Richard2011's picture
From Richard2011 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Exampdf 000-017 Actual Questions 

 

 
 
Tags:  000-017  exam 
Views:  156
Published:  May 14, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
Exambible 000-017  Dumps

Exambible 000-017 Dumps

From: lorater
Views: 317 Comments: 0
Exambible 000-017 Dumps
 
000-017

000-017

From: anon-113501
Views: 366 Comments: 0
Test1pass 000-017 free braindumps download
 
000-017

000-017

From: just4dumps
Views: 241 Comments: 0
Testinside : IT Certification Material Provider
Testinside offers incredible career enhancing opportunities. We are a team of IT professionals that focus on providing our customers with the most up to date material for any I (more)

 
Testinside 000-017

Testinside 000-017

From: ccna4
Views: 198 Comments: 0

 
000-017 Exam Pdf Demo

000-017 Exam Pdf Demo

From: xuchun3898329
Views: 282 Comments: 0
000-017 ,000-017 exam,000-017 questions and answers,Test1pass 000-017 braindumps,free 000-017 example
 
000-017

000-017

From: xujialin564
Views: 234 Comments: 0
000-017 exam,Real 000-017answers,Nortel Other Nortel Certification 000-017 braindumps training materials,000-017 study guides with 000-017torrents,Test1pass
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Exampdf CompTIA Security+ SY0-201 Exam Questions

Exampdf CompTIA Security+ SY0-201 Exam Questions

From: Richard2011
Views: 635
Comments: 0

Exampdf BCP-223 Exam Questions Share

Exampdf BCP-223 Exam Questions Share

From: Richard2011
Views: 575
Comments: 0

Exampdf IBM 000-034 Study Guides

Exampdf IBM 000-034 Study Guides

From: Richard2011
Views: 588
Comments: 0

Exampdf 1Z0-007 Training Materials Share

Exampdf 1Z0-007 Training Materials Share

From: Richard2011
Views: 410
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : 000-017 Title : Foundations of Tivoli process automation engine V7.1 Version : Demo 1/9
Slide 2: Exampdf is a third-party service provider focused on providing IT industry certification exam, with our developing and operational teams, we mainly provide a variety of training materials in the IT industry such as CompTIA, IBM, HP, Oracle, VMWare, etc. Many new exams are available at Exampdf.com, such as E20-335, HP0-S31, LOT-910, and so on. With Exampdf real Q&As of any IT certification exam, all the examinees can clear the exams easily. Take charge of your time now.
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1. Which two data elements are required to configure a Conditional user interface Control? (Choose two.) A.Domain B.Person Group C.Object Structure D.Signature Option E.Conditional Expression Answer: DE 2. Which factor would normally be considered when developing a primary location hierarchy? A.the financial relationship between locations B.the functional relationship between locations C.the geophysical relationship between locations D.the organizational relationship between locations Answer: C 3. When defining Security Groups which parameters can be specified? A. Users, Sites, Applications and Storerooms B. Storerooms, Group, Person and Applications C. Users, Security, Data Restrictions and Access Rights D. Permissions, Applications, Locations and Departments Answer: A 4. A pharmaceutical company has made a tremendous number of configurations in their development environment in order to meet their business requirements and the government regulations. The company is ready to move 25% of these configurations into the test environment. How should this be accomplished? A.Export the XML and then import it again as appropriate into the test environment. B.All of the configurations must be brought over. It is impossible to define only 25% of the configurations. C.A package of the appropriate configurations should be defined and created. It should be distributed and then deployed into the test environment. 2/9
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. D.Create a package of the appropriate configurations. Then use the Integration Framework to export those configurations. Finally, use the Integration Framework to import the configurations into the Test environment again. Answer: C 5. Which function is performed when enabling Application Server security during the installation? A.configuring Database Server to use Application Server security B.configuring the Tivoli process automation engine application so that it handles authorizations to use the application C.modifying the J2EE application so that authentication will be handled by an external source such as IBM Tivoli Directory Server or Microsoft Active Directory D.modifying the Tivoli process automation engine application so that authentication is handled through the application rather than an external source such as IBM Tivoli Directory Server or Microsoft Active Directory Answer: C 6. A customer wants to ensure that any data sent to the Tivoli process automation engine's Integration Framework for retrieval of financial data into the Tivoli process automation engine can survive restarts and failures. Which statement is true? A.A JMS messaging engine must be configured with a persistent data store. B.The customer must have the persist data option set for the Integration Framework adapter. C.It can be configured by setting a property inside the Tivoli process automation engine after installation. D.The messages are stored local to the adapter and will survive failures without any additional configuration. Answer: A 7. Which property must be specified in maximo.properties? A.mxe.db.user B.mxe.rmi.port 3/9
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. C.mxe.http.port D.mxe.UserLicenseKey Answer: A 8. The property mxe.rmi.port can be found in maximo.properties and by the System Properties application. If mxe.rmi.port is set to 0 in the properties file, and is set to 1090 from the System Properties application, which statement is true about this property? A.This property value cannot be set to 0 in the properties file. Therefore, the value must be 1090. B.The Tivoli process automation engine terminates with an error on startup because the two settings are not consistent. C.The value in the Tivoli process automation engine properties overrides the value found in the properties file. So the property value would be 1090. D.The value in the properties file overrides the value found when viewing Tivoli process automation engine properties, so the property value would be 0. Answer: D 9. Which type of domain has an internal value? A.Table B.Numeric C.Synonym D.Crossover Answer: C 10. Which type of domain cannot have a Lookup created for it? A.Table B.Numeric C.Synonym D.Numeric Range Answer: D 4/9
Slide 6: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 11. Which configuration option should be set when creating an escalation? A.any related notifications to the escalation B.the severity of the event that will be created C.pager numbers in a comma-separated list in the escalation D.the Peregrine or Remedy queue in which the escalation is placed Answer: A 12. When creating a new escalation, what is the most likely reason that the conditional SQL Expression Builder does not list attributes to use? A.An object has not been linked in the Applies To field. B.The escalation has not been linked to an existing attribute. C.The Create Condition Entry Disabled check box is selected. D.The escalation has not been linked to an existing application. Answer: A 13. Which method is used to validate the escalation being created? A.Choose the Select action for Validate. B.There is no validation of the escalation. C.Save the escalation. Validation is automatic. D.Click the Action button, which resembles a green check mark. Answer: A 14. What does the Schedule field refer to when creating an escalation? A.the schedule by which the escalation will poll for conditions B.the scheduled working hours of the escalation response team C.the scheduled days of the week for which the escalation path is valid D.a scheduled timer that is set when the condition checked by the escalation change, after which the escalation fires Answer: A 5/9
Slide 7: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 15. A business requires the blocking of status changes when a work order record is in workflow, unlocking at a certain point to perform a status change to APPR, and then relocking when the status change occurs. Leveraging the workflow tool, what are the necessary data elements and steps to meet this requirement? A.On the workflow connector line where the status block is to begin use the NOSTATUS action. To unlock the status change block, prior to the next status change, on a connector line use the OKSTATUS action. B.In the Actions application, for the work order object, create the following Change Status type actions: OKSTATUS, WOAPPR, NOSTATUS. On the workflow connector line where the status block is to begin use the NOSTATUS action. To unlock the status change block, prior to the next status change, on a connector line use the OKSTATUS and WOAPPR actions. C.In the Actions application, create an Action Group for the work order object with the following members in the following order: OKSTATUS, Work Order Approval action, NOSTATUS. On the workflow connector line where the status block is to begin use a NOSTATUS action. To unlock the status change block, prior to the next status change, on a connector line use the Action Group. D.In the Actions application, for the work order object, create the following Change Status type actions: OKSTATUS, WOAPPR, NOSTATUS. Create an Action Group for the work order object with the following members in the following order: OKSTATUS, WOAPPR, NOSTATUS. On the workflow connector line where the status block is to begin use a NOSTATUS action. To unlock the status change block, prior to the next status change, on a connector line use the Action Group. Answer: C 16. When the agent saves the service request ticket, the system launches into a Service Request Workflow process and evaluates the data on the record. If the agent has not entered asset, location, or configuration item data, the system displays a dialog box with the following options: Close ticket - informational call Close ticket - unauthorized caller Close ticket - misdirected call Take no action If an asset, location, or configuration item is specified on the record, the system displays a dialog box with 6/9
Slide 8: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. the following options: Take Ownership of ticket Assign Ownership of ticket Create Work Order Take no action on this ticket Which three Nodes are used in this part of the workflow process? (Choose three.) A.Wait B.Input C.Task D.Condition E.Interaction F.Manual Input Answer: DEF 17. Which three workflow application actions (APPACTION) can only be used in conjunction with an Escalation and the WFASSIGNMENT object? (Choose three.) A.WFAUTO B.WFCOND C.WFREJECT D.WFINITIATE E.WFACCEPT F.WFESCALATE Answer: CEF 18. A client has a workflow requirement on new asset records. Part of this requirement is that the Contracts representatives from the Lease and Warranty groups review and validate contracts the asset may or may not be under. The asset record cannot move to the next part of the workflow process until all assignments are completed. Which data elements and actions can be used to configure this part of the workflow process? A.Use an Interaction node and assign to the Leasing and Warranty roles. Configure the task to indicate 7/9
Slide 9: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. that the Perform Acceptance Action is for when all assignments are accepted. Configure the Positive connection line coming from this Task node to indicate an action that Leasing and Warranty Contracts have been reviewed and this asset is under a contract. Configure the Negative connection line coming from this Task node to indicate an action that Leasing and Warranty Contracts have been reviewed and this asset is not under a contract. B.Use a Task node and assign to the Leasing and Warranty roles. Configure the task to indicate that the Perform Acceptance Action is for when all assignments are accepted. Configure the Positive connection line coming from this Task node to indicate an instruction that indicates that Leasing and Warranty Contracts have been reviewed and this asset is under a contract. Configure the Negative connection line coming from this Task node to indicate an instruction that Leasing and Warranty Contracts have been reviewed and this asset is not under a contract. C.Use an Interaction node and assign to the Leasing and Warranty roles. Configure the task to indicate that the Perform Acceptance Action is for when any assignments are accepted. Configure the Positive connection line coming from this Task node to indicate an instruction that indicates that Leasing and Warranty Contracts have been reviewed and this asset is under a contract. Configure the Negative connection line coming from this Task node to indicate an instruction that Leasing and Warranty Contracts have been reviewed and this asset is not under a contract. D.Use a Task node and assign to the Leasing and Warranty roles. Configure the task to indicate that the Perform Acceptance Action is for when any assignments are accepted. Configure the Positive connection line coming from this Task node to indicate an instruction that indicates that Leasing and Warranty Contracts have been reviewed and this asset is under a contract. Configure the Negative connection line coming from this Task node to indicate an instruction that Leasing and Warranty Contracts have been reviewed and this asset is not under a contract. Answer: B 19. Which statement is true about the Conditional Expression Manager? A.It creates and stores libraries of SQL statements. B.It dynamically assigns a user to a Security Group based on a condition. C.It controls workflow paths automatically when certain users are involved. D.It creates conditions for group membership to automatically associate users into groups. 8/9
Slide 10: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Answer: A 20. Which two types of condition can be created using the Conditional Expression Manager? (Choose two.) A.class B.unique C.universal D.expression E.conditional Answer: AD 9/9

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location