carolsmith62's picture
From carolsmith62 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

JN0-140 Practice Tests & Exams 

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of JN0-140 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the JN0-140 exam helps you to be prepared for the JN0-140 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence.We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the JN0-140 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with CertMagic JN0-140 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  JN0-140 Exams  JN0-140 Certification  JN0-140 Training  JN0-140 Practice Exams  JN0-140 Tests  JN0-140 Exam Materials  JN0-140 download 
Views:  166
Published:  November 19, 2009
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2808 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2645 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
1T6-511 Exam

1T6-511 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 477 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 1T6-511 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 1T6-511 exam helps you to be prepared for the 1T6-511 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1356
Comments: 0

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1476
Comments: 0

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1011
Comments: 0

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1060
Comments: 0

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1014
Comments: 0

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1345
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: JN0-140 Certified Internet Associate (JNCIA-AC) Exam: JN0-140 Demo Edition CERT MAGIC 1 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 2: JN0-140 QUESTION: 1 Which two statements are true about applying Host Checker at the realm level? (Choose two.) A. If Evaluate is checked then the client must pass policy to get the sign-in page. B. If Evaluate is checked then the client can fail policy and still get the sign-in page. C. If Require and Enforce is checked then the client must pass policy to get the sign-in page. D. If Require and Enforce is checked then the client can fail policy and still get the sign-in page. Answer: B, C QUESTION: 2 Which log contains information about service restarts, system errors, warnings, and requests to check server connectivity? A. B. C. D. Events log System log User Access log Admin Access log Answer: A QUESTION: 3 Which statement is correct about defining an Infranet Enforcer for use as a RADIUS Client? A. B. C. D. You do not need to configure a RADIUS client policy. You must know the exact model number of the Infranet Enforcer. You must specify the NACN password of the device in the RADIUS client policy. You do not need to designate a location group to which the Infranet Enforcer will belong. Answer: A QUESTION: 4 Which configuration option can be set either in the initial console menu or the Admin UI of the Infranet Controller? A. B. C. D. VLAN ID Hostname Domain name Administrative timeout 2 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 3: JN0-140 Answer: C QUESTION: 5 What is the primary purpose of creating a Location Group Policy? A. to associate more than one realm with an authentication server B. to logically group network access devices and associate them with specific sign-in policies C. to allow or prevent users from accessing resources in specific locations on the network D. to define the URL that users of network access devices can use to access the Infranet Controller Answer: B QUESTION: 6 What is true about the operation of the Infranet Enforcer? A. B. C. D. It assigns users a set of roles. It allows access based on auth table entries. It verifies whether an endpoint meets security requirements. It configures the UAC agent to allow or deny access to resources. Answer: B QUESTION: 7 On a pre-existing OAC, which three options can the Infranet Controller overwrite when the user accesses the Infranet Controller? (Choose three.) A. B. C. D. E. SSID login name MAC address wired adapters encryption method Answer: A, D, E QUESTION: 8 What must be updated regularly to detect the newest versions of personal firewalls on endpoints? A. B. C. D. Infranet Enforcer firmware Infranet Controller rollback software Host Security Assessment Plug-in (HSAP) Endpoint Security Assessment Plug-in (ESAP) 3 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 4: JN0-140 Answer: D QUESTION: 9 Which three statements about dynamic filtering are true? (Choose three.) A. B. C. D. E. Dynamic filtering creates a query statement. Dynamic filtering has an option to save query. Dynamic filtering can select any log field to filter. Dynamic filtering permanently removes other log entries. Dynamic filtering redraws the log when you select a variable link. Answer: A, B, E QUESTION: 10 A customer has installed UAC in their network. They have both Windows and Linux endpoints and must choose a deployment method that everyone can use. Which deployment method allows for multiple platforms? A. B. C. D. IPsec enforcement 802.1X enforcement Source IP enforcement Odyssey Access Client Answer: C QUESTION: 11 Which interface does the Infranet Controller use to push the configuration? A. B. C. D. trusted port internal port trust interface untrust interface Answer: B QUESTION: 12 Which two actions are required to configure an Infranet Enforcer to communicate with an Infranet Controller? (Choose two.) A. Enable SSH. B. Configure DNS. C. Enable route mode. 4 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 5: JN0-140 D. Set certificate validation options. Answer: A, D QUESTION: 13 When the Infranet Enforcer is set up in transparent mode, which additional resource policy must be configured to use OAC for IPsec enforcement? A. B. C. D. IPsec Routing Access Control IP Address Pool Source Interface Answer: D QUESTION: 14 Which two methods of authentication are used by the Infranet Controller for IPSec enforcement? (Choose two.) A. B. C. D. dial-up VPN IKE authentication XAuth authentication shared IKE authentication Answer: A, C QUESTION: 15 What will serve as a RADIUS Client to the Infranet Controller for 802.1x authentication? A. B. C. D. an ACE server a wireless network an Ethernet switch Odyssey Access Client Answer: C QUESTION: 16 If Host Checker restrictions are applied at the role level and the "Allow access to the role if any ONE of the select policies is passed" option is unchecked, which two statements are true? (Choose two.) 5 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 6: JN0-140 A. B. C. D. All roles are evaluated together. Each role is evaluated separately. Clients must pass all policies to access the role. Clients will pass as long as one policy is accepted. Answer: B, C QUESTION: 17 Which additional configuration must be completed when setting up role restrictions using certificates? A. B. C. D. Set up a certificate authentication server. Configure the authentication realm to remember certificate information. Configure the authentication realm to use a certificate server for authentication. Configure a role mapping rule requiring certification information to map user to role. Answer: B QUESTION: 18 What happens when Host Checker is configured to perform checks every "0" minutes? A. B. C. D. Host Checker is disabled. Host Checker will perform continous checks. Host Checker will perform checks when user logs out. Host Checker will perform checks when user first logs in. Answer: D QUESTION: 19 Your company has a mix of employees and contractors. Contractor usernames always begin with "con-"; employee usernames never begin with "con-". You need to give employees access to all resources and give contractors access to a limited set of resources. Employee and contractor roles have been created with the appropriate access privileges, and the realm is set to merge settings for all assigned roles.Which role mapping ruleset would result in the correct access privileges being assigned? A. username="*" username="con-*" B. username="*" username="con-*" C. username="con-*" username="*" -> Employee-role -> Contractor-role -> Employee-role -> Contractor-role -> Contractor-role -> Employee-role Stop Stop Stop 6 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 7: JN0-140 D. username="con-*" username="*" Answer: C -> Contractor-role -> Employee-role Stop QUESTION: 20 Which action is optional when adding an authentication realm for use on an Infranet Controller? A. B. C. D. Modify sign-in policy. Configure role mapping. Assign authentication server. Configure authentication policy. Answer: D 7 http://www.certmagic.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location