ccna4's picture
From ccna4 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Testinside ST0-91X 

 

 
 
Views:  146
Downloads:  1
Published:  December 18, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
70-284

70-284

From: Fallons
Views: 183 Comments: 0

 
70-219

70-219

From: testinside
Views: 269 Comments: 0
70-219 Exam
Designing a Microsoft Windows 2000 Directory Services Infrastructure
Exam Number/Code : 70-219
Exam Name : Designing a Microsoft Windows 2000 Directory Services I (more)

 
the lastest testinside ST0 050 dumps pdf in wholetestinside.com

the lastest testinside ST0 050 dumps pdf in wholetestinside.com

From: wholetestinside
Views: 312 Comments: 0
the lastest testinside ST0 050 dumps pdf in wholetestinside.com
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Testinside 000-834

Testinside 000-834

From: ccna4
Views: 686
Comments: 0

Testinside HP0-S26

Testinside HP0-S26

From: ccna4
Views: 517
Comments: 0

Testinside JN0-202

Testinside JN0-202

From: ccna4
Views: 489
Comments: 0

Testinside 642-902

Testinside 642-902

From: ccna4
Views: 1081
Comments: 0

Testinside 1Y0-A06

Testinside 1Y0-A06

From: ccna4
Views: 517
Comments: 0

Testinside HP0-345

Testinside HP0-345

From: ccna4
Views: 470
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Exam Title : : Symantec ST0-91X Symantec NetBackup 7.0 for UNIX (STS) Version : Demo
Slide 2: 1. A company has just expanded the Symantec NetBackup 7.0 environment by adding an additional media server. What is the fastest way to update several hundred Symantec NetBackup clients with the new media server information? A. run the update_all_clients script B. run the add_media_server_on_clients script C. specify the new media server in the Backup, Archive, and Restore interface D. specify the new media server in the client properties Answer: B 2. A tape library had the robot firmware upgraded and now the robot is reading the barcodes with additional characters. What can be set so that Symantec NetBackup 7.0 uses the same characters as before the firmware upgrade occurred? A. Media ID generation B. Media ID display C. media type mapping D. barcode rules Answer: A 3. Which two media status designations are excluded in the count against maximum number of partially full media? (Select two.) A. Frozen B. Imported C. Active D. Available E. Inactive Answer: AB 4. Five media servers are configured in a storage unit group and media server load balancing is configured.
Slide 3: There are 20 backups currently running from ten clients across the LAN. A new backup is started. What is the first criteria Symantec NetBackup 7.0 uses to determine which media server to use for the backup? A. server rank, based on the Device Management Service B. the media server that has the most blank tapes assigned C. server rank, based on the media server performance D. the media server that has the most free disk space Answer: C 5. Some UNIX clients are being backed up using the policy type Standard using the directive ALL_LOCAL_DRIVES. The amount of data being backed up per client in each backup session is much larger than the data available on each client. Which change should the administrator make to avoid the local server data from being backed up repetitively? A. disable the attribute "Cross mount points" B. disable the attribute "Follow NFS" C. add the following entry to the file list "UNSET_ALL" D. disable the attribute "Collect true image restore information with move detection" Answer: A 6. A UNIX client has the following mount points defined: /var /usr /opt /home A backup policy for this client has "Allow multiple data streams" enabled and contains a backup selections list with the ALL_LOCAL_DRIVES directive. It also contains an EXCLUDE list that excludes /home. What happens when this backup policy runs? A. The backup completes successfully. B. Backup jobs are created for all mount points except for /home.
Slide 4: C. The backup job for /home is partially successful because /home is excluded. D. The backup job for /home fails because /home is excluded. Answer: D 7. In which two processes does Symantec NetBackup 7.0 rehydrate deduplicated data? (Select two.) A. Optimized duplication B. Duplicate copy to tape C. Restore to an OpenStorage device D. Replicated copy E. Restore to a client Answer: BE 8. Which version of NetBackup client (at a minimum) is required to use Symantec NetBackup LiveUpdate? A. 6.0 GA B. 6.0 MP4 C. 6.5 GA D. 7.0 GA Answer: C 9. An administrator is checking the status of a standalone drive in the Device Monitor. The Control column status is AVR and the Ready column status is No. What does this indicate? A. The drive is down. B. The drive is up and under operator control. C. The drive is up and it is empty. D. The drive is up, but the tape in the drive is busy. Answer: C 10. Which report shows how many volumes are at each retention level? A. Tape Summary
Slide 5: B. Tape Logs C. Tape Contents D. Tape List Answer: A 11. A server's file system is corrupt and a restore is required. The system is being backed up using True Image Restore ("Collect true image restore information with move detection" is enabled on the policy). The most recent backups of this file system are: - Monday: A full backup - Tuesday: A differential incremental backup - Wednesday: A cumulative incremental backup - Thursday: A differential incremental backup What is the maximum number of backup images that will be used to restore all of the most recent data for this server? A. 1 B. 2 C. 3 D. 4 Answer: C 12. The Symantec NetBackup Startup and Shutdown commands on UNIX are "netbackup start" and "netbackup stop". What is the default installation directory in which these commands are found? A. /usr/openv/NetBackup/bin B. /usr/openv/NetBackup/bin/admincmd C. /usr/openv/NetBackup/bin/support D. /usr/openv/NetBackup/bin/goodies Answer: D 13. Catalog configuration can be configured to email which file to aid in catalog recovery? A. BMR file B. master server config file
Slide 6: C. support script output D. DR file Answer: D 14. An administrator is remotely logged into a Symantec NetBackup 7.0 server via the terminal window and needs to configure robots and drives. Which command should be used to complete the configuration? A. vmconf B. tpreq C. nbdevconfig D. tpconfig Answer: D 15. In a Symantec NetBackup 7.0 environment, where does the image database reside? A. within the EMM database B. on the media server C. on the master server D. within the master server's Sybase database Answer: C 16. Which two databases are used by Symantec NetBackup 7.0? (Select two.) A. Media B. Image C. Volume D. EMM E. Device Answer: BD 17. A Symantec NetBackup 7.0 environment uses a multi-tiered architecture. Which system functions as the top tier?
Slide 7: A. media server B. enterprise client C. client D. master server Answer: D 18. A collection of all backup data from a client is assembled into a single stream and written to tape or disk. What is this called? A. file metadata B. backup policy C. catalog .f file D. backup image Answer: D 19. Which Symantec NetBackup 7.0 volume pool is created by default? A. Data B. Scratch C. None D. Catalog Answer: C 20. Which two types of storage will be used when a Symantec NetBackup 7.0 policy uses "Any Available" for policy storage? (Select two.) A. BasicDisk and AdvancedDisk storage units B. Media Manager and NDMP storage units C. storage units with the "On Demand Only" option disabled D. storage unit groups E. storage units with available media Answer: CE

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location