exam1passzy's picture
From exam1passzy rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Exam1pass free dumps 642-591 exam braindumps 

642-591 exam,Cisco Others 642-591 braindumps training materials - exam1pass

 

 
 
Tags:  642-591 exam  questions and answers  PDF testing engine  Real exam  free download  torrent 
Views:  124
Published:  July 15, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
Exam1pass free dumps SCP-500 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps SCP-500 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 389 Comments: 0
SCP-500 exam,SCP SCJP SCP-500 braindumps training materials - exam1pass
 
Exam1pass freedumps 000-004exambraindum ps

Exam1pass freedumps 000-004exambraindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 179 Comments: 0
000-004 exam,IBM IBM certifications I 000-004 braindumps training materials - exam1pass
 
Exam1pass free dumps 132-S-720.1exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 132-S-720.1exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 192 Comments: 0
132-S-720.1 exam,Avaya Avaya Certification 132-S-720.1 braindumps training materials - exam1pass
 
Exam1pass free dumps ST0-050 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps ST0-050 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 187 Comments: 0
ST0-050 exam,Symantec STS Partner Accreditation ST0-050 braindumps training materials - exam1pass
 
Exam1pass free dumps MB5-858 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps MB5-858 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 311 Comments: 0
MB5-858 exam,Microsoft Microsoft Business Solutions MB5-858 braindumps training
 
Exam1pass free dumps 642-513 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 642-513 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 194 Comments: 0
642-513 exam,Cisco CCSP 642-513 braindumps training materials - exam1pass
 
Exam1pass free dumps 9L0-008 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 9L0-008 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 244 Comments: 0
9L0-008 exam,Apple ACPT 9L0-008 braindumps training materials - exam1pass
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Exam1pass free dumps 70-235 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 70-235 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 565
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps BH0-006 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps BH0-006 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 584
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps MB5-845 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps MB5-845 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 559
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps GB0-540 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps GB0-540 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 640
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps 646-590 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 646-590 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 460
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps 70-228 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 70-228 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 485
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Exam1pass Easiest way to pass IT exams Exam Title : : Cisco 642-591 Implementing Cisco NAC Appliance Version : Demo Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 2: Exam1pass Easiest way to pass IT exams 1. The NAS is configured to autogenerate an IP address pool of 30 subnets with a netmask of /30, beginning at address 192.168.10.0. Which IP address is leased to the end-user host on the second subnet? A. 192.168.10.4 B. 192.168.10.5 C. 192.168.10.6 D. 192.168.10.7 Answer: C 2. Which default administrator group has delete permissions? A. admin B. help-desk C. add-edit D. full-control Answer: D 3. What is the result when the condition statement in a Cisco NAA check for required software evaluates to false on a client machine? A. The required software is automatically downloaded to the user device. B. The required software is made available after the user is quarantined. C. The user is put in the unauthenticated role and the software is considered missing. D. The user is placed in the temporary role and the software is made available. Answer: B 4. Which three components comprise a Cisco NAC Appliance solution? (Choose three.) A. a NAC-enabled Cisco router B. a Linux server for in-band or out-of-band network admission control C. a Linux server for centralized management of network admission servers D. a Cisco router to provide VPN services E. a read-only client operating on an endpoint device F. a NAC-enabled Cisco switch Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 3: Exam1pass Answer: BCE Easiest way to pass IT exams 5. When configuring the Cisco NAM to implement Cisco NAA requirement checking on client machines, what is the next step after configuring checks and rules? A. retrieve updates B. require the use of the Cisco NAA C. configure session timeout and traffic policies D. map rules to requirement E. configure requirements Answer: E 6. Refer to the exhibit. When logging in to a Cisco NAC Appliance solution, an end user is prompted for a username, password, and provider. What should be entered in the Provider drop-down field shown in the exhibit? A. the authenticating NAS B. the authorizing NAM C. the name of the ISP D. the external authenticating server Answer: D 7. What are the two types of traffic policies that apply to user roles? (Choose two.) A. IP-based B. peer-based C. host-based Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 4: Exam1pass D. manager-based E. server-based F. VLAN-based Answer: AC Easiest way to pass IT exams 8. After you implement a network scan and view the report, you notice that a plug-in did not access any of its dependent plug-ins. What did you forget to do? A. enable the Dependent Plug-in check box on the General Tab form B. configure dependent plug-in support when you mapped the Nessus scan check to the Nessus plug-in rule C. install dependent plug-ins when you updated the Cisco NAC Appliance plug-in library D. load the dependent plug-ins for that plug-in in the Plug-in Updates form Answer: D 9. A client has a network with wireless and wired users. The wired users run mission-critical bandwidth-sensitive applications. The wireless users access web-based support portals within the central office. Given only this information, which Cisco NAC Appliance solution would provide the most fault-tolerant option for this client? A. one Cisco NAM and one in-band highly available Cisco NAS cluster B. one load-balanced highly available Cisco NAM cluster and one out-of-band highly available Cisco NAS cluster C. one highly available Cisco NAM cluster, one out-of-band highly available Cisco NAS cluster, and one in-band Cisco NAS D. one highly available Cisco NAM cluster and one in-band highly available Cisco NAS cluster Answer: C 10. Based on the Boolean order of precedence, how would Cisco NAC Appliance evaluate the following rule? Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 5: Exam1pass Easiest way to pass IT exams AdAwareLogRecent&(NorAVProcessIsActiveymAVProcessIsActive) A. (The Norton Antivirus is active and there is a recent Ad Aware log entry) or (the Symantec antivirus process is active). B. There is a recent Ad Aware log entry, the Norton Antivirus is active, and the Symantec antivirus process is active. C. (Either the Norton Antivirus or the Symantec antivirus process is active) and (there is a recent Ad Aware log entry). D. There is a recent Ad Aware log entry or the Norton Antivirus is active, or the Symantec antivirus process is active. Answer: C 11. How do you ensure that the Cisco NAS has the most recent version of the Cisco NAA to install on user devices? A. Each time the Cisco NAA is upgraded, the Cisco NAM automatically downloads the new version of Cisco NAA to all Cisco NAS servers. B. From the Cisco NAS Web Admin Console, enable Cisco NAA autoupdate on the Administration > Software Update form. C. The Cisco NAA is upgraded directly to each Cisco NAS using the Upgrade Server form available on the Cisco NAM web console GUI. D. Configure the Cisco NAS by selecting which Cisco NAA to upgrade in the Cisco NAA Upgrade form. Answer: A 12. A search of available switches has been performed and a list of switches is presented. Which two SNMP attributes need to match what is configured in the Cisco switch profile for a listed switch to be added to the Cisco NAM? (Choose two.) A. SNMP read community string B. SNMP write community string C. SNMP read version D. SNMP write version Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 6: Exam1pass E. SNMP trap Answer: AC Easiest way to pass IT exams 13. In a Cisco NAC Appliance Windows Active Directory SSO deployment, what are the cached credentials and Kerberos TGT from the client-machine Windows login used for? A. They are used to validate the user with the Cisco NAS. B. They are used to validate the user authentication with the backend Windows Active Directory server. C. They are used to validate user access with the Cisco NAA. D. They are used to validate the user authentication and access with the Cisco NAM. Answer: B 14. What must you check on the switches for an out-of-band Cisco NAC Appliance deployment? A. The Cisco or non-Cisco switch must support port security and SNMPv2 or SNMPv3. B. The Cisco switch must support VACL (VLAN ACL). C. If you have stacked Cisco Catalyst 3750 Series Switches, you are using Cisco IOS Release 12.1(25)SEC or above. D. The Cisco switch must use at least the minimum supported version of Cisco IOS or Catalyst OS supporting mac-notification or linkup-linkdown SNMP traps. Answer: D 15. When using Windows Active Directory Single-Sign-ON (SSO), the Cisco NAA on the client machine will ask the client machine for a Service Ticket (ST) with which username to communicate with the Cisco NAS? A. the Cisco NAA username B. the Microsoft Windows Active Directory server username C. the Cisco NAS username D. the client username Answer: C Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location