happychengyuan's picture
From happychengyuan rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Killtest BH0-010 exam materials 

The latest BH0-010 exam materials has been updated in Killtest now, with the full name of ISTQB - ISEB Certified Tester Foundation Level (2010 Syllibus), which contains 108 practice Questions and Answers. That can help you pass your BH0-010 exam by your first time and get the ISEB Certification without ant effort. That is also good for your career in the future! So Killtest is the best choice for your exam preparation.

 

 
 
Views:  79
Published:  June 24, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
Killtest HP3-X11 exam training materials

Killtest HP3-X11 exam training materials

From: Broderick
Views: 118 Comments: 0
Newest HP3-X11 exam training materials are a better choice for you to get a great career. Now you can pass your HP HP3-X11 exam today with Killtest HP HP3-X11 Exam Training Materials. Killtest HP3-X11 Exam is indeed the top most qualification from K (more)

 
Helpful 642-832 Training Guides

Helpful 642-832 Training Guides

From: ceny
Views: 75 Comments: 0
Killtest provides the latest Cisco 642-832 exam study guides for the examinees to prepare the exam well. Try Killtest 642-832 exam material now.
 
Killtest IBM 000-M602 practice questions

Killtest IBM 000-M602 practice questions

From: Broderick
Views: 78 Comments: 0
Killtest is known as a famous website providing the actual practice questions for IBM certification 000-M602 exam, which are important in your exam preparation. At Killtest, the examinees can get all the required 000-M602 exam information, such as t (more)

 
Killtest IBM 000-M236 exam braindumps

Killtest IBM 000-M236 exam braindumps

From: Broderick
Views: 28 Comments: 0
Searching the latest preparation material for IBM certification 000-M236 exam? Where can get the latest version? Killtest IBM certification 000-M236 exam braindumps are compiled by our top certified IT professionals and experienced experts, who use (more)

 
Killtest 000-M230 exam training guide

Killtest 000-M230 exam training guide

From: Broderick
Views: 53 Comments: 0
Killtest 000-M230 exam training guide make you feel just like you are having your 000-M230 exam. It must be clear that Killtest 000-M230 exam materials that give you confidence to pass 000-M230 exam without no doubt. Even it is your first try. Killt (more)

 
Killtest IBM-LOTUS LOT-822 Test

Killtest IBM-LOTUS LOT-822 Test

From: lambrown
Views: 307 Comments: 0

 
Killtest IBM-LOTUS LOT-804 test

Killtest IBM-LOTUS LOT-804 test

From: lambrown
Views: 363 Comments: 0

 
See all 
 
More from this user
Ourexam Cisco 650-568 study guide

Ourexam Cisco 650-568 study guide

From: happychengyuan
Views: 1050
Comments: 0

Ourexam Cisco 350-018 test braindumps

Ourexam Cisco 350-018 test braindumps

From: happychengyuan
Views: 738
Comments: 0

HP HP0-Y29 actual exam

HP HP0-Y29 actual exam

From: happychengyuan
Views: 439
Comments: 0

Ourexam HP HP0-J41 test questions

Ourexam HP HP0-J41 test questions

From: happychengyuan
Views: 1313
Comments: 0

Ourexam latest 000-532 exam simulation

Ourexam latest 000-532 exam simulation

From: happychengyuan
Views: 459
Comments: 0

Get Killtest BH0-008 exam materials

Get Killtest BH0-008 exam materials

From: happychengyuan
Views: 285
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Killtest is the best choice for all your IT exam preparation. Before you buy these exams from us, we can offer you some free demos of each products. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy. The followings are some latest and hottest exams in Killtest now, such as the VCP-410 exam, 000-118 exam, 000-115 exam, TB0-119 exam, SY0-301 exam, ASC-093 exam and so on. Welcome to Killtest.com now, then get more benefits from there.
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : BH0-010 Title : ISTQB - ISEB Certified Tester Foundation Level (2010 Syllibus) Version : DEMO 1/9
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1. Which tasks would USUALLY be performed by a test leader and which by the tester? a. Adapt planning based on test results. b. Create test specifications. c. Plan tests. d. Write or review a test strategy A. c and d by the test leader; a and b by the tester B. a and b by the test leader; c and d by the tester. C. a and d by the test leader; b and c by the tester D. a, c and d by the test leader; b by the tester. Answer: D 2. Which of the following BEST describes a data-driven approach to the use of test execution tools? A. Monitoring response times when the system contains a specified amount of data B. Manipulation of databases and files to create test data C. Using a generic script that reads test input data from a file D. Recording test scripts and playing them back Answer: C 3. Which one of the following statements about approaches to test estimation is true? A. A metrics-based approach is based on data gathered from previous projects; an expert-based approach uses the knowledge of the owner of the tasks or experts B. A metrics-based approach is based on creating a work-breakdown structure first; an expert-based approach is based on input from estimation experts C. A metrics-based approach is based on data gathered from previous projects; an expert-based approach is based on a work-breakdown structure D. A metrics-based approach is based on an analysis of the specification documents; an expert-based approach is based on the opinion of the most experienced tester in the organisation Answer: A 4. Which of the following statements is GENERALLY true of testing? 2/9
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. a. Testing can show the presence of defects. b. Testing reduces the probability of uncovered defects. c. Testing can show that a previously present defect has been removed. d. Testing can prove that software is defect free. A. a, b and c B. a, b and d C. a, c and d D. b, c and d Answer: A 5. When in the lifecycle should testing activities start? A. As early as possible B. After the test environment is ready C. After the requirements have been reviewed D. Once the code is available to test Answer: A 6. Which of the following are characteristics of good testing in any life cycle model? a. Every development activity has a corresponding test activity. b. Testers review development documents early. c. There are separate levels for component and system integration test. d. Each test level has objectives specific to that level. e. Each test level is based on the same test basis. A. a, d and e B. b, c and e C. a, c and d D. a, b and d Answer: D 7. During which activity of the Fundamental Test Process test process do you review the test basis? 3/9
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. A. Evaluating exit criteria and reporting. B. Test implementation and execution C. Test analysis and design D. Test planning and control Answer: C 8. Which of the following statements are true in relation to component testing? a. Stubs may be used. b. May cover resource behaviour (e.g. memory leaks). c. Tests the interactions between software components. d. Defects are typically fixed without formally managing these defects. A. a, c and d B. a, b and d C. b, c and d D. a, b and c Answer: B 9. Which of the following are the typical defects found by static analysis tools? a. Variables that are never used. b. Security vulnerabilities. c. Poor performance. d. Unreachable code. e. Business processes not followed. A. b, c and d are true; a and e are false B. a is true; b, c, d and e are false C. c, d and e are true; a and b are false D. a, b and d are true; c and e are false Answer: D 10. Given the following sample of pseudo code: 4/9
Slide 6: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 Input number of male rabbits Input number of female rabbits If male rabbits > 0 and female rabbits > 0 then Input Do you want to breed (Yes / No) If breed = No? Print Keep male and female rabbits apart!? End if End If. Which of the following test cases will ensure that statement ?6?is executed? A. male rabbits = 1, female rabbits = 1, breed = yes? B. male rabbits = 1, female rabbits = 1, breed = no? C. male rabbits = 1, female rabbits = 2, breed = yes? D. male rabbits = 1, female rabbits = 0, breed = no? Answer: B 11. Which ADDITIONAL test level could be introduced into a standard V-model after system testing? A. System Integration Testing B. Acceptance Testing C. Regression Testing D. Component Integration Testing Answer: A 12. A system under development contains complex calculations and decision logic, and it is assessed as high risk because of the relative inexperience of the development team in the application domain. Which of the following would be the MOST appropriate choice of test design technique for component testing? A. Decision testing. B. Statement testing C. State transition testing D. Equivalence partitioning Answer: A 5/9
Slide 7: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 13. Which of the following statements about black box and white box techniques is correct? A. Decision Testing, Equivalence Partitioning and Condition Coverage are all black box techniques B. Decision Table Testing, State Transition and Use Case Testing are all black box techniques C. Decision Testing, Equivalence Partitioning and Statement Testing are all white box techniques D. Boundary Value Analysis, State Transition and Statement Testing are all white box techniques Answer: B 14. How is the scope of maintenance testing assessed? A. Scope is related to the risk, size of the changes and size of the system under test B. Scope is defined by the size and type of system being changed C. Scope is defined by the size and type of system being changed D. Scope is related to the number of system users affected by the change. Answer: A 15. Which of the following is a MAJOR task of evaluating exit criteria and reporting? A. Writing a test summary report for stakeholders B. Logging the outcome of test execution C. Repeating test activities as a result of action taken for each discrepancy. D. Evaluating testability of the requirements and system Answer: A 16. Given the following flow chart diagram: 6/9
Slide 8: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. What is the minimum number of test cases required for 100% statement coverage and 100% decision coverage, respectively? A. Statement Coverage = 1, Decision Coverage = 3. B. Statement Coverage = 2, Decision Coverage = 3. C. Statement Coverage = 2, Decision Coverage = 2. D. Statement Coverage = 3, Decision Coverage = 3 Answer: C 17. Which ordering of the list below gives increasing levels of test independence? a. Tests designed by a fellow-member of the design team. b. Tests designed by a different group within the organisation. c. Tests designed by the code author. 7/9
Slide 9: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. d. Tests designed by different organisation. A. c, a, b, d. B. d, b, a, c C. c, a, d, b. D. a, c, d, b. Answer: A 18. A system specification states that a particular field should accept alphabetical characters in either upper or lower case. A. Feeds B. F33ds C. FEEDS D. fEEDs Answer: B Which of the following test cases is from an INVALID equivalence partition? 19. Which of the following are structure-based techniques? a. Decision table testing b. Boundary value analysis c. Multiple condition coverage d. Use case testing e. Decision testing A. a and c. B. b and d. C. b and e. D. c and e. Answer: D 20. Which statement BEST describes the role of testing? A. Testing ensures that the right version of code is delivered B. Testing can be used to assess quality. 8/9
Slide 10: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. C. Testing shows that the software is error free. D. Testing improves quality in itself. Answer: B 9/9

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location