joman's picture
From joman rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Testpassport 650-177 exam real Q&As 

Testpassport offer the latest 650-177 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.

 

 
 
Views:  47
Published:  August 25, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
Testpassport latest IBM 000-M41 exam released

Testpassport latest IBM 000-M41 exam released

From: luckyking
Views: 548 Comments: 0
Testpassport offer all the latest and real IT simulation exam,include this 000-M41 exam.Testpassport IBM 000-M41 simulation exam has 40 Q&As, all the questions and answers are completely covered. All the candidates only need to keep all the Q&As in (more)

 
Testpassport 000-M68 exam real Q&As

Testpassport 000-M68 exam real Q&As

From: joman
Views: 177 Comments: 0
Testpassport offer the latest 000-M68 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more pr (more)

 
Testpassport EX0-113 exam real Q&As

Testpassport EX0-113 exam real Q&As

From: joman
Views: 291 Comments: 0
Testpassport offer the latest EX0-113 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more pr (more)

 
Testpassport 000-M98 exam real Q&As

Testpassport 000-M98 exam real Q&As

From: joman
Views: 97 Comments: 0
Testpassport offer the latest 000-M98 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more pr (more)

 
Testpassport real IBM 000-M77 test engine share

Testpassport real IBM 000-M77 test engine share

From: luckyking
Views: 127 Comments: 0
000-M77 exam is a hot topic of IBM certification. Testpassport IBM professionals and product experts collect 40 Q&As that related to the real exam to ensure your 000-M77 exam more easily and quickly.
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Testpassport real LOT-981 exam demo

Testpassport real LOT-981 exam demo

From: joman
Views: 530
Comments: 0

Testpassport E20-340 test questions

Testpassport E20-340 test questions

From: joman
Views: 389
Comments: 0

Passcert real XK0-002 exam Q&As

Passcert real XK0-002 exam Q&As

From: joman
Views: 611
Comments: 0

Testpassport real LOT-980 exam demo

Testpassport real LOT-980 exam demo

From: joman
Views: 577
Comments: 0

passcert ST0-47W 100% pass material

passcert ST0-47W 100% pass material

From: joman
Views: 747
Comments: 0

Testpassport RH302 test questions

Testpassport RH302 test questions

From: joman
Views: 343
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Testpassport professional provide all IT exams questions, such as IBM, Comptia, HP, Oracle, Symantec, Avaya and so on .Ensure your succeed at first time with only need to memorize all the questions and answers, if you do not pass the exam with our product, we will not only arrange FULL REFUND for you, but also provide another exam what you want, ABSOLUTELY FREE!
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : 650-177 Title : SMB Solutions for Account Managers Version : DEMO 1/6
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1.The Solutions Recommendation Guide is a framework for creating a customized SMB solution. In order to create a customized solution, which two components are needed? (Choose two.) A. implementation ratings determined B. specific products and technology available C. benefits to the business decided D. business capabilities enabled E. business challenges identified Answer: BE 2. What two technologies do SMB customers most often want to implement in the future.? (Choose two.) A. Mobility B. Optical C. Telepresence D. Voice E. Data Center Answer: AD 3. What Cisco CE520 feature optimizes quality of service? A. Cisco Configuration Assistant B. Cisco Network Admission Control C. Cisco Smart Assist D. CiscoSmartports Answer: D 4. What is a key purpose of the Solutions Recommendation Guide? A. present Cisco products B. provide a framework of tested and proven models C. identify basic needs of the business D. calculate the business need priority Answer: C 5. Which Cisco support service product is sold, supported, and delivered by partners? A. Cisco Smart Foundation Service B. SMARTnet Partner Service C. Cisco Smart Care Service D. Cisco Technical Assistance Center E. CiscoSMARTnet for SBCS Answer: C 2/6
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 6.What resource would you recommend to a new Cisco partner for a variety of tools? A. Channel Incentive program B. Unified Communications for SMB C. Partner Central D. Steps to Success E. Instructions: Number of answers: 1 Answer: C 7. What is a primary partner benefit of selling services? A. easier customer sales cycle B. increased margins C. fewer customer call backs D. available financing options Answer: B 8.What is the primary purpose of IPS? A. to scan packets for malicious activity B. to provide basic firewall protection C. to host secure remote communications D. to host Internet connectivity E. to provide AIM Answer: A 9. Which three characteristics are indicators that a potential SMB customer is in the SBR-defined growth phase? (Choose three.) A. focusing on becoming more efficient B. wanting greater connectivity for customers C. requesting convergence of voice and data D. providing a customer with a basic up-to-date website E. needing rapid secure access to customer history, data, or buying behavior Answer: ABC 10. Which two CRM servers allow Cisco Unified Call Connector to be configured for connectivity? (Choose two.) A. Microsoft Dynamics B. Salesforce.com C. Oncontact D. Siebel E. ACT! 3/6
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Answer: AB 11. A distribution area provides an aggregation point for which components? A. edge devices B. aggregation switches C. core devices D. access-area switches E. distribution devices Answer: D 12. MightyResearch indicated that a significant percentage of SMBs are concerned about which factor in a UC solution? A. non-Cisco vendors providing more viable SMB solutions B. costs out-weighing benefits C. cost savings to justify replacing existing legacy systems D. minimized call-center effectiveness Answer: C 13. Why are consumer-grade access points and routers not the best choice for SMBs? (Choose two.) A. They are not designed for multi-access-point networks. B. They do not scale well. C. They have higher total cost of ownership than some enterprise products. D. Their upgrade paths compete directly against Cisco upgrade paths. Answer: AB 14. Which Cisco support service product targets customers with up to 48 users on a network where voice communication is mission-critical to business operation? A. CiscoSMARTnet for SBCS B. Cisco Smart Care Service C. SMARTnet Partner Service D. Cisco Smart Foundation Service E. Cisco Technical Assistance Center Answer: A 15. What is the difference between Cisco Catalyst 2960 LAN Base Series and the Lite series. A. Only the Cisco Catalyst 2960 LAN Base Series can be managed B. Only the Cisco Catalyst 2960LANLite Series supports Gigabit Ethernet C. Only the Cisco Catalyst 2960LANLite Series supports Powerover Ethernet D. Only the Cisco Catalyst 2960 LAN Base Seriesofferes enhanced security 4/6
Slide 6: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Answer: D 16. In which areas do SMBs tend to require better products than found in retail stores? A. voice, intranet, and security B. wireless, intranet, and wide-area networking C. wireless, security, and voice D. security, voice, and wide-area networking Answer: C 17. Select the three foundational hardware components that comprise the Smart Business ommunication System. (Choose three.) A. IPcelerate IPsmartSuite B. Cisco Unified Communication 500 series C. Catalyst Express D. CiscoUnifiedCallConnector E. Cisco Monitor Directory F. Cisco 500seriesphones Answer: BCF 18. Increased productivity, minimized legal risks, and improvements in "green" operation can be easily linked to Cisco solutions in which technology area? A. routing and switching B. web collaboration C. on the destination network, between the server and a router D. eCommerce E. voice F. security Answer: D 19. Identity authentication, protocol encryption, secure guest access, voice over WLAN features, and a small device footprint are all highlights of what product in the wireless technology market? A. wireless monitoring device B. wireless LAN controller C. wireless bridge D. wireless management device E. access point Answer: B 20. Which two are elements of the operational-efficiency business challenge? (Choose two.) 5/6
Slide 7: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. A. improving business processes B. making existing resources more productive C. offering enhanced customer service D. providing flexible channel and delivery options Answer: AC 6/6
Slide 8: 1. Follow our site updates on Twitter 2. Join us on Facebook Thank you for reading exam demo. Should you have any queries or require any further information, please do not hesitate to contact us. Sales: sales@testpassport.com Support: support@testpassport.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location