ipass4sure's picture
From ipass4sure rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

IBM 000-798 Practice Exam 

Company website : http://www.ipass4sure.com
000-798 info link : http://www.ipass4sure.com/exams.asp?examcode=000-798
000-798 download link : http://www.ipass4sure.com/samples/000-798.zip
000-798 PDF link : http://www.ipass4sure.com/demopdf/000-798.pdf

 

 
 
Tags:  IBM Tivoli Monitoring For Transaction Perf V5.2 Implementation  IBM 000-798 
Views:  118
Published:  July 25, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
000-798[1]IBM Tivoli Monitoring For Transaction Perf V5.2 Implementation

000-798[1]IBM Tivoli Monitoring For Transaction Perf V5.2 Implementation

From: ipass4sure
Views: 142 Comments: 0
IBM Tivoli Monitoring For Transaction Perf V5.2 Implementation download from http://www.ipass4sure.com is best for IT students.IBM 000-798 exam training gives you a deep insight of the IBM Tivoli Monitoring For Transaction Perf V5.2 Implementation q (more)

 
000-798 IBM Tivoli Monitoring For Transaction Perf V5.2 Implementation

000-798 IBM Tivoli Monitoring For Transaction Perf V5.2 Implementation

From: pass4sureofficial
Views: 33 Comments: 0
000-798 IBM Tivoli Monitoring For Transaction Perf V5.2 Implementation Questions and Answers

Company website : http://www.pass4sureofficial.com

00 (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
IBM 000-920 Practice Questions

IBM 000-920 Practice Questions

From: ipass4sure
Views: 1968
Comments: 0

IBM 000-676 Exam Training

IBM 000-676 Exam Training

From: ipass4sure
Views: 1743
Comments: 0

Oracle 1Z0-311 Actual Test

Oracle 1Z0-311 Actual Test

From: ipass4sure
Views: 1487
Comments: 0

Pass4sure iSeries System Administration V5R2 Presentation

Pass4sure iSeries System Administration V5R2 Presentation

From: ipass4sure
Views: 899
Comments: 0

Pass4sure 190-602 Answers

Pass4sure 190-602 Answers

From: ipass4sure
Views: 661
Comments: 0

IBM 000-153 Practice Questions

IBM 000-153 Practice Questions

From: ipass4sure
Views: 861
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: 000-798 IBM IBM Tivoli Monitoring For Transaction Perf V5.2 Implementation Thousands of IT Professionals before you have already passed their 000-798 certification exams using the IBM 000-798 Practice Exam from ipass4sure.com. Once you start using our 000-798 exam questions you simply can't stop! You are guaranteed to pass your IBM 000-798 test with ease and in your first attempt. Here's what you can expect from the ipass4sure IBM 000-798 course: * Up-to-Date IBM 000-798 questions designed to familiarize you with the real exam. * 100% correct IBM 000-798 answers you simply can't find in other 000-798 courses. * All of our tests are easy to download. Your file will be saved as a 000-798 PDF. * IBM 000-798 brain dump free content featuring the real 000-798 test questions. IBM 000-798 Certification Exam is of core importance both in your Professional life and IBM Certification Path. With IBM Certification you can get a good job easily in the market and get on your path for success. Professionals who passed IBM 000-798 Certification Exam are an absolute favorite in the industry. If you pass IBM 000-798 Certification Exam then career opportunities are open for you. Our 000-798 Questions & Answers provide you an easy solution to your IBM 000-798 Exam Preparation. Our 000-798 Q&As contains the most updated IBM 000-798 real tests. You can use our 000-798 Q&As on any PC with most versions of Acrobat Reader and prepare the exam easily.
Slide 2: 000-798 QUESTION 1 A WebSphere administrator wants to verify that the Tivoli Monitoring for Transaction Performance (TMTP) Management Server application is properly functioning on a WebSphere Application Server (WAS). How is this done? A. log in to the TMTP Administrative Console; select Applications, Enterprise Applications from navigator panel; verify ITWSMv5_2 application shows a green arrow B. log in to the Web Sphere Administrative Console; select Servers, Application Servers from navigator panel; verify server1 application server shows a green arrow C. log in to the Web Sphere Administrative Console; select Environment, Virtual Host from navigator panel; verify ports 9445 and 9446 are registered D. log in to the Web Sphere Administrative Console; select Applications, Enterprise Applications from navigator panel; verify ITWSMv5_2 application shows a green arrow Answer: D QUESTION 2 Which role will allow a user to only view STI reports? A. reportsviewer B. systemviewer C. systemadmin D. admin Answer: A QUESTION 3 Which action should be taken before uninstalling a Tivoli Monitoring for Transaction Performance (TMTP) V5.2 Management Agent? A. stop the Tivoli Transperf service B. delete the Agent from System Administration, Work with Agents panel C. remove all monitoring components deployed to the Management Agent D. archive the offline Management Agent Answer: C QUESTION 4 A WebSphere administrator wants to verify that the Tivoli Monitoring for Transaction Performance (TMTP) Management Server application is properly functioning on a WebSphere Application Server (WAS). How is this done? A. log in to the WebSphere Administrative Console; select Environment, Virtual host from navigator panel; verify ports 9445 and 9446 are registered B. log in to the WebSphere Administrative Console; select Server, Application servers
Slide 3: 000-798 from navigator panel; verify server1 application server shows a green arrow C. log in to the TMTP Administrative Console; select Applications, Enterprise Applications from navigator panel; verify ITWSMv5_2 application shows a green arrow D. log in to the WebSphere Administrative Console; select Applications, Enterprise Applications from navigator panel; verify ITMTPv5_2 application shows a green arrow Answer: D QUESTION 5 Which files does the Store and Forward Agent use? A. ms.jks and ma.jks B. key.jsk and sth.jsk C. key.kdb and key.sth D. dmzagent.jks and dmzagent.kdb Answer: C QUESTION 6 Which three subdirectories must the directory structure for an installation depot include? (Choose three.) A. was5 B. db2 C. MA D. wasFp1 E. MS F. SnF Answer: A,B,D QUESTION 7 In which two default directories is the Tivoli Monitoring for Transaction Performance (TMTP) V5.2 Management Server Install log file found? (Choose two.) A. c:\temp B. /opt/ibm/tivoli/common/BWM C. c:\$DBDIR\tmp D. /usr/ibm/tivoli/common/BWM E. c:\program files\ibm\tivoli\common\BWM Answer: D,E QUESTION 8 Which two types of J2EE thresholds can be created? (Choose two.)
Slide 4: 000-798 A. Performance thresholds B. Transaction Status thresholds C. SSL thresholds D. STI thresholds E. ARM thresholds Answer: A,B QUESTION 9 What is Rational Robot? A. a standalone application that records a sequence of steps that make up a Web transaction B. a standalone application that records performance data for actual user transactions that are run against Web application servers C. a standalone application that records the time required to complete an entire page request, from the moment the user initiates the request until the request is fulfilled D. a standalone application that records a sequence of steps in a proprietary internal application, of native Windows applications including transactions in Internet Explorer Answer: D QUESTION 10 What is the default port for SSL Agents when installing the Tivoli Monitoring for Transaction Performance (TMTP) Management Server? A. 80 B. 9090 C. 9446 D. 443 Answer: C QUESTION 11 What is the Tivoli Monitoring for Transaction Performance (TMTP) V5.2 Management Agent default upload interval? A. 4 hours B. 1 hour C. 5 minutes D. 24 hours Answer: B QUESTION 12 Which two pieces of information are needed to install the Store and Forward Agent?
Slide 5: Pass4sure $89 Lifetime Membership Features; Pass4sure $89 Lifetime Membership includes Over 2100 Exams in One Price. All Pass4sure Questions and Answers are included in $89 package. All Pass4sure audio exams are included free in $89 package (See List). All Pass4sure study guides are included free in $89 package (See List). Lifetime login access, no hidden fee, no login expiry. Free updates for Lifetime. Free Download Access to All new exams added in future. Accurate answers with explanations (If applicable). Verified answers researched by industry experts. Study Material updated on regular basis. Questions, Answers and Study Guides are downloadable in PDF format. Audio Exams are downloadable in MP3 format. No authorization code required to open exam. Portable anywhere. 100% success Guarantee. Fast, helpful support 24x7. View list of All exams (Q&A) provided in $89 membership; http://www.ipass4sure.com/allexams.asp View list of All Study Guides (SG) provided FREE for members; http://www.ipass4sure.com/study-guides.asp View list of All Audio Exams (AE) provided FREE for members; http://www.ipass4sure.com/audio-exams.asp Download All Exams Sample QAs. http://www.ipass4sure.com/samples.asp To purchase $89 Lifetime Full Access Membership click here (One time fee) https://www.regnow.com/softsell/nph-softsell.cgi?item=30820-3 3COM CompTIA Filemaker ADOBE ComputerAssociates Fortinet APC CWNP Foundry Apple DELL Fujitsu BEA ECCouncil GuidanceSoftware BICSI EMC HDI CheckPoint Enterasys Hitachi Cisco ExamExpress HP Citrix Exin Huawei CIW ExtremeNetworks Hyperion and many others.. See complete list Here IBM IISFA Intel ISACA ISC2 ISEB ISM Juniper Legato Lotus LPI McAfee McData Microsoft Mile2 NetworkAppliance Network-General Nokia Nortel Novell OMG Oracle PMI Polycom RedHat Sair SASInstitute SCP See-Beyond SNIA Sun Sybase Symantec TeraData TIA Tibco TruSecure Veritas Vmware

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location