ceny's picture
From ceny rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Free Download 642-874 Practice Guides 

Killtest provides the latest Cisco 642-874 exam study guides for the examinees to prepare the exam well. Try Killtest 642-874 exam material now.

 

 
 
Tags:  642-874  practice  guides 
Views:  24
Published:  February 07, 2012
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
A Practical Guide to Scientific Data Analysis

A Practical Guide to Scientific Data Analysis

From: anon-392920
Views: 246 Comments: 0
A Practical Guide to Scientific Data Analysis ,ty preston library canyon lake texas, minuteman library, jual dvd ebook forex, newspaper library
 
Equine Dentistry: A Practical Guide

Equine Dentistry: A Practical Guide

From: anon-390379
Views: 342 Comments: 0
Equine Dentistry: A Practical Guide ,library and information science journals, library subscription service, any ebook for free, free gif image library
 
USB Design by Example: A Practical Guide to Building I/O Devices

USB Design by Example: A Practical Guide to Building I/O Devices

From: anon-389007
Views: 370 Comments: 0
USB Design by Example: A Practical Guide to Building I/O Devices ,library use survey, 10 grammar mistakes make stupid library, midhudson library, albany law school library
 
Software Project Survival Guide (Pro -- Best Practices)

Software Project Survival Guide (Pro -- Best Practices)

From: anon-390369
Views: 359 Comments: 0
Software Project Survival Guide (Pro -- Best Practices) ,marion public library ia, download video compression ebook, owatonna public library mn, climatis street library west palm beach
 
Chemistry and the Chemical Industry: A Practical Guide for Non-Chemists

Chemistry and the Chemical Industry: A Practical Guide for Non-Chemists

From: anon-390896
Views: 296 Comments: 0
Chemistry and the Chemical Industry: A Practical Guide for Non-Chemists ,top selling ebooks, oconee public library, ebook reader ipad, library automation software in spanish
 
Constructive Psychotherapy: A Practical Guide

Constructive Psychotherapy: A Practical Guide

From: anon-389067
Views: 364 Comments: 0
Constructive Psychotherapy: A Practical Guide ,jefferson hills library, sea 00c technical documentation library, setting up library from scratch, principles of microeconomics textbook online e-book
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Killtest 1Z0-207 Exam Actual Questions

Killtest 1Z0-207 Exam Actual Questions

From: ceny
Views: 65
Comments: 0

Exampdf IBM 000-N04 Actual Questions

Exampdf IBM 000-N04 Actual Questions

From: ceny
Views: 126
Comments: 0

Killtest 650-195 Exam Questions

Killtest 650-195 Exam Questions

From: ceny
Views: 66
Comments: 0

Actual 1Z0-501 Exam Questions Download

Actual 1Z0-501 Exam Questions Download

From: ceny
Views: 29
Comments: 0

Real 642-447 Exam Material

Real 642-447 Exam Material

From: ceny
Views: 128
Comments: 0

Killtest 640-822 Exam Braindumps

Killtest 640-822 Exam Braindumps

From: ceny
Views: 83
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: At Killtest, people can get all the required exam information of IT certification test for them to get certified easily. Killtest provides many pop certification, such as IBM, Oracle, HP, and so on. A lot of new exams are available at Killtest, such as 650-302, 646-206, 650-663, and so on.
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : 642-874 Title : Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures Version : Demo 1/7
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1.Which of these Layer 2 access designs does not support VLAN extensions? A. FlexLinks B. loop-free U C. looped square D. looped triangle Answer: B 2.As a critical part of the design for the Enterprise Campus network, which of the following two are true concerning intrusion detection and prevention solution? (Choose two) A. IDS is capable of both inline and promiscuous monitoring, while IPS is only capable of promiscuous monitoring B. IDS will stop malicious traffic from reaching its intended target for certain types of attacks. C. IPS processes information on Layers 3 and 4 as well as analyzing the contents and payload of the packets for more sophisticated embedded attacks (Layers 3 to 7) D. IPS inspects traffic statefully and needs to see both sides of the connection to function properly E. IDS placement at the perimeter of Data Center outside the firewall generates many warnings that have relatively low value because no action is likely to be taken on this information Answer: C,D 3.DRAG DROP Drag the characteristic on the left to the corresponding IPSec VPN solution on the right. Answer: 2/7
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 4.OSPF stub areas are an important tool for the Network designer; which of the following two should be considered when utilizing OSPF stub areas? (Choose two) A. OSPF stub areas increase the size of the LSDB with the addition of Type 3 and 5 LSAs B. OSPF not so stubby areas are particularly useful as a simpler form of summarization C. OSPF stub areas are always insulated from external changes D. OSPF stub areas can distinguish among ASBRs for destinations that are external to the OSPF domain E. OSPF totally stubby areas cannot distinguish among ABRs for the best route to destinations outside the area Answer: C,E 5.Which two statements are correct regarding Flex Links? (Choose two) A. An interface can belong to multiple Flex Links. B. Flex Links operate only over single pairs of links. C. Flex Link pairs must be of the same interface type D. Flex Links automatically disable STP so no BPDUs are propagated E. Failover from active to standby on Flex Links takes less than a second Answer: B,D 6.Which of these technologies is characterized as being a multipoint Layer 2 VPN that connects two or more customer devices using Ethernet bridging techniques? A. DPT B. MPLS C. VPLS D. CWDM E. DWDM F. SONET/SDH Answer: C 7.DRAG DROP Drag the best practice recommendation for an Enterprise Campus network on the left to the technology to which it most applies on the right. 3/7
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Answer: 8.Why is STP required when VLANs span access layer switches? A. to ensure a loop-free topology B. to protect against user-side loops C. in order to support business applications D. because of the risk of lost connectivity without STP E. for the most deterministic and highly available network topology Answer: B 9.When designing the IP routing for the Enterprise Campus network, which of the following two iBGP considerations should be taken into account? (Choose two) A. iBGB dual horning with different iSPs puts the Enterprise at the risk of becoming a transit network B. iBGP requires a full mesh of eBGP peers C. Routers will not advertise iBGP learned routers to other iBGP peers. D. The use of route reflections or Confederation eliminate any full mesh requirement while helping to scale iBGP Routers will not advertise iBGP learned routes to other iBGP peers E. iGBP peers do not add any information to the AS path Answer: A,D 10.Which virtualization technology allows multiple physical devices to be combined into a single logical device? A. device visualization B. device clustering 4/7
Slide 6: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. C. server visualization D. network visualization Answer: B 11.Which two of these are characteristics of MPLS VPNs? (Choose two) A. Layer 3 MPLS VPNs can forward only IP packets B. Layer 2 MPLS VPNs can forward any network protocol C. MPL S label paths are automatically formed based on Layer 2 frames D. Layer 3 MPLS VPNs can forward any network protocol based on Layer 2 frames E. In Layer 2 MPLS VPNS, the service provider controls the customer Layer 3 policies Answer: A,B 12.Which technology is an example of the need for a designer to clearly define features and desired performance when designing advanced WAN services with a service provider? A. FHRP to remote branches. B. Layer 3 MPLS VPNs secure routing C. Control protocols (for example Spanning Tree Protocol) for a Layer 3 MPLS service. D. Intrusion prevention, QoS, and stateful firewall support network wide. Answer: B 13.Which two restrictions must the Enterprise Campus network designer consider when evaluating WAN connectivity options? (Choose two) A. OSPF over multicast EMS or VPLS network may not have consistent broadcast or multicast performance B. IP multicast is not supported over Lover 3 MPLS VPN; instead a Layer 2 MPLS WN must be utilized with service provider support C. QoS requirements with MPLS-VPN must be implemented by the service provider D. Hierarchical VPLS designs are the least scalable E. IGMP snooping is not an option with VPLS or EMS; instead administrative scoping or allowing sufficient bandwidth for unnecessary multicast traffic at the edge links is required Answer: A,C 14.There are 3 steps to confirm whether a range of IP address can be summarized. When of the following is used in each of these 3 steps? A. The first number in the contiguous block of addresses B. The last number in the contiguous block of addresses C. The size of the contiguous block of addresses D. The subnet mask of the original network address Answer: C 15.DRAG DROP Drag the characteristic on the left the associated firewall deployment or topology on the right. 5/7
Slide 7: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Answer: 16.Which of these recommendations is most appropriate for the core layer in the Cisco Campus Architecture? A. Utilize Layer 3 switching B. Utilize software accelerated services C. Aggregate end users and support a feature-rich environment D. Perform packet manipulation and filtering at the core layer E. Use redundant point to-point Layer 2 interconnections when where is a link or node failure. Answer: A 17.Which of the following is true concerning best design practices at the switched Access layer of the traditional layer2 Enterprise Campus Network? A. Cisco NSF with SSO and redundant supervisors has the most impact on the campus in the Access layer B. Provides host-level redundancy by connecting each end device to 2 separate Access switches C. Offer default gateway redundancy by using dual connections from Access switches to redundant Distribution layer switches using a FHRP D. Include a link between two Access switches to support summarization of routing information Answer: A 6/7
Slide 8: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 18.Which three Layer 2 access designs have all of their uplinks in an active state? (Choose three.) A. Flex Links B. loop free U C. looped square D. looped triangle E. loop-tree inverted U Answer: B,C,E 19.In base e-Commerce module designs, where should firewall perimeters be placed? A. core layer B. Internet boundary C. aggregation layer D. aggregation and core layers E. access and aggregation layers Answer: A 20.When an Enterprise Campus network designer is addressing the merger of two companies with different IGPs, which of the following is considered a superior routing design? A. Eliminate the management and support for redistribution by choosing and cutting over to a single IGP at the time of merger B. Maintain distinct pockets across a moving boundary of routing protocols, redistributing between them C. Manipulate the administrative distance of the different IGPs to be equal throughout the network D. Leave the IGPs independent without redistribution wherever communication between company entities is not required Answer: B 7/7

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location