bettyallen's picture
From bettyallen rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

EE0-200 Study material 

Troytec.com is a place where you can find various types of EE0-200 exam certifications preparation material. Troytec’s full range of study material for the EE0-200 exam helps you to be prepared for the EE0-200 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence.We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the EE0-200 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with Troytec EE0-200 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  EE0-200 Exams  EE0-200 Certification  EE0-200 Training  EE0-200 Practice Exams  EE0-200 Tests  EE0-200 Exam Materials  EE0-200 download 
Views:  150
Published:  March 10, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2641 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2807 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
1T6-511 Exam

1T6-511 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 477 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 1T6-511 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 1T6-511 exam helps you to be prepared for the 1T6-511 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
TB0-107 Study material

TB0-107 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1716
Comments: 0

199-01 Study material

199-01 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1040
Comments: 0

9A0-062 Study material

9A0-062 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 789
Comments: 0

000-089Study material

000-089Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 712
Comments: 0

310-091 Study material

310-091 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 887
Comments: 0

1T6-540 Study material

1T6-540 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 782
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: EE0-200 Certified Landesk 8.5 Engineer Exam Exam: EE0-200 Demo Edition © 2007- 2008 Test Killer, LTD All Rights Reserved http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com 1
Slide 2: EE0-200 Question: 1 You are planning the installation of LANDesk?Management Suite 8.5. Which four items are the minimum installation requirements that must be met before installing the LANDesk Management Suite 8.5 Core Server? (Choose four.) A. B. C. D. E. F. MDAC 2.8+ Domain Controller Internet Explorer 6.0+ Windows 2000 Server sp4 Microsoft SQL Server 2000 Internet Information Server 5.x+ Answer: A, C, D, F Question: 2 What can be done to limit the amount of bandwidth consumed by a Distribution Package? A. B. C. D. In the Properties of the Delivery Method, increase the delay between packets in the Properties of the Scheduled Task, increase the delay between packets in the Properties of the Distribution Package, increase the delay between packets in the Properties of the Deployment Package, increase the delay between packets Answer: A Question: 3 You have just created a new task using the Manage Scripts tool that incorporates the SYSPREP process. By default. where is the newly created .INF file stored on the Core Server? A. B. C. D. C:\Program Files\Intel\DTM\scripts C:\Program Files\LANDesk\OSDScripts C:\Program Files\LANDesk\Management Suite\landesk\files C:\Program Files\Intel\DTM\Management Suite\LDLogon\PMScripts Answer: C Question: 4 Which format is used for importing and exporting the LDAPPL3.INI file from the Software Configuration console? 2 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 3: EE0-200 A. B. C. D. TXT XML CSV HTML Answer: B Question: 5 An administrator runs a Software Distribution task that fails on 100 computers. You open the task and select Reschedule Failed Computers to rerun the job on these 100 computers. You then select Start Now and click OK to start the job. After starting the job nothing happens for several minutes. What are two possible causes for this? (Choose two.) A. B. C. D. E. The database is offline. "Wake Up Computers" is selected. The Intel Scheduler service is not started. You selected "Allow Users to Delay Tasks." SDCLIENT.EXE is not installed on the client computers. Answer: B, C Question: 6 A multi-file MSI package needs to be distributed silently to your Windows 2000 clients. Which three actions must you take to accomplish this task? (Choose three.) A. B. C. D. E. F. create a Transform file stage the MSI files on a share create a new Distribution package select additional files in the Distribution package add the /q switch to the Install / Uninstall options dialog run setup.exe /A from the installation CD to create an administrative share point Answer: B, C, D Question: 7 You created a Software Distribution task to install Adobe Photoshop 7 on 125 computers in your company. The job fails with the error "Unable to Access the Package." What is the likely cause of this error? A. SDCLIENT.EXE is not installed on the clients. B. The \\server\share is not a null session share. http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com 3
Slide 4: EE0-200 C. The users do not have access to the Web Server distribution folder. D. The users do not have access to C:\Program Files\LANDesk\LDClient\SDMCache directory. Answer: B Question: 8 You are planning a new LANDesk?client deployment to 500 Windows 98 workstations. These workstations are members of a single domain, but are physically located in three different buildings. Which deployment method provides the highest success rate with the least amount of administrative work? A. manual configuration B. login script-based deployment C. push-based deployment using the Scheduler service D. emailing a link to the Core Server's LDLOGON share and detailed instructions for launching WSCFG32.EXE with the appropriate command line switches Answer: B Question: 9 Where is the Software Monitoring data stored on the client? A. B. C. D. in the registry in the invdelta.dat in the ldclient directory in the ldlogon directory Answer: A Question: 10 Which Column Set Configuration feature allows you to specify a precise primary key value for the selected software? A. B. C. D. E. Edit Value Modify Qualify Columns 4 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 5: EE0-200 Answer: D Question: 11 You manage a static environment of 300 managed nodes. You distribute four to five software packages a week and want to reduce the amount of network traffic on your network. Which two actions will help reduce the amount of traffic on your network? (Choose two.) A. B. C. D. E. using Targeted Multicast?to distribute packages selecting the Use Multicast Domain Discovery option compressing the package using WinZip before distribution targeting only machines in the same subnet for a single task selecting the Use Multicast Domain Discovery and Saving Results option Answer: A, E Question: 12 What is the default temporary install directory used during client setup? A. B. C. D. %temp% C:\$ldcfg$ C:\$ldclient$ %windir%\temp Answer: B Question: 13 Which three are required to install the LANDesk?Web Components? (Choose three.) A. B. C. D. E. F. Rollup Core DNS Services Microsoft IIS 5.0 or greater MDAC 2.8 or greater .NET Framework 1.1 Internet Explorer 6.0 or greater Answer: C, D, E Question: 14 How can you create a Profile Migration task so an end user can initiate it? 5 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 6: EE0-200 A. From the client, you map a drive to the LDLOGON share on the Core Server and execute LDPROFILE.EXE /UI . B. From the Management Suite console, Migration Task Wizard creates and deploys a script using Targeted Multicast? C. From the Management Suite console, Collection Manager creates a user-initiated package and makes it available for a pull distribution. D. From the client, you map a drive to the LDMAIN share on the Core Server and launch LDPROFILE.EXE with the /GET command line option. Answer: C Question: 15 Which two directories contain the trusted certificate hash file (<hashname>.0)? (Choose two.) A. B. C. D. E. Keys Utilities LDMain LDLogon LANDesk? Answer: A, D Question: 16 You are planning the deployment of LANDesk?Management Suite in an enterprise with 8150 managed nodes. You will use Microsoft SQL as the Database Management System (DBMS) and you will use the Web Console for help desk management. What is the minimum recommended number of servers? A. one physical server hosting the Core Server and DBMS B. two physical servers: one hosting the Core Server and one hosting the DBMS C. two physical servers: one hosting the Core Server and DBMS and one hosting the Web Console D. three physical servers: one hosting the Core Server, one hosting the Core database, and one hosting the DataMart Answer: B Question: 17 You are deploying an additional Core Server in your environment. You want to use the existing software configuration data on both Core Servers. How do you accomplish this? http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com 6
Slide 7: EE0-200 A. copy LDAPPL3.* from the existing Core Server to the new Core Server B. copy only the LDAPPL3.TEMPLATE from the existing Core Server to the new Core Server C. export the software configuration data from the Software License Monitoring tool and import it on the new Core Server D. click the Export Query to Disk button in the Web Console in the custom queries dialog; copy the query to a Web Console associated with the new Core Server; import it using the Custom Queries dialog Answer: C Question: 18 You are deciding on a Database Management System (DBMS). Which four factors should be considered during the planning phase of a LANDesk?Management Suite rollout? (Choose four.) A. B. C. D. E. F. cost of DBMS LAN / WAN speed administrative staff number of managed nodes number of remote locations number of management consoles Answer: A, C, D, F Question: 19 How are monitored application activity details sent to the Core Server? A. B. C. D. XFER.EXE PSAPI.DLL LDISCN32.EXE SOFTMON.EXE Answer: C Question: 20 You have purchased 100 new computers from a vendor who will deliver 20 computers each week for the next five weeks. You have a comma-separated file containing pertinent information about each of the 100 machines. You want to create a task that will automatically install a new operating system on these computers as they are 7 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 8: EE0-200 delivered. How can this be accomplished using the least amount of administrative effort? A. boot each machine into PXE Mode and select the proper task from the DOS Boot Menu B. install the LANDesk?client on each machine as it arrives; create a task to install the new operating system; as the last machine arrives, schedule the task to update the operating system C. use SCANGEN.EXE to create database records of each computer; create a migration task to install the required operating system; schedule and start the task; initiate a PXE boot on each machine as it is delivered D. use CSVIMPORT.EXE to create database records of each computer; create a migration task to install the required operating system; schedule and start the task; initiate a PXE boot on each machine as it is delivered Answer: D 8 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location