: Exam1pass B. Cisco IPVC 3511 MCU E C. Cisco IPVC 3540-03A with EMP D. Cisco IPVC 3540 Transcoder Module E. Cisco IPVC 3540-10A with EMP Answer: E Easiest way to pass IT exams 5. Which two statements accurately describe the EMP? (Choose two.) A. It increases the number of voice-activated sessions that are supported. B. It increases the number of continuous presence layouts. C. It increases the number of audio-only conference sessions that are supported. D. It allows the MCU to perform rate matching. E. It is required for simultaneous support for H.323 and SCCP continuous presence sessions. Answer: BE 6. Bob's Bicycles currently has a room-based videoconferencing system that is connected to the PSTN via three BRIs. The company is converting to H.323 and would like to continue using the BRIs to make video calls to the suppliers. Which device should the company deploy? A. Cisco IPVC 3511 B. Cisco IPVC 3521 C. Cisco IPVC 3526 D. Cisco IPVC 3540 Answer: B 7. Which call would most likely require an audio transcoder? A. 128-kbps ISDN call to MCU B. 128-kbps H.323 call to MCU C. 128-kbps ISDN call to H.323 endpoint D. 384-kbps ISDN call to H.323 endpoint E. 384-kbps H.323 call to MCU Answer: A Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 4: Exam1pass Easiest way to pass IT exams 8. The Acme Roller Skates Company has a single Cisco IPVC 3511 MCUE. At present there are two conferences occurring as follows: A third conference is desired with the following requirements: Conference 3: three conference participants What will occur when the third conference is attempted? A. The third conference will succeed as desired. B. The third conference will succeed, but without the enhanced continuous presence. C. The third conference will fail because an IPVC 3511 MCU does not have the resources for three conferences of three people each. D. The third conference will fail because the EMP module does not have the resources to provide the number of required services. Answer: A 9. A customer has deployed a Cisco IPVC 3511 MCUE. Which three features will be available? (Choose three.) A. connection to H.320 systems using up to four BRIs B. connection to H.320 systems using up to two PRIs C. audio transcoding D. port configuration for both SCCP and H.323 E. conferencing up to 15 voice-activated sessions Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 5: Exam1pass Answer: CEF Easiest way to pass IT exams F. conferencing up to 15 continuous presence sessions 10. A company has a requirement for up to 10 simultaneous conferences of four people each, and each conference requires 384-kbps to 128-kbps transrating and H.261 to H.263 video transcoding. What should this company purchase? A. one Cisco IPVC 3540 Transcoder Module for MC06A B. one Cisco IPVC 3540 Transcoder Module for MC06A with an EMP blade C. one Cisco IPVC 3540 Transcoder Module for MC06A with an EMP3 blade D. two Cisco IPVC 3540 Transcoder Modules for MC06A E. two Cisco IPVC 3540 Transcoder Modules for MC06A, each with an EMP blade F. two Cisco IPVC 3540 Transcoder Modules for MC06A, each with an EMP3 blade Answer: C 11. User A and User B are in a video call using Cisco VT Advantage. The call was set up via the local Cisco CallManager. User A and User B determine that they need to add User C to the call. User A attempts to conference in User C, but there are no more SCCP ports available on the MCU. What will be the outcome of the conference attempt? A. The conference will proceed with audio and video using available H.323 ports on the MCU. B. The conference will proceed, but only audio will be available. C. The conference will fail, but the video call between User A and User B will proceed. D. The conference will fail; User A and User B will be disconnected. Answer: B 12. The Acme Roller Skates Company has its corporate HQ in Seattle, with remote sales offices in Denver, Chicago, New York, and Atlanta. The company is in the process of transitioning the H.320 videoconferencing system to an IP videoconferencing system. The company has installed an MCU at the corporate HQ, but the remote offices still have H.320 terminal endpoints. A Cisco IPVC 3526 PRI Videoconferencing Gateway has been installed to allow the remote offices to dial into videoconferences. The telephony provider has given the company one phone number for Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 6: Exam1pass Easiest way to pass IT exams the PRI, which can route to all the channels on the PRI. Which two methods are best for routing calls from the gateway to the MCU for conferences? (Choose two.) A. DID B. IVR C. TCS4 D. Default Extension Answer: BC 13. The Acme Roller Skates Company has its corporate HQ in Seattle, with remote sales offices in Denver, Chicago, New York, and Atlanta. The company is in the process of transitioning the H.320 videoconferencing system to an IP videoconferencing system. The company has installed an MCU at the corporate HQ, but the remote offices still have H.320 terminal endpoints. A Cisco IPVC 3526 PRI Videoconferencing Gateway has been installed to allow the remote offices to dial into videoconferences. The telephony provider has given the company a block of 100 phone numbers for the PRI, which can route to all the channels on the PRI. Which method will be best for routing calls from the gateway to the MCU or other endpoints? A. DID B. IVR C. TCS4 D. Default Extension Answer: A 14. A company would like to provide customized voice prompts for users who are dialing into videoconferences. Which component should be used to support customized voice prompts? A. Cisco CallManager B. the IVR built into the gateway C. the IVR built into the video gateway D. Cisco peripheral gateway E. the built-in IVR of the MCU Answer: E Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 7: Exam1pass Easiest way to pass IT exams 15. Which three factors must be considered when designing a H.323 videoconferencing dial plan? (Choose three.) A. the number of sites in the enterprise B. the number and location of gatekeepers C. the incoming PSTN call routing method D. the DNs and location of conferencing MCUs to be deployed E. the videoconferencing features and applications to be deployed F. the location of voice gateways Answer: ACD 16. A startup company is designing a converged network, which will include video telephony and H.323 videoconferencing. Which two are key elements of the videoconferencing dial-plan design? (Choose two.) A. Cisco CallManager trunks B. zone prefixes C. gateway service prefixes D. gatekeeper service prefixes Answer: BC 17. The Acme Anvils Company is a large enterprise with many office sites. The company is planning to add IP videoconferencing to the existing IP telephony network. It has been determined that an MCU will be placed in each site. External participants in videoconferences will dial in using DID to reach the conference MCUs. Internal participants will dial the proper extension numbers for conferences. What does Cisco recommend for the videoconferencing gateway placement and the IP-videoconferencing dial plan? A. a single videoconferencing gateway with a single zone prefix for all MCUs B. a single videoconferencing gateway, with the MCUs at each site having a separate zone prefix that is independent of the area code C. a videoconferencing gateway in every site, with an MCU zone prefix for each site that is independent of the area code Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 8: Exam1pass Easiest way to pass IT exams D. a videoconferencing gateway in every site, and the MCU zone prefixes matching the local area code E. a videoconferencing gateway in every site, and all the MCUs placed in a single zone prefix Answer: D 18. The Acme Jet Boats Company is installing an IP videoconferencing system in the corporate office. Users need the ability to dial out to external H.320 videoconferences. The company is installing a videoconferencing gateway, but is concerned that outside callers may be able to dial the gateway and then hairpin back out to the PSTN. What does Cisco recommend to ensure that this cannot happen? A. Set up the gatekeeper to allow only outgoing calls that originate internally. B. Configure the Cisco CallManager so that the gateway terminates hairpinned calls. C. Configure the gateway to allow only outgoing calls that originate internally. D. Use the "#" digit in the service prefix so that hairpinned call attempts will fail. Answer: D 19. The Acme Wakeboards Company is planning to install an IP videoconferencing system. One vendor needs to participate in weekly videoconferences using a H.320 video endpoint at a rate of less than or equal to 512 kbps. All other conference participants are internal staff. Which product should the company install to allow the remote vendor to join into the weekly conference? A. Cisco IPVC 3511 Multipoint Control Unit B. Cisco IPVC 3521 BRI Videoconferencing Gateway C. Cisco IPVC 3526 PRI Videoconferencing Gateway D. Cisco IPVC 3540 Series Videoconferencing System E. Cisco IPVC 3544 Chassis Answer: B 20. The Acme Snowboards Company is planning to install an IP videoconferencing system. Up to 10 vendors need to participate in weekly videoconferences using H.320 video endpoints at 128 kbps. All other conference participants will be internal staff using the IP videoconferencing system. Which two products should the company install to allow the remote vendors to join into the weekly Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 9: Exam1pass conference? (Choose two.) A. Cisco IPVC 3511 Multipoint Control Unit Easiest way to pass IT exams B. Cisco IPVC 3521 BRI Videoconferencing Gateway C. Cisco IPVC 3526 PRI Videoconferencing Gateway D. Cisco IPVC 3544 Chassis Answer: AC Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location