just4dumps's picture
From just4dumps rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

642-642 

Testinside : IT Certification Material Provider
Testinside offers incredible career enhancing opportunities. We are a team of IT professionals that focus on providing our customers with the most up to date material for any IT certification exam. This material is so effective that we Guarantee you will pass the exam or your money back.

 

 
 
Tags:  test  questions 
Views:  144
Published:  January 10, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
testkiller, test killer, testkiller.me, MCSE, CCNA, A+, Oracle, brain dumps, online certification te

testkiller, test killer, testkiller.me, MCSE, CCNA, A+, Oracle, brain dumps, online certification te

From: shahid_anw
Views: 806 Comments: 0
Hi,

My name shahid, Im network administer passed mcse exams by Microsoft, CCNA and CCNP by Cisco. Now I'm prepairing Exams DBA by Oracle.I found testkiller website for passing certification exams wi (more)

 
640 802 exam-a-demo-q&a

640 802 exam-a-demo-q&a

From: cishaw
Views: 1186 Comments: 0
640 802 exam-a-demo-q&a
 
PTCB Exam | PTCB Syllabus | PTCB exam questions | PTCB questions | PTCB practice test

PTCB Exam | PTCB Syllabus | PTCB exam questions | PTCB questions | PTCB practice test

From: jonymark112233
Views: 29 Comments: 0
This site was created for pharmacy technicians wishing to pass the PTCB Exam. Included are 40 free sample PTCB Exam questions and PTCB test preparation tips.

 
How to Create Questions for Quizzes or Surveys

How to Create Questions for Quizzes or Surveys

From: alice303
Views: 182 Comments: 0

 
Aptitude questions and answers

Aptitude questions and answers

From: Anishrushi
Views: 31 Comments: 0

 
See all 
 
More from this user
$49.95 just4dumps 000-M12

$49.95 just4dumps 000-M12

From: just4dumps
Views: 701
Comments: 0

$49.95 just4dumps 642-902

$49.95 just4dumps 642-902

From: just4dumps
Views: 620
Comments: 0

310-055

310-055

From: just4dumps
Views: 759
Comments: 0

642-566

642-566

From: just4dumps
Views: 817
Comments: 0

FC0-GR1

FC0-GR1

From: just4dumps
Views: 670
Comments: 0

000-667

000-667

From: just4dumps
Views: 622
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: TestInside Cisco 642-642 CCIP IP Communications Certification 642-642 CCIP IP Communications Cisco Quality of Service (QoS) Practice Exam: 642-642 Exams Exam Number/Code: 642-642 Exam Name: Quality of Service (QoS) Questions and Answers: 181 Q&As ( CCIP IP Communications ) "Quality of Service (QoS)", also known as 642-642 exam, is a Cisco certification.With the complete collection of questions and answers, TestInside has assembled to take you through 181 Q&As to your 642-642 Exam preparation. In the 642-642 exam resources, you will cover every field and category in Cisco Certification helping to ready you for your successful Cisco Certification. Quality and Value for the 642-642 Exam TestInside Practice Exams for Cisco CCIP IP Communications Certification 642-642 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development. E x a m : 642-642 TestInside provide the professional Q&A. 1. We offer free update service for three month. After you purchase our product, we will offer free update in time for three month. 2. High quality and Value for the 642-642 Exam. 642-642 simulation test questions, including the examination question and the answer, complete by our senior IT lecturers and the CCIP IP Communications product experts, included the current newest 642-642 examination questions. 3. 100% Guarantee to Pass Your CCIP IP Communications exam and get your CCIP IP Communications Certification. If you do not pass the Cisco Certification 642-642 exam (Quality of Service (QoS)) on your first attempt using our TestInside testing engine and pdf file, we will give you a FULL REFUND of your purchasing fee. use TestInside 642-642 Q&A ensure you pass the exam at your first try. TestInside professional provide CCIP IP Communications 642-642 the newest Q&A, completely covers 642-642 test original topic. With our complete CCIP IP Communications resources, you will minimize your CCIP IP Communications cost and be ready to pass your 642-642 tests on Your First Try, 100% Money Back Guarantee included! Cisco 642-642 Test belongs to one of the CCIP IP Communications certified test, if needs to obtain the CCIP IP Communications certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the CCIP IP Communications certified topic, in there, you will see all related CCIP IP Communications certified subject of examination. TestInside Testing Engine Features Comprehensive questions and answers about 642-642 exam
Slide 2: Comprehensive questions and answers about 642-642 exam 642-642 exam questions accompanied by exhibits Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost 100% correct 642-642 exam questions updated on regular basis Same type as the certification exams, 642-642 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs). Tested by multiple times before publishing Try free 642-642 exam demo before you decide to buy it in Test-Inside.com. Note:This pdf demo do not include the question's picture. Exam : Cisco 642-642 Title : Quality of Service (QOS) 1. As a candidate for CCVP exam, can you tell me what does a router base its opinion of how much bandwidth is available to a queuing tool on a serial interface? A. The bandwidth command is required before a queuing tool knows how much bandwidth is available. B. The automatically-sensed physical transmission rate on the serial interface. C. The clock rate command is required before a queuing tool knows how much bandwidth is available. D. Defaults to T1 speed, unless the bandwidth command has been configured. Answer: D 2. The "show ip nbar protocol-discovery" command is entered on the SF router but no NBMR traffic statistics outputs are being displayed. What can solve this problem? A. Configure the "ip nbar protocol-discovery" command within the fa0/0 interface configuration mode. B. Configure the "ip nbar pdlm" command within the global configuration mode. C. Configure the "ip nbar protocol-discovery" command within the test-in policy-map configuration mode. D. Configure the "ip nbar protocol-discovery" command within the global configuration mode. Answer: A 3. For the following options, which of the following components of delay varies based on the varying sizes of packets sent through the network? A. Codec delay B. Serialization delay C. Queuing delay D. Propagation delay Answer: B 4. Based on the understanding of QoS Policy, Which of the following are not one of the major planning steps when implementing QoS Policies? A. Define QoS policies for each class B. Identify traffic and its requirements C. Mark traffic as close to the source as possible D. Divide traffic into classes Answer: C 5. Part of the configuration information on a router displays as follows: On the basis of the configuration, which two statements are correct? (Choose two.) A. If the interactive traffic class exceeds an average rate of 256 kbps, the traffic rate will be throttled down to 128 kbps. B. The interactive traffic class will have a minimum bandwidth guarantee of 256 kbps. C. The interactive traffic class will have a maximum bandwidth guarantee of 256 kbps. D. This configuration allows class-based traffic shaping to lower the traffic rate in response to the BECN bit.
Slide 3: E. The interactive traffic class will have a min-rate (min-cir) of 128 kbps. Answer: DE 6. After learning QoS, for the following options, Which of the following characterize problems that could occur with voice traffic when QoS is not applied in a network?(choose two) A. Voice sounds choppy. B. Calls are disconnected. C. VoIP broadcasts increase as Queuing delay increases, causing delay and caller interaction problems. D. Voice call requires more bandwidth as lost packets are retransmitted. Answer: AB 7. What traffic type will be policed to 5-Mbps ingress to the SF router fa0/0 interface? A. All traffic not matched by the bulk, cs6, p2p, or interactive class-maps. B. All traffic not matched by the ospf, bulk, cs6, p2p, or interactive class-maps. C. All traffic matched by the bulk, cs6, or interactive class-maps. D. All traffic matched by the ospf, bulk, cs6, p2p, or interactive class-maps. E. All traffic. Answer: E 8. Refer to the following 2950 switch configurations, which description is true? A. Queue 2 is setup as the expedite queue. B. Queue 3 is setup as the expedite queue. C. Queue 4 is setup as the expedite queue. D. Queue 1 is setup as the expedite queue. E. No queue is setup as the expedite queue. Answer: E 9. Based on the judgement of voice traffic, which two components are of delay for a VoIP call, but not for a data application?(choose two) A. Packetization delay B. Serialization delay C. Queuing delay D. Filling the De-jitter buffer Answer: AD 10. The SF and SJ routes are running OSPF as the routing protocol. Since a policy-map applied to the SF router s0/0 interface, the SF and SJ routers are no longer able to establish full OSPF adjacency between them. On the basis of the SF router configuration and various show outputs from the SF router. Which change to the policy-map in the SF router configuration could solve the OSPF problem? A. Provide a bandwidth guarantee to the class-defalut traffic class using bandwidth percent 25. B. Change bandwidth percent 5 for the cs6 traffic class to bandwidth percent 25. C. Change bandwidth percent 5 fot the cs6 traffic class to priority 8. D. Use the no police 8000 conform-action drop exceed-action transmit command for the cs6 traffic class. Answer: D 11. By learning voice ,Ignoring Layer 2 overhead, how much bandwidth is required for a VoIP call using a G.729 coded? (Link: Voice Bandwidth Considerations) A. 16 kbps B. 32 kbps C. 24 kbps D. 8 kbps Answer: C
Slide 4: 12. The FRF.12 specification describes the method of fragmenting Frame Relay frames into smaller frames. Refer to the following technologies, which one is required when configuring FRF.12 on a Cisco device? A. FRF.8 B. VoFR C. MLP with interleaving D. FRF11.c E. FRTS Answer: E 13. The following commands have been configured under the fa0/1 interface on the 2950 switch: Voice traffic from the IP phone that is directly connected to the fa0/1 interface is experiencing excessive delays. On the basis of the configuration, what would most likely cause this problem? A. The default cos-to-dscp map is being used. B. The default wrr-queue cos-map is being used. C. The default dscp-to-cos map is being used. D. The wrr-queue bandwidth weightings are not correct. Answer: B 14. For the following statements about packet loss, which of the following is the most likely reason for packet loss in a typical network? A. Jitter thresholds being exceeded B. TCP flush messages as a result of Round-Trip Times varying wildly C. Tail drops when queues fill D. Bit errors during transmission Answer: C 15. On the basis of the deep understanding of voice and video traffic .Which of the following are true statements of both Voice and Video conferencing traffic?(choose two) A. All packets in a single call or conference are a of single size B. Traffic is isochronous C. Sensitive to delay D. Sensitive to jitter Answer: CD 16. The following is part of VoIP network topology of TestInside. Study the exhibit carefully. A typical configuration involving an IP phone with an attached PC is shown. According to QoS recommendations, at which demarcation line (shown as dotted lines) would the trust boundary normally exist? A. C B. B C. D D. A Answer: B 17. SLA(Service-Level Agreement) is a contract between a network service provider and a customer, which usually defines such terms as the type of service, the quality of service and the customer's payment. In an unmanaged CE router implementation, how does the service provider enforce the SLA? A. by using class-based policing on the CE to PE link to limit the customer's input rate B. by using class-based random discard on the CE to PE link to limit the customer's input rate C. by marking on the CE to PE link and using CBWFQ and CB-WRED on the PE to P link D. by marking on the CE to PE link and using class-based policing on the PE to P link Answer: A 18. Which statement best describes the peer-to-peer traffic (Napster and Kazaa2) going out on the interface s0/0 on
Slide 5: the SF router? A. The peer-to-peer traffic is not classified by the policy-map test , therefore all peer-to-peer traffic will be dropped. B. The peer-to-peer traffic will be classified into the class-default traffic class. C. The peer-to-peer traffic will have a maximum bandwidth guarantee of 25 percent of the s0/0 link bandwidth. D. The peer-to-peer traffic will be classified into p2p traffic class. Answer: B 19. Refer to the following parameters, which of the following are not traffic characteristics that can be affected by QoS tools? A. Delay B. MTU C. Reliability D. Bandwidth Answer: C 20. WFQ(Weighted Fair Queuing) is a data packet scheduling technique allowing different scheduling priorities to statistically multiplexed data flows. For the following statements, what are two benefits of WFQ? (Choose two.) A. WFQ is very easy to configure, and no manual traffic classification is necessary. B. WFQ can provide fixed-delay guarantees. C. WFQ can provide fixed-bandwidth and fixed-delay guarantees. D. WFQ can provide fixed-bandwidth guarantees. E. WFQ prevents the large-volume flows with large packet size from starving out the low-volume flows with small packet size. Answer: AE More 642-642 Information Related 642-642 Exams 642-642 642-691 642-661 642-611 Quality of Service (QoS) CCIP BGP + MPLS Exam (BGP + MPLS) CCIP Configuring BGP on Cisco Routers (BGP) CCIP Implementing Cisco MPLS Exam (MPLS) Other Cisco Exams 642-978 646-204 642-164 642-654 350-018 642-055 642-274 642-746 646-171 642-533 646-562 646-230 642-456 642-426 642-504 642-891 642-972 646-276 642-521 642-481

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location