FreeQuestions's picture
From FreeQuestions rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

FREE 646-058 Questions 

Searching for 646-058 Free Practice Questions. The Cisco 646-058 Free practice questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers 646-058 Practice Exam Test Questions. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers detailed 646-058 practice questions that are compiled by Certification Experts, Certified Computer Trainers, Technical Coworkers and Senior Industry Professionals in today’s prospering companies and data centers all whom have a solid, verified and certified background in their respective field. Go to www.Pass-Guaranteed.com to download the full product! Still not convinced? Feel free to try our exam sample and see for yourself that Pass-Guaranteed.com offers the most comprehensive 646-058 exam available on the market today!

 

 
 
Tags:  exam 646-058  646-058 download  free 646-058  Cisco 646-058  646-058 rapidshare  646-058 training  646-058 questions  latest 646-058  646-058 dumps  646-058 pdf  646-058 exams  646-058 test  646-058 practice  646-058 exam questions  646-058 study  646-05 
Views:  104
Published:  July 05, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Questions

BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 861 Comments: 0
Searching for BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Questions. The ISEB BH0-004 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Qu (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
FREE 1Y0-A09 Questions

FREE 1Y0-A09 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 540
Comments: 0

FREE E22-211 Questions

FREE E22-211 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 466
Comments: 0

FREE 70-680 Questions

FREE 70-680 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 994
Comments: 0

FREE E20-582 Questions

FREE E20-582 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 447
Comments: 0

FREE 642-241 Questions

FREE 642-241 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 374
Comments: 0

FREE 9A0-056 Questions

FREE 9A0-056 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 381
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: 646-058 - Cisco Lifecycle Services Advanced Routing and Switching (LCSARS) FREE 646-058 Questions Made Available By Pass-Guaranteed.com FREE 646-058 Questions For The Latest 646-058 Questions: Visit: 646-058
Slide 2: QUESTION: 1 Which three activities within the plan phase are performed when managing a project on time and within budget, which includes communication, resource management and change control? (Select THREE) A. Project Control and Monitoring B. Develop customer requirements change control plan C. Develop Technology infrastructure and operational requirements plan D. Conduct Project Kickoff Workshops E. Develop a Project Management Plan F. Identify and install collaborative tools provide training for those tools Answer: A, D, E QUESTION: 2 Which definition best describes the service component for Operations Readiness Assessment? A. A Prescribed set of activities and tasks that are performed when assessing the current operations and network management infrastructure and verifying the current capabilities to support a routing and switching solution for the customer, including people, processes and tools within the implement phase B. A service component activity within the implement phase prescribing a set of operational and infrastructure tasks to help ensure routing and switching performance C. A prescribed set of activities and tasks that are performed when assessing the current operations and network management infrastructure and verifying the current capabilities to support a routing and switching solution for the customer, including people, processes and tools within the plan phase. D. A service component activity prescribing a set of tasks to help ensure that operations readiness requirements are identified before implementing the routing and switching solution Answer: C QUESTION: 3 Which four activities within the prepare phase are performed to create a business case that cites business and financial justifications for a customer considering the benefits of investing and adopting a routing and switching solution? (Select FOUR) A. Produce a business case B. Develop a financial analysis C. Verify current network infrastructure and installed applications D. Review the business and technology requirements documents E. Finalize customer requirements to ensure business operational readiness F. Review the high-level design and operations technology strategy Answer: A, B, D, F QUESTION: 4 For The Latest 646-058 Questions: Visit: 646-058
Slide 3: When identifying and assessing the technologies and services required for a routing and switching solution, which two tasks are performed prior to producing a technology requirements document for the customer? (Select TWO) A. Assess findings and validate the technology requirements with key stakeholders and business owners B. Compile the findings into a technology requirements document C. Produce a final draft of the technology requirements document for the customer D. Determine which technologies and services will create a routing and switching solution to satisfy the identified business requirements E. Assess and compare the capabilities of available technologies and services that will address the stated business requirements of the customer Answer: D, E QUESTION: 5 When developing the financial analysis for a routing and switching solution, which three tasks are performed prior to producing a business case for the customer? (Select THREE) A. Finalize the technology infrastructure and operational requirements to help ensure the financial analysis is accurate. B. Finalize customer requirements to ensure business operational readiness to help ensure that the financial analysis is accurate. C. Perform ROI analysis, which typically cites cost categories, such as cost of the technology or solution, cost of deployment, and cost of operations. D. Understand how the customer will justify the investment and ensure that any financial risks are addressed. E. Determine the cost-to-benefit ratios of both adopting and not adopting the proposed routing and switching solution. F. Consider other financial factors associated with capital budgeting, such as how long the solution will be used before costs are recovered, the economic value of the technology investment, and return expectations on the technology investment. Answer: C, E, F QUESTION: 6 Which definition best describes the Account Qualification service component? A. a prescribed set of activities and tasks to successfully plan an account for a customer opportunity within the plan phase For The Latest 646-058 Questions: Visit: 646-058
Slide 4: B. a prescribed set of activities and tasks to help identify and qualify an account for a customer opportunity within the prepare phase C. a minimum set of activities and tasks required to successfully qualify and plan for a customer opportunity D. a prescribed set of activities and tasks to successfully plan an account for a customer opportunity within the prepare phase E. a prescribed set of activities and tasks to help identify and qualify an account for a customer opportunity within the plan phase Answer: B QUESTION: 7 Which definition best describes the service component for High-Level Design Development? A. a prescribed set of activities and tasks to create a high-level design for a routing and switching solution that addresses the business and technical needs of the customer within the prepare phase B. a prescribed set of activities and tasks to create a high-level design for a routing and switching solution that addresses the business and technical needs of the customer within the plan phase C. a systems design component that addresses business and technical requirements of the customer within the plan phase D. a service component activity to understand the operational requirements from a high-level perspective for supporting the ongoing operation and management of a routing and switching solution Answer: A QUESTION: 8 When producing a network readiness assessment report for a routing and switching solution, which three tasks are performed prior to presenting the network readiness assessment to the customer? (Select THREE) A. Develop a network readiness assessment report and identify potential gaps. B. Finalize network readiness assessment report. C. Perform gap analysis to identify what is required to support the proposed routing and switching solution. D. Produce and validate network readiness assessment and recommendations with key stakeholders and business owners. For The Latest 646-058 Questions: Visit: 646-058
Slide 5: E. Analyze the proposed routing and switching solution in terms of performance, availability, reliability, resiliency, and security, together with the integration of the legacy architecture. F. Analyze technical requirements and readiness of the current system to support the proposed routing and switching solution. Answer: A, B, D QUESTION: 9 Which three activities within the plan phase are performed when assessing the current operations and network management infrastructure and verifying the current capabilities to support a routing and switching solution for the customer, including people, processes, and tools? (Select THREE) A. Produce Network Operations specifications and requirements. B. Assess current Network Infrastructure and Network Management applications. C. Produce an Operations Readiness Assessment report. D. Produce a Network Management Operations plan. E. Present and review the Operations Readiness Assessment report. F. Collect and verify Operations and Network Management Infrastructure information. Answer: C, E, F QUESTION: 10 When producing the site specifications requirements report for a routing and switching solution, which two tasks are performed prior to producing a customer site survey report? (Select TWO) A. Survey all environmental and physical details of specified sites. B. Produce site requirements specifications that assess and document the physical, electrical, and environmental specifications. C. Develop the site survey report that details site information such as physical, environmental considerations, AC/DC electrical supplies, cabling, network synchronization, peripheral equipment, and remote access. D. List all networking and applications devices to be implemented. E. Gather existing system and site documentation. Answer: B, D For The Complete Exam 646-058 in PDF Format and Testing Engine Format with self assessment and score reporting features! Go To: For The Latest 646-058 Questions: Visit: 646-058
Slide 6: http://www.Pass-Guaranteed.com/646-058.htm http://www.Pass-Guaranteed.com Pass-Guaranteed.com offers leading edge practice exam questions for vendors such as: Cisco, Microsoft, Oracle, CompTIA, Exin, VMware, Adobe, HP, IBM, Check Point, Citrix, HP, ISC, Juniper, Lotus, Nortel, Sun and many more other vendors. Pass-Guaranteed or Your Money Back! Click Here to speak to a Pass-Guaranteed.com Customer Service Representative Regarding the 646-058 Exam. For The Latest 646-058 Questions: Visit: 646-058

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location