carolsmith62's picture
From carolsmith62 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

QAW1301 Practice Tests & Exams 



CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of QAW1301 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the QAW1301 exam helps you to be prepared for the QAW1301 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence.We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the QAW1301 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with CertMagic QAW1301 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  QAW1301 Exams  QAW1301 Certification  QAW1301 Training  QAW1301 Practice Exams  QAW1301 Tests  QAW1301 Exam Materials  QAW1301 download 
Views:  482
Downloads:  3
Published:  November 20, 2009
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
QAW1301 Exam

QAW1301 Exam

From: lindaelizbeth
Views: 227 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of QAW1301 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the QAW1301 exam helps you to be prepared for the QAW1301 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
Business Objects Certified Professional Business Objects Web

Business Objects Certified Professional Business Objects Web

From: pass4sureofficial
Views: 127 Comments: 0
Company website : http://www.pass4sureofficial.com QAW1301 info link : http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/exams.asp?examcode=QAW1301 QAW1301 download link : http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/samples/QAW1301.zip QAW1301 PDF link : http://www.pass4sureof (more)

 
Business Objects Certified Professional Business Objects Web

Business Objects Certified Professional Business Objects Web

From: pass4sureofficial
Views: 273 Comments: 0
Company website : http://www.pass4sureofficial.com QAW1301 info link : http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/exams.asp?examcode=QAW1301 QAW1301 download link : http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/samples/QAW1301.zip QAW1301 PDF link : http://www.pass4sureof (more)

 
QAW1301 Study material

QAW1301 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 255 Comments: 0
Troytec.com is a place where you can find various types of QAW1301 exam certifications preparation material. Troytec’s full range of study material for the QAW1301 exam helps you to be prepared for the QAW1301 exam fully and enter the exam centre (more)

 
Prepking QAW1301  Dumps

Prepking QAW1301 Dumps

From: khallim
Views: 80 Comments: 0
QAW1301 ,QAW1301 exam,QAW1301 exam questions,QAW1301 dumps

 
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2641 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1349
Comments: 0

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1468
Comments: 0

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1010
Comments: 0

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1060
Comments: 0

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1014
Comments: 0

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1339
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: QAW1301 Business Objects Certified Professional Business Objects Web Exam: QAW1301 Demo Edition CERT MAGIC 1 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 2: QAW1301 QUESTION: 1 You open a Web Intelligence document (WID) with data and want to use data tracking. The Data Tracking button is however grayed out. Which action should you take to enable formatting of the tracked data? A. Contact the system administrator. B. Edit the document in tracking mode. C. Open the document in tracking mode. D. Enable data tracking in the Document Properties. Answer: A QUESTION: 2 You are using calculation contexts within an If() function. Which two are valid contexts for use in an If() function? (Choose two.) A. In Cell B. In Row C. In Block D. In Report Answer: C, D QUESTION: 3 Which DaysBetween() function syntax should you use to calculate the number of years since your birth, assuming the date object is Birth_date? A. =DaysBetween([Birth_date] ; CurrentDate ) / 365.25 B. =DaysBetween([Birth_date] , CurrentDate() ) / 365.25 C. =DaysBetween([Birth_date] ; CurrentDate() ) / 365.25 D. =DaysBetween(CurrentDate() ; [Birth_date] ) / 365.25 Answer: C QUESTION: 4 2 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 3: QAW1301 Which two statements are true of grouping sets when using smart measures? (Choose two.) A. It is a set of dimensions that generates a result for a measure. B. It is a set of measures that generates a result for a dimension. C. The generated SQL includes grouping sets for all the aggregations of that dimension that are included in the report. D. The generated SQL includes grouping sets for all the aggregations of that measure that are included in the report. Answer: A, D QUESTION: 5 Where in Web Intelligence Rich Client interface can you see the data source for a document built on a local data source? A. Global Settings B. Report Settings C. Query Properties D. Document Properties Answer: C QUESTION: 6 You want to compare the sales revenue performance of the top 20% of your customers to the average of all of your customers. You decide to apply a rank on the table that shows customers and revenue and create a variable to show the average revenue for all customers. Which function should you use in the variable? A. NoFilter() B. NoRank() C. AverageAll() D. IgnoreFilter() Answer: A QUESTION: 7 3 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 4: QAW1301 Which two functions can you use to concatenate the strings "England" and "New" to create the string "New England"? (Choose two.) A. Left() B. LeftPad() C. LeftTrim() D. Concatenate() Answer: B, D QUESTION: 8 Which two statements are true of the Web Intelligence default behavior when performing a UNION combined query method? (Choose two.) A. It performs a UNION. B. It performs a UNION ALL. C. It returns all values less the duplicates. D. It returns all values including the duplicates. Answer: A, C QUESTION: 9 Which statement describes the performance impact that data tracking has on report refresh times, assuming that the data changes but the number of rows retrieved and the data volume stays the same? A. It will refresh up to three times faster. B. It will refresh up to three times slower. C. It will refresh faster each time the report is refreshed. D. It will refresh slower each time the report is refreshed. Answer: B QUESTION: 10 You are working with a set of store revenues. All stores have positive revenue values. Which formula should you use to display the variance value of the Revenue measure in your document when data tracking is active? 4 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 5: QAW1301 A. =[Revenue]/RefValue([Revenue]) B. =[Revenue]/PreValue([Revenue]) C. =[Revenue]/HistValue([Revenue]) D. =[Revenue]/BaseValue([Revenue]) Answer: A QUESTION: 11 Which three methods can you use to combine queries using the Web Intelligence Rich Client?(Choose three.) A. UNION B. MINUS C. UNION ALL D. INTERSECT Answer: A, B, D QUESTION: 12 Which keyword is defined as flexible for input contexts? A. In B. All C. ForAll D. ForEach Answer: D QUESTION: 13 You want to force the calculation context for a variable in a large report with many dimensions. Which operator allows you to add a dimension to the default context? A. In B. All C. ForAll D. ForEach 5 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 6: QAW1301 Answer: D QUESTION: 14 Which two are running aggregate functions in Web Intelligence? (Choose two.) A. RunningMax() B. RunningSum() C. RunningTotal() D. RunningMean() Answer: A, B QUESTION: 15 A variable in your report contains the statement:=If[State] = "California" Then [Sales revenue] * 1.05 Else If[State] = "Colorado" Then [Sales revenue] *1.1 Else If[State] InList ("DC";"Texas ") Then [Sales revenue] * 1.15 Else If[State] ="Massachusetts"Then [Sales revenue] * 1.18 Else [Sales revenue]Sales revenue for Florida is $1,879,159. Which rate is applied to the Florida revenue by the formula? A. 1.00 B. 1.05 C. 1.10 D. 1.15 E. 1.18 Answer: A QUESTION: 16 How do you duplicate a query? A. Choose Duplicate Query in the Tools Menu B. Select Duplicate Query in Properties in the Query Panel C. Right-click Query in the Report Manager and select Duplicate Query D. Right-click the Query Tab in the Query Panel and select Duplicate Query 6 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 7: QAW1301 Answer: D QUESTION: 17 Which function would you use to extract the word "pants" from the product name "casual pants"of the Product Name field? A. Right(5; [Product Name]) B. Right([Product Name]; 5) C. Right((Product Name), 5) D. Right(5, [Product Name]) Answer: B QUESTION: 18 Which two operators can you use with output context in the Web Intelligence Rich Client? (Choose two.) A. In B. Out C. ForAll D. Output Answer: A, C QUESTION: 19 Which two statements are true about using the Where operator with an output context? (Choose two.) A. It must contain Boolean operators. B. It restricts the data used to calculate the measure expression. C. It modifies the WHERE clause of the SQL generated to calculate the measure expression. D. It is not necessary to place parentheses around the values listed after the Where operator. Answer: A, B 7 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 8: QAW1301 QUESTION: 20 Which two are calculation context types? A. Input B. Output C. Logical D. Conditional Answer: A, B 8 http://www.certmagic.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location