bettyallen's picture
From bettyallen rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

GD0-110 Study material 

Troytec.com is a place where you can find various types of GD0-110 exam certifications preparation material. Troytec’s full range of study material for the GD0-110 exam helps you to be prepared for the GD0-110 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence. We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the GD0-110 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with Troytec GD0-110 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  GD0-110 Exams  GD0-110 Certification  GD0-110 Training  GD0-110 Practice Exams  GD0-110 Tests  GD0-110 Exam Materials  GD0-110 download 
Views:  205
Published:  March 10, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
GD0-110 Exam Pdf Demo

GD0-110 Exam Pdf Demo

From: xuchun3898329
Views: 223 Comments: 0
GD0-110 ,GD0-110 exam,GD0-110 questions and answers,Test1pass GD0-110 braindumps,free GD0-110 example
 
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2641 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2807 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
TB0-107 Study material

TB0-107 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1716
Comments: 0

199-01 Study material

199-01 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1033
Comments: 0

9A0-062 Study material

9A0-062 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 789
Comments: 0

000-089Study material

000-089Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 712
Comments: 0

310-091 Study material

310-091 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 887
Comments: 0

1T6-540 Study material

1T6-540 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 776
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: GD0-110 Certification Exam for EnCE Outside North America Exam: GD0-110 Demo Edition © 2007- 2008 Test Killer, LTD All Rights Reserved http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com 1
Slide 2: GD0-110 QUESTION: 1 A sector on a hard drive contains how many bytes? A. B. C. D. 512 1024 2048 4096 Answer: A QUESTION: 2 In the EnCase environment, the term external viewers is best described as: In the EnCase environment, the term external viewers is best described as: A. B. C. D. Programs that are exported out of an evidence file. Programs that are associated with EnCase to open specific file types. Any program that is loaded on the lab hard drive. Any program that will work with EnCase. Answer: B QUESTION: 3 A hard drive was imaged using EnCase. The original drive was placed into evidence. The restore feature was used to make a copy of the original hard drive. EnCase verifies the restored copy using: A. B. C. D. An MD5 hash A 32 bit CRC A running log Nothing. Restored volumes are not verified. Answer: A QUESTION: 4 2 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 3: GD0-110 Within EnCase, clicking on save on the toolbar affects what file(s)? A. B. C. D. The open case file The configuration .ini files The evidence files All of the above Answer: A QUESTION: 5 The following GREP expression was typed in exactly as shown. Choose the answer(s) that would result. Jan 1st , 2000 A. B. C. D. Jan 1st, 1900 Jan 1st, 2000 Jan 1st, 2001 Jan 1st, 2100 Answer: B QUESTION: 6 How many partitions can be found in the boot partition table found at the beginning of the drive? A. B. C. D. 2 4 6 8 Answer: B QUESTION: 7 The EnCase default export folder is: 3 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 4: GD0-110 A. B. C. D. A global setting that can be changed. A case-specific setting that can be changed. A global setting that cannot be changed. A case-specific setting that cannot be changed. Answer: B QUESTION: 8 An evidence file can be moved to another directory without changing the file verification. A. True B. False Answer: Pending. Please put your suggestions to terry@troytec.com QUESTION: 9 When can an evidence file containing a NTFS partition be logically restored to a FAT 32 partition? A. B. C. D. When the FAT 32 is the same size or bigger. When the FAT 32 has the same number of sectors / clusters. Never Both a and b Answer: C QUESTION: 10 The FAT in the File Allocation Table file system keeps track of: A. File fragmentation B. Every addressable cluster on the partition C. Clusters marked as bad 4 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 5: GD0-110 D. All of the above. Answer: D QUESTION: 11 The following keyword was typed in exactly as shown. Choose the answer(s) that would be found. All search criteria have default settings. Tom A. B. C. D. Tomorrow Tom Stomp TomJ@hotmail.com Answer: A, B, C, D QUESTION: 12 The EnCase methodology dictates that ________ be created prior to acquiring evidence. A. B. C. D. an .E01 file on the lab drive a unique directory on the lab drive for case management a text file for notes All of the above Answer: B QUESTION: 13 When a non-compressed evidence file is reacquired with compression, the acquisition and verification hash values for the evidence will remain the same for both files. A. True B. False Answer: Pending. Please put your suggestions to terry@troytec.com 5 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 6: GD0-110 QUESTION: 14 Which of the following directories contain the information that is found on a Windows 98 Desktop? A. B. C. D. C:\Windows\Desktop C:\Desktop C:\Program files\Programs\Desktop C:\Startup\Desktop\Items Answer: A QUESTION: 15 Searches and bookmarks are stored in the evidence file. A. True B. False Answer: Pending. Please put your suggestions to terry@troytec.com QUESTION: 16 A hard drive has 8 sectors per cluster. File Mystuff.doc has a logical file size of 13,000 bytes. How many clusters will be used by Mystuff.doc? A. B. C. D. 1 2 3 4 Answer: D QUESTION: 17 The end of a logical file to the end of the cluster that the file ends in is called: 6 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 7: GD0-110 A. B. C. D. Unallocated space Allocated space Available space Slack Answer: D QUESTION: 18 When a document is printed using EMF in Windows, what file(s) are generated in the spooling process? A. B. C. D. The .SPL file The .SHD file Both a and b Neither a or b Answer: C QUESTION: 19 In DOS and Windows, how many bytes are in one FAT directory entry? A. B. C. D. E. 8 16 32 64 Variable Answer: C QUESTION: 20 A sector on a floppy disk is the same size as a sector on a NTFS formatted hard drive. A. True B. False Answer: Pending. Please put your suggestions to terry@troytec.com http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com 7

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location