Richard2011's picture
From Richard2011 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Actual 190-951 Exam Guides Share 

Actual Exampdf 190-951 exam questions are available for the examinees to prepare the exam well and get the certification with no time.

 

 
 
Tags:  190-951  exam  guides 
Views:  37
Published:  March 23, 2012
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
CTP 2007 Exam Study Guide

CTP 2007 Exam Study Guide

From: FFMONTERO
Views: 822 Comments: 0

 
View About Civil Services Exam

View About Civil Services Exam

From: vijaykumar1
Views: 24 Comments: 0
Complete guide and informational courses that will guide you about civil services exam.
 
Free online test series for IAS Exam

Free online test series for IAS Exam

From: nehadn786
Views: 40 Comments: 0
Best Online resource to help you crack IAS exam.

 
A+ Certification Exam Guide (All-in-One)

A+ Certification Exam Guide (All-in-One)

From: anon-390826
Views: 227 Comments: 0
A+ Certification Exam Guide (All-in-One) ,arlen public library, chocolate video library, stealing ebooks, the seventh sense e-book
 
CCENT/CCNA ICND1 Official Exam Certification Guide, 2nd Edition

CCENT/CCNA ICND1 Official Exam Certification Guide, 2nd Edition

From: anon-390639
Views: 542 Comments: 0
CCENT/CCNA ICND1 Official Exam Certification Guide, 2nd Edition ,newburgh libraries, osciola county library director, library caddo parish, free ebooks cookbooks
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Exampdf CompTIA Security+ SY0-201 Exam Questions

Exampdf CompTIA Security+ SY0-201 Exam Questions

From: Richard2011
Views: 635
Comments: 0

Exampdf BCP-223 Exam Questions Share

Exampdf BCP-223 Exam Questions Share

From: Richard2011
Views: 575
Comments: 0

Exampdf IBM 000-034 Study Guides

Exampdf IBM 000-034 Study Guides

From: Richard2011
Views: 588
Comments: 0

Exampdf 1Z0-007 Training Materials Share

Exampdf 1Z0-007 Training Materials Share

From: Richard2011
Views: 410
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Many new exams are available at Exampdf.com, such as 1Z0-102, CAS-001, ST0-147, and so on. With Exampdf real Q&As of any IT certification exam, all the examinees can clear the exams easily. Take charge of your time now.
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : 190-951 Title : IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8.5 Application Development Update Version : Demo 1 / 10
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1. Viktor has been asked to begin modifying the corporate Domino Web sites to adhere to XHTML standards. He has enabled Enable enhanced HTML generation in the application properties. When testing a couple of the page elements in the Web browser and viewing the source, Viktor notices that tags like and are still not correctly closed, that is., . What could be the problem? A.This setting only applies to generated HTML, like passthrough HTML on a form. B.The Web closes tags that have content. Tags that do not have content are ignored. C.Each page element needs to be opened and saved to incorporate this new application property setting. D.The Web server generates valid XML, but there are exceptions. One of the exceptions is passthrough HTML. Answer: D 2. Martha has a Submit button on her Timesheet XPage. When clicked, the button uses the Save Document simple action to save the data to the underlying document. What parameters does Martha have to provide to the Save Document simple action? A.none B.pageName, mergeConflicts C.forceSave, createResponse D.documentName, saveImmediate Answer: A 3. Brett wants to add a view to his XPage, configured so that it displays two rows for each entry in the view. What technique can he use to accomplish this task? A.Add a View control to the XPage and configure the view's NumberOfRows property to '2'. B.Add a View control to the XPage and change the NumberOfRows property on the All Properties tab to '2'. C.Enable the Application property Use Java Views on Web and configure the view's NumberOfRows property to '2'. D.Add a Repeat control to the XPage and place the appropriate fields within the Repeat control in a two 2 / 10
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. row table. Answer: D 4. Alegria has saved her rental XPage, but there's an error in the XML source code. She knows this because the application navigator shows an icon of a red X next to the XPage. Where can she find details about the error? A.Editor B.Events view C.Problems view D.Application navigator Answer: C 5. Neil has built an XPage and needs to have a field value to be calculated when the user selects something from a Combo box control. How can he do this task? A.Add server-side JavaScript to the Combo box's onclick event and use the @Function Script Library to execute the @SetField function. B.Add client-side JavaScript to the Combo box's onclick event and use the @Function Script Library to execute the @SetField function. C.Using the Combo box's onchange event, add a simple action of the Modify Field type and define the target field and the calculation to determine its value. D.Using the Combo box's onchange event, add a simple action of the Update Field type and define the target field and the calculation to determine its value. Answer: C 6. Abbas has imported the screen.css stylesheet into his application. He has discovered that he needs to edit the properties of some of the classes in the CSS. What steps can he follow to make the needed changes and save the CSS changes within the application? A.From the application navigator in Designer, expand Resources and expand Style Sheets. Double-click screen.css to use the built-in CSS editor. B.From the application navigator in Designer, expand Resources and expand Style Sheets. Click 3 / 10
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. screen.css and in the Outline view select a class to use the built-in CSS editor. C.From the application navigator in Designer, expand Resources and double-click Style Sheets. Select screen.css in the Design pane. From the Design tab of the Properties view, double-click a CSS class to edit its properties. D.From the application navigator in Designer, expand Resources and double-click Style Sheets. Select screen.css in the Design pane. From the Web Properties tab of the Properties view, double-click a CSS class to edit its properties. Answer: A 7. Barb is the lead developer for the Sales application and the Travel application. Each application consists of multiple databases. Within the application navigator, Barb would like to be able to list the databases of the Sales application together, and then, separate from the Sales application, to list the databases of the Travel application together. How can she do this? A.For each application, create a subfolder under the Data folder. Move each set of databases to the appropriate subfolder. Drag each folder onto the application navigator. B.Click the folders icon within the application navigator. Select the option to Create a new Working Set. Name the Working Set "Sales" and select the databases that comprise the Sales application. Perform a similar procedure for the Travel application. C.From Domino Designer select Create > Working Set. Specify "Sales" for the name. From the application properties of each database of the Sales application, select "Sales" from the Working Set drop-down list. Perform a similar procedure for the Travel application. D.Edit the application properties of each database that comprises the Sales application. On the Design tab, specify "Sales" for the Working Set option. Repeat for each database of the Sales application. Perform a similar procedure for the Travel application. Answer: B 8. Cade is building an XPage for the Sales application. What are the options from which he can select when defining a data source from the data palette? A.@DbLookup and @DbColumn B.Domino view and Domino document 4 / 10
Slide 6: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. C.Data connections and DB2 access views D.Data connections, DB2 access views, and file resources Answer: B 9. Devin has been developing an application that includes an XPage. When he opened the application in Designer this morning, he noticed a small "x" icon by the XPages listing in the Applications view. He had closed several of the Eclipse views yesterday, and does not see any errors displayed in the remaining views. How can Devin locate the problems in the source code? A.Right-click the "x" icon from the Applications view and select Go To Error. The Problems view displays with the cursor at the first error. B.Display the Problems view by selecting Window > Show Eclipse Views > Problems. Right-click a displayed error and select Go To. The Source view opens to the line with the error. C.Click to expand the XPages listing. A small "x" icon displays by the XPage with the errors. Double-click the name of the XPage and the Source view opens to the line with the error. D.Click to expand the XPages listing. A small "x" icon displays by the XPage with the errors. Double-click the name of the XPage. The Source tab opens with the cursor at the first error line. Answer: B 10. Eamonn has developed and supported several Domino Web applications over the years. He has been told that one of the benefits of XPages is that XPages are AJAX-enabled. What is a benefit that Eamonn might expect to see if he incorporates AJAX-enabled XPages in his applications? A.Faster development using Shared Widgets resources B.Faster response time due to partial page refreshes C.Faster response time because JavaScript is now all server-side D.Faster development because XML is now automatically converted to JSON Answer: B 11. Farah has added the main.css stylesheet to her XPage. She wants to associate the helpText class from main.css with the lblHelp Label control on the page. How can Farah do this task? A.Select the Source tab from the Xpage canvas and enter this line: 5 / 10
Slide 7: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. B.Right-click lblHelp from the XPage. On the HTML tab of the Properties window, enter helpText for the Class option. C.Select the lblHelp control on the Xpage. From the Style tab of the Properties window, enter helpText for the Class option. D.Select the Source tab from the Xpage canvas. Locate the line. Below this line, add: Answer: C 12. Ida has developed the needed functionality in the Customers XPage of her application. The Web design team has provided her with the internal.css stylesheet. After Ida imports the stylesheet to her application, how can she add the stylesheet to the XPage? A.Open the XPage in Domino Designer. On the Style tab of the Properties view, click Add style sheet to page and select internal.css. B.Open the XPage in Domino Designer. Right-click in an open area of the XPage and open the Properties window. Select internal.css for the Style Sheet option. C.From the Applications view, select Resources > Style Sheets > internal.css. From the Wiring tab of the Properties view, click Add and select XPage > Customers. D.From the Applications view, double-click to open the internal.css stylesheet. From the Associations tab of the Properties view, click Add association and select XPage > Customers. Answer: A 13. Jack needs to display the release version of the Sales application on the top of each XPage of the site. He has created a computed field at the top of the 'home' XPage, and is using this field to set the release version. Jack also needs to create a computed field that is placed at the top of each linked Xpage. What code should he provide for Computed Field of each linked page to display the release version? A.environment("relVersion"); B.applicationScope("relVersion"); C.var strVersion = "Release: ";strVersion += environment.get("relVersion");strVersion D.var strVersion = "Release: ";strVersion += applicationScope.get("relVersion");strVersion Answer: D 6 / 10
Slide 8: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 14. Kaitlyn has been asked to track which browser versions people are using to access the Customers XPage. She wants to add code that writes the browser version to the server log whenever a user opens the XPage. What server-side code can Kaitlyn add to do this task? A.Add this code in the beforePageLoad event of the XPage: var req = facesContext.getExternalContext().getRequest();print(req.getHeader("User-Agent")); B.Add this code in the onLoad event of the XPage: var req = facesContext.getExternalContext().getRequest();print(req.get(HTTP_USER_AGENT)); C.Add this code in the onLoad event of the XPage: print(headerValues.getHeader(HTTP_USER_AGENT)); D.Add this code in the beforePageLoad event of the XPage: print(headerValues.getHeader("User-Agent")); Answer: A 15. Lainey has recently upgraded to Notes Domino 8.5. She is now exploring the design of her applications to see what new features might be available. What is the purpose of the controls palette that Lainey sees? A.The controls palette contains controls, such as Edit Box, File Upload, and Table that the developer can drag onto the XPage canvas. B.The controls palette is another way to access the same items that are available from the Create menu for forms, views, XPages and other design elements. C.The controls palette contains items like Edit Box, Button, and Label that the developer can drag onto XPages and forms. The controls palette is not available for views and pages. D.The controls palette contains UI and other controls (such as Button, Link, and Image) that allow the developer to drag controls onto XPage or page elements. The controls palette is not available for other elements. Answer: A 16. Nadine has discovered that XPages dynamically generates names of UI elements. She therefore cannot know ahead of time what an element's name is when it is passed to the nWeb browser. What 7 / 10
Slide 9: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. function can Nadine use in her server-side JavaScript to fetch the generated element ID at runtime? A.getClientId B.getXpageElementId C.toString(elementId()) D.toString(getElementId()) Answer: A 17. Odette is designing the index XPage that is used for navigation for her Domino application. For what purpose might Odette use the Outline view in Domino Designer in Eclipse while working with the index XPage? A.To drag elements to rearrange sections and change the sequence of elements on the XPage. B.To drag controls from the controls palette onto a hierarchical representation of the XML source code, typically during the initial design of the XPage. C.Aside from the expand and collapse icons, nothing in an Outline view is clickable. Nonetheless, the Outline view provides an extremely useful means to browse the XML elements of an XPage. D.The Outline view provides a hierarchical representation of the XML source code in XPages. The developer can quickly update various settings from within the Outline view using right-click menu options for each element. Answer: A 18. Pablo has created an XPage to use for browsing and editing customer data. He would like to add a button which asks users if they are sure that they want to update the customer data. The button saves the changes if users indicate that they are sure. How can Pablo create this button? A.Drag a button control from the core controls onto the XPage canvas. From the Control properties, select Save as the button type, and enable the Confirm option. B.Drag a button control from the core controls onto the XPage canvas. From the Control properties, select Save as the button type. A confirmation prompt is included by default. C.Drag a button control from the core controls onto the XPage canvas. From the Control properties, select Submit as the button type. From the events panel, add a server-side simple action. Select Confirm 8 / 10
Slide 10: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Action for the action. D.Drag a button control from the core controls onto the XPage canvas. From the Control properties, select Submit as the button type. From the events panel, add a client-side simple action. Select Confirm Action for the action. Answer: C 19. Qiang needs to add a button to the Contact XPage. When clicked, this button should delete the currently-open document from the application. What is one way that Qiang can add this button? A.Drag the Data control from the core controls onto the XPage canvas. From the Control properties, set the Label to Delete. On the Operations tab, select Current document and Delete. B.Drag the Data control from the core controls onto the XPage canvas. From the Control properties, set the Label to Delete. In the Options area of the properties, select Delete for the Action, and select Domino Document for the Target. C.Drag a Button control from the core controls onto the XPage canvas. From the Control properties, set the Label to Delete. On the events panel, select the Mouse onclick event, and add a server-side simple action. Select Delete for the action. D.Drag a Button control from the core controls onto the XPage canvas. From the Control properties, set the Label to Delete. On the events panel, select the Mouse onclick event, and add a client-side simple action. Select Delete for the action. Answer: C 20. The DiscussionTopics XPage includes a button to take users to the Feedback XPage. Ted has created the Feedback XPage. He now wants to add a Save and close button that saves the user's input, and take the user back to the DiscussionTopics XPage. What is one way he can do this task? A.Drag a new Button control onto the XPage canvas. Set the button type to Submit. For the onclick event, add the following server-side JavaScript:Feedback.save(); B.Drag a new Button control onto the XPage canvas. Set the button type to Submit. For the onclick event, add the following server-side JavaScript:Feedback.save();context.getUrl(".."); C.Drag a new Button control onto the XPage canvas. Leave the button type as Button. For the onclick event, add a simple action, selecting Save Document. Specify DiscussionTopics as the argument. 9 / 10
Slide 11: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. D.Drag a new Button control onto the XPage canvas. Leave the button type as Button. For the onclick event, add a simple action, selecting Save Data Sources. Specify DiscussionTopics as the argument. Answer: D 10 / 10

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location