carolsmith62's picture
From carolsmith62 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

NS0-310 Practice Tests & Exams 

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of NS0-310 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the NS0-310 exam helps you to be prepared for the NS0-310 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence.We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the NS0-310 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with CertMagic NS0-310 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  NS0-310 Exams  NS0-310 Certification  NS0-310 Training  NS0-310 Practice Exams  NS0-310 Tests  NS0-310 Exam Materials  NS0-310 download 
Views:  222
Published:  November 20, 2009
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2641 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2807 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
1T6-511 Exam

1T6-511 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 473 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 1T6-511 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 1T6-511 exam helps you to be prepared for the 1T6-511 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1349
Comments: 0

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1468
Comments: 0

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1010
Comments: 0

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1060
Comments: 0

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1014
Comments: 0

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1339
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: NS0-310 Network Appliance Solution Architect-Backup and Restore Exam: NS0-310 Demo Edition CERT MAGIC 1 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 2: NS0-310 QUESTION: 1 In which of the two following instances does VTL helps in performance versus tape? A. Streaming multiple streams B. Slow Data Networks C. Millions of small files D. Small number of large files Answer: A, B QUESTION: 2 Which one of the following OSSV clients are integrated with SnapManager for Exchange? A. SyncSort Backup Express B. CommVault QiNetix C. Bakbone NetVault D. None of the above Answer: D QUESTION: 3 Which one of the following is NOT controlled by SnapManager for Exchange? A. SnapMirror B. Snapshots C. SnapRestore D. VSS Snapshots for NetApp OSSV Answer: D QUESTION: 4 Customer wants to backup non-NetApp storage using NetBackup. They want easy online access to long history of backups. Which one of the disk-based NetApp solution should be proposed? A. VTL B. SnapVault for NetBackup C. NDMP D. OSSV Answer: B 2 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 3: NS0-310 QUESTION: 5 A destination volume for backups and data retention is known as a _________? A. Vault B. Secondary Volume C. Mirror plex D. Cluster Answer: B QUESTION: 6 Looking at the diagram below, which one of the following is the supported configuration? A. (A) SnapVault, (B) OSSV. (C) SnapVault, (D) Async SnapMirror, (E) NDMP B. (A) SnapVault, (B) SnapVault. (C) SnapMirror, (D) SnapMirror, (E) NDMP C. (A) NDMP, (B) SnapVault. (C) SnapMirror, (D) SnapMirror, (E) NDMP D. (A) SnapVault, (B) OSSV. (C) SnapMirror, (D) SnapMirror, (E) NDMP Answer: D QUESTION: 7 A customer wants to deploy DFM into an existing SnapVault environment to manage the SnapVault backup schedules. What will occur? 3 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 4: NS0-310 A. DFM will Auto discover all existing SnapVault schedules B. The command line schedules will be automatically ignored C. Newly created DFM schedules will take precedence over command line schedules D. Both schedulers will continue to run independently Answer: D QUESTION: 8 What OSSV command could you use to measure the network throughput on an OSSV primary? A. snapvault status B. ossv status C. snapvault perf D. ossv perf Answer: A QUESTION: 9 Which backup mechanism is most closely tied to snapshots? A. VolCopy B. SnapLock C. SnapVault D. NDMP Answer: C QUESTION: 10 What are the two key components of SnapVault for NetBackup? A. NearStore option license B. FAS 980 C. NetBackup Enterprise 6.0 MP3 or later D. NetBackup 5.0 or later Answer: A, C QUESTION: 11 Which methodology CANNOT be used to allow for a single file restore from tape to a NetApp FAS system? 4 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 5: NS0-310 A. SnapMirror to tape B. NetBackup with NDMP C. NetBackup without NDMP D. The dump command Answer: A QUESTION: 12 Where is SnapVault snapshot scheduling controlled? A. Primary B. Secondary C. Primary and Secondary D. FilerView Answer: C QUESTION: 13 What is the maximum number of simultaneous SV/OSSV streams allowed to/from the FAS270? A. 4 B. 8 C. 16 D. 128 Answer: B QUESTION: 14 Which three of the following tools can be used to manage OSSV? A. Legato NetWorker. B. BakBone NetVault. C. CommVault QiNetix D. Syncsort Backup Express Answer: B, C, D QUESTION: 15 A customer with OSSV has used the SnapVault/SnapMirror bundle to convert their OSSV destination to R/W for testing. The testing was a success and they would like to copy their changes back to the OSSV primary. How can this be done? 5 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 6: NS0-310 A. OSSV resync B. FTP C. SnapMirror resync D. None of the above Answer: D QUESTION: 16 A customer wants to use SnapVault to backup snapshots from a traditional volume. Which one of the following will impact SnapVault performance? A. Application running on the host B. Number of disks in the destination's Root Volume C. Volume type on the destination D. Frequency of SnapVault transfers Answer: D QUESTION: 17 Customer wants to do a nightly backup that is locked down for compliance purposes. Which product will you use? A. SnapLock B. SnapMirror C. SnapVault D. LockVault Answer: D QUESTION: 18 A customer has backed up a SnapVault volume on a SnapVault secondary to tape. The steps to recover data from tape to the SnapVault primary will be: A. Tape->secondary volume->primary volume B. Tape->primary volume C. Tape-> LREP-> primary volume D. Both A and B Answer: D QUESTION: 19 A customer has an Oracle Database with a RTO of 1 hour, but a RPO of 5 minutes. 6 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 7: NS0-310 How can they achieve this with minimal WAN traffic? A. SnapVault every 5 minutes B. SnapMirror Every 5 minutes C. SnapVault the Database files every hour and SnapMirror the logs every 5 minutes D. Use Rman to backup to tape every hour Answer: C QUESTION: 20 How can you make a SnapVault destination volume read-write? A. SnapVault break B. SnapMirror/SnapVault bundle C. Cannot do it D. SnapVault destinations are already read-write Answer: B 7 http://www.certmagic.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location