Richard2011's picture
From Richard2011 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Free Download 117-199 Exam Guides 

Actual 117-199 questions and answers are available at Exampdf for the examinees to prepare the exam well and get the certification with no time.

 

 
 
Tags:  117-199  exam  guides 
Views:  26
Published:  February 17, 2012
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
Free Download 117-199 Exam Pdf Demo

Free Download 117-199 Exam Pdf Demo

From: xujialin564
Views: 117 Comments: 0
117-199 exam,Real 117-199answers,Nortel Other Nortel Certification 090-

077 braindumps training materials,117-199 study guides with 090-

077torrent (more)

 
117-199 study guide on Test1pass free

117-199 study guide on Test1pass free

From: xuchun3898329
Views: 221 Comments: 0
117-199 questions and answers,117-199,117-199 exam,free 117-199 example,Test1pass 117-199 braindumps
 
CTP 2007 Exam Study Guide

CTP 2007 Exam Study Guide

From: FFMONTERO
Views: 822 Comments: 0

 
View About Civil Services Exam

View About Civil Services Exam

From: vijaykumar1
Views: 24 Comments: 0
Complete guide and informational courses that will guide you about civil services exam.
 
Free online test series for IAS Exam

Free online test series for IAS Exam

From: nehadn786
Views: 40 Comments: 0
Best Online resource to help you crack IAS exam.

 
See all 
 
More from this user
Download Exampdf BCP-810 Practice Questions

Download Exampdf BCP-810 Practice Questions

From: Richard2011
Views: 199
Comments: 0

Download Exampdf HP3-031 Exam Questions

Download Exampdf HP3-031 Exam Questions

From: Richard2011
Views: 280
Comments: 0

Exampdf CompTIA Security+ SY0-201 Exam Questions

Exampdf CompTIA Security+ SY0-201 Exam Questions

From: Richard2011
Views: 635
Comments: 0

Exampdf BCP-223 Exam Questions Share

Exampdf BCP-223 Exam Questions Share

From: Richard2011
Views: 575
Comments: 0

Exampdf IBM 000-034 Study Guides

Exampdf IBM 000-034 Study Guides

From: Richard2011
Views: 588
Comments: 0

Exampdf 1Z0-007 Training Materials Share

Exampdf 1Z0-007 Training Materials Share

From: Richard2011
Views: 405
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Many new exams are available at Exampdf.com, such as 1Z0-144, 00M-646, 000-M224, and so on. With Exampdf real Q&As of any IT certification exam, all the examinees can clear the exams easily. Take charge of your time now.
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : 117-199 Title : Ubuntu Level 1 Exam Version : DEMO 1/4
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1. What is file system journaling? A. a feature implemented in some file system drivers that provides a snapshot journal entry of a file system's entire state B. a logging facility, implemented by the fsjournald daemon, that records all file system configuration changes to /var/log/filesystems C. a feature of some file system drivers that makes file system operations atomic across reboots D. a feature of some file system drivers that makes all disk I/O operations atomic Answer: C 2. What sound daemon is used in a standard Ubuntu desktop installation? A. alsa B. arts C. esd D. jack E. oss Answer: C 3. You manually changed the network configuration for eth2 in the configuration files. How would you change the current settings for this network device only? A. ifrestart eth2 B. ifdown eth2 ; ifup eth2 C. /etc/init.d/networking restart D. /etc/network/interfaces Answer: B 4. What command is used to search repositories for packages whose name contains the string "ubuntu"? A. apt-get -n search ubuntu B. apt-cache -n search ubuntu C. apt-cache -p search ubuntu 2/4
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. D. apt-file -n search ubuntu E. apt-file -p search ubuntu Answer: B 5. What text file is used to configure, among other things, the source databases used for resolving host names, domain names, logins, and passwords? A. /etc/shadow B. /etc/resolv.conf C. /etc/exports D. /etc/services E. /etc/nsswitch.conf Answer: E 6. You have installed a new window manager on an Ubuntu system, and find that it is not listed in the "Session" menu on the graphical login screen. Which of the options below will fix this? A. Create a file called ~/.Xsession and add a line which starts the window manager. B. Add a suitable line to /etc/gdm/Xsession which starts the window manager. C. Add an exec statement to /etc/X11/xinit/xinitrc which starts the window manager. D. Create a .desktop file and place it in /usr/share/xsessions. Answer: D 7. Which tool may be used to obtain a list of currently attached bluetooth devices? A. lsbluetooth B. hal-device-manager C. hcidump D. bluez-devices Answer: B 8. hald is A. a daemon that populates /dev with device nodes for system hardware. 3/4
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. B. a system-independent abstraction layer to hardware registers. C. a daemon that sends events about changes in the system's hardware to applications. D. a kernel subsystem that provides hardware access to all userspace applications. Answer: C 9. You need to pause the CUPS printer HPLaserjet4, and you want to cancel all print jobs with a message, "hello". Which command will do this? A. cupsreject -c -r hello HPLaserjet4 B. cupsreject -p -m hello HPLaserjet4 C. cupsdisable -c -r hello HPLaserjet4 D. cupsdisable -p -m hello HPLaserjet4 Answer: C 10. You want Nautilus to run in spatial-mode instead of browser-mode. What will accomplish this? A. Edit the appropriate XML file in ~/.gconfd/*, locate the "always_use_browser" entry and set the value to false. B. Set the "always_use_browser" key at the appropriate location in the gconf database to false. C. Create an environment variable called NAUTILUS_ALWAYS_USE_BROWSER and set its value to "true" D. Edit ~/.nautilus/nautilus.conf and set the "always_use_browser" entry to false. Answer: B 4/4
Slide 6: This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com. The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only. This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location