bettyallen's picture
From bettyallen rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

650-175 Study material 

Troytec.com is a place where you can find various types of 650-175 exam certifications preparation material. Troytec’s full range of study material for the 650-175 exam helps you to be prepared for the 650-175 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence.We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the 650-175 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with Troytec 650-175 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  650-175 Exams  650-175 Certification  650-175 Training  650-175 Practice Exams  650-175 Tests  650-175 Exam Materials  650-175 download 
Views:  164
Downloads:  2
Published:  March 10, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2641 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2807 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
1T6-511 Exam

1T6-511 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 477 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 1T6-511 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 1T6-511 exam helps you to be prepared for the 1T6-511 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
TB0-107 Study material

TB0-107 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1716
Comments: 0

199-01 Study material

199-01 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1049
Comments: 0

9A0-062 Study material

9A0-062 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 795
Comments: 0

000-089Study material

000-089Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 712
Comments: 0

310-091 Study material

310-091 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 887
Comments: 0

1T6-540 Study material

1T6-540 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 782
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: 650-175 SMBAM - SMB Specialization for Account Managers Exam: 650-175 Demo Edition © 2008 - 2009 Test Killer, LTD All Rights Reserved 1 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 2: 650-175 QUESTION: 1 Which two indicators should be taken into consideration by a customer when installing a Wireless LAN Controller? (Choose two.) A. Want to provide employee wireless access B. Need between two and three access points C. Need more than four access points D. Want to provide guest wireless access Answer: C, D QUESTION: 2 Which three statements best describe the features of the ProtectLink Gateway product? (Choose three.) A. Provides encryption between a browser and a web server B. Provides web server content filtering is bundled in the SPS platform C. Provides content filtering for e-mail blocks 97% of SPAM D. Protects from spyware and phishing attacks Answer: B, C, D QUESTION: 3 Which three features can indicate that a potential SMB customer is in the SBR-defined growth phase? (Choose three.) A. Requesting convergence of voice and data B. Providing a customer with a basic up-to-date website C. Wanting greater connectivity for customers D. Focusing on becoming more efficient Answer: A, C, D QUESTION: 4 Refer to the following items, which two are components of the Discovery Guide in the Cisco sales approach? (Choose two.) A. Probing more deeply into the customer's business challenges 2 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 3: 650-175 B. Recommending a business needs-based solution C. Calculating the customer's business need priorities D. Ranking customer business needs Answer: C, D QUESTION: 5 Cisco Integrated Services Routers (ISR) help organizations optimize branch services into a single platform that delivers a consistent user experience with a lower total cost of ownership. Why are Integrated Services Routers well-positioned for the SMB market? (Choose two.) A. They require no configuration to install. B. They scan packets for malicious activity. C. They offer the best choice for remote access needs. D. They are integrated with firewall capabilities. Answer: C, D QUESTION: 6 In the SPA9000 Voice system, which three components are bundled? A. Intercom and group paging B. Voice mail C. Auto attendant D. Contact center features Answer: A, B, C QUESTION: 7 bMightyResearch shows that a significant percentage of SMBs will consider which factor in a UC solution? A. Costs out-weighing benefits B. Non-Cisco vendors providing more viable SMB solutions C. Cost savings to justify replacing existing legacy systems D. Minimized call-center effectiveness 3 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 4: 650-175 Answer: C QUESTION: 8 Which of the following is the requirement for SMB network? A. QoS, multicast, cost effectiveness, redundancy B. Scalability, effectiveness, high availability, mobility C. Centralization, security, highly available, scalability D. Cost effectiveness, high availability, hosting multiple protocols, hosting web servers Answer: B QUESTION: 9 The Cisco Monitor Director enables Cisco partners and managed service providers to provide comprehensive 24-hour remote real-time monitoring and management of data and voice services to their small and medium-sized (SMB) customers with 5 to 250 users. Which description is correct about Cisco Monitor Director (CMD)? A. CMD provides a weekly reporting facility. B. CMD is an SNMP alarm-based monitoring function. C. CMD provides network management at a Cisco partner location. D. CMD allows monitoring of up to 100 SMBs. Answer: C QUESTION: 10 Which three characteristics are common to the majority of switches in the Cisco Small Business portfolio? (Choose three.) A. Stacking options B. VLAN support C. Power over Ethernet D. Quality of Service Answer: B, C, D 4 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location