Richard2011's picture
From Richard2011 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Exampdf 1Z0-860 Exam Questions Share 

Actual 1Z0-860 questions and answers are available at Exampdf for the examinees to prepare the exam well and get the certification with no time.

 

 
 
Tags:  1Z0-860  exam  questions 
Views:  119
Downloads:  4
Published:  February 17, 2012
 
1
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
testkiller, test killer, testkiller.me, MCSE, CCNA, A+, Oracle, brain dumps, online certification te

testkiller, test killer, testkiller.me, MCSE, CCNA, A+, Oracle, brain dumps, online certification te

From: shahid_anw
Views: 814 Comments: 0
Hi,

My name shahid, Im network administer passed mcse exams by Microsoft, CCNA and CCNP by Cisco. Now I'm prepairing Exams DBA by Oracle.I found testkiller website for passing certification exams wi (more)

 
PTCB Exam | PTCB Syllabus | PTCB exam questions | PTCB questions | PTCB practice test

PTCB Exam | PTCB Syllabus | PTCB exam questions | PTCB questions | PTCB practice test

From: jonymark112233
Views: 29 Comments: 0
This site was created for pharmacy technicians wishing to pass the PTCB Exam. Included are 40 free sample PTCB Exam questions and PTCB test preparation tips.

 
640 802 exam-a-demo-q&a

640 802 exam-a-demo-q&a

From: cishaw
Views: 1186 Comments: 0
640 802 exam-a-demo-q&a
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Exampdf CompTIA Security+ SY0-201 Exam Questions

Exampdf CompTIA Security+ SY0-201 Exam Questions

From: Richard2011
Views: 635
Comments: 0

Exampdf BCP-223 Exam Questions Share

Exampdf BCP-223 Exam Questions Share

From: Richard2011
Views: 575
Comments: 0

Exampdf IBM 000-034 Study Guides

Exampdf IBM 000-034 Study Guides

From: Richard2011
Views: 588
Comments: 0

Exampdf 1Z0-007 Training Materials Share

Exampdf 1Z0-007 Training Materials Share

From: Richard2011
Views: 410
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Many new exams are available at Exampdf.com, such as 1Z0-144, 00M-646, 000-M224, and so on. With Exampdf real Q&As of any IT certification exam, all the examinees can clear the exams easily. Take charge of your time now.
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : 1Z0-860 Title : Java Enterprise Edition 5 Business Component Developer Certified Professional Exam Version : Demo 1 / 11
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1.Given the following stateful session bean: 10. @Stateful 11. @TransactionAttributefJransactionAttributeType. SUPPORTS) 12. public class VideoBean implements Video { 13. // insert code here 14. public void methodAO {} 15.} Assuming no other transaction-related metadata, which code can be added at Line 13 to guarantee that business method methodA will execute only if invoked with an active transaction? A. @TransactionAttributefJ B. @TransactionManagement(TransactionAttributeType. CONTAINER) C. @TransactionAttribute(TransactionAttributeType.MANDATORY) D. @TransactionAttributeO"ransactionAttributeType.REQUIRES_NEW) Answer: C 2.Given the following client-side code that makes use of the session bean Foo: 10. @EJB Foo beanl; 11. @EJB Foo bean2; //more code here 20. booleantestl = beanl.equals(beanl); 21. booleantest2 = beanl.equals(bean2); Which two statements are true.? (Choose two.) A. If Foo isstateful,testlistrue, and test2 is true. B. IfFoo is stateful, testlis true,andtest2isfalse. C. IfFoo is stateless, testl is true, and test2 is true. D. IfFoois stateful, testl is false, and test2 is false. E. If Foo isstateless, testl istrue,and test2 is false. F. If Fooisstateless, testl is false, andtest2is false. Answer: B,C 3.Which statement about entity manager is true? A. A container-managed entity manager must be a JTA entity manager. B. An entity manager injected into session beans can use either JTA or resource-local transaction control. C. An entity manager created by calling the EntityManagerFactory.createEntityManager method always uses JTA transaction control. D. An entity manager obtained through resource injection in a stateful session bean can use a resource-local EntityTransaction for transaction control Answer: A 4.Which statement is true about the use of a persist operation in a transaction? A. If a user persists a detached object it always becomes managed. B. The persist operation on an entity always cascades to its related entities. C. If a user persists a new entity with an existing primary key the transaction will fail. D. If a user persists a managed entity an exception may be thrown by the persist operation. Answer: C 2 / 11
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 5.A developer writes a stateless session bean with one local business interface and with container managed transactions. All business methods have transaction attribute REQUIRED. The bean has an injected field sessionCtx of the type SessionContext. Which two operations are allowed in a business method of the bean? (Choose two.) A. sessionCtx. getEJBObject B. sessionCtx.setRollbackOnly C. sessionCtx. getMessageContext D. sessionCtx. getBusinessObject E. sessionCtx. getEJBLocalObject Answer: B,D 6.A developer implements a session bean with a method doStuff which behaves differently depending on the caller's security role. Only users in security roles "ADMIN" and "USER" are allowed to call the method. Assume that there is no security-related metadata in the deployment descriptor. Which two, taken in combination, are appropriate to accomplish this? (Choose two.) A. Annotate method doStuff with @PermitAII. B. AnnotatemethoddoStuff with@RolesAllowed({"ADMIN","USER"}) C. If EJBContext.getCallerPrincipal returns role "ADMIN", implement thebehaviorfor users in role ADMIN. D. If EJBContext.isCallerlnRole("ADMIN") returns true, implement the behavior defined for users in role "ADMIN". Answer: B,D 7.Which Java Persistence query uses the aggregate function correctly, assuming that chairs field is of type int? A. SELECT ANY(r. chairs) FROM Room r B. SELECT NEW Integer(MAX(r. chairs)) FROM Room r C. SELECT r FROM Room r WHERE r.chairs > AVG(r.chairs) D. SELECT c FROM Chair c WHERE LOCATE (c.type, lazyboy) > -1 Answer: B 8.Given: 11..Entity public class X{ 12. @ld int id; 13. Y y; 14.} A public class Y with NO Java Persistence annotations is defined in the same package. Which statement is correct about these classes if NO other annotations and mapping descriptors are provided? A. Class Y must be serializable. B. ClassYmust be marked as an entity. C. The entity X is notdefinedcorrectly.The field y must be marked as @Lob. D. ClassY must be accessedbyapersistenceapplication throughapublicinterface. Answer: A 3 / 11
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 9.A developer creates a stateless session bean. This session bean needs data from a remote system. Reading this data takes a long time. Assume that the data will NOT change during the lifetime of the bean and that the information to connect to the remote system is defined in JNDI. Which statement describes how to manage the data correctly? A. Readthe datain the bean's constructor. B. The datacan only bereadinthebean's business methods. C. Read thedatain a method which is annotated with@PrePassivate. D. Read the data in a method which is annotated with @Post Activate. E. Readthedata ina methodwhich is annotated with (5)PostConstruct. Answer: E 10.An enterprise bean has security permissions set up using declarative security features. Under which two conditions can a client be guaranteed to have permission to invoke a business method on the enterprise bean? (Choose two.) A. The Application Assembler has marked the enterprise bean methodasunchecked. B. The client's principalhas beenassigned a securityrolewithpermissionto invokethe method. C. The Application Assembler has set the security-identity deployment descriptor to run-as. D. TheApplicationAssemblerhas mapped all security role references using the role-link element. Answer: A,B 11.An enterprise developer needs to modify the order of interceptor method execution specified by the Bean Provider, but does NOT have access to the bean's source code. No deployment descriptor was provided in the ejb-jar delivered by the Bean Provider. Which represents the solution to this problem? A. No solution is possible under these conditions. B. TheDeployer canadd metadataannotations totheejb-jar. C. The Application Assembler can add metadata annotations to the ejb-jar. D. TheSystem Administrator can addinterceptorbinding informationatruntime, using vendor-specific tools. E. TheApplication Assembler canaddadeployment descriptor totheejb-jarthat includesinterceptor binding information. Answer: E 12.A developer writes a session bean which uses several configurable constants. The constants are all defined as String types in JNDI. This cannot be changed because existing code is using the same JNDI information. One of the constants is a date, represented in string format. This date constant is used in multiple business methods of this session bean, actually as a Date object. Converting strings to dates is an expensive operation; therefore, the developer wants to do as little converting as possible. Which two scenarios can be used to prevent converting from String to Date in every business method? (Choose two.) A. Loadthe date string in an instance Date type variablebyannotation of the instance variable and let the container autoconvert it to a Datetypeautomatically. B. Load thedate string in an instance String type variablebyannotation of this instance variableandconvertitto aDatetype object in the beans constructor. 4 / 11
Slide 6: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. C. Load thedatestringinaninstanceString typevariableby annotationof this instance variable and convert it to aDate typeobjectin a@PostConstructannotatedmethod. D. Load the date string in an instance Date typevariableby annotation ofasetter method that takes a String and which carries out the conversion and assigns the value totheinstance variable. Answer: C,D 13.Which is a valid PostConstruct method in a message-driven bean class? A. .PostConstruct public boolean initQ {return true; } B. .PostConstruct private static void init0 {} C. .PostConstruct private void init0 {} D. .PostConstruct public static void initQ {} Answer: C 14.A developer wants to create a JMS message-driven bean that responds to javax.jms.TextMessage messages. Which two statements are true? (Choose two.) A. The developer must implement the ejbCreate method. B. The developer does NOT need to create a business interface for the bean. C. The developer must implement a method that declares javax.jms.TextMessage as an argument. D. The message-driven bean class must implement methods of the javax.jms.MessageListener interface. E. The message-driven bean class must implement methods of the javax. ejb. MessageDnvenBean interface. Answer: B,D 15.A Reader entity has a one-to-many, bidirectional relationship with a Book entity. Two Reader entities are persisted, each having two Book entities associated with them. For example, readeM has booka and bookb, while reader2 has bookc and bookd. Which query returns a Collection of fewer than four elements? A. SELECT b.reader FROM Book b B. SELECT r FROM BookbINNER JOINb.readerr C. SELECTrFROM Reader r INNER JOIN r.booksb D. SELECTrfrom BookbLEFT JOIN b.readerr LEFTJOINFETCHr.books Answer: C 16.A session bean's business method throws an exception during execution. Which two are responsibilities of the Bean Provider when throwing the exception? (Choose two.) A. For application exceptions, ensure that if the current transaction commits there will be no loss of data integrity. B. For application exceptions, ensurethatthe current transaction will commit. C. For system errors, when the client is remote, throw a java.rmi.RemoteException that wraps the original exception. D. For checked exceptions from which the bean cannot recover, throw an EJBException that wraps the original exception. Answer: A,D 5 / 11
Slide 7: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 17.The ejb-jar file format is a contract between which two EJB role pairs? (Choose two.) A. Deployer and System Administrator B. Application Assembler and Deployer C. Bean Provider and Application Assembler D. Bean Provider and EJB Container Provider E. EJB Server Provider and EJB Container Provider F. Application Assembler and EJB Container Provider Answer: B,C 18.Which Java Persistence query uses the aggregate function correctly, assuming that chairs field is of type int? A. SELECT ANY(r. chairs) FROM Room r B. SELECT NEW Integer(MAX(r. chairs)) FROM Room r C. SELECT r FROM Room r WHERE r.chairs > AVG(r.chairs) D. SELECT c FROM Chair c WHERE LOCATE (c.type, lazyboy) > -1 Answer: B 19.A developer writes a stateful session bean called FooBean. Which code can be inserted before Line 11 of the FooBean class to define a TYPE-level environment dependency on a JMS Topic? 11. public class FooBean { 12. 13. public void fooQ {} 14. 15.} A. @Resource(type=Topic. class) B. @Resource(name="topicRef) private static Topic topic; C. .ResourceprivateTopic topic; D. @Resource(name="topicRef', type=Topic. class) Answer: D 20.A developer has created an application-managed entity manager. Which statement is correct? A. A new persistence context begins when the entity manager is created. B. A new persistence context begins when a new JTA transaction begins. C. A new persistence context begins when the entity manager is invoked in the context of a JTA transaction. D. A new persistence context begins when the entity manager is invoked in the context of a resource-local transaction. Answer: A 21.Given this Java EE application that uses a JTA application-managed entity manager: 20. UserTransaction utx = ...; 21. utx.beginQ; 6 / 11
Slide 8: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 22. // insert code here 23. utx.commitQ; Which two code fragments can be used on Line 22 to persist an order instance assuming that all references are properly initialized? (Choose two. A. em.merge(order); em.flushQ; B. em.persist(order); em.flushO; C. em.joinTransactionO; em.persist(order); D. em = emfcreateEntityManagerQ; em.persist(order); Answer: C,D 22.A developer writes two session beans which cooperate. The first session bean, ShoppingCart, collects orders and is implemented as a stateful session bean. The second session bean, CalculateDiscount, is implemented as a stateless session bean and runs on a different server. ShoppingCart contains the method getTotalPrice, which calculates the total price of the order in the ShoppingCart, including discounts. Discounts are calculated by CalculateDiscount using the information on the ShoppingCart bean, combined with data from a database. Which scenario can accomplish this? A. The CalculateDiscount offers a method calculate which is invoked by the ShoppingCart bean passing the this reference. B. The CalculateDiscount offers a method calculate which is invoked by the ShoppingCart bean. CalculateDiscount accesses the ShoppingCart instance by JNDI lookup. C. The CalculateDiscount offers a method calculate which is invoked by the ShoppingCart bean passing its reference obtained from the SessionContext.getBusinessObject method. D. The CalculateDiscount offers a method calculate which is invoked by the ShoppingCart bean. CalculateDiscount accesses the state of ShoppingCart by dependency injection. Answer: C 23.A CMT session bean named MrBean is annotated as follows : 21. @Stateless(name="MrBean") 22. @TransactionAttribute0"ransactionAttributeType.NOT_SUPPORTED) 23. public class MrBean { 24. public void storeStuffQ {} 25. There are no transaction annotations at the method level. Given the following snippet of an ejb-jar.xml: 23. <container-transaction> 24. <method> 25. <ejb-name>MrBean</ejb-name> 26. <method-name>storeStuff</method-name> 27. </method> 28. <transaction-attribute>Mandatory</transaction-attribute> 29. </container-transaction> Which statement is correct about the business methods in MrBean? A. All methods have transactionattributeREQUIRED. B. All methodshavetransaction attributeMANDATORY. C. All methodshavetransaction attribute NONSUPPORTED. 7 / 11
Slide 9: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. D. Methods with name store Stuff have transaction attributeMANDATORYand all other methods have transaction attribute REQUIRED. E. MethodswithnamestoreStuffhavetransaction attribute MANDATORY andall othermethods have transaction attribute NONSUPPORTED. F. Methodswithname store Stuff haveatransaction attribute REQUIRED andallother methods have transaction attribute NOT SUPPORTED. Answer: E 24.Which four are defined in the EJB specification as a standard EJB role? (Choose four. A. End Point Provider B. Persistence Provider C. NameSpace Provider D. JSF Interface Provider E. ApplicationAssembler F. EJBContainerProvider G. EnterpriseBeanProvider Answer: B,E,F,G 25.The syntax of the ORDER BY clause is defined in the Java Persistence API asorderby_clause ::=ORDER BY orderbyjtem {, orderbyjtem}* Which statement is correct about the use of ORDER BY clauses? A. Only literals can be specified as an orderbyjtem. B. Fields or properties of any type can be specified as an orderbyjtem. C. The ordering must be specified if two or more orderbyjtem methods are provided. D. If two orderbyjtem methods are provided the left orderbyjtem has the higher precedence. Answer: D 26.A developer is writing implementation code for an EJB 3.0 message-driven bean class that processes booking requests. Within the business logic of the onMessage method, a temporary problem can occur. In that case the developer wants to make sure that the booking request is processed again in 30 minutes. Which two can the developer select? (Choose two.) A. Throwa runtimeexception torollbackthetransaction. B. Call setRollbackOnly on the MessageDrivenContext interface. C. Makeuseof the TimerService, and implement the TimedObject interface. D. Make use of the TimerService,implement areprocess method, and annotate it with @Timeout. E. Throw an application exception, and addtheretry-after attribute to the deployment descriptor. Answer: C,D 27.Given a set of CMT bean methods with the following transaction attributes: Method M1=SUPPORTS Method M2=REQUIRED Method M3=NOT_SUPPORTED Method M4=REQUIRES_NEW And the following method invocation sequence: 8 / 11
Slide 10: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Method M1 invokes Method M2 Method M2 invokes Method M3 Method M1 invokes Method M4 If Method M1 is invoked by a method that does NOT have a transaction context, which describes a possible scenario? A. Method M1notransaction MethodM2new transaction Method M3no transaction MethodM4newtransaction B. Method M1notransaction Method M2Container throws EJBTransactionRequiredException C. MethodM1new transaction Method M2runs in same transaction as M1 Method M3Container throws TransactionNotSupportedException D. Method M1no transaction Method M2new transaction Method M3Container throws TransactionNotSupportedException Answer: A 28.OldBarBean is a stateless session bean written to the EJB 2.1 API with remote home interface. OldBarHome and remote component interface OldBar. FooBean is a stateless session bean written to the EJB 3.0 API. OldBarBean and FooBean are the only EJBs packaged in the ejb-jar. The FooBean portion of the ejb-jar. xml also declares an ejb-ref whose ejb-ref-name is ejb/oldBar. The ejb-ref is linked to OldBarBean. There are no other ejb dependencies defined. A business method foo in FooBean needs to access OldBarBean. Which is portable code to achieve this goal? A. .Remote private OldBar oldBar; B. public void fooQ { try { InitialContext ic = new InitialContextO; Object obj = ic.lookup("ejb/oldBar") ; OldBarHome OldBarHome = (OldBarHome) PortableRemoteObject.narrow(obj, OldBarHome.class) ; OldBar oldBar = oldBarHome.createO; C. @EJB private OldBarHome OldBarHome; public void fooQ 9 / 11
Slide 11: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. { try { OldBar oldBar = oldBarHome.createQ; D. public void fooQ { try { InitialContext ic = new InitialContextO; OldBarHome OldBarHome = (OldBarHome) ic.lookup("ejb/oldBar") ; OldBar oldBar = oldBarHome.createQ; Answer: C 29.DRAG DROP Click the Task button. A Department entity is in a one-to-many relationship with an Employee entity. A developer has been asked to write a Java Persistence query to update the set of employees who are in the department 'HR' by setting their department to null. Construct a query using the Java Persistence query language to perform this task. Construct a valid Java Persistence query by dragging and dropping the syntax fragements. Answer: 10 / 11
Slide 12: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 30.A developer implemented a Java class called Store. The class is annotated correctly to act as an entity. The developer created a stateless session bean to create, lookup, and remove Store objects. This session bean has a container-managed entity manager injected into field em and a removeStore method with transaction attribute REQUIRED. Given the following code : 32. public void re move St ore (St ore store) { 33. em.remove(store); 34.} What is a possible reason that an HlegalArgumentException is thrown at Line 33 when the removeStore method is called by a remote client? A. Thepassedobject is NOT serializable. B. Thepassed object is NOT found inthedatabase. C. The passed object is NOT managed by the entity manager. D. There is no active transaction to manage the database removal. Answer: C 11 / 11

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location