carolsmith62's picture
From carolsmith62 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

NS0-153 Practice Tests & Exams 

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of NS0-153 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the NS0-153 exam helps you to be prepared for the NS0-153 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence.We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the NS0-153 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with CertMagic NS0-153 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  NS0-153 Exams  NS0-153 Certification  NS0-153 Training  NS0-153 Practice Exams  NS0-153 Tests  NS0-153 Exam Materials  NS0-153 download 
Views:  196
Published:  November 20, 2009
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
Test1pass free NS0-153 IT Certification

Test1pass free NS0-153 IT Certification

From: xuchun3898329
Views: 174 Comments: 0
NS0-153 questions and answers,NS0-153,NS0-153 exam,free NS0-153 example,Test1pass NS0-153 braindumps
 
Test1pass NS0-153 Learning Materials

Test1pass NS0-153 Learning Materials

From: xuchun3898329
Views: 258 Comments: 0
NS0-153 questions and answers,NS0-153,NS0-153 exam,free NS0-153 example,Test1pass NS0-153 braindumps
 
NS0-153 study guide on Test1pass free

NS0-153 study guide on Test1pass free

From: xuchun3898329
Views: 167 Comments: 0
NS0-153 questions and answers,NS0-153,NS0-153 exam,free NS0-153 example,Test1pass NS0-153 braindumps
 
Testinside NS0-153

Testinside NS0-153

From: ccna4
Views: 129 Comments: 0

 
See all 
 
More from this user
MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1358
Comments: 0

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1476
Comments: 0

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1011
Comments: 0

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1067
Comments: 0

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1016
Comments: 0

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1345
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: NS0-153 Network Appliance Storage Networking Exam: NS0-153 Demo Edition CERT MAGIC 1 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 2: NS0-153 QUESTION: 1 If you change the setting for the option cifs.neg_buf_size, you need to terminate CIFS on the storage appliance and do a restart for the changes to take effect. A. True B. False Answer: A QUESTION: 2 If the client is a CIFS client, locks are _____________. A. advisory B. mandatory C. ordered D. optional Answer: B QUESTION: 3 To view per client NFS statistics on the storage appliance, options nfs.per_client_stats, enable must be turned on. A. True B. False Answer: A QUESTION: 4 Three methods of creating a LUN are: *Iun setup *Iun map *FileView A. True B. False Answer: A 2 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 3: NS0-153 QUESTION: 5 Applications, such as databases, running on NAS or iSCSI or FC SAN must be ___________? A. prepared for snapshots by flushing buffers to disk and momentarily suspending activity. B. disconnected from their storage resources during the snapshot. C. using dynamic multipathing during a backup. D. mirrored with a host-based volume manager to be backed-up. Answer: A QUESTION: 6 To export volumes and directories automatically on reboot, include them in the /etc/exports file. A. True B. False Answer: A QUESTION: 7 Using the output below, a co-worker determined that these are type “Solaris” LUNs. What would your determination be? lun show-m LUN path Mapped to LUN ID -------------------------------------------------/voI/voI/Iun0 solaris-igroup0 0 /voI/voI/Iun1 solaris-igroup1 0 /voI/voI/qtree1/lun2 solaris-igroup2 0 /voI/voI/qtree1/lun3 solaris-igroup3 0 A. These are type “Solaris” LUNs. B. These are NFS LUNs, but the exact OS cannot be determined. C. Not enough information is given here. Run the lun show-v command to get the information requested. D. Not enough information is given here. Run the lun map command to get the information requested. Answer: C 3 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 4: NS0-153 QUESTION: 8 Which one of the following will enable “symlink_strict_security”? A. options cifs.symlink_strict_security on B. cifs shares -change <sharename> -symlink_strict_security C. options symlink_strict_security=true D. options symlink_strict_security =on Answer: B QUESTION: 9 To configure a storage system as a member of an active directory, the time on the storage system must be synchronized with the time on the Domain Controller. A. True B. False Answer: A QUESTION: 10 The write able snapshot that is created for a LUN clone depends on _______? A. mirroring. B. the snapshot taken at the time the clone was created. C. exclusive access to the volume. D. the data in the original LUN not changing. Answer: B QUESTION: 11 Which command is the most appropriate for troubleshooting a multiprotocol authentication problem? A. wcc B. rdfile /etc/rc C. priv set advanced D. sysstat 1 Answer: A 4 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 5: NS0-153 QUESTION: 12 A quota target can be defined as ____________? A. the maximum amount of disk space in a volume. B. the maximum number of files in a disk. C. a user, group, or qtree to which a quota is applied. D. a specific disk space threshold. Answer: C QUESTION: 13 Which three are used for creating LUNs on the storage appliance? (Choose 3) A. lun create B. lun setup C. FileView D. lun config Answer: A, B, C QUESTION: 14 What is the outcome of this command? lun create -b /voI/voI2/.snapshot/testsnap/Iun0 /voI/voI2/Iun0.clone A. It creates a duplicate of the clone process of lun0. B. It creates a clone of the writeable snapshot of lun0 C. It creates a writeable snapshot of lun0. D. It creates a snapshot ”testsnap” of vol2. Answer: C QUESTION: 15 Which security method encrypts the data? A. IPSec B. CHAP C. LUN masking D. Header and Data Digests 5 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 6: NS0-153 Answer: A QUESTION: 16 _____________ is the default cfmode for new installations of Data ONTAP 7.2. A. single image B. mixed C. partner D. dual fabric Answer: A QUESTION: 17 Which command would you use to verify that the iSCSI service is running? A. license add iSCSI B. iSCSI service C. iSCSI status D. iSCSI protocol Answer: C QUESTION: 18 If you believe you have a PC SAN performance problem, which NetApp utility or command would gather both your Solaris host and storage appliance data for analysis? A. poststat B. perfstat C. prestat D. sio_ntap.exe Answer: B QUESTION: 19 What is the definition of the cifs setup command? A. It displays the mount point of all shared directories. B. It displays the names of all mounted directories on the storage system. C. It displays the prompts for CIFS configuration Information. 6 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 7: NS0-153 D. It displays a list of the users on the storage system. Answer: C QUESTION: 20 UNIX allow file access based on ______? A. GID or UID and UNIX permissions. B. NT ACLs and UNIX permissions. C. NT ACLs and SID. D. GID or UID and ACLs. Answer: A 7 http://www.certmagic.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location