bettyallen's picture
From bettyallen rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

E20-530 Study material 

Troytec.com is a place where you can find various types of E20-530 exam certifications preparation material. Troytec’s full range of study material for the E20-530 exam helps you to be prepared for the E20-530 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence. We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the E20-530 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with Troytec E20-530 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  E20-530 Exams  E20-530 Certification  E20-530 Training  E20-530 Practice Exams  E20-530 Tests  E20-530 Exam Materials  E20-530 download 
Views:  120
Downloads:  2
Published:  March 09, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2642 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2808 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
1T6-511 Exam

1T6-511 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 477 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 1T6-511 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 1T6-511 exam helps you to be prepared for the 1T6-511 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
TB0-107 Study material

TB0-107 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1716
Comments: 0

199-01 Study material

199-01 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1049
Comments: 0

9A0-062 Study material

9A0-062 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 795
Comments: 0

000-089Study material

000-089Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 712
Comments: 0

310-091 Study material

310-091 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 893
Comments: 0

1T6-540 Study material

1T6-540 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 782
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: E20-530 Network Storage - SAN Specialist Exam: E20-530 Demo Edition © 2008 - 2009 Test Killer, LTD All Rights Reserved 1 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 2: E20-530 QUESTION: 1 Exhibit When scaling a FCIP extended network, what must be taken into account prior to merging the SANs? A. Process for future firmware upgrades. B. Traffic flows could be disrupted should a storage switch go down. C. The combined number of devices in the new FCIP extended SAN. D. Inter-switch communication, domain and zone management, and VSANs. Answer: D QUESTION: 2 What is the difference between the native long-wave Fibre Channel distance that EMC supports vs. what Cisco supports? A. EMC: 10 km, Clsco: 35km B. EMC: 20 km, Clsco: 15km C. EMC: 35 km, Clsco: 10km D. EMC: 35 km, Clsco: 15km Answer: C QUESTION: 3 2 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 3: E20-530 Which command can be used to check the performance of all Power Path devices at 5-minute intervals? A. powercf display dev-all every=5 B. powermt display dev-all every=5 C. powercf display dev-all every=300 D. powermt display dev-all every=300 Answer: D QUESTION: 4 How many M-series Products on a single service processor can be supported by Connectrix manager? A. 16 B. 32 C. 48 D. 64 Answer: C QUESTION: 5 Which command is used to determine if the Connectrix Service Processor can communicate to the FCC agent host? A. ping B. tracert C. netstat 3 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 4: E20-530 D. ifconfig Answer: A QUESTION: 6 How can it be verified that the Control Center Server is available on TCP port 5799? A. srvmgr B. netstat -a C. ping console ltype -m D. ping localhost -p 5799 Answer: B QUESTION: 7 Which two [2] features apply to both the MDS-9120 and the MDS-9140 switches? A. All port are non-blocking B. Provides "host optimized" ports C. Supports SANtegrity Security Suite D. Provides "bandwidth optimized" ports Answer: B.D QUESTION: 8 Exhibit. 4 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 5: E20-530 What is represented by the flow in the picture? A. ISCI representation of remote DR B. IFCP representation of remote DR C. IFCP representation of remote backup D. ISCSI representation of remote backup Answer: C QUESTION: 9 For what is S_ID Lockdown used? A. Secure a device using the port number and S_ID B. Perform persistent binding to a device on a host using its S_ID C. Secure access to a device by a combination of the host's WWN and its S_ID D. Secure access to a device using a zoneset and S_ID combination on a switch Answer: C QUESTION: 10 What are two [2] advantages of iFCP vs. FCIP? 5 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 6: E20-530 A. Extends the Fiber channel SAN B. Allows fabrics to remain independent C. Maps IP address to individual Fibre channel ports D. Creates end-to-end IP Tuneling connecting SAN fabrics Answer: B.C QUESTION: 11 Which two [2] topology port classes are supported by all B-series products? A. B-port B. E_port C. Fl_port D. NL_port Answer: B.C QUESTION: 12 How many ED-140M directors can be mounted in a single EC-1200 cabinet? A. 2 B. 3 C. 4 D. 5 Answer: B QUESTION: 13 6 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 7: E20-530 Which is an MDS 9000 auto-learn option? A. Port zoning B. Port traffic loads C. Port security configuration D. Port Spanning differentiators Answer: C QUESTION: 14 When are zoning changes made to an inactive zone set with the native DS_16B2 switch tools reflected in EMC VisualSAN 4.0? A. Immediately B. When they are refreshed C. When they are committed D. At the next 30 minute information refresh Answer: D QUESTION: 15 Which EMC VisualSAN 4.0 component provides LUN Masking capabilities? A. SAN Manager B. SAN Assistant C. Network Manager D. Configuration Manager Answer: B QUESTION: 16 Which is required to implement Windows-based in an ISCSI SAN? 7 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 8: E20-530 A. Install AN FC HBA and Microsoft certified ISCSI driver B. Install an FC HBA into server and connect to the San C. Install Microsoft creatifited drive to utilize an existing NIC D. Install Microsoft certified ISCSI driver to utilize an existing FC SAN Answer: C QUESTION: 17 Which two [2] tools are used to modify a domain ID on a Brocade series switch? A. Web Tool B. Configupload C. Fabric OS CLI D. Control Center Answer: A.C QUESTION: 18 How many bits are in a fibre channel address? A. 16 B. 24 C. 32 D. 64 8 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 9: E20-530 Answer: B QUESTION: 19 What is the maximum number of active Zoneset(s) that a McData fabric can have? A. 1 B. 2 C. 3 D. 4 Answer: A QUESTION: 20 What is the recommended minimum of free disk space in a management station for an EMC visualSAN 4.0 installation in a large SAN? A. 1 GB B. 3 GB C. 6 GB D. 9 GB Answer: C 9 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location