bettyallen's picture
From bettyallen rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

DC0-200 Study material 

Troytec.com is a place where you can find various types of DC0-200 exam certifications preparation material. Troytec’s full range of study material for the DC0-200 exam helps you to be prepared for the DC0-200 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence. We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the DC0-200 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with Troytec DC0-200 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  DC0-200 Exams  DC0-200 Certification  DC0-200 Training  DC0-200 Practice Exams  DC0-200 Tests  DC0-200 Exam Materials  DC0-200 download 
Views:  151
Downloads:  1
Published:  March 09, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2808 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2642 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
1T6-511 Exam

1T6-511 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 477 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 1T6-511 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 1T6-511 exam helps you to be prepared for the 1T6-511 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
TB0-107 Study material

TB0-107 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1716
Comments: 0

199-01 Study material

199-01 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1049
Comments: 0

9A0-062 Study material

9A0-062 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 795
Comments: 0

000-089Study material

000-089Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 712
Comments: 0

310-091 Study material

310-091 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 893
Comments: 0

1T6-540 Study material

1T6-540 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 782
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: DC0-200 CertifiedServer Professional Exam Exam DC0-200 Demo Edition © 2005- 2006 Test Killer, LTD All Rights Reserved 1 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 2: DC0-200 Question: 1 How many PowerEdge 1650 servers can be installed in a Dell 42U rack that already has two PowerEdge 2650 servers, a PowerEdge 6650 server and a 1U keyboard and monitor drawer? A. 31 B. 32 C. 33 D. 34 Answer: C Question: 2 Which two components can be installed in the 0U space found in Dell racks? (Choose two.) A. Dell UPS B. Dell PDU C. Dell flat panel monitor D. Dell Dual-Power Grid Switch Answer: B, D Question: 3 You are configuring multiple servers in a rack-dense environment and need the ability to easily control all of the servers from one management station within the rack. Which Dell racking component makes this possible? A. console switch B. flat panel monitor C. terminal emulator D. PowerConnect switch Answer: A Question: 4 What is the intended mounting location for a 0U rack mount device in a Dell rack? A. at the top of the rack B. on the back doors of the rack C. in any of the 42U spaces available D. in the mounting holes in the side walls of the rack Answer: D Question: 5 Which three requirements must you meet to install OMSA in Red Hat Linux environment? (Choose three) A. You must be logged in as root B. You must purchase the Linux version of OMSA C. You must do a custom installation to support Linux D. The running kernel must have loadable module support enabled E. The “ucp-snmp” or “net-snmp” package that is provided with the operating system must be installed Answer: A, D, E http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com 2
Slide 3: DC0-200 Question: 6 Click the Exhibit button. Which status is indicated for the server with the host name DC-AD? A. System has a critical condition B. System has a warning condition C. System is healthy, but non-instrumented D. System has an unknown health condition E. System is powered down; last known condition was healthy F. System is powered down; last known condition was warning Answer: B Question: 7 What are four valid event actions in ITA? (Choose four.) A. a page B. an alert popup C. a forward event D. an e-mail message E. a Windows event log insertion Answer: A, B, D, E Question: 8 Your recently upgraded the BIOS on a managed system. However, you still see the old BIOS version on the ITA Summary page. What should you do to expedite the refreshing of that information by ITA? A. on the Logs tab, click the Refresh button B. on the Status tab, click Main System Chassis to update the BIOS information C. using the Remove Discovered System menu removes that system from the discovered systems D. using the Force Discovery menu, choose that system to carry out forced discovery and wait for the discovery to finish to get the refreshed information Answer: D Question: 9 You only configure a PowerEdge Server running Dell OpenManage Server Administrator with community names for read access. You then configure OpenManage IT Assistant to use the same community names for both read and write when configuring the subnet in ITA to discover that system. Which two management functions are you able to perform on that system from ITA? (Choose two.) A. shut down the system remotely from ITA B. see an inventory report of the system in ITA C. discover and monitor the health of that system from ITA D. log in to the system from ITA and change its temperature thresholds Answer: B, C Question: 10 3 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 4: DC0-200 You are attempting to install OMSA on a system. The only option offered by the installation GUI is Management Station. What are the two most likely causes for this? (Choose two.) A. You are attempting to install OMSA on a non-PowerEdge Dell system B. You are attempting to install OMSA from a network-shared CD-ROM drive C. You are attempting to install OMSA from the management station CD-ROM D. You are attempting to install OMSA on a non-supported Dell PowerEdge server Answer: A, D Question: 11 You rename the administrator user name on a Windows Operating System to omsalogin and log in to OpenManage Server Administrator. Which two statements are true? (Choose two.) A. You can update the BIOS on this system B. Since you renamed the administrator name, its security ID is changed. Now you cannot log in to Server Administrator. C. Since you renamed the administrator user name, you can log in to Server Administrator as normal user, but not as an administrator D. You can launch the Summary page of Server Administrator and view the Operating System and BIOS versions you have installed on your system Answer: A, D Question: 12 You received an e-mail that states that a server has a warning on Fan 1. How can you determine the server status using Server Administrator? (Choose two). A. use an OMSA CLI command to display the status of Fan 1 B. using the Server Console, drill down to the fan to display the states C. using OMSA, from the system tree find the fan that displays an exclamation point D. using telnet, log into the server and enter the status command to display the fan states Answer: A, C Question: 13 You can use OMSA to remotely update the firmware for which two components? (Choose two.) A. BIOS B. system software C. host bus adapter firmware D. Remote Access Controller firmware Answer: A, D Question: 14 You have the PowerEdge server running Red Hat Linux Advanced Server Operating System. You want to be able to accomplish the following: -- report health of all system components -- change System Reset Timer value under the Auto Recovery tab -- save Command Log under the Logs tab -- set the Beep Speaker on the Server Alert Action under Alert Management tab 4 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 5: DC0-200 -- view details in About box Which two access privileges allow you to accomplish these tasks? (Choose two.) A. root user B. any valid user C. administrator user D. any valid user with root privileges Answer: A, D Question: 15 Which OpenManage component is installed on the management station to receive SNMP alerts from managed systems? A. IT Assistant B. Server Assistant C. Server Administrator D. Remote Access Controller Answer: A Question: 16 Which OpenManage component is installed on the managed system to allow SNMP alerts to be sent to the management station? A. IT Assistant B. Server Assistant C. Server Administrator D. Remote Access Controller Answer: C Question: 17 What are the two default URLs for accessing OMSA on a remote server? (Choose two.) A. http://hostname: 1311 B. https://ipaddress: 443 C. http://ipaddress: 1311 D. http://hostname: 1311 E. http://ipaddress: 1311 Answer: D, E Question: 18 Which three statements are true for the OpenManage IT Assistant inventory page? (Choose three.) A. The inventory page is sortable by any column B. The inventory page supports printing to a printer C. The inventory page reports the status of a system D. The number of columns that can be selected at any one time on the inventory page is limited to ten E. Inventory items in the inventory page for a discovered system are updated upon each discovery round 5 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 6: DC0-200 Answer: A, B, E Question: 19 If the server is operating normally, the Remote Access Controller allows an administrator to do which two tasks? (Choose two.) A. create a utility partition B. perform an orderly shutdown of the server C. display storage information in a graphical environment D. manage the server by redirecting the console output to a remote console Answer: B, D Question: 20 Which two must be included in the setup of SNMP to properly configure it? (Choose two.) A. NetBEUI B. trap destination C. community name D. Get All operations Answer: B, C 6 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location