pass4sureofficial's picture
From pass4sureofficial rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

HDI Qualified Customer Support Specialist 

Company website : http://www.pass4sureofficial.com HD0-400 info link : http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/exams.asp?examcode=HD0-400 HD0-400 download link : http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/samples/HD0-400.zip HD0-400 PDF link : http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/pdf/bycode/HD0-400.pdf

 

 
 
Tags:  HDI Qualified Customer Support Specialist  HDI HD0-400 
Views:  167
Published:  September 28, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
HDI Qualified Customer Support Specialist

HDI Qualified Customer Support Specialist

From: pass4sureofficial
Views: 82 Comments: 0
Company website : http://www.pass4sureofficial.com HD0-400 info link : http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/exams.asp?examcode=HD0-400 HD0-400 download link : http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/samples/HD0-400.zip HD0-400 PDF link : http://www.pass4sureof (more)

 
HDI QQ0-100 Test Training

HDI QQ0-100 Test Training

From: ipass4sure
Views: 74 Comments: 0
Company website : http://www.ipass4sure.com
QQ0-100 info link : http://www.ipass4sure.com/exams.asp?examcode=QQ0-100
QQ0-100 download link : http://www.ipass4sure.com/samples/QQ0-100.zip (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
Power Systems with POWER7 & AIX Sales - v1

Power Systems with POWER7 & AIX Sales - v1

From: pass4sureofficial
Views: 1753
Comments: 0

Customizing Portal Solutions with Microsoft® SharePoint® Products and Technologies

Customizing Portal Solutions with Microsoft® SharePoint® Products and Technologies

From: pass4sureofficial
Views: 1461
Comments: 0

Check Point Certified Security Principles Associate (CCSPA)

Check Point Certified Security Principles Associate (CCSPA)

From: pass4sureofficial
Views: 1272
Comments: 0

CSE RSA enVision Essentials (new update)

CSE RSA enVision Essentials (new update)

From: pass4sureofficial
Views: 1112
Comments: 0

Solomon 6.5 Financials

Solomon 6.5 Financials

From: pass4sureofficial
Views: 1056
Comments: 0

9L0-004 Apple Desktop Service

9L0-004 Apple Desktop Service

From: pass4sureofficial
Views: 538
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: http://www.pass4sureOfficial.com HD0-400 HDI HDI Qualified Customer Support Specialist Pass4sureofficial.com is a reputable IT certification examination guide, study guides and audio exam provider, we not only ensure that you pass your HD0-400 exam in first attempt, but also you can get a high score to acquire HDI certification. If you use pass4sureofficial HD0-400 Certification questions and answers, you will experience actual HD0-400 exam questions/answers. We know exactly what is needed and have all the exam preparation material required to pass the exam. Our HDI exam prep covers over 95% of the questions and answers that may be appeared in your HD0-400 exam. Every point from pass4sure HD0-400 PDF, HD0-400 review will help you take HDI HD0-400 exam much easier and become HDI certified. All the Questions/Answers are taken from real exams. Here's what you can expect from the Pass4sureOfficial HDI HD0-400 course: * Up-to-Date HDI HD0-400 questions taken from the real exam. * 100% correct HDI HD0-400 answers you simply can't find in other HD0-400 courses. * All of our tests are easy to download. Your file will be saved as a HD0-400 PDF. * HDI HD0-400 brain dump free content featuring the real HD0-400 test questions. HDI HD0-400 certification exam is of core importance both in your Professional life and HDI certification path. With HDI certification you can get a good job easily in the market and get on your path for success. Professionals who passed HDI HD0-400 exam training are an absolute favorite in the industry. You will pass HDI HD0-400 certification test and career opportunities will be open for you.
Slide 2: HD0-400 QUESTION 1 Which statement best describes a problem? A. A problem is a group of incidents that recur occasionally. B. A problem is a group of incidents with different symptoms. C. A problem is a significant incident with an unknown cause. D. A problem is a single incident with a known solution. Answer: C QUESTION 2 Which of the following is most likely to be a barrier to communication? A. The customer ability to use self-help systems. B. The customer previous experience with the Support Centre. C. The customer position in the business. D. The level of support provided by the Support Centre. Answer: B QUESTION 3 What is the most important reason for using customer satisfaction surveys? A. Customer satisfaction surveys allow customers to say what they really think without offending Support Centre staff. B. Customer satisfaction surveys help to determine if customer service expectations are being met. C. Customer satisfaction surveys provide an accurate set of management reports on SLA performance. D. Customer satisfaction surveys provide information that can be used to assess blame for problems. Answer: B QUESTION 4 Certkiller .com calls with a problem you know they could solve using the Support Centre web site. What is a best practice for encouraging the customer to try self-help? A. Ask if they have tried the website and give them the answer. B. Respectfully talk them through the self-help process. C. Send them an e-mail with a link to the web site. D. Tell them that the answer is on the web site and give them the URL. Answer: B
Slide 3: HD0-400 QUESTION 5 What is the most important reason why Support Centres monitor incidents? A. Incident monitoring is done by all good Support Centres. B. Incident monitoring is an ITIL best practice. C. Incident monitoring is the Support Centre primary function. D. Incident monitoring results in improved quality of services. Answer: D QUESTION 6 When is it most appropriate to escalate an incident to a manager? A. Escalate an incident if the customer begins to complain. B. Escalate an incident the customer is emotional. C. Escalate an incident if the customer requests to speak to a manager. D. Escalate an incident if the Support Centre is short of staff. Answer: C QUESTION 7 What is a best practice for negotiating with Certkiller .com? A. Look at the problem from the customer perspective. B. Only provide a service that is included in the SLA. C. Strictly follow the Support Centre policies. D. Transfer the customer to your supervisor if they disagree with you. Answer: A QUESTION 8 Which is a best practice for dealing with stress? A. Drink more water. B. Ignore the stress. C. Take short naps when you can. D. Talk to someone about your concerns. Answer: D QUESTION 9 Which statement best describes a team? A. A team is a forum for creativity and self expression. B. A team is a group of people working to accomplish the same goals. C. A team is a group of strong personalities.
Slide 4: HD0-400 D. A team is an open, honest environment. Answer: B QUESTION 10 Your help desk/support centre wishes to become a model for best practice, what is one of the main sources of excellent information and advice to help achieve this? A. A web master magazine. B. Senior management meetings. C. Knowledge Centred Support. D. The marketing department. Answer: C QUESTION 11 What behaviour should be avoided when talking with Certkiller .com on the telephone? A. Addressing the customer by name. B. Asking the customer technical questions. C. Telling the customer to hold. D. Using terms of endearment. Answer: D QUESTION 12 Which statement best describes your role in the incident management process? A. Conduct customer satisfaction surveys for each incident. B. Escalate all incidents to other groups. C. Log and document all incidents. D. Resolve each incident to the customer satisfaction. Answer: C QUESTION 13 What is a best practice for dealing with an abusive customer? A. Ignore the customer language. B. Maintain your professionalism. C. Show empathy and sympathy. D. Use your active listening skills. Answer: B
Slide 5: Pass4SureOfficial.com Lifetime Membership Features; Pass4SureOfficial Lifetime Membership Package includes over 2300 Exams. All exams Questions and Answers are included in package. All Audio Guides are included free in package. All Study Guides are included free in package. Lifetime login access. Unlimited download, no account expiry, no hidden charges, just one time $99 payment. Free updates for Lifetime. Free Download Access to All new exams added in future. Accurate answers with explanations (If applicable). Verified answers researched by industry experts. Study Material updated on regular basis. Questions, Answers and Study Guides are downloadable in PDF format. Audio Exams are downloadable in MP3 format. No authorization code required to open exam. Portable anywhere. 100% success Guarantee. Fast, helpful support 24x7. View list of All exams (Q&A) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/allexams.asp View list of All Study Guides (SG) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/study-guides.asp View list of All Audio Exams (AE) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/audio-exams.asp Download All Exams Samples http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/samples.asp To purchase $99 Lifetime Full Access Membership click here http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/purchase.asp 3COM ADOBE APC Apple BEA BICSI CheckPoint Cisco Citrix CIW CompTIA ComputerAssociates CWNP DELL ECCouncil EMC Enterasys ExamExpress Exin ExtremeNetworks Filemaker Fortinet Foundry Fujitsu GuidanceSoftware HDI Hitachi HP Huawei Hyperion IBM IISFA Intel ISACA ISC2 ISEB ISM Juniper Legato Lotus LPI McAfee McData Microsoft Mile2 NetworkAppliance Network-General Nokia Nortel Novell OMG Oracle PMI Polycom RedHat Sair SASInstitute SCP See-Beyond SNIA Sun Sybase Symantec TeraData TIA Tibco TruSecure Veritas Vmware

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location